• nmf-top-site-26.png

artvideoKOELN Collections

artvideoKOELN Collections
artvideoKOELN 2015
Ayman Azraq, Haleh Jamali, Michael Gaddini, Farid Hamedi, Albert Bayona, Johannes Gérard, Riccardo Matlakas, Marcantonio Lunardi,

Nico Winz (France) – Fukushima Beach , 2014, 5:25 +
Shuai-Cheng Pu (Taiwan) – Consciousness Spin project, 2015, 5:39
Emil Zenko & Evgenij Romashov (Belarus) – Maslenitsa, 2015, 2:28
Farid Hamedi (Rohina) (Iran) – The train that never stopped,2014, 07:20 +
Albert Bayona (Spain) – movies01, 2014-2015, 4:00
Francesca Lolli (Italy) – The last day of humanity , 2014, 01:49 +
Sávio Leite & Clecius Rodrigues (Brazil) – Saturn , 2014, 8’30” +
Gabriel Hosovsky (Slovakia) – WHAT ARE YOU DOING THAT FOR?, 2014, 4´54´´
Olga Ozieranska (Poland) – We will fail, 2015, 4’22”
Mehmet ÖGÜT (Turkey) – THE BASKET SELLER), 2014, 5 min. 40 sec.

Johannes Gérard (Deutschland) -No More Womens Land, 2014, 07:42 min.
Ninfa Sánchez & Karen Vilchis (Mexico) – Absence – Breve Ausencia, 2014, 5′ 35”
Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – Public Space, 2014 d) 03’:45’’
Sunita Prasad (India) – Presumptuous, 2012-2015, 10 minutes +
Kristina Frank (Sweden) – 2Rabbits – part1, 2015, 02:59:00 +
Amitai Arnon & Ester Bires (Israel) – Masks, 2015, 12:32
Francesca Fini (Italy) – Touchless, 2014, 4:46
Gabriele Stellbaum (Deutschland) – “ill-timed moments”, 2013, 3:20

Wrik Mead (Canada) – summer 1975, 2014, 9 min 56 sec +
Gregg Biermann (USA) – Iterations, 2014, 5:37 +
Dimitris Argyriou (Greece) – First Contact, 2013, 06:56 +
Danijel Zezelj (Croatia) – Thousand, 2014, 05 min : 37 sec +
Neil Ira Needleman (USA) – AmericaAntiAmerica, 2014, 03:45
Dee Hood (USA) – It’s A Process, 2014, 2:35
Maureen Bachaus (NL) – Do dreams merge with reality?, 2015, 03:22
Tushar Waghela (India) – The Home, 2014, 5:45
Kushtrim zeqiri (Kosovo) – Stay Strong, 2014, 00:01:30, 2014
Machia & Lolina (UK) – Chamelion Seeking Colour, 2015, 7’ 40″ +
Bruno Pavic (Croatia) – 35 faces of homeless, 2012, 3’42”
Riccardo Matlakas (italy) – Transitory State, 2015, 6:02
Ayman Alazraq (Palestinian) – Oslo Syndrome, 2014, 6:30
Livia Ungur and Sherng-Lee Huang (USA) – “Prodigal”: 2015, 8 min 17 secs
Michael Salkeld (UK) – Audio Visual Poison, 2014, 3:20

Aliénor Vallet (France) – Versus, 2014, 9 minutes +IN
Sasha Litvintseva (Russia) – IMMORTALITY, HOME AND ELSEWHERE, 2014, 12:28 min
Jolene Mok & Troels Primdahl (HK/Germany) +PEOPLE. MOVES. PLACES., 2014, 15:00
Pablo Molina Guerrero (Chile) – Children’s playground, 2014, 09:13 min
Ann Oren (Israel) – Congratulations! You are still in the running for becoming!, 2014, 9 mins
Ariane MAUGERY (France) – Shifting walls, 2015, 14mn20
Stine Gonsholt (Norway) – Between, 2015, 1:20 min.
Yani B (UK) – Frames, 2015, 2.45min +
Piotr Piasta(Poland) – ‘Piorun Stanislaw from Brudnow’, 2014, 4 minutes +
Bruno Vianna (Brazil) – Graffitti, 2014, 3 minutes +
Michael Gaddini (Italy) – Inside. 2015, 6_43
Iona Pelovska, Canada – The Eyes that Stop the Train, 2013, 2’43” +
Maria Korporal (Netherlands) – Third Eye Flying, 2014 , 4:54
Roland Quelven (France) -Harey, 2015, 4 min 51 sec
Diana Rönnberg / Kordian Lewandowski (Sweden/Poland) – Limitless, 2014,
Henri Gwiazda (USA) – the other reason, 2013, 7’45”
Simon Welch (France) – “Domain and Range”, 2015, 6′
Luca Nanini (Italy) – “a hope” – motoperpetuo 2.0, 2012, 2’
Mauri Lehtonen (Finland) – Inanna, 2014, 3min
Alison Ballard (UK) – The Consequence of Noise and Silence, 2013, 04:10
Susanne Wiegner (Deutschland) – the light – the shade, 2014, 7min 7sec
Jana Wisniewski (Austria) – TABLET 0.3, 2015, 2:58
Diego Pazó (Spain) – Mapas (Maps), 2015, 5’30”
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) – TYPO, 2015, 04’03

(artvideoKOELN 2015) 100 Nico Winz (France), Shuai-Cheng Pu (Taiwan), Anupong Charoenmitr (Thailand), FRANCOIS KNOETZE (RSA), Emil Zenko & Evgenij Romashov (Belarus), Farid Hamedi (Iran)), Krzysztof Rynkiewicz (Poland), Albert Bayona (Spain), Francesca Lolli (Italy), Sávio Leite (Brazil), Gabriel Hosovsky (Slovakia), Olga Ozieranska (Poland), Mehmet ÖGÜT (Turkey), Johannes Gérard (Deutschland), Ninfa Sánchez & Karen Vilchis (México), Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy), Sunita Prasad (India), Kristina Frank (Sweden), Valerio DE BONIS (Italy), Francesca Fini (Italy), Gabriele Stellbaum (Deutschland), Anca Bucur (Romania), Wrik Mead (Canada), Gregg Biermann (USA), Tiziano Bellomi (Italy), Dimitris Argyriou (Greece), Danijel Zezelj (Croatia), Neil Ira Needleman (USA), Dee Hood (USA), Maureen Bachaus (NL), Tushar Waghela (India), Kushtrim zeqiri (Kosovo), Machia & Lolina (UK), Bruno Pavic (Croatia), Riccardo Matlakas (Italy), Lisa Birke (Canada), Marina Chernikova (Russia), Damian Gromala (Poland), Ayman Azraq (Palestine), Livia Ungur and Sherng-Lee Huang (USA), Michael Salkeld (UK), Aliénor Vallet (France), Sasha Litvintseva (Russia), Jolene Mok & Troels Primdahl (HK/Germany), Raquel Claudino (Spain), Haleh Jamali (UK), Tais Bean (France), Pablo Molina Guerrero (Chile), Ann Oren (Israel), Ariane MAUGERY (France), Vera Iona Papadopoulou (Russia), Stine Gonsholt (Norway), Yani B (UK), Piotr Piasta(Poland), Bruno Vianna (Brazil), Silvia De Gennaro (Italy), Italy, Michael Gaddini (Italy), Iona Pelovska (Canada) Talia Link (Israel), Albert Merino (Spain), Maria Korporal (Netherlands), Meritxell Aumedes (Sweden) Roland Quelven (France) Hannah Ford /(UK) Diana Rönnberg / Kordian Lewandowski (Sweden/Poland), Henry Gwiazda (USA), Simon Welch (France) Luca Nanini, Italy, Mauri Lehtonen (Finland), Alison Ballard (UK) Susanne Wiegner (Germany, Jana Wisniewski (Austria), Diego Pazó (Spain) Cristina Pavesi (ITaly), FRANCOIS KNOETZE (RSA), Jean-Michel Rolland (France), Johanna Reich, Sunjha Kim, Kai Welf Hoyme, Kristina Kanders, Lyoudmila Milanova, Robert Olawuyi, Roman Mokrov, Marina Fomenko, Haim Sokol, Marina Chernikova, Alexandra Mitlyanskaya

artvideoKOELN ECO Collection
Gali Blay, Francesca Lolli, Mickey Petersen, Marek Ranis, Denes Ruzsa, Tushar Waghela, Pat Badani
A selection

Alterazioni Video and Luca Babini (Italy) – Black Rain, 2011, 10:00
Pat Badani (USA) – Al Grano : Corn Regime, 2011, 7:37
Nicola Bergström Hansen (Sweden) -Over the Rainbow, 2012, 6:57
Gali Blay (Israel) – Panicutopia-the Desertark, 2017, 4:00
Collin Bradford (USA) – Deep Horizon, 2013, 6:35
Viktor Brim (Germany) – monoscape, 2017, 16:00
Coalfather Industries (USA) – User History, 2016, 6:02
Louise Coetzer (RSA) – Dead Air, 2011, 5:12
Joanot Cortes (Spain) – Animalism, 2010, 8:35
Rick Fisher (Canada) – Arcadia, 2014, 4:49
FONTE & POE (Alessandro Fonte, Shawnette Poe)(Italy) – The Trial Loop, 2016, 4:24
Kristina Frank (Sweden) – Take to the woods, 2011, 6:01
Shigetoshi Furutani (Japan) – Galassie, 2017, 5:00
Silvia De Gennaro (Italy) – Rubbish world, 2012, 4:05
Gavin Hoffman (Ireland) – Complicit, 2013, 4:08
Dan Hudson (Canada) – River, 2011, 3:00
Shelley Jordon (USA) – SeeChange, 2017, 7:29
Mari Keski-Korsu (Finland) – Albedo Logger, 2013, 06:08
Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – Cape Mongo – Metal, 2015, 5:00
Szymon Krzyżanowski (Pl) – VHS, 2016, 1:00
Lea Lahoud (Lebanon) – Salt, 2011, 12:45
Elisabeth Leister (USA) – Strange Loop, 2014, 6.45
Francesca Lolli (Italy) – The last day of humanity , 2014, 01:49
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Seeds, 2012, 5:03
Elke H. Markopoulos / Rainer Ludwigs (Germany) – Message of the Animals, 2016, 8:57
Muriel Montini (France) – Constellation, 2011, 5:00
Mikael Muraz (France) – 25 Years later, 2012, 1:00
Mehmet ÖGÜT (Turkey) – THE BASKET SELLER), 2014, 5: 40
Mickey Petersen (USA) – Slip Away, 2014, 2:24
Marek Ranis (USA) – Like Shishmaref, 2016, 16:00
Dénes Ruzsa (Hungary) – +1°C, 2009, 1:57
Atom Samit (Spain) – The Stone Fountain, 2017, 03:08
Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – Forbidden Fruit, 2009, 4.40
Eija Temisevä (Finland) – An Attempt to be Earth, 2016, 5:15
Tushar Waghela (India) – Phantom of a Fertile Land, 2009, 8:00
Simon Welch (France) – “Domain and Range”, 2015, 6′
Sarah Whelan (USA) – Construction, 2016, 2:38
Katrin Wölger (Austria) – ana fagri saves the world, 2009, 4:55
Arthur Woods (Switzerland) – My Launch to Greater.Earth, 2017, 9.55
Yuval Yairi & Zohar Kawaharada (Israel) – Land, 2013, 4:36
Xiaowen Zhu (China) – Terminal island, 2013, 10:50
Wim Zwier (Netherlands) – All What is Somehow Useful, 2013, 7.35

