• nmf2020-11.png

20 November 2007


video feature
VIP Video Channel Interview Project


Today in 2007, Wilfried is placing a new important conceptual extension of his curatorial activities online by launching VIP – VideoChannel Interview Project – which will become a central platform for all art & moving images activities via the 427 artists interviews.

The idea behind was to offer the audience, visitor or user to get a more complex idea about the “background of the art creation” of an individual artist, as well as a better understanding of art in general. The interview tries to fill the gap which the artwork as such is not offering. At the same time, it is representing the attempt to bridge the usual distance between the artist and his audience.

Wilfried’s interview platforms are representing his most successful projects attracting a huge audience since the launch in 2007.

List of interviewed artists – in alphabetical order –

Adler, Monika K.
Ahn, JiHyun
Alastruey, Karlos
Alfarano, Vito
Allahyari, Morehshin
Allegranti, Beatrice
Alvarado, Antonio
Alvesalo, Helena
Alvim, Marta
Amaducci, Alessandro
Andjelic, Dragana
Andres, Ariel
Andric, Andreja
Anikina, Alexandra
Apotropia
Arikawa, Shigeo
Arnold, Alice
Arrighi, Mauro & Buziol, Marco
Ausherman, Stephen
Bachaus, Maureen
Badani, Pat
Bajusz, Orsolya
Barnes, Justin
Batista, Joacelio
Batista, Marko
Battey, Bret
Bauer, Maria & Buecker, Stefanie
Bayona, Albert
Ben Shitrit, Haim
Bertelsen, Vibeke
Berti, Cristiano
Biermann, Gregg
Bilger, Marie Paule
Birke, Lisa
Blank, Isobel
Blinkhorn, Daniel
Bliss, Jeffrey Anderson
Blum, Raphael
Boato, Giulio
Boehm, Julie
Bonequi, Julian
Bonfiglio, Paolo
Booker, Catron
Boserio, Ryan
Bosnjak, Igor
Boswank, Dina
Botsford, Eileen
Bowman, Brice
Bradford, Collin
Brentjes, Arjan

Brotas, Ana
Brucini, Alessandro
Brunelle, Jon Keith
Bundalo, Mladen
Bunkley, Brit
Burchell, Kenzie
Burgos, Hugo
Burns, David
Cañas, María
Cabrera, Laura
Cacciatori Filloy, Silvia
Camargo, Hugo
Cannon, Janet Curley
Cantwell, Jade
Carballar, Karla
Cardarelli, Luigia
Castilho, Mara
Castillo, Pablo
Catalan, Cristobal
Caveney, Larry
Celona, Mike
Chan, Vienne
Charoenmitr, Anupong
Chen, I-Chun
Chepelyk, Oksana
Chia-Horng, Lin Jerome
Chorny, Oleg
Christakou, Evangelia
Church, Glenn
Clare, Robin
Clark, David
Coalfather Industries
Constant, Hervé
Contreras, Marita
Copeland, Colette
Copeland, Colette
Coremberg, Irene
Cosmalion, Amorea
Cremona, Cinzia
Curry, Jessica
Daochai, Wiracha
Darzi, Neda
Dasgupta, Rohit K.
De Gennaro, Silvia
DeBronhe, Alexei
Deinema, Nynke
Del Buono, Cat
Della Beffa, Carla
Delnevo, Alexander
Deloscampos, Diego
Demirović, Karolina