The W:OW Project

The W:OW Project Collection
Laura & Sira Cabrer, claRa apaRicio yoldi, Aoi Swimming /Mikio Saito, Garlo, Annetta Kapon, Noelle Fitzsimmons, Maryam Muliaee, s/n (Jennida Chase & Hassan Pitts)
Shelley Jordon (USA) – SeeChange, 2017, 7:29
claRa apaRicio yoldi (Spain) – Iconosfera, 2015, 04’45’’
claRa apaRicio yoldi (Spain) – RAM_city (1000 screens), 2014, 06’20’’
Lisa Birke (Canada) – Endgame, 2016, 7:05
Gwendoline Pouchoulin (France) Violet Fire /// Transmutation Climax !, 2017, 7:52
Kappala Venkata Sivakumar (India) – Happy Friendship Day, 2016, 02:09
Amanda Rice (UK) – Site Where a Future Never Took Place, 2015, 12.00
Ronnie Sluik (Netherlands) – ronnie s likes to know, 2017, 1’13
Ronnie Sluik (Netherlands) – Twister (act 1), 2017, 4:03
Gali Blay (Israel) – Panicutopia-the Desertark, 2017, 4:00
Yao Cong (China) – B²EAU²T²Y, 2014, 15’30”
Elke H. Markopoulos / Rainer Ludwigs (Germany) – Message of the Animals, 2016, 8:57
Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) – Gaia Regards Her Children, 2016, 02;45
Aoi Swimming /Mikio Saito (Japan) – “Bai Bai x 100”, 2016, 3:17
s/n (Jennida Chase & Hassan Pitts) (USA) – The Fawn, 2017, 8:15
Anetta Kapon (USA) – Synopsis, 2014, 0:35
Marie-Paule Bilger (France) – Sweet Fight, 2017, 4:35
Garlo (France) – Surfs Up, 2016, 3:49
Rogelio Raúl Meléndez Cetina (Mexico) – Stay Still, 2017, 3:59
Przemek Wegzyn (Poland) – Practice, 2016, 10:00
Emma Zukovic (Macedonia/Ireland) – Post Memory of a Lost Country, 2016, 4:33
Noelle Fitzsimmons (USA) – Adopted, 2016, 5: 30
Perry Bard & Richard Sullivan (USA) – NO FLAK, 2017, 7’23
Maria Korporal (NL/Germany) – Breaking Borders, 2017, 5:36
Katya Yakubov (Usbekistan/USA) – Maps to the In-Between, 2015, 07:23
Pete Burkeet (USA) – Mannequin, 2017, 7:58
Christian Philip Berger (Austria) – Mankind, 2017 1:56
Pablo-Martín Córdoba (France) – L’inter-code, 2017, 10
Reza Golchin (Iran) – Light, 2017, 2:00
Avdi Hajdari (Kosovo) – Vacuum point, 2017, 00:02:34
Luca Nanini (aka unaduna)(Italy) – homologos, 2016, 4’40”
Brit Bunkley (NZ) – Godzone, 2017, 5:32
Muhammad Taymour (Egypt) “From the remains of the Dead”, 2017, 8:05
Arthur Woods (Switzerland) – My Launch to Greater.Earth, 2017, 9.55 min.
Athur Woods (Switzerland) – A Space Age on Earth, 2017, 2.46
Arthur Woods (Switzerland) – War – What We Can Do, 2017, 4:07
Maryam Muliaee (Iran) – A Recycled Tehran, 2016, 4:20
Fran Orallo (Spain) – Your Body is a Battle Field, 2017, 4’45”
Russell J Chartier/Paul J Botelho (USA) – 1999 deconstructed), 2013, 4:18
Marek Ranis (USA) – Like Shishmaref, 2016, 16:00
Francesca Leoni (Italy) – Ego- Crazia ( Chapter 1), 2016, 8’20”
Francesca Lolli (Italy) – The dying Lilium, 2016, 03:27
Khalil Charif (Brazil) – The messenger and his double, 2011, 2’47”
Atom Samit (Spain) – The Stone Fountain, 2017, 03:08
Viktor Brim (Germany) – monoscape, 2017, 16min (Madrid)
Roulof Broekman (NL) – Metropolis, 2016, 1:51
Bill Hill (USA), Tabula Rasa, 2016, 4:00
Nacho Recio (Spain) – Shadow of the Radio in the East, 2016, 1:00
Coalfather Industries (USA) – User History, 2016, 6:02
Laura & Sira Cabrera (Spain) – Indicios / Inkling, 2017, 6’59”
Eija Temisevä (Finland) – An Attempt to be Earth, 2016, 5:15
Sarah Whelan (USA) – Construction, 2016, 2:38
Gregg Biermann (USA) – Scenes from the Anthropocene, 2017, 14;19
Shigetoshi Furutani (Japan) – Galassie, 2017, 5:00
Marc VEYRAT & Franck SOUDAN (U-rss team) – OD-i_see , 2015, 3:12
Dee Hood (USA) – Circus of the Mind, 2017, 3:39

  • The W:OW Project Art is Indivisible .
    video
  • streaming
    WOW.01 / India
    Sai Hua Kuan, Mani Mehrwarz, Anupong Charoemitr, Mehmet Ogüt, Noriyuki Suzuki, Shuai Cheng Pu, Richard Legaspi, Sanglim Han, Weigang Song, Shahar Marcus, Mohammed Harb, Yovista Ahtajida
    Maria Korporal, Mauricio Saenz, Les Riches Douaniers, Johannes Chistopher Gérard, Masha Maria Yosefpolsky, Oksana Chepelyk, Mohamed Thara, Lucija Konda Labas, Anna Faroqui & Haim Peretz

    wow-india-17b

    CologneOFF 2017 India
    @ Video Vortex XI @ Kochi Musiris Biennial 2016/2017
    http://videovortex11.net
    Kochi-Kerala-India

    WOW.01
    W:OW Art Film & Video Festival
    (We Are One World // Art Film & Video Festival)
    http://wow.engad.org

    Program 1

    Focus / Asia
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
    http://downloads.nmartproject.net/CologneOFF.2017.India_Program-Focus.Asia-2.pdf

    video

    Sai Hua Kuan (Singapore) – Space Dawing No.5, 2009, 1:02
    Mani Mehrvarz (Iran) – Wistful Affection For The Past, 2013, 3:06
    Anupong Charoenmitr (Thailand) – To Face, 2014, 5:55
    Mehmet ÖGÜT (Turkey) – The Basket Seller, 2014, 5:40
    Noriyuki Suzuki (Japan) – Fragment, 2012, 6:31
    Shuai-Cheng Pu (Taiwan) – Consciousness Spin Project, 2015, 5:39
    Richard Legaspi (Philippines) – Making Love with the Wind, 2015, 9:40
    Sanglim Han (S.Korea) – Bloom, 2012, 3:35
    Weigang Song (China) – Walling Dissensus, 2014, 5:01
    Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Seeds, 2012, 5:03
    Mohammed Harb (Palestine) – Without Windows, 2009, 5:00
    Yovista Ahtajida (Indonesia) – Re-Interpreting Trump, 2016, 1:15

    Program 2

    W:OW Art Film & Video Festival
    (We Are One World // Art Film & Video Festival)

    Focus / World – The Refugee Film Collection
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    http://downloads.nmartproject.net/CologneOFF.2017.India_Program2-Focus.World-2.pdf

    video

    Maria Korporal (Netherlands) – Stay or fly away?, 2015, 0:49
    Mauricio Saenz (Mexico) – Flight simulator, 2014, 4:17
    Les Riches Douaniers (Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll) (France) – The Lonely Migrant, 2011, 16:15
    Johannes Christopher Gérard (Germany) – disorientated displacement, 2016, 05:02
    Masha Maria Yozefpolsky (Israel) – In Between SiO2, 2016, 10:00
    Oksana Chepelyk (Ukraine) – «Letter from Ukraine», 2014, 7:31
    Mohamed Thara (Morocco) – As Long As I Can Hold My Breath, 2016, 9:40
    Lucija Konda Labas (Croatia) – We are the dogs – Wir sind Hunde, 2016, 1:11
    Anna Faroqhi & Haim Peretz (Germany) – Lichtenberg Cleans Up, 2016, 4:34

    streaming
    WOW.02 / Brazil
    Francois Knoetze, Kristina Frank & Mervi Kekarainen, Henry Gwiazda, Albert Merino

    CologneOFF 2017 Brazil
    @ TimeLine Videoart Festival
    05-07 May 2017 – Belo Horizonte / Brazil

    WOW.02 / Brazil
    W:OW Art Film & Video Festival

    Program – list of videos

    video

    Indelible Traces
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
    Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – CAPE MONGO – Plastic, 2015, 5:00
    Kristina Frank, & Mervi Kekarainen (Sweden) – 2Rabbits, 2015, 09:18
    Henry Gwiazda (USA) – The Third Thought Movie, 2014, 3:34
    Danijel Zezelj (Croatia) – Thousand, 2014, 05 37 sec
    Albert Merino (Spain) – The Trace of Salt, 2010, 7:38

    streaming
    WOW.03 / India 2.0
    Olga Ozieranska, Ninfa Sánchez & Karen Vilchis, Francois Knoetze, Ausin Sainz, Gabriele Stellbaum, Francesca Lollinca Bucur, Gregg Biermann, Machia & Lolina, Emil Zenko & Evgenij Romashov, Valerio de Bonis, Francesca Fini

    CologneOFF 2017 India II
    @ # videoGination aRt xiBition
    28 April 2017 – Alliance Francaise du Bengale / Kolkata/India
    https://culturemonks.in/portfolio/international-video-art-xibition/
    5-7 May 2017 – Dharamsala/India
    https://culturemonks.in/portfolio/the-south-asian-fringe-mountain-india-edition-dharmasala/

    Thanks to CultureMonks India & Sudipta Dawn


    WOW.03 / India

    W:OW Art Film & Video Festival
    (We Are One World // Art Film & Video Festival)

    We Will Fail – curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    video

    Olga Ozieranska (Poland) – We will fail, 2015, 4’22”
    Ninfa Sánchez & Karen Vilchis (Mexico) – Absence – Breve Ausencia, 2014, 5′ 35”
    Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – CAPE MONGO – PAPER, 2015, 5:00
    Ausin Sainz (Spain) – 3 2, 1 Liberty, 2015, 4:44
    Gabriele Stellbaum (Deutschland) – “ill-timed moments”, 2013, 3:20
    Francesca Lolli (Italy) – The last day of humanity , 2014, 01:49

    Art Is Indivisible – curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    video

    Anca Bucur (Romania) – The confession of an aphasic writer, 2014, 3’31”
    Gregg Biermann (USA) – Iterations, 2014, 5:37
    Machia & Lolina (UK) – Chamelion Seeking Colour, 2015, 7’ 40″
    Emil Zenko & Evgenij Romashov (Belarus) – Maslenitsa, 2015, 2:28
    Valerio DE BONIS (Italy) – “I would claw my eyes out”, 2015, 9:00
    Francesca Fini (Italy) – Virus, 2012, 5:00

    xx

    streaming
    WOW.04 / Greece
    Luca Nanini, Simone Stoll, Theodoris Trampas, Isabel Perez del Pulgar, Mo'Mohamed Benhadji, Fenio Kotsopoulou, Florentia Ikonomidou, Daniel Wechsler, Panagiotis Kalos, Anni Kaltsidou, Monika Zywer, George Symeonidis & Artemis Stathakou, David Gutema Gamatchis, Lucija Konda Labas, Max Hattler

    CologneOFF 2017 Greece
    @ TWIXTlab Athens – 6-7 May 2017 – Athens/Greece
    https://twixtlab.wordpress.com/program-2/

    WOW.04 / Greece
    W:OW Art Film & Video Festival
    (We Are One World // Art Film & Video Festival)

    No Return
    The Refugee Film Collection – selection curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    video

    Luca Nanini (Italy) – A Hope – a Perpetuum Mobile, 2012, 2:00
    Simone Stoll (Germany) – FAREWELL – ABSCHIED, 2016, 06:08
    Theodoris Trampas (Greece) – Scorched Earth, 2015, 14:53
    Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain) – Línea Imaginaria , 2016 , 06:39
    Mo’ Mohamed Benhadj (Algeria) – GOD WILL KNOW HIS OWNS, 2014, 08:32
    Fenia Kotsopoulou (Greece) – Borderline, 2015, 3:06
    Florentia Ikonomidou (Greece) – Heart Attack, 2016, 02:44
    Daniel Wechsler (Israel) – Exi(s)t, 2016, 01:45
    Panagiotis Kalos (Greece) – Gasping for Air, 2015, 1:36
    Anni Kaltsidou (Greece) – The Refugees, 2015, 2:48
    Monika Zywer (Poland) – Golden Life Jacket, 2016, 01:00
    George Symeonidis, Artemis Stathakou (Greece) – “Refugee”, 2015, 04:08
    David Gutema Gamatchis (Hungary) – Traffickers, 2015, 4:18
    Lucija Konda Labas (Croatia) – We are the dogs – Wir sind Hunde, 2016, 1:11
    Max Hattler (Germany) – Stop The Show, 2013; 1:00


    streaming
    WOW.05 / Cyprus
    WOW.06 / Ecuador
    Thomas Lisle, Francesca Fini, Masa Hilcisin, Dee Hood, Luca Nanini, Albert Bayona, Roland Wegerer

    CologneOFF 2017 Cyprus
    @ 4th International Motion Festival 2017
    https://motionfestivalcyprus.com/schedule-2017/
    11-14 May 2017 – Nicosia/Cyprus

    WOW.05 / Cyprus
    Wake Up – curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    video

    Thomas Lisle (UK) – Transformher, 2016, 8:00
    Francesca Fini (Italy) – The Burning, 2016, 8:00
    Masa Hilcisin (Czech Republik) – Fragmented, 2017, 2:30
    Dee Hood (USA) – Shufflebackfuck, 2016, 4:20
    Luca Nanini (aka unaduna) (Italy) – Homologus, 2016, 4:40
    Albert Bayona (Spain) – Darriere – la benzinera, 2016, 3:38
    Roland Wegerer (Austria) – This is My Voice, 2010, 3:35

    unnamed

    WOW.06 / Ecuador
    @ MIVA – International Videoart Festival Quito/Peru
    @ Casa de la Cultura Ecuatoriana
    http://mivalterego.wixsite.com/mivafestival

    featuring this screening program

    Wake Up
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Thomas Lisle (UK) – Transformer, 2016, 8:00
    Francesca Fini (Italy) – The Burning, 2016, 8:00
    Masa Hilcisin (Czech Republik) – Fragmented, 2017, 2:30
    Dee Hood (USA) – Shufflebackfuck, 2016, 4:20
    Luca Nanini (aka unaduna) (Italy) – Homologus, 2016, 4:40
    Albert Bayona (Spain) – Darriere – la benzinera, 2016, 3:38
    Roland Wegerer (Austria) – This is My Voice, 2010, 3:35


    streaming
    WOW.08 / Venezuela
    Shon Kim, Mária Júdová, Isabel Pérez Del Pulgar, Marcantonio Lunardi, Shahar Marcus, Alessandro Fonte

    WOW.08 / Venezuela
    21 October 2017 & 26 October in Caracas @ 3rd Nodoccs Festival

    featuring the screening programs
    WOW Greece – curated by Gioula Papadopoulou
    http://wow.engad.org/gioula-papadopoulou-curator/

    WOW d/i/light – curated by Wilfried Agricola De Cologne
    list of videos

    video

    Shon Kim (South Korea) – Latent Sorrow – 2006, 3:30
    Mária Júdová (Czech Republik) – Metaphors of the body, 2013, 6:04
    Isabel Pérez Del Pulgar (Spain) – Sacrifice, 2017, 11:50
    Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – Anthropometry 154855, 2015, 3:30
    Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Seeds, 3:30
    Alessandro Fonte (Italy) – Unisono, 2013, 2:37

    streaming
    WOW.09 / Ethiopia
    Paolo Banbinu, Francois Knoetze, Nouran Sherif & Muhammad Taymour, Fonte & Poe, Albert Merino, Susanne Wiegner

    WOW.09 / Ethiopia
    The W:OW Art Film & Video Festival
    @ 2nd Addis Video Art Festival – 24 December 2017 – 04 January 2018
    Addis Abeba /Ethiopia

    featuring

    WOW – We Are One Place II
    Curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    video

    Paolo Bandinu (Italy) – No Country, 2015, 2:21
    Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – CAPE MONGO – Plastic, 2015, 5:00
    Nouran Sherif & Muhammad Taymour (Egypt) – Home, 2013, 8:13
    FONTE & POE (Alessandro Fonte, Shawnette Poe)(Italy) – The Trial Loop, 2016, 4:24
    Albert Merino (Spain) – The white rain, 2010, 8:10
    Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Home, Sweet Home!, 2014, 2:59

    streaming
    WOW.10 / India 4.0
    Lauris Kalnins, Diego des Los Campos Orefice, Yiotis Vrantzas, Yuval Yairi & Zohar Kawaharada, Liu Wei, Owen Eric Wood, Roelof Broekman, Junho Oh

    WOW.10 / India
    The W:OW Art Film & Video Festival
    @ 4th TENT Little Cinema International Festival
    8-10 December 2017 Kolkata/India

    List of videos

    WOW – We Are One Place I
    Curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    video

    Lauris Kalnins (Latvia) – little black shit wants to communicate, 2012, 2:20
    Diego de los Campos Orefice (Uruguay) – Meatman, 2011, 5:12
    Yiotis Vrantzas (Greece) – Phone call from Cairo, 2012, 4:55
    Yuval Yairi & Zohar Kawaharada (Israel) – Land, 2013, 4:36
    Liu Wei (China) – Hopeless Land, 2009, 7:28
    Owen Eric Wood (Canada) – Holobomo, 2009, 4:25
    Roelof Broekman (The Netherlands) – Metropolis, 2016, 01:51
    Junho Oh (South Korea) – My identity by web application, 2010, 1:00

    WOW.11 / Ukraine
    streaming
    WOW.12 / India 5.0
    Wrik Mead, Yao Kong, Lisa Birke, Francesca Leoni, Ronnie Sluik

    @ TransArt 2 – Kolkata/India
    https://culturemonks.in/2018/01/16/transart-2-the-river/
    21 January 2018

    WOW.12 / India 5.0
    PDF

    WOW – Universal Com
    Curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    video

    Wrik Mead (Canada) – Outcognito, 2017, 5:00
    Yao Kong (China) -B ²EAU²T²Y, 2014, 15’30”
    Lisa Birke (Canada) – Endgame, 2016, 7:05
    Francesca Leoni (Italy) – Ego- Crazia ( Chapter 1), 2016, 8’20”
    Ronnie Sluik (Netherlands) – ronnie s likes to know, 2017, 1’13

    streaming
    WOW.13 / Russia
    Henry Gwiazda, Cody Healey-Conelly, Apotropia, Christina Lykoka, Maurizia Sanhueza, Harold Charre

    WOW Russia 2018
    The W:OW Art Film & Video Festival
    @ Now & After International Video Art Festival Moscow
    7-16 February 2018

    WOW.13 / Russia

    WOW animateC – Curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    video

    Henry Gwiazda (USA) – Knowledge, 2017, 3:05
    Cody Healey-Conelly (USA) – Glitch Noir – Datasifter Prelude, 2015, 2:41
    APOTROPIA (Italy) – The Kiss, 2016, 1:19
    Christina Lykoka (Greece) – Death Of A Blackbird, 2017, 6:26
    Maurizio Sanhueza (Peru) – Parasite, 2016, 6:23
    Harold Charre (France) – Requiem, 2017, 9:18

    WOW.14 / Ukraine
    Przemek Węgrzyn, Enoh Lienemann, Francesca Lolli, Fran Orallo, Caro Estrada, Shahar Marcus, Lisa Birke, Kappala Venkata Sivakumar, Gabriel Hosovsky, Francesca Fini, Anupong Charoemitr, Luca Nanini, Yunting Tsai, Shelley Jordon, Gali Blay, Elke H. Markopoulos & Rainer Ludwigs, Pim Zwier, Emma Zukovic, Panagiotis Kalos, Anni Kaltsidou, Agricola de Cologne, Ulf Kristiansen, Paolo Bandinu
    Shahar Marcus, Harold Charre, Paolo Bonfiglio , Baptist Coelho, Diego de los Campos Orefice, Arthur Woods, Christian Philip Berger , Reza Golchin, claRa apaRicio yoldi , Yao Cong , Eija Temisevä, Francesca Leoni, Louise Coetzer, Maurizio Sanhueza, Cody Healey-Conelly , Francesca Lolli , Laura & Sira Cabrera, Nouran Sherif & Muhammad Taymour , Susanne Wiegner , Alexander Callsen , Katya Yakubov, Sarah Whelan (USA) , Katalina Padilla Cerro , Olga Guse, Henry Gwiazda, Coalfather Industries , Marcantonio Lunardi

    WOW.14 / Ukraine
    event to take place between 10 and 15 April 2018
    at
    National University Kharkiv / Municipal Gallery Kharkiv 10-12 April 2018
    National House of Cinema Kiev / Say by Body Art Festival Kiev 13 & 14 April 2018

    Kharkiv – Program & list of videos
    Program unit I

    WOW – Usual/Unusual Escalations I (DVD 1)
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Przemek Węgrzyn (Poland) – The Spring, 2011, 3:20
    Enoh Lienemann (Germany) – In My Head, 2015, 6`34 min
    Francesca Lolli (Italy) – No country for everyone, 2015, 01:52
    Fran Orallo (Spain) – Your Body is a Battle Field, 2017, 4’45”
    Caro Estrada (Austria) – Typemachinery, 2011, 3:58
    Shahar Marcus (Israel) – 1-2-3-Herring, 2013, 2:45
    Lisa Birke (Canada) – Endgame, 2016, 7:05

    Program unit II

    WOW – Usual/Unusual Escalations II (DVD 3)
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Kappala Venkata Sivakumar (India) – Happy Friendship Day, 2016, 02:09
    Gabriel Hosovsky (Slovakia) – Miscellany VIII, 2014, 4:54
    Francesca Fini (Italy) – Touchless, 2014, 4:46
    Anupong Charoenmitr (Thailand) – To Face, 2014, 5 :55
    Luca Nanini (aka unaduna)(Italy) – homologos, 2016, 4’40”
    Yunting Tsai (Taiwan) – Partir de soi ou partir de soi (Departure from oneself), 2015, 3:11

    WOW – Usual/Unusual Escalations III
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Shelley Jordon (USA) – SeeChange, 2017, 7:29
    Gali Blay (Israel) – Panicutopia-the Desertark, 2017, 4:00
    Elke H. Markopoulos / Rainer Ludwigs (Germany) – Message of the Animals, 2016, 8:57
    Pim Zwier (Netherlands) – All What is Somehow Useful, 2013, 7.35
    Emma Zukovic (Macedonia/Ireland) – Post Memory of a Lost Country, 2016, 4:33

    Program unit III

    WOW – Refugee – Usual/Unusual Escalations IV (DVD 4)
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Panagiotis Kalos (Greece) – Gasping for Air, 2015, 1:36
    Anni Kaltsidou (Greece) – The Refugees, 2015, 2:48
    Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Shatila Lost Island, 2016, 20:00
    Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – Gimme Shelter, 2017, 03:24
    Paolo Bandinu (Italy) – No Country, 2015, 2:21

    Kiev
    WOW Program unit IV

    WOW – Usual/Unusual Escalations V (DVD 6)
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Seeds, 2012, 5:03
    Harold Charre (France) – Requiem, 2017, 9:18
    Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy) – Mortale, 2009, 6:48
    Baptist Coelho (India) – Beneath It all I Am Human, 2009, 9:41 *
    Diego de los Campos Orefice (Uruguay) – Meatman, 2011, 5:12
    Arthur Woods (Switzerland) – War – What We Can Do, 2017, 4:07

    Program unit V

    WOW – Usual/Unusual Escalations VI (DVD 7)
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Christian Philip Berger (Austria) – Mankind, 2017 1:56
    Reza Golchin (Iran) – Light, 2017, 2:00
    claRa apaRicio yoldi (Spain) – Iconosfera, 2015, 04’45
    Yao Cong (China) – B²EAU²T²Y, 2014, 15’30”
    Eija Temisevä (Finland) – An Attempt to be Earth, 2016, 5:15

    WOW – Usual/Unusual Escalations VII (DVD 8)
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Francesca Leoni (Italy) – Ego- Crazia ( Chapter 1), 2016, 8’20”
    Louise Coetzer (RSA) – Dead Air, 2011, 5:12
    Maurizio Sanhueza (Peru) – Parasite, 2016, 6:23
    Cody Healey-Conelly (USA) – Glitch Noir – Datasifter Prelude, 2015, 2:41
    Francesca Lolli (Italy) – The dying Lilium, 2016, 03:27
    Laura & Sira Cabrera (Spain) – Indicios / Inkling, 2017, 6’59

    Program unit VI

    WOW – Usual/Unusual Escalations VIII (DVD 9)
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Nouran Sherif & Muhammad Taymour (Egypt) – Home, 2013, 8:13
    Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Inside My Room, 2013, 3:26**
    Alexander Callsen (Germany) – Gap Camp, 2013, 6:04 ***
    Katya Yakubov (Usbekistan/USA) – Maps to the In-Between, 2015, 07:23
    Sarah Whelan (USA) – Construction, 2016, 2:38
    Katalina Padilla Cerro (Colombia) – The invisible, 2017, 8:21
    Olga Guse (Russia/Germany) – The Others, 2017, 3:20
    Henry Gwiazda (USA) – Knowledge, 2016, 3’06”
    Coalfather Industries (USA) – User History, 2016, 6:02
    Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – Public Space, 2014, 03’:45

    streaming
    WOW.15 / Greece
    Yao Cong, Francesca Leoni, Bill Domonkos, s/n (Jennida Chase & Hassan Pitts), Francesca Lolli

    WOW.15 @ ADAF 2018 – Athens Digital Arts Festival
    24-27 May 2018

    Singuliarity WOW
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
    selected videos

    video

    Yao Cong (China) – B²EAU²T²Y, 2014, 15’30”
    Francesca Leoni (Italy) – Ego- Crazia ( Chapter 1), 2016, 8’20”
    Bill Domonkos (USA) – Il Custode/The Custodian, 2013, 03:19
    s/n (Jennida Chase & Hassan Pitts) (USA) – The Fawn, 2017, 8:15
    Francesca Lolli (Italy) – The dying Lilium, 2016, 03:27

    streaming
    WOW.16 / Finland
    Bill Hill, claRa apaRicio yoldi, Katya Yakubov, Coalfather Industries, Pablo-Martín Córdoba, Eija Temisevä

    WOW.16 / Finland
    a collaboration with VAFT – Video Art Festival Turku
    23-27 May 2018

    WOW maps
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    list of videos

    Bill Hill (USA), Tabula Rasa, 2016, 4:00
    claRa apaRicio yoldi (Spain) – RAM_city (1000 screens), 2014, 06’20’’
    Katya Yakubov (Usbekistan/USA) – Maps to the In-Between, 2015, 07:23
    Coalfather Industries (USA) – User History, 2016, 6:02
    Pablo-Martín Córdoba (France) – L’inter-code, 2017, 10:00
    Eija Temisevä (Finland) – An Attempt to be Earth, 2016, 5:15

    streaming
    WOW.17 / Greece
    Cristobal Catalan, Yovista Ahtajida, Aline Biasutto, Agricola de Cologne, Amir Kabir, Florentia Ikonomidou, Felice Hapetzeder, Daniel Wechsler

    WOW.17 / Greece 3.0
    @ Eye’s Walk Digital Festival
    27-29 July – Syros/Greece

    featuring a selection of videos from
    The Refugee Film Collection

    1. Cristobal Catalan (Spain) – Res Nullius, 2014, 3:46
    2. Amir Kabir Jabari (Iran) – Domiz Camp, 2015, 3:11
    3. Florentia Ikonomidou (Greece) – Heart Attack, 2016, 02:44
    4. Felice Hapetzeder (Sweden) – Voyage, 2017, 2:30

    5. Daniel Wechsler (Israel) – Exi(s)t, 2016, 01:45
    6. Yovista Ahtajida (Indonesia) – Re-Interpreting Trump, 2016, 1:15
    7. Aline Biasutto (France) – The Sirens Chant, 2013, 11’02
    8. Wilfried Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Shatila-Lost Island, 2016, 20:00

    Video created on occasion of Eye’s Walk Digital Festival
    9. Wilfried Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – What If Europe Would Be An Human Being? How Would it look like?, 2018, 1:00

    WOW.18 / USA
    Torrance Art Museum presented the complete WOW.01-WOW.10 – including the programs provided by guest curators
    WOW.19 / Bulgaria
    Koorosh Asgari, Celine Barakat, Kostia Vozniuk, Isabel Perez del Pulgar, Catherine Del Buono, Karin & Didi Fromherz, Annetta Kapon, Perry Bard & Richard Sullivan, Marie-Paule Bilger, Lidia Starodoubtseva, Anca Bucur, Lisi Prada, Mani Mehrvarz, Marek Ranis, Victor Brim, Simon Welch, Szymon Krzyżanowski, Alex Anikina, Collin Bradford, Cinzia Sarto, Marek Ranis, Muriel Montini, Mickey Petersen, Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani, Ausin Sainz, Badr El Hammani, Jana Wisniewski, Christian Immonen, Zlatko Cosic , Ahmed Kavas, Carla Della Beffa, Shelley Jordon , Shahar Marcus, Ananthakrishnan B., Silvia Gennaro, Roy Harary, Elena Knox, Alessandro Inglima, Susan Bruce , Sonia Guggisberg, Piotr Filipiuk, Francesca Lolli

    WOW.19 / Bulgaria

    @ The Quarantine Film Festival
    Varna – 12-14 July 2018

    WOW Insight – curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Koorosh Asgari (Iran) – Shahrzad, 2012, 7:34
    Celine Barakat (Canada) – Tallulah, 2013, 7:30
    Kostia Vozniuk (Ukraine) – Woman in Her Room, 2017, 4:08
    Isabel Perez Del Pulgar (Spain) – Expediente No. 0/2, 2013, 5:56
    Catherine Del Buono (USA) – How to Not Get Raped, 2014, 3:09
    Karin & Didi Fromherz (CH) – Happy Noon!, 2014, 5:45



    WOW Babylonia – curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Annetta Kapon (USA) – Synopsis, 2017, 0:35
    Perry Bard & Richard Sullivan (USA) – NO FLAK, 2017, 7’23
    Maria Korporal (NL/Germany) – Breaking Borders, 2017, 5:36
    Marie-Paule Bilger (France) – Sweet Fight, 2017, 4:35
    Lidia Starodubtseva (Ukraine) – Time Is Up, 2018, 4:00
    Anca Bucur (Romania) – The confession of an aphasic writer, 2014, 3’31”
    Lisi Prada (Spain) – Illuminationi Mattina, 2014, 3:14
    Mani Mehrvarz (Iran) – Wistful Affection For The Past, 2013, 3:06


    WOW Here Like There
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Marek Ranis (USA) – Like Shishmaref, 2016, 16:00
    Viktor Brim (Germany) – monoscape, 2017, 16:00
    Simon Welch (UK) – Focus, 2014, 7:37
    Szymon Krzyżanowski (Pl) – VHS, 2016, 1:00


    WOW the way it was
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Alex Anikina (Russia) – Some Entropy in Your Tea, 2013, 8:15
    Collin Bradford (USA) – Deep Horizon, 2013, 6:35
    Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – Forbidden Fruit, 2009, 4.40
    Marek Ranis (USA) – Hold On, 2010, 3:00
    Muriel Montini (France) – Constellation, 2011, 5:00
    Mickey Petersen (USA) – Slip Away, 2014, 2:24


    WOW Wake Up! – ://self~imaging for Peace
    artists against Racism & intolerance
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani (Togo) – Hands Up! – Don’t Shoot, 2016, 2:12
    Ausin Sainz (Spain) – Passport, 2015, 4:34
    Badr El Hammani (Morocco) – Autoportrait, 2015, 3:14
    Jana Wisniewski (Austria) – Self-imaging as a flag, 2015, 2:13
    Christian Immonen (Sweden) – Pulse, 2015, 3:36
    Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia) – Re-Birth, 2013, 4:30
    Ahmed Kavas (Turkey) – Purification, 2’22, 2014
    Carla Della Beffa (Italy) -A Tribute to the People, 2015, 30″
    Shelley Jordon (USA) – Holding My Breath (For Peace), 2015, 1:11
    Shahar Marcus (Israel) – The fathers have eaten sour grapes, 2012, 4:40
    Ananthakrishnan B. (India) – My internal and external world , 2014-2015, 3:00
    Silvia Gennaro (Italy) – My name Is Franco & I like Chocolate, 2015, 7:00
    Roy Harary (Israel) – Blend, 2014, 1:00


    WOW Internments (The Refugee Film Collection)
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
    28 minutes

    Elena Knox (Australia) – Radical Hospitality, 2014, 6:16
    Alessandro Inglima (Italy) – Breathe, 2014, 2:41
    Susan Bruce (Australia) – We Design For People, 2017, 3:54
    Sonia Guggisberg (Brazil) – Skaramanga Camp, 2017, 9:00
    Piotr Filipiuk (Pl) – Hotel Paraiso, 2017, 6:16
    Francesca Lolli (Italy) – No country for everyone, 2015, 01:52

    streaming
    WOW.20 / Mexico
    Shelley Jordon, Pim Zwier, Elke H. Markopoulos & Rainer Ludwigs, Eija Temisevä, Ezra Wube, Peter Whittenberger, Cody Healey-Conelly, Daniel Zzelj, Tomislaw Findrik, House of Style, Rui Hu, Stine Gonsholt, Roland Quelven, Gregg Biermann , Sándor M. Salas, Theresa Khalil , Istvan Horkay, Laurent Pernot

    WOW.20 / Mexico
    @ Códec International Festival for Experimental Film & Video
    Mexico City – Screening – 10 September 2018

    WOW – Usual/Unusual Escalations
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Shelley Jordon (USA) – SeeChange, 2017, 7:29
    Pim Zwier (Netherlands) – All What is Somehow Useful, 2013, 7.35
    Elke H. Markopoulos / Rainer Ludwigs (Germany) – Message of the Animals, 2016, 8:57
    Eija Temisevä (Finland) – An Attempt to be Earth, 2016, 5:15

    WOW transcendental roots
    Curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Ezra Wube (Ethiopia) – Twilight Galaxies, 2017, 7’52”
    Peter Whittenberger (USA) – Don’t Worry, You’ll Get There, 2016, 4:53
    Cody Healey-Conelly (USA) – Glitch Noir – Datasifter Prelude, 2015, 2:41
    Daniel Zezelj (Croatia) – The World of Wonder, 2015, 5:34
    Tomislav Findrik (Croatia) – Oyashio, 2017, 04:29
    House of Style (Bryne Rasmussen-Smith and Andrew Smith-Rasmussen) (USA) -Infinite Leaks in the Memory Palace, 2013, 5:04
    Rui Hu (USA) – Metropilitan Triangle Garden, 2015, 5:52

    WOW about human nature
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Stine Gonshold (Norway) – Human Nature, 2008, 1:50
    Roland Quelven (France) – Harey Solaris, 2015, 4:51
    Gregg Biermann (USA) – Crop Duster Octet, 2013, 5:32
    Sándor M. Salas (Spain) – De cara a la muerte, 2013, 03:52
    Theresa Khalil (Egypt) – It goes on, 2013, 5.40
    Istvan Horkay (Hungary) – The Lords Prayer, 2014, 5:04
    Laurent Pernot (France)- Still Alives, 2005, 2.34

    streaming
    WOW.21 / India 6.0
    Soumendra Padhi, David Clark, Ezra Wube, Francois Knoetze, Machia & Lolina, Shaun O'Connor, Yufeng Li, Kianoush & Farnoush, Gabriel Shalom
    WOW.21 /India.60
    WOW children @ Kolkata –
    @ Alliance française du Bengale Kolkata/India – 10 November 2018

    WOW time to run
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
    list of videos

    Soumendra Padhi (India) – Time to Run, 2010, 2:52
    David Clark (UK) – Odd Jobs, 2010, 4:16
    Ezra Wube (Ethiopia) – Hisab, 2011, 7:56
    Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – Cape Mongo – Plastic, 2015, 5:00
    Machia & Lolina (Italy)) – Chamelion Seeking Colour, 2015, 7:40
    Shaun O’ Connor (Ireland) – Exit: Pursued By A Bear: “Amédée”, 2010, 4:17
    Yufeng Li (China) – Cellular Romance, 2013, 2:21
    Kianoush & Farnoush Abedi (Iran) – Irreversible, 2012, 6:50
    Gabriel Shalom (USA) – Small Room Tango, 2004, 2:30

    WOW.22 / Russia
    Albert Merino, FU Le, Lenka Kurikova & Michal Hustaty, Kristina Cranfeld, Francesca Lolli
    WOW.22 / Russia
    The W:OW Art Film & Video Festival
    @ Now & After International Videoart Festival Moscow/Russia
    Center of Creative Industries Fabrika 17 April – 12 May 2019
    http://www.now-after.org/


    Aroused Collectivity
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Albert Merino (Spain) – Bestiary, 2018, 5:10
    Fu LE (France) – Mass, 2019, 10:00
    Lenka Kurikova & Michal Hustaty (Slovakia) – Who Wants To Belong to My Country, 2014, 3:41
    Kristina Cranfeld (UK) – Manufactured Britishness, 2013, 10:00
    Francesca Lolli (Italy) – The Dying Lilium, 2016, 03:27

    WOW.23 / Latvia

    WOW.23 / Latvia
    //
    The d/i/light Memorial
    featuring the Shoah Film Collection

    presented by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    @ Riga Forum 2019 – 6th International Holocaust Conference
    Riga/Latvia – 21-22 May 2019

    The d/i/light Memorial
    Artists commemorate the victims of the Holocaust
    Artists against Intolerance, Racism & Anti-Semitism
    http://dilight.a-virtual-memorial.org
    featuring
    The Sonic Memorial
    collective trauma, identity & sonic art
    http://sonix.a-virtual-memorial.org

    created, developed and curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    As a platform for significant initiatives, The d/i/light Memorial is representing primarily a contribution to an essential question of mankind, how can the memory of the Holocaust, respectively memory of the millions of individual victims, be kept vivid for future generations after the last Holocaust surviver died and nobody is left to give personal and authentic report about the human and emotional dimension of the Holocaust. While historical memorial sites preserve archeological artefacts and statistics remain widely anonymous and inhuman, for its initiator, the Cologne based media artist and curator, Wilfried Agricola de Cologne, only art has this potential to touch people at the bottom of their heart and motivate them to reflect, and this way, his artistic memorial project is giving a concrete answer, when he was launching „Shoah Film Collection“ in 2010 encouraging young artists generations to reflect this human dimension by using the new audiovisual media allowing to express processes, ideas and emotions in a kind of contemporary language people living nowadays understand and be willing to accept.
    d/i/light – is standing for Darkness Into Light – referring to the process of keeping actively vivid the memory of the Holocaust, the artists commemorating the Holocaust show face against Intolerance, Racism and Antisemitism and this ways they do not turn only the memory from the darkness, but also the „darkness“, as such, (The Holocaust), into the light.
    While The d/i/light Memorial is based on audiovisual media manifested in art films and videos created by 100 artists from 35 countries, ranging from documentary to videoart and experimental film, The Sonic Memorial, launched in 2015, is dedicated to the non-visual medium – sonic art, using sound as a tool for artistic creations offering another essential sensual approach to memory.

    Since 2018, both memorial sites belong to – The 7 Memorials for Humanity – http://7mfh.a-virtual-memorial.org
    Wilfried Agricola de Cologne is director and curator of artvideoKOELN – the international platform for audiovisual art & The New Museum of Networked Art, as well as the creator of the memorial sites of „The 7 Memorials for Humanity“ – initiated, developed and curated between 2009 and 2019.
    In 2020 a couple of anniversaries will be celebrated, 10 years „The d/i/light Memorial“ aka The Shoah Film Collection, 15 years artvideoKoeln & 20 years The New Museum of Networked Art.

    streaming
    WOW.24 / Malta
    Hdys, Angelina Voskopoulou, Paolo Bandinu, Abe Abraham, Fu LE, Cigdem Slankard, Sonia Guggisberg, Mathilde Babo, Anna Faroqhi & Haim Peretz, Alessandro Inglima

    WOW.24 @ 12th Video Vortex Malta
    Valletta – 26-28 September 2019
    http://networkcultures.org/videovortex/video-vortex-12/

    video

    WOW Malta


    In Troubled Waters – curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
    Hdys (USA) – We The People, 2018, 3:51
    Angelina Voskopoulou (Greece) – Blind Traveller, 2018, 1:27
    Paolo Bandinu (Italy) – No Country, 2015, 2: 21
    Abe Abraham (USA) – Salt Water, 2017, 5:52
    Fu LE (France) – Mass, 2019, 10:00
    Cigdem Slankard (Turkey/USA) – Fresh Start, 2017, 12:50
    Sonia Guggisberg (Brazil) – Skaramanga Camp, 2017, 9:00
    Mathilde Babo (France) – After The Spring, 2016, 4:00
    Anna Faroqhi & Haim Peretz (Germany) – Lichtenberg Cleans Up, 2016, 4:34
    Alessandro Inglima (Italy) – Breathe, 2014, 2:41

    WOW.24 / Malta

    The W:OW Project – We Are One World –
    http://wow.engad.org – a global networking project –
    by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne.

    As an UTOPIA that really matters, WE ARE ONE WORLD is facing the world as the complex reality of the all-encompassing whole – “Planet Earth”, as well as on a smaller scale, the environment the individual is living in: family, society, city, country or continent – unities marking the individual and collective identity, their relation between each other, and the responsibility of the individual for each other and the Whole.
    THE W:OW PROJECT, representing such a sample cosmos, in which all – the artists, curators, worldwide networking partners and the audience are acting in mutual respect, is demonstrating the diversity of artistic and curatorial concepts via networked audio-visual program components – an internal (the corporate program), an associated (20 invited curators) and external source (like “The 7 Memorials for Humanity” – http://7mfh.a-virtual-memorial.org ) – and divers presentation formats like screening, projection and installation (exhibition) and manifestations worldwide in USA, Mexico, Venezuela, Brazil, Ecuador, India, Germany, Finland, Greece, Cyprus, Bulgaria, Russia, Ukraine, Ethiopia, and VV12 on Malta, featuring a special art video screening program.

    Wilfried Agricola de Cologne – a media artist and curator from Cologne/Germany, founder of artvideoKOELN & The New Museum of Networked Art – is the creator, curator and coordinator of The W:OW Project, founded in 2017. Since 2000, he participates in more than 700 media art manifestations (exhibitions, festivals, conferences) as an artist, curator, jury member and lecturer.

    streaming
    WOW.26 / India 7.0
    Robert Dohrmann, Narcantonio Lunardi, Anna Garner, Brit Bunkley, Paul Turano, Ben Fox, Manuel Ferrer & Alena Mesarosova, Diego de los Campos, Luis Patino, Kristina Frank, Javier Velasquez Cabrero, Cinzia Sarto, Claudia Borgna Carolin Koss, Francois Knoetze, Liu Wei

    WOW.26 / India 7.0
    7 September 2019 in Kolkata/India

    Contaminated Progress
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    list of videos

    part 1

    video
    Robert Dohrmann (USA) – All Systems Go – Neil Armstrong, 2009, 3:16
    Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – 370 New World, 2014, 5:07
    Anna Garner (USA) – Sequential Interaction (USA), 2013, 1:54
    Brit Bunkley (New Zealand) – Fleeced,2009, 4:22
    Paul Turano (USA) – Toxic Red Sludge, 2010, 5:00
    Ben Fox (UK) – Recent Tactile Nonsense, 2012, 2:17
    Manuel Ferrer and Alena Mesarosova (Spain/Slovakia) – Irreal Time, 2012, 3:30
    Diego de Los Campos (Uruguay) – Still Life, 2012, 2:28

    part II

    video

    Luis Patino (Spain) – Echoes of the Forest, 2012, 6:52
    Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – Paper, 2012, 5:00
    Kristina Frank (Sweden) – Earth One Minute, 2013, 1:42
    Javier Velasquez Cabrero (Spain) – My City a Bit Cleaner From Advertising, 2012, 6:00
    Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – A Dirty Holiday, 2005, 7:00

    part III

    video

    Claudia Borgna (Italy) – Sweep and Weep, Weep and Sweep, Under, Over, In, Out, Away, 2010, 11:09
    Carolin Koss (Finland) – Plastic Child, 2016, 12:11
    Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – Plastic, 2012, 5:00
    Liu Wei (China) – Hopeless Land, 2009, 7:28

    Towards a plastic free environment

    Contaminated Progress
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    The private and industrial use of plastic is contaminating meanwhile the living environment on Earth so profoundly, that microplastic can be proven in nearly all living resources for animals, plants and not to forget the human individual. It is no question of an idiological view any more, but a survival necessity to ban plastic in any form from the cycle of life. Who will win the race? Ecology or economy?

    In September 2019, The New Museum of Networked Art – was supporting the initiative for a plastic free Kolkata (India) by launching the video art screening program “Contaminated Progress” – which became part of “The 1 Minute Before 12 Memorial @ The Wake Up! Memorial,

    WOW.27 / Tunisia
    Robert Dohrmann, Narcantonio Lunardi, Anna Garner, Brit Bunkley, Paul Turano, Ben Fox, Manuel Ferrer & Alena Mesarosova, Diego de los Campos, Luis Patino, Francois Knoetzte, Kristina Frank, Javier Velasquez Cabrero, Cinzia Sarto, Claudia Borgna Carolin Koss, Francois Knoetze, Liu Wei

    Contaminated Progress
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    list of videos

    part 1

    Robert Dohrmann (USA) – All Systems Go – Neil Armstrong, 2009, 3:16
    Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – 370 New World, 2014, 5:07
    Anna Garner (USA) – Sequential Interaction (USA), 2013, 1:54
    Brit Bunkley (New Zealand) – Fleeced,2009, 4:22
    Paul Turano (USA) – Toxic Red Sludge, 2010, 5:00
    Ben Fox (UK) – Recent Tactile Nonsense, 2012, 2:17
    Manuel Ferrer and Alena Mesarosova (Spain/Slovakia) – Irreal Time, 2012, 3:30
    Diego de Los Campos (Uruguay) – Still Life, 2012, 2:28

    part II

    Luis Patino (Spain) – Echoes of the Forest, 2012, 6:52
    Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – Paper, 2012, 5:00
    Kristina Frank (Sweden) – Earth One Minute, 2013, 1:42
    Javier Velasquez Cabrero (Spain) – My City a Bit Cleaner From Advertising, 2012, 6:00
    Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – A Dirty Holiday, 2005, 7:00

    part III

    Claudia Borgna (Italy) – Sweep and Weep, Weep and Sweep, Under, Over, In, Out, Away, 2010, 11:09
    Carolin Koss (Finland) – Plastic Child, 2016, 12:11
    Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – Plastic, 2012, 5:00
    Liu Wei (China) – Hopeless Land, 2009, 7:28

    The 7 Memorials for Humanity
    are a worldwide unique project platform containing 7 differently aimed artistic commemorative projects – initiated, created and realized by Agricola de Cologne between 2001 and 2020.
    Each one a work of media art itself, these projects are all based on collections of audio-visual art according to the respective individually aimed project context.
    The diversity of the artistic concepts behind the audio-visual artworks only is forming the fundament of a differenciated commemorating.
    Dealing with essential questions of human existence, commemorating is understood not only as a reflective, but also an artistic and socially networked process.
    Agricola de Cologne is acting as a media artist, curator, mediator and catalyst alike.

    1

    The Refugee Memorial
    Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani, Enoh Lienemann, Elsa Trzaska, Jack Martin Graves, Anna Knappe, Alienor Vallet, Paul Barrios, Filomena Rusciano, Daniela Lucato, Parya Vatankhah, Zaher Alchihabi, Sebastian Weimann, Kalli Paakspuu, Pekka Niskanen, Maciej Piatek

    The Refugee! Memorial
    featuring The Refugee Film Collection
    Access the Memorial here

    Participating artists

    Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – Lisi Prada (Spain) – Irene Curik (Croatia) – Sonia Guggisberg (Brazil) – Carles Pamies (Spain) – Christian Wodstrup Christiansen (Denmark) – Hamza Kirbas (Turkey) , Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia/USA), The Unstitute (UK/Spain) – Ma Kapoka (Italy) – Kalli Paakspuu (Canada) – Susan Bruce (Australia) – Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani (Togo) – Enoh Lienemann (Germany) – Piotr Filipiuk (Poland) – Elsa Trzaska (Finland), David Gutema Gamatchis (Hungary), Gabin Cortez Chance (USA), Gabriele Stellbaum (Germany), Oksana Chepelyk (Ukraine), Monika Zywer (Poland), Lucija Konda Labas (Croatia), Nenad Nedeljkov (Bosnia), Les Riches Douaniers (Gilles Richard & Fabrice Zoll)(France), Yovista Ahtajida (Indonesia), Selene Citron/Luca Lunardi (Italy), Mohamed Thara (Morocco), Stephen Chen (Canada), Virginia Eleuteri Serpieri (Italy), Florentia Ikonomidou (Greece), Jake Martin Graves (UK), Elena Knox (Australia), Grace Graupe-Pillard (USA), Daniel Wechsler (Israel), Jana Wisniewski (Austria), Johannes Christopher Gérard (Ger), Mo’ Mohamed Benhadj (Algeria), Daniela Lucato (Italy), Silvia de Gennaro (Italy), Maria Korporal (NL) , Isabel Perez de Pulgar (ES), Simone Stoll (D), Masha Yozefpolsky (Israel), Sean Burn (UK), Sana Ghobbeh-Silvia Amancei-Bogdan Armanu, Anna Faroqui & Haim Peretz (Germany), Paolo Bandinu Italy), Aline Biasutto (France) , Inês von Bonhorst (Portugal) , Quentin Bruno & Clé Hunnigan (Belgium), C Campos (Ruy Cézar Campos Figueiredo)(Brazil) , Cristobal Catalan (Spain) , Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia) , Manuel Granados (Spain) , Stephan Groß (Germany) , Farid Hamedi (Rohina) (Iran) –, Samantha Harvey (UK) , Beate Hecher/Markus Keim (Austria) , Paul Heintz (France) , Amir Kabir Jabari (Iran) , Haleh Jamali (UK) – , Panagiotis Kalos (Greece) , Anni Kaltsidou (Greece) , Fenia Kotsopoulou (Greece) , Anna Knappe (Norway), Mariken Kramer (Norway) , Hermes Mangialardo (Italy), Miss Muffett aka Lisa Seidenberg (USA), Brigitte Neufeldt (Germany) , Marc Neys (Belgium) , Pekka Niskanen (Finland) , Nelton Pellenz (Brazil) , William Peña Vega (Colombia), Maciej Piatek (Poland) , Rrose Present (Spain) , Mauricio Saenz (Mexico) , Ausin Sainz (Spain), Ayelet Salter (Israel), Gabriele Stellbaum (Germany) , George Symeonidis, Artemis Stathakou (Greece) , Jan Szewczyk (Poland), Karin Till (Australia), Theodoris Trampas (Greece), Aliénor Vallet (France), Parya Vatankhah (Iran/France), Abe Abraham (USA), Zaher Alchihabi (Syria), Vito Alfarano (Italy), Dimitris Argyriou (Greece), Mathilde Babo (France), Paul Barrios (Colombia), Boutheyna Bouslama (Tunisia), Mike Celona (USA), Anna Faroqui & Haim Peretz (Germany), Fu LE (France), Reza Golchin (Iran), Mohammed Harb (Palestine), Barbara Hasenmüller (Germany), Hdys (USA), Eri Kassnel (France), Albert Merino (Spain), Filomena Rusciano (Italy), Cigdem Slankard (Turkey/USA), Alienor Vallet (France), Lioba von den Drisch (Germany), Sebastian Weimann (Germany)

    2

    Hiroshima/Fukushima Memorial
    Jean Gabriel Periot, Maria Korporal, Paribartana Mohanty, Filip Gabriel Pudlo, rrose present, Mengyu Chen, BeateHecher & Marcus Keim,

    Hiroshima//Fukushima Memorial
    featuring “Hiroshima-Fukushima Film Collection
    Access the Memorial here

    participating artists

    Sonia Laura Armaniaco (Italy), Maureen Bachaus (NL), Brandon Bauer (USA) , Jeroen Cluckers (Belgium), Mengyu Chen ( USA) , Mark Kadota USA) , Beate Hecher /Marcus Keim (Austria) , Kenji Kojima (Japan/USA) , Maria Korporal (Netherlands) , Lin Li (HK/UK) , Paribartana Mohanty (India) , Jean Gabriel Periot (France), Lisi Prada (Spain) , Filip Gabriel Pudlo (Poland), Rrose Present (Spain) , Ausin Sainz (Spain) , Emilio Ibanez Sanchez/ Lourdes Chesa Carda/ (Spain) , Paul Turano (USA), Nico Winz (France)

    3

    streaming
    The d/i/light Memorial
    Paolo Bonfiglio, Shelley Jordon, Ela Goldman, Dova Cahan, Alessandro Fonte, Miri Nishri, Marcantonio Lunardi & 100 more artists


    dilight Memorial
    featuring The Shoah Film Collection
    Access the Memorial here

    Wilfried Agricola De Cologne (Germany) Steven Ausherman (USA), Yochai Avrahami & Karin Eliyahu (IL), Marta Azparren (Spain) , Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel (NL), Bebe Beard (USA), Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) , Christiano Berti (Italy) , Christophe Bisson (France), Isobel Blank (Italy), Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy) , Vanane Borian (Israel), Dova Cahan (Israel), Marita Contreras (Peru) , Brian Delevie (USA), Alicia Felberbaum (UK), Jenna Feldman (USA), Alessandro Fonte (Italy), Peter Freund (USA) , Ela Goldman (Israel) , Beate Gordes (Germany) , Grace Graupe Pillard (USA), Konstantinos-A. Goutos (GR), Felice Hapetzeder (SWE), Todd Herman (USA), István Horkay(Hungary), Murad Ibragimbekov (Russia) , Arne Intveen (Switzerland) , Shelley Jordon (USA) , Mária Júdová (Czech Republik) Menachem Kaiser (USA) , Boaz Kaizmann-Peter Rosenthal-Marcus Seibert (Germany), Anetta Annetta Kapon (USA), Holger Kiess (Germany), Shon Kim (South Korea) , Lilia Kopac (Lithuania), Maria Felix Korporal (NL) , Tammy Mike Laufer (IL), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) , Heike Liss & Thea Farhadian (USA, Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy), Lukas Matejka (Slovakia), Wrik Mead (Canada) , Branko Miliskovic (Serbia) , Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce (Italy) , Jay Needham (USA), Doris Neidl (Austria) , Ben Neufeld (USA), Brigitte Neufeldt (Germany), Andrea Nevi (Italy), Miri Nishrii (IL) , Cezary Ostrowski (Poland) , Paolo Ottonello (italy),Anais Pelaquier (France) , Jacob J. Podber (USA) , Doron Polak & Uri Dushy (Israel) Isabel Pérez Del Pulgar (Spain) , Roland Quelven (France), Joseph Rabie (France), Janet Riedel, Katja Pratschke, Gusztáv Hámos (Hu) , Jean-Michel Rolland (France), Isabelle Rozenbaum (France), Nathania Rubin I (USA), Nathania Rubin II (USA) , Jens Salander (SWE) , Antti Savela (SWE) , Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair (Austria) , Elana Schwadron Minkow (IL), Daveed Shwartz (IL) , Maja Schweizer (Germany) , Deborah Sfez (Israel) , Boris Šribar (Serbia) , Roderick Steel (Brazil), Hadas Tapuchi (IL) , Rolanda Teicher Yekutiel (Israel), Thanut Rujitanont (Thailand) , Myriam Thyes (Switzerland), Angelina Voskopoulos (Greece), Daniel Wechsler (Israel) , Yonatan Weinstein (IL) , Susanne Wiegner (Germany, Mariusz Wirski(Poland), Ariel Yannay (Israel), Rachel Zaretzky (USA), Anna Zett (Germany).