Dhennin, Benoît
Dimanche, Guillaume
Dimitriev, Konstantin
Diorio, Ron
Djamo, Daniel
Dmitiev, Alexei
Domenico, Cynthia
Domonkos, Bill
Dunat, Silvana
Dupuis, Chris
Eichhorn, Cornelia
Einarsdottir, Unnur Andrea
Eldagsen, Boris
Eleuteri Serpieri, Virginia
Eng, Angie
Estrada, Alberto
Faton, Jacques
Fedak, Andy
Fenner, Shelagh
Fernandez Pujol, Pablo
Fini, Francesca
Finkelstein, David
Fischler, Rami
focAR
Ford, Hannah
Fortune, Michael
Franco, Anaisa
Frank, Kristina
Fraser, Analia
Fukushima, Yoko
Fuller, Todd
Fusco, Florian
Gabiani, Irina
Gaddini, Michael
Galvin, Kirsten
Garcia Velayos, Jorge
Gatti, Frank
Günes, Sinasi
Gee, Erin
George, James
Gerard, Johannes
Gerber, Ronald
Girardi, Guiseppe
Giraudeau, Matthew de Kersaint
Gonsholt, Stine
Goutos, Konstantinos-Antonios
Graupe Pillard, Grace
Gromala, Damian
Groshevs, Kaspars
Guggisberg, Sonia
Gutierrez, Ana
Gwiazda, Henry
Habarth, Gerald
Halloubi, Hamza
Hambelton, Joe
Hapetzeder, Felice
Hartenstein, Constantin
Hattler, Max
Härenstam, Mattias
Healey-Conelly, Cody
Heitzhausen, Fabian
Helzle, Wolf
Ho, Jaye
Holden, Sam
Hood, Denise
Hoyme, Kai Welf
Hsieh, Jo-Lin
Hudson, Dan
Hughes, George
Hutchison, David
Irvin, Magnus
Isaenko, Alexander
Isaenko, Alexander
Jachimiak, Magdalena & Bieluszko, Anna
Jakubovic, David
Johnston, Johnathan
Joly, Laurie
Jordon, Shelley
Jurado, Andres
Kanders, Kristina
Kapon, Annetta
Kasari, Juan aka 80juan80
Kelesidi, Maria
Khalil, Theresa
Khoshgozaran, Gelare
Kim, Minso
King, David
Kirbas, Hamza
Knoetze, Francois
Koelsch, Chris
Konda Labas, Lucija
Konstantinidis, Leonidas
Korporal, Maria
Kostjuk, Alexandar
Kowner, Elyasaf
Krastev, Georgi
Kristiansen, Ulf
Kumanović, Dinko
Lake, Ellen
Lapid, Yaron
Laufer, Tammy Mike
Lee, Ming-Yu
Leister, Elizabeth
Leivaditou, Athanasia
LEMEH42 – Michele Santini & Lorenza Paolini
Les Riches Douaniers
Lienemann, Enoh
Lily & Honglei
Lima, Dellani
Ljungdahl, Mads
Lo, Yi-Chun
Lopez, Jose Alejandro
Lorenz, Alexander
Lossgott, Kai
Louie, Jeanette
Lunardi, Marcantonio
Lycette, Mark & John
Lykoka, Christina
Magrin, Alberto
malc – Lorena Canulli & Massimiliano Acerra
Malesevic, Nenad
Mangan, Paul
Mangialardo, Hermes
Manojlovic, Miodrag
Marcel, Barbara
Marczan, Nina
Marosy-Weide, Eva
Marri, Girolamo
Matilla Alonso, Felipe
Matlakas, Riccardo
Matsuyama, Fumiko
Mayer, Martin
Mayorga, E.S.
McClymont, Alistair
McGarry, Andi
Mehran, Laleh
Mehrvarz, Mani
Mele, Pietro
Meredith, Jenni
Merino, Albert
Miliskovic, Branko
Miljanovic, Mladen
Mizzoni, Luisa
Morse, Barry
Mouton, Alexander
Murphy, John
My name is Scot
Nagler, Lars
Namnik, Saman
Needleman, Ira Neil
Neufeldt, Brigitte
Nichols, Toban
Nicolela, Kika
Nicolic, Dragana
Nilsson, Jonas
Nishri, Miri
NOK&T/ART
Novarese, Irina
O’Donnell, Michael
O’Reilly, Marianna & Daniel
O’Sullivan, Richard
Ogboh, Emeka
Oja, Martin
Oldenburg, Aaron
Olsson, Eva
Orta, Julio
Otero, Gabriel
Padhi, Soumendra
Paez, Daniel and Padilla, Carolina