    4

    The Sonic Memorial
    Hilda Daniel, Elizabeth Wood, Jing Yyu, Cezary Ostrowski, Kristopher Reeder, Pit Molling , Martin Klusák, Yaniv Kuris, Music For Installations/Pieter Gyselinck , Marcus Beuter, Panayiotis Kokoras, Nigel Tan, ERIZONTE, Lucas Norer, Christine Renaudat, Edmar Soria, Wonderfeel & Antonio Testa , Mr.Arnont, Ayse Kucuk, François Dumeaux, Yuko Katori, Luigi Console, Pierre-Luc Senécal, Mark Richard Vernon, , Dario Lazzaretto, Caroline de Lannoy, Stasis73, Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel, Adrian Zalewski (zheimeer)


    The Sonic Memorial
    featuring the soundart projects
    soundCollective & soundMIGRATION

    Access the Memorial here

    soundCOLLECTIVE
    Hilda Daniel (Singapore), Elizabeth Wood (Canada), Jing Yyu (South Korea), Cezary Ostrowski (Poland), Kristopher Reeder (UK) , Pit Molling (Germany) , Martin Klusák (Czech Republic), Yaniv Kuris (Israel) , Music For Installations/Pieter Gyselinck , Marcus Beuter (Germany). Panayiotis Kokoras (Greece) , Nigel Tan (Singapore) , ERIZONTE (Spain), Lucas Norer (Austria), Christine Renaudat (France), Edmar Soria (Mexico), Wonderfeel (Australia) & Antonio Testa (Italy), Mr.Arnont (Thailand), Ayse Kucuk (Turkey), François Dumeaux (France)
    Yuko Katori (Japan) , Luigi Console (Italy), Pierre-Luc Senécal (France) , Mark Richard Vernon (UK), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) , Caroline de Lannoy (Belgium) , Stasis73 (UK), Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel (NL) , Adrian Zalewski (zheimeer) (Poland)

    soundMIGRATION
    Guest curator – Rainer Krause – soundMIGRATION Chile 2018
    (chile) Ephemeral collective of sound art, Felipe Otondo, Raúl Díaz Ojeda& Fernando Godoy, Claudio Fernandez Sini , Alejandro Albornoz , Monica Bate, Pablo Schalscha, Federico Schumacher Ratti, 09. Felipe Cussen , Gregorio Fontén, 11. RadioRuido.2 , 12. Mario Z , 13. Barbara González Barrera , 14. Christian Delon –, 15. Renzo Filinich , 16. Rainer Krause

    soundMIGRATION – selection by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
    Jonathan Sherman aka JFS (USA/Taiwan) , Amelia Marzec (USA) , Caitlin Foley & Misha Rabinovich (USA) , Four Lines (Georgia) , Wilson Butterworth (USA) , Meri Nikula (Sweden) , Marc Lee (Switzerland) , Le Tuang Hung (Vietnam) , Bambang Dwiatmoko (Indonesia) , Daniel Bargach Mitre (Bolivia) , Lorenzo Fiduccia (Italy) , George Cloke (UK) , Ximena Alacron (Norway), Scott Sherk (USA) , Siou Ming Wu (Taiwan) , Paolo Pastorino (Italy) , Stephen Bradley/John Sturgeon (USA), Sonia Guggisberg (Brazil) , Harai Izenberg (Israel) , Jere Ikongio (Nigeria), Sarah Ouazzani (France) – , Nicole L’Huillier (USA) , Kanwal Tariq (Pakistan) , Simon Hutchinson (USA) –, Adam Stanovic (UK) , Brad Carlile & Angelica Clendering (USA), Ben Skea (UK) , Paola Santillan (Canada) , Ryan Hoover (USA) , Bernhard Wöstheinrich (Germany) , Tomas Laurenzo (Hongkong) , Tim Howle & Paul Dibley (UK) , Wayne Clements (UK) , Timo Kahlen (Germany) , JAime Yakaman (Spain) , Marco Stefanelli (Italy) – , Marcellina Wellmer (Germany), Edward Morin (USA), Laura Netz (UK), Tom Bogaert (Switzerland), Scott Hall (USA), Aaron Oldenburg (USA), Lucinda Luvaas (USA)

    5

    The iTERROR Memorial
    Lisi Prada, Francesca Fini, Neil Ira Needleman, Ausin Sainz, Daz Dizley, Fran Orallo, Karl F. Steward, Konstantin-Antonios Goutos, Pinina Podesta

    iTERROR Memorial
    Memorial for the Victims of Islamist Terror // Paris, 13 November 2015
    Access the Memorial here

    Paris, 13 Novemver 2015 Memorial – 30 works in digital art (video, soundart, digital image)
    9/11 Memorial for the victims of Terror – 100 works in digital art (video, netart, Text, digital image)
    Violence Online Festival – digital art works by 350 artists (video, netart, soundart, text, digital image)
    The iTERROR Memorial
    Paris, 15 November 2015 Memorial
    participating artists

    Manuel Granados, Roland Fuhrmann, Matze Schmidt, Rola Shamas, Jonathan Johnson, Daz Dizley, Christian Bøen, Yaroslav Yanovsky, Alison Carmel Ramer, Pinina Podestà, Neil Ira Needleman, Lisi Prada, Fran Orallo, Ahmad Nejad, Francesca Fini, Cheryl Ann Lipstreu, Yuci Zhou, Sandra Becker, Ausin Sainz, Tashi Honnery, Sean Burn, Daniel Wechsler, Karl F. Stewart, Konstantinos-Antonios Goutos, Cesary Ostrowski, Corteggiani & Giraud

    9/11 Memorial (2001)
    Contributing artists

    Judson Wright, ERP, Melissa Gould, Frim Parado, Tiia Johannson, Fung Lin Hall, Martin Baldock, Trip Dixon , Tom Chambers, Agricola de Cologne, Christa Niestrath, Joy Garnett, Anahi Caceres, Trebor Scholz, Warren Furman, david c. l. cheung, Christina McPhee, Raquel Partnoy, Bill Bartee’s, Ursula Freer, Richard Ellis, Igor Ulanowsky, Ansgard Thomson, Sarawut Chutiwongpeti, Andres Waissmann
    Dagmar Kase, Ingrid Kamerbeek, Rika Ohara, Andres Sanchez, Tom Scarpino, Jo-Anne Green, Francois Davin, Bernhard Keller, Popportraits NY, Birgita Jonsdottir, Elayne Zalis, Vittorio Bacelli, Marya Triandafellos, Sean G.Colahan, x mac dunlop, Angelo Ricciardi, Monika Krautscheid-Bosse, Jim Murray, Rene Joseph,Carl Porter, Michelle Loughery, St.Johns School, Toronto, Antonio Sassu, Hans-Georg Tuerstig , Maria Jackson, anton roca, Frank Shifreen , Shalva Khakhanashvili , WITTWULF Y MALIK, Moataz el Safti, Oleg Tschebunin, Michael-M von Karkowsky, Klemens Etz, jimpunk, Scott Becker, Gustavo Alberto Garcia Vaca, Mary Anne Breeze, Frederic Vignale, Tamara Lai , Shirin Kouladjie, Brooke A. Knight, John V. Haynes, Max Greenberg, Coco Gordon, Eternity conception , Nina Meledandri Richard Lubrich, Eva Lewarne, llll-llll-llll.com, Blanka Lyszczarz, Ralph Mayer, Eryk Salvaggio, Domenico Olivero, Luke Murphy, Ives Aubrymore, Fevzi Konuk, Seth Lew , Enrico Christion, Jose Cuckier, Catherine Marche, Alejandro Jaimes-Larrarte, Glimpses, Nicole Stenger, Gabriel Otero, Kenji Siratori, Gregory Chatonsky, Regina Celia Pinto, Andres Yepes, Artur Augustynowicz, dlsan
    Dora Mandell, radu negulescu, floe tudor, mona vatamanu, Eduardo Navas, Sergio Maltagliati , Gregg Alayon , Agricola de Cologne, Antonio Sassu , Sheila Ernst-Bifano , Peter Vere Simmons , Vittorio Baccelli, Jeph Guerecka , Peter Sprenkeler , Pat Stamas, Marco , Tania , Christina McPhee , Judith Villamayor , Julie Olivari , Gabriel Otero , Karen Wilkinson, Maureen Margaret Mulvihill , Shirley Shor, Anahi Caceres, Nick Fox-Gieg , Juergen Trautwein , Fanny Aboulker, Neil Howe, Mac Dunlop, Antonia Sassu, Jordons Francisco, Gonzalo Frasca, Per Pegelow, alvaro Ardevol, Robert Spahr, Tim Bowen, Wolfgang Peter Menzel, Maria Miranda & Norie Neumark, Luigia Cardarelli, Atte Ahrnell, Stephen Mead, Katya Moorman, John Johnston & May Trubuhovich, Robert Labor, Cezar Lazarescu, Elena Paroucheva, Mac Dunlop, Regula Erni,m Wolfgang Peter Menzel, RODRIGO M. MALMSTEN, Benjamin Gaulon, Przemyslaw Moskal, Tamar Schori, Tatomir Ion Marius, Mike Haskett, Unni Lokken, Brian Routh, Robert Spahr, Seth Lew, Domenico di Caterino, Kenji Siratori, Barbara Campbell, Otto von Strassenbach, Brigitte Neufeld, Mac Dunlop, Babel, Cendres Lavy, SocialMediaGroup,Mark Edward Grimm, Agricola de Cologne, Suguru Goto, Dorothea Fleiss, ANN RAPSTOFF, Eva Weaver, Sanne Moe, Lars Vilhelmsen, Jonathan Aldous, Andrew Williams, Angela Cockayne, Sinasi Gunes, Monika K. Adler, Eldad Tsabary, Alex Hamilton, Nadja Franz, Salvatore Iaconesi, Caterina Davinio

    Violence Online Memorial
    featuring Violence Online Festival

    Access the Project here

    All 300 participants from 42 countries

    Germany: Agricola de Cologne, Roland Schappert, Knut Eckstein, Jcrgen Bysard Adams, Ilse Hilpert, Sabine Scholz, Wittwulf Y Malik, Ruediger Axel Westphal, Matze Schmidt, Johannes Finke, Tolya Glaukos, Irene Marx, Per Pegelow, Joerg Gruenberg, Markus Christian Koch, Home Team Croatia: Tony Mestrovic, Maya Kalogera, Luther Blisset, Ivana Ozetski/Jadranko Pongratz UK: Jess Loseby, x mac dunlop, Marc Garrett, jen, Nick Barker Nitin Shroff, Sarah Savage Japan: Kenji Siratori Finland/UK: Tjader-Knight Inc. Portugal: Susana Mendes Silva Argentina: Rachel Partnoy, Alicia Partnoy, Ruth Irupe Sanabria, Gabriel Otero, Anahi Caceres, Jose Cuckier, Irene Coremberg, Andres Ingoglia ALEJANDRO GOMEZ TOLOSA, Judith Villamayor, David Vegezzi, Miguel Carlos Labra Belgium: Tamara Lai, Luc Fierens, otium, Michel Cleempoel Colombia: Andres Yepes, Eduardo Angel, Claudia Tribin, Alejandro Jaimes-Larrarte Brazil: Brocolis VHS, Wilton Azevedo, Giacomo Picca, re:combo Australia: Francesca da Rimini, Michael Grimm, Andrew Francois, Bruce Petty, Mason Petrie, Jane Fenton Keane, Jason Sweeney, Peter John Sprenkeler, Gaby Bila-Günther, Atanas Djonov Poland: Loy Estonia: Dagmar Kase Sweden: Mike Haskett Romania: Mona Vtamanu, Floe Florin, Cesar Lazarescu Greece: Maria Papadimitriou France: Valery Grancher, name diffusion, Nicolas Clauss, Xavier Leton, Emilie Pitoiset, Antoine Schmitt, jimpunk, Michael Sellam, Hugues Rochette, Guillaume Dimanche, Bluescreen, Cendres Lavy, Robert Labor, ED Mole, Stephane Tomora, Fred Fennollabate Turkey: Bulent Bas, Genco Gulan Lithuania: gintas K, Tautvydas Bajarkevicius Uruguay: Clemente Padin Chile: Isabel Aranda Yto Italy: UsineDeBoutons (Lionello Borean+Chiara Grandesso), ego, Casaluce/Geiger, Caterina Davinio, Antonio Sassu, Marcello Mercado, Chiara Passa, Lucia Leuci, Patrizia Alemanno, Luca di Gregorio, Carla Della Beffa, user (ctrl), dlsan, Luigia Cardarelli, Lorenzo Taiuti Serbia: Marko Stamenkovic, Igor Marinkovic, Ksenija Kovacevic, Vladimir Todorovic, Paula Miiklosevic Puerto Rico: Richard Monge Korea: Bang-Geul Han, Joon-Yong Jung Egypt: Noya Abdelaziz Canada: Craig Poirier, Davida Kidd, Eva Lewarne, Jeremy Owen Turner, Babel, Jo Cook, David Cheung, David Fujino, panoptica, Katie Bush, Daniel Hanequand Bulgaria: Ventsislav Zankov, Dyian Anguelov Ireland: Feargal O Malley Romania/Germany: Peter Jacobi Spain: Juan Del Gado, Julian Alvarez Finland: Janne Vanhanen Sweden: Sachiko Hayashi The Netherlands: Dylan Graham Cuba: Ivan Abreu Israel: Igor Ulanowsky, Shira z. Carmel, Shay Kun Austria: Klaus Schrefler, Medea, Renee Kellner, Joerg Piringer, Andre Zogholy Russia: Sergej Jakovlev, Sergej Teterin USA: David Crawford, Edward Marszewski, Bill Berry, Mark Palmer, Pighed, Lewis LaCook, Doron Golan, Gerald Schwartz, Seth Lew, Eric Parnes, Nancy Jane Moore, Joy Garnett, Yevgeniy Fiks, anonymous, Restate, Todd Jokl, Moya Devine, Sharon Harper, Coco Gordon, Brody Condon, Rika Ohara, Mike Salmond, Steve Bradley/Timothy Nohe, Alison Cole, Craig Macneill, Eric Wennermark, Brian Judy, Humberto Ramirez, Deb King, Robert Dohrmann, Judson Wright, Jeff Gurecka, Anne Bray and Molly Cleator, John Kannenberg, Katrinka Moore, Johanna Thompson, G.H. Hovagimyan, Jody Zellen, Jerzy Kolasinski, Lucky Pierre, Nikki Johnson, Christina McPhee, Raphael Lyon, Nicolas Economos, Adam Beebe-Infanticide, Danielle E. Lee, Robert Kendall, Sadiq Bey, Geoffrey Thomas, Aland Sondheim, LISA HUTTON AND MARK POLISHOOK, Timothy Bowen, Tigran Tovmeysyan, Scott Becker, Michael Crane, Jon Burgerman, Mara Infidelious, Josh McPhee, Team of Get Carded, Andy Deck, Bruce Eves, Ryan Griffis, Jo-Anne Green, Helen Thorington Mexico: Fran Ilich, Cindy Gabriela Flores Nicaragua: Franck de las Mercedes
    Philippines: Fatima Lasay and her classes: VC36 CLASS John Michael Acevedo, Mark Anthony Alvarado, Carlo Ahillion, Rikki Carmelo Baranda, Criselda Cac, Alexander John Castro II, Nathaniel, Chua, Eric Flores, Gimo Lanot, Sabrina De Leon, Merwin De Mesa, Jr., Marielle Nadal, Lizamae Orola, Francis Rafael Sanbuenabuentura, Rogelio Santos, Jr., Lea Segarra, Zoltan Pabon, Vincent Paul Samson, Don Juan Paolo Torres, Alfred Mark Trajeco, Sheryl Valencia, Archie Yumul SFA192 CLASS Gerard Baja, Anna Teresa Cabardo, Uriel Colomo, Niko Loren Dela Cruz, John Ervin General, Michael Angelo Lampayan, Olivia Lopez, Deodato Pairez, Jerusalem Pimentel, Alfred Anton Po, Joseph Raz, Jr., Ruth Kathryn Santiago, Brian Oliver Sergio, Cherry Ann Tolentino FA100 CLASS Eleanor Alfante, Carlito Amalla, Maysa Arabit, Ry Sedrick Bolodo, Joey Claronino, Monica Delgado, Katrina De Dios, Amiel Lapuebla, Catherine Rose Lasam, Michael Sagcal, Mary Grace Tenorio, Gem Alexandria Tuano, Winchell Saludares, Camilla Tabagan, Paulo Vinluan

    6

    The Wake Up! Memorial
    Sandrine Deumier, Olga Guse, Shelley Jordon, Marion Musch, Krzysztof Rynkiewicz, Badr el Hammami, Monika K. ADLER

    Wake Up! Memorial
    artists against Populism / Intolerance , climate change and other socially, politicall, ecologicall or culturally relevant issues
    Access the Memorial here

    The Rainforest Memorial – 30 artists and their digital art works
    The Tsunami Memorial – 40 artists and their digital art works
    self/portrait – artists for Peace – 500 artists and difital artworks (video, multimedia, netart, soundart, text, digital image)
    self~imaging – artists agains Populism & intolerance – 100 artworks (video, sounart, text, digital image)
    The 1 Minute befoe 12 Memorial – Contaminated Progress- including 20 artfilms

    The Wake Up Memorial
    self~imaging – artists against Populism & Intolerance
    participating artists

    Rosary Solimanto, Barbara Hasenmüller, Magdalena Libero, Giovanni Libero, Marilena Karagkiozi, Jem Raid, Sandrine Deumier, Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani, Nacho Recio, Tim Riley und Georgia Elizey, Luca Nanini, Katina Bitsicas, Roland Wegerer, Olga Guse, Masa Hilcisin, Francesca Fini, Dee Hood, Ekanem Oku, Marie-Suzanne Nourdin, Ronit Coulson, Keaton Fox, Ralph Klewitz, Nenad Nedeljkow, Mohamed Thara, Thomas Lisle, Adrian Lis, Albert Bayona, Zlatko Cosic, Deyan Clement, Letitia Gaba und Samantha Harvey, Roberto Echen, Timo Kahlen, Jasenka Vukelić, Pablo Di Iorio, Wojciech Gilewicz, Liliana Piskorska, Mohammadhossain Maghsoudi, Cis Bakker, Alison Karmel Ramer, Silvana Dunat, Bojana Knezevic, Kateryna Bortsova, Kabaracha Elizey, Muhammad Fajar Shidiq, Wildfilm, Chris Joseph, Christian Immonen, Humberto Ramirez, Christian Rupp, Michael Lazar, Petra Paul, Joanna Shuks, Maria Elena Danelli, Susanne Pillmann, Christine Bachmann, Cezary Ostrowski, Monika K. Adler, Waalko Dingemans, Allison Flom, Marion Musch, Avi Dabach, Shelley Jordon, Jens Hauspurg, RS Holtkamp, ​​Oleksiy Gudzovskyy, Amir Kabir Jabbari, Hagen Klennert, David R Burns, Mladen Bundalo und Lucar Bundalo, Shahar Marcus, Rinus Groenendaal, Reinhard Hölker, Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani, Vince Briffa, Patrick Morarescu, Krzysztof Rynkiewicz, Isabel Pérez del Pulgar, Nouran Sherif und Muhammad Taymour, Neil Ira Needleman, Nico Winz, Lisi Prada, Johannes Gérard, Stephen Chen, Carla Della Beffa, My Name is Scot, Raimon Sibilo, Jan Haris, Juan Matias Musa, Karin Till, Ezra Wube, Raine Sibilo, Ausin Sainz, Frances Raboine, Daniel Wechsler, Bruce Eves, YunTing Tsai, Dova Cahan, Sean Burn, Manasak Khlongchainan, Badr Elhamami, Gil & Moti, Barry Douglas Smylie, Shivkumar KV, Salome Mc, Wrik Mead, Ralph Klewitz, Marlieke Overmeer, Anna Ursyn, Jacqueline Dann, Joseph Nechvatal

    The AIDS Memorial (2001)
    participating artists

    Robert Atkins, Antonio Sassu, Michael von Karkowsky, Agricola de Cologne, Eldar Karhalev, Fatima Lasay, John Abrams, Peter Wright, Joey Gilman, Joe de Hoyos, David B. Abbott, Max Greenberg, James Greenwood, Digital Sisters Indeed , Jayce Salloum, Martin Nossen, Jack Pierson, Rick Miller, Bobby Nelson, Jochen Klein, Arnold Kall, Attila Lukacz , Jack Hart, Masami Teraoka, Jim Hodges, Angela McCullough, Peter Hujar, Niels Pfahl, Vincenzo Scarpi, Nicolas Nixon, Nikolaus Utermoeler, Niels Pfahl, Roger Lips, Ferdi Kroll, Elisabeth Olson , Mara Nortrup, Loel Poor, Todd Perl, Hunter Reynolds , Todd Perl, David Woynorowicz , Mary Berridge, Juan Luis Belem, Andreas Fux, Michael Treiber, Marc Morrisroe, Bill Jacobson, Robert Giard Photo Gallery, Maria van Royen, Dean Lance, Danijela, Fid Chinoy, Zsolt Keserue, Mike Haskett, Birgitta Jonsdottir, Gavin Hayward, Gustavo Alberto Garcia Vaca, Domenico Olivero, Seth Lew, Malale Maswanya, Greg Alayon, Catherine March, Karl Grimes, Beate Zurwehme, kevin parks hauser, Owen Plotkin, Stephen Mead

    The Rainforest Memorial 2002)
    participating artists

    Babel, Fred Adam, Andy Deck, Veronica Perales, Ricardo Miranda Zuniga, Christiane BLANC, Paola Michaels, nick barker, Susan Kruss, Jayne Fenton Keane, Meryl Brown Tobin, Yannig Guillevic, Anahi Caceres, NEVENA LJUBISIC, Marco Regalia, Ilse Hilpert , Ruth Wallen, MATT HETHERINGTON, BOZ, Henk Badenhorst, ISABEL ARANDA *YTO*, Clemente Padin, Mona Vatamanu, Florin Tudor, Akinori Oishi

    The TSUNAMI Memorial (2004)
    participanting artists

    Socialist Future, Igor Ulanovsky, Gerald Schwartz, Alan Sondheim , Thomas Jackson Park, Seth Lew, Stephen Mead, mac dunlop, CEZARY OSTROWSKI, Julie Andreyev, Simantha Roy, Mike Wrathell, Lars Vilhelmsen, David Cheung, Eva Lewarne, Robert Ciesla, Colleen Corradi, Sejma Prodanovic, Victor Angelo, Jelena Vukotic, Carla Della Beffa, Wittwulf Y Malik, Giovanni Bai/MUSEO TEO, jody zellen, Wolfgang Peter Menzel, Andrea Polli, Constantine Cionca, sam, Eldad Tsabary, Simon Longo, Nicola Dale, Francesca De Gregorio, babel, Ilse Hilpert, Brigitte Neufeld

    The RRF Project -[Remembering][Repressing][Forgetting] participating artists

    100 (The RRF Project) (((controller-band (Germany), 8gg (Beijing /China), A.Andric & I.Vasiljev (Serbia), Abinadi Meza (USA), Adam Beebe-Infanticide (USA), Adam Nash (Australia), Adam Overton (USA), Adam Willets (New Zealand), AGGTELEK (Spain), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), AL (France), Alan Sondheim USA), Aldo Peredo (Chile), Alejandra Perez Nunez (aka Elpueblodechina)(Argentina), Alejandro Delgado (Philippines), ALEJANDRO GOMEZ TOLOSA (Argentina), Alejandro Jaimes-Larrarte (Venezuela), Alessandro Orlandi (Italy), Alex Dragulescu (Romania), Alex Riviera (Peru/USA), Alexander John Castro II (Philippines), Alexander Kharkovsky (Russia), Alexey Tschebykin (Russia), Alfred Anton Po (Philippines), Alfred Mark Trajeco (Philippines), Alfredo Ramírez Castruita (Philippines), Alice Arnold (USA), Alicia Partnoy (USA), Alicia Porcel de Peralta (Philippines), Alison Chung-Yan (Canada), Alison Cole (USA), Alvaro Ardevol (Spain), Amanda Earl (Australia), Amiel Lapuebla (Philippines), Anahi Caceres (Argentina), Anatoly Belov (Bulgaria), Andamio Contiguo (Argentina), André Austvoll (Norway), Andre Vallias (Brazil), Andre Zogholy (Austria), Andrea Ferrari, Fiorella Nicosia, Polytimi Patapi (Italy), Andrea Polli (USA), Andreas Genz (Austria), Andreja Andric (Italy), Andres Ingoglia (USA), Andres Yepes (Venezuela), Andrew François (Australia), Andy Cox (USA), Andy Deck (USA), Anna Friz and Annabelle Chvostek (Canada), Anna Teresa Cabardo (Philippines), Anne Bray and Molly Cleator (USA), Annie Abrahams & Jan de Weille (France), anonymous, Antoine Schmitt (France), Antonia Valero (Spain), Antonio Alvarado (Spain), Antonio Sassu (Italy) – Antony Milton (New Zealand), Antti Sakari-Saario (Finland), Archie Yumul (Philippines), Arie van Schutterhoef (NL), ARM with John Hegre (Norway), Arne Rygg (Norway), Arthur X. Doyle (Ireland), Astrêe Galbiatta (France), Atanas Djonov (Australia), audible3 (New Zealand), Austin Camilleri (Malta), Avi Rosen (Israel), Babel (Canada), Babis Venetopoulos (Greece), Bang-Geul Han (South Korea), Barry Smylie (Canada), Bastard Pop (Germany), Beat Suter and René Bauer (Switzerland), Beatriz Caravaggio (Spain), Beeoff (Sweden), Benjamin B. Kinsley (Australia), Big Orange (Germany), Bill Berry, Mark Palmer (USA), Bjørn Wangen (Sweden), Bluescreen, Cendres Lavy, BNC, Jörg Ritter (Germany), Borras Michael (France), Brian Goeltzenleuchter, Brian Judy (USA), Brian Oliver (USA), brocolis VHS (Brazil), Brody Condon (USA), Brook A Knight (USA)

    100 Bruce Eves (USA), Bruce Petty (Australia), Bulent Bas (Turkey), Burak Bedenlier (Turkey), C6.org (USA), Caitlin Berrigan (USA), Calin Dan (Romania), Calin Man (Romania), Camilla Tabagan, (Philippines), Carl Priestly (UK), Carla Della Beffa (Italy), Carlito Amalla (Philippines), Carlo Ahillion (Philippines), CARLO FATIGONI (Italy), Carlos Ruiz-Valarino (Purto Rico), Carmen Pezido (Argentina), Caroline de Lannoy (UK), Carrie Gates (Canada), Casaluce/Geiger (Italy), Cassia Kallenah (Brazil), Catalin Rulea (Romania), Caterina Davinio (Italy) , Catherine Clover (USA), Catherine Rose Lasam (Philippines), Cecilia Lundquist (Sweden), CEZAR LÃZÃRESCU (Romania), Chang-Kyum Kim (South Korea), Cherry Ann Tolentino (Philippines), Cheryl HENG and WhooKiat HENG (USA), Chiara Passa (Italy), Chris Funkhouser (USA), Christian Bermudez (San Salvador), Christian Bøen (Norway), Christian Rupp (Austria), Christina McPhee (USA), Christoph Bruno (France), Chua, Cincia Cremona (UK), Cindy Gabriela Flores (Mexico), Clare Ultimo (USA), Claudia Masin (Argentina), Claudia Sohrens (Germany/USA), Claudia Tribin (Colombia), Claudina Pugliese (Italy), Clemente Padin (Uruguay), Coco Gordon (USA), Colin Black (Australia), Coniglioviola (Italy), Conor McGarrigle (Ireland), Cosmic Jinx (Germany), Craig Macneill (USA), Craig Poirier (Canada), Cynthia Payne (UK), Cynthia Whelan (UK), Cyril Rouge (France), Dagmar Kase (Estonia), Damian Stewart (USA), Dana Levy (Israel), Daniel Gontz (Romania), Daniel Hanequand (Belgium), Daniel Lo Iacono (Germany), Danielle E. Lee USA), Dante Smirnoff (Spain), Darko Fritz (Croatia/Netherlands), Darko Vuckovic (Croatia), Darshana Vora (USA), David Cheung (Canada), David Clark (Canada), David Crawford (USA), David Fujino (Canada), David Guez (France), David McCallum (Canada), David McKenzie (USA), David Phillips and Paul Rowley (USA), David R. Mooney (USA), David Vegezzi (USA), Davida Kidd )Canada), Deb King USA), Deodato Pairez (Philippines), DerWarst (Germany), Dimitris Zouroudis (Greece), Dirk Wichmann (Germany), DJ Noor (Germany), DJ Sascha (Germany), DJRABBI (USA), Dlsan (Italy), Dmitry Bulnygin (Russia), Don Juan Paolo Torres (Philippines), Donald Bousted (UK), Doppelpluss – Brigitte Kuepper (voc/tb/div), Wolfgang Simons (git/sax/div), Konrad Doeppert (synth/perc/div), Peter Wolf (voc/perc/div), Doron Golan (USA), Dorothea B. Wegelein (Germany), Dotcom Poppa Disasta (Germany), Downwind Productions (USA), Dyian Anguelov (Bulgaria), Dylan Graham (USA), ED Mole (France), Eduardo Angel (Colombia)

    100 Eduardo Nava (El Salvador/USA), eduardo paz carlson (Uruguay), Edward Marszewski (USA), ego (Italy), Eileen Bonner (UK), Eldad Tsabary (USA), Eleanor Alfante (Philippines), Elena Stanic (Croatia), Elia Alba (Domenican Republic), Elyasaf Kowner (Israel), Emilie Pitoiset (France), Emilio Jiménez Sánchez (Spain), Empar Cubells (Spain), Enrico Tomaselli (Italy), Enrique Radigales (UK), Ensemble All-Tag – Frank Bersziek (sax, bcl), Konrad Doeppert (analogsynth, objects), Matthias Kaiser (violin), Joerg Koenig (git), Eric Flores (Philippines), Eric Parnes (USA), Eric Sandellin (Sweden), Eric van Hove (Belgium), Eric Wennermark (Sweden), Erkki Kirjalainen (/Santtu Rantanen) (Finland), ESTHER BOURDAGES (Canada), Eugeny Umansky (Russia), Eva Lewarne (Canada), Eva Sjuve (Norway), Eyewash (Germany), F.I.M. (Free improvised music cologne) – Nobert Zajac (voc), Matthias Kaiser (violin), Frank Bersziek (sax, basscl), Michael Haverkamp (sax, perc), Karl Kruetzmann (fl, tr, piano), Joerg Koenig (git), Axel Hoeptner (piano), Frank Homburg (sax), Wolfgang Simmons (git), Fabian Giles (Mexico), Fabio Oliveira Nunes (Brazil)Fabio Paolizzo (Italy), Fanny Aboulker (UK), Fatih Balci (Turkey), Feargal O Malley (Irland), Feedbuck Galore (Germany), Fernanda Bragone (Argentina), Fernando Baena (Spain), Fernando Palmeiro (Spain), fishtank – Giovanni Antignano, Fernanda Veron (Italy/Argentina) , Fran Ilich (Mexico), Francesca da Rimini (Australia), Francis Rafael Sanbuenabuentura (Philippines), Francisco Lopez (USA), Franck de las Mercedes (Nicaragua), Fred, Fennollabate (France), Fruit (Germany), Future Remix (USA), G.H. Hovagimyan (USA), Gabi Bila-Günther (Germany) , Gabriel Otero (Argentina), Garrett Lynch (Ireland), GAST BOUSCHET/Nadine Hilbert (Belgium), Gaumen (Germany), Gem Alexandria Tuano (Philippines), Genco Gulan (Turkey), Geniwate (Australia), Geoffrey Thomas (USA), Gerald Schwartz (USA), Gerard Baja (Argentina), Giacomo Picca (Brazil), Gijs Gieskes (Netherlands), Gildardo Cruz Rojas (Philippines), Giles Trendle (UK), Gimo Lanot (Philippines), Gina Bremen (Germany), Gina Valenti (Argentina), gintas K (Lithuania), Giovanni Antignano (Italy),, Giselle Beiguelman (Brazil), Gita Hashemi (Canada), Glenn Bach (USA), Glorious Ninth (Patrick Simmons & Kate Southworth)(UK) , Goh Lee Kwang (south Korea), Grègoire Zabé (F), Gregory Chatonsky (France), Gruppo Sinestetico (Italy), Gudrun Bittner (Austria/Spain), Guido Braun (Germany), Guillaume Dimanche (France), Guillermo García de la Torre (Philippines), Hae-Min Kim (South Korea), Haleh Niazmand (Iran), Hardpressed Collective (Canada/Pakistan), HarS – Harold Schellinx (Netherlands), Helen Thorington (USA), Helga’s Ephemeris (Russia), Hervé Constant (UK), Holger Eggert (Germany), Holly Daggers (USA), Home Team, Hugues Rochette (Frane), Humberto Ramirez (USA/Chile), I8U (Canada), Ian Flitman (UK), Ickejana (Germany), Igor Baskin (Russia), Igor Marinkovic (Serbia) <7font>

    100 Igor Ulanowsky (Israel), Ilse Hilpert (Germany), Indira Montoya (Argentina), Irena Paskali (Macedonia), Irene Coremberg (Argentina), Irene Marx (Germany), Irvis Gonzalez (USA), Isabel Aranda Yto (Chile), Ivan Abreu (Cua), Ivan Bachev (Bulgaria), Ivan Monroy-Lopez (Mexico), Ivana Ozetsky & Jadanko Pongrac (Croatia), J Sundheim & Reuss (Germany), J Trautwein (USA), Jack Messenger & Chirstinn Whyte (UK), Jamelie Hassan (Pakistan), Jane Fenton Keane (UK), Janek Schaefer (UK), Janne Vanhanen (Finland), Jaqueline Heer (Germany), Jaromil (Italy), JASON SWEENEY (Australia), jean-françois flamey (France), Jeanne Fremaux (Croatia), Jeff Gurecka (USA), Jelena Vukotic (CRoatia), Jen Ross (UK),, Jen Simmons & Sarah Christman (UK), jen, Jennifer and Kevin McCoy (USA), Jennifer Helia, DeFelice (Czech Republik), Jens Salander /Mikael Stroemberg (Sweden), Jeremy Owen Turner (Canada), Jerusalem Pimentel (Philippines), Jerzy Kolasinski (Canada), Jess Loseby (UK), Jevgeny Palamarchuk (Russia), Ji-Hyun Kim (South Korea), jimpunk (FRance), Jo Cook (Canada), Jo-Anne Green (USA), Joaquin Ivars (Spain), JODY ZELLEN (USA), Joerg Gruenberg (Germany), Joerg Piringer (Austria), Joey, Claronino (Philippines), Johanna Thompson (USA), Johannes Finke (Germany), John E. Bower (USA), John Ervin General (Philippines), John Hopkins (USA), John Johnston (USA), John Kannenberg (USA), John Michael Acevedo (Philippines), John Plenge (USA), Jojoti Wylie (New Zealand), Jon Burgerman (UK), Jon Vaughn (Canada), Jonathan Cardillo (Argentina), Joon-Yong Jung (outh Korea), Jørgen Larson (Sweden), Jose Cuckier (Argentina), Joseph Raz, Jr. (Philippines), Josephine Lipuma (USA), Josh McPhee (USA), Joy Garnett (USA), Joyce Charis (Greece), Juan Alcón (Spain), Juan Antonio Lleó (Spain), Juan Carlos Carrazón (Spain), Juan Del Gado (UK), Juan Devis and OnRamp Arts (Colombia/USA), Juan Domingo Ferris (Spain), Juan Manuel Ruiz (Puerto Rico), Judith Villamayor (Argentina), Judson Wright (USA), Juergen Trautwein (USA), Julian Alvarez (Spain), Julie Andreyev (Canada), Jürgen Bysard Adams (Germany), Kaesha KvK (Germany), Karla Brunet (Brazil), Karo (Croatia), Kathrin Kur (UK/Germany), Katie Bush USA), Katrina De Dios (Philippines), Katrinka Moore (USA), kdag (Colombia/Spain), Kenji Siratori (Japan), Khaled Sabsabi (Lebanon/Australia), Kirsten Reese (Germany), Kirsty Boyle (Australia), Klaudia Kemper (Chile), Klaus Schrefler (Austria), Knut Eckstein (Germany), Komninos Zervos (Australia) , KPHB (France), Kristin Norderval (Norway),Ksenija Kovacevic (Serbia), Kyon (Germany), Larry Caveney USA), Lars Vilhelmsen (Denmark), Laura Amigo (Spain), Laura Chiari (Italy), Laurie Halsey Brown (Netherlands/USA), Lawrence English (Australia), Le Tuan Hung & Ros Bandt (Australia), Le Tuan Hung (Vietnam/Australia), Lea Segarra (Philippines), Lee Kwang, Goh (Malaysia), Lee Welch (Ireland), Leif Inge (Norway), León Ferrari (Argentina), Les Riches Douaniers (France), Lewis LaCook (USA), Li-Chi Hsieh (South Korea), Lionel Wainsztok (Argentina), Lisa Cianci (Australia), Lisa Gye (Australia), LISA HUTTON AND MARK POLISHOOK (USA), Lital Dotan and Eyal Perry (Israel), Liz Miller (USA), Lizamae Orola (Philippines), Lorenzo Oggiani (Italy), Lorenzo Taiuti (Italy)

    100 Loy (Poland), Lu(x)z (Germany), Luc Fierens (Belgium), Luca d’Angelo (Italy), Luca di Gregorio (Italy), Lucia Leuci (Italy), Lucky Pierre (USA), Ludovic Guerry alias 20000volt (France), Luigia Cardarelli (Italy), Luke Duncalfe (New Zealand), Lunar (Croatia), Luther Blisset (Netherland), Lynne Williams(UK), Magnus Torstensson (sweden), Maite Camacho (Spain), Makis Faros (Greece), Malte Steiner (GE), Manuel Schiesches (Germany), Mara Infidelious USA), Maral Yakshieva (Russia), Marc Garrett UK), Marc Lee (Switzerland), Marcello Mercado (Germany), Margarida Paiva (Portugal), Maria Blondeel (Belgium), Maria Miranda (Australia), Maria Papadimitriou (Greece), Mariam Ghani(Afghanistan/USA), Marianne Holm Hansen (Denmark), Marielle Nadal (France), Marina Zerbarini (Argentina), Mark Amerika (USA), Mark Anthony Alvarado,, Mark Kammerbauer (USA), Mark Mangion (Malta), Mark Polishook (USA), Marko Stamenkovic (Serbia), Markus Christian Koch (Germany), Marta Sacco (Argentina), Martin Koplin (Germany), Mary Grace Tenorio (Philippines), Mashica (Spain), Mason Petrie (USA), Massimiliano Viel (Italy), Matt Roberts (USA), Matt Rogalsky (USA), Matze Schmidt (Germany), Mauro Ceolin (Italy), Max Haiven Canada), May Trubuhovich (Australia), Maya Kalogera (Croatia), Maysa Arabit Philippines), Medea (Austria), Melinda Rackham (Australia), Merwin De Mesa, Jr. (Philippines), meta (USA), MEZ (Australia), Michael Angelo Lampayan (Philippines), Michael Crane (USA), Michael Grimm (Australia), Michael Kargl (Austria), Michael Sagcal (Philippines), Michael Sellam (France), Michael Szpakowski (UK), Michael Takeo Magruder (USA), Michael Yuen (Australia), Michel Cleempoel (Belgium), mIEKAL aND (USA), Miguel Carlos Labra (Philippines), Miha Ciglar (Slovenia), Miika Nyyssönen (Finland), Mike Haskett (Sweden), Mike Salmond (USA), Miklos Legrady (Canada), Mikrokiko (Germany), Milos Jovanovic (Croatia), Mira Burt-Wintonick (Australia), Mireille Astore (Australia/Lebanon), Miss Johnny (Germany), Mollum (Germany), Monica Delgado (Philippines), Mostra (Germany), Moya Devine (USA), Mustafa Maluka (South Africa), mutantlab (USA), Myron Turner (Canada), Nadja Kutz (Germany), name diffusion (France), Nancy Atakan (Turkey), Nancy Jane Moore (USA), Nancy Mauro-Flude (Australia)
    Nanette Wylde (USA), Natalia Ludmila (Mexico), Natalie Bewernitz + Marek Goldowski (Germany), Nathaniel Stern (South Africa), navn (Bulgaria), Nazrin, Neide Jallageas (Brazil), Neil Jendon (Canada)
    Néstor Olhagaray (Chile), Nicholas Ruiz III (USA), Nick Barker and Rob Jacobs (UK), Nick Fox-Gieg (USA), Nicolas Clauss (France), Nicolas Economos (USA), Nicolas Ojeda (Argentina), Nicole Lawter (Australia), Nikki Johnson (USA), Niko Loren Dela Cruz (Philippines), Nita Mocanu (Romania), Norie Neumark (Australia), NOTUS (USA), Noya Abdelaziz (Egypt), Oleg Lystsov (Russia), Oliver Dyens (Canada), Oliver Griem (South Korea), Olivia Lopez (Argentina), Olja Stipanovic (Croati)

    100 Omar Emir Barquet (Brazil), on Air (Spain), Oren Ben Yosef (Isarel), OSTROWSKI (Poalnd), Osvaldo Cibils (Uruguay), otium (Belgium