Paiva, Margerida
Palencia, Joaquin Gasgonia
Palmer, Stephen
Panizzi, David Sigmund
Papadopoulos, Andreas
Papadopoulou, Gioula
Pasolini, Antonio
Pavesi, Cristina
Paz-Benavides, Jonas
Pérez Belarra, Rocío
Peña, William
Peled, Yoav
Pelovski, Yona
Perez del Pulgar, Isabel
Phares, Brett
Piatek, Maciej
Picot, Edward
Piryaei, Shabnam
Po-Wei, Su
Pomeroy, Priscilla
Ponce, Oswaldo
Porzelt, Anna
Prada, Lisi
Preisner, Evo
Prey, Mikael aka Fetish23
Pu, Shuai Cheng
Puller, Gunter
Pygar – Olim, Hugo
QNQ
Quelven, Roland
Rackleff, Robby
Rademacher, Nicole
Ransbeeck, Samuel van
Reich, Johanna
Rettich, Harald
Reyes, Roman
Reyes- Bassail, Emilio
Reynolds, Arthur
Rezaire, Tabita
Rodricks, Holly
Rodrigo, Daniel
Rohn, David
Rolland, Jean-Michel
Roscoe, Henrique
Rosenthal, Benjamin
Ross, Elizabeth
Roy, Sumit
Rrose ® present
Rusvai, Istvan
Ruuska, Pekka
Ruzsa, Denes
Sainz, Ausin
Saito, Mikio
Salmanis, Krišs
Salome MC
Salvatus, Mark Ramsel
Sanhueza, Mauricio
Sansour, Larissa
Sant, David Anthony
Savela, Antti
Scacchioli, Fabio
Schmidt, Stephana
Schrefler, Klaus
Schutterhoef, Arie van
Seward, Rob
Shalom, Gabriel
Shekar, Veena
Shen, Ying-Fang
Shivkumar K V
Skea, Ben
Slåttnes, Daniel
Smith, Anna F.C.
Smolarz, Elisabeth
Snel & Bannenberg
Soete,Karolien
Solari, Nadja
Spiric, Dajan
Sreedeep
Sribar, Boris
Stade, Inese
Stellbaum, Gabriele
Stepanian, Alysse
Steuernagel, Ann
Stoll, Simone
Streatfeild, Simon
Sverdrup, Ninia
Sykes, Andy
Szelag, Agnes
Taketani, Yoko
Tésy, Daniel
Telkan, Arzu Ozkal
Tesch, Katalin
The Ebert Brothers
Thyes, Myriam
Till, Karin
Timofeev, Alexander “Satim”
Tirelli, Sara Francesca
Toda, Shoko
Tomas, Ruben
Tomaselli, Enrico
topo – Beltrán Navarro, Leonardo R.
Tosi, Gabriele
Towne, Shawn
Toy, Silvia
Travaglini, Alessia
Trickes, Sibylle
Trullo, David
Tsai, Tubie
Tsybulka, Vasili
Tuoto, Arthur
Ulto, Melissa
Ungar, Jonas
Vallet, Alienor
Vatankhah, Parya
Velasco, Julio
Venell, Andrew
Vessichelli, Adriano
Vieira, José
Viejo, Breixo
Villemin, Pierre & Jean
Vrantzas, Yiotis
Waelchli, Jamie Marie
Walters, E.W.
Washko, Angela
Węgrzyn, Przemek
Wegerer, Roland
Welch, Simon
Wells, Leigh
Wen Zhu
White, Lili
Whittenberger, Peter
Wiedemann, Sebastian
Wiegner, Susanne
Williams, Alison
Winz, Nico
Wisniewski, Jana
Woodward, James
Wotton, Dorianne
Wube, Ezra
Yeomans, Erika
Ylikoski, Maria
Yoon, Yiwoon
Yu, Ana (Chung-I)
Zaidi, Ali
Zalewski, Adrian
Zalewski, Adrian
Zeqiri, Kushtrim
Zhu, Xiaowen
Zhu, Xiaowen
Zingerle, Andreas
Zywer, Monika

http://vip.newmediafest.org

Schedule for – 20 November

  • Visionaria Film Festival Siena/Italy – 20 October – 20 November 2006
  • Biennale 3000 Sao Paulo by Fred Forest MAC – Contemporary Art Museum Sao Paulo – 7 October – 15 December 2006
  • *MICROPOLIS – International contest for Digital Film & Video Athens/Greece- 30 November -20 January 2006
  • *Centre d’Art la Panera, Lleida/Spain: 3 – 29 November -*”Violencia sin cuerpos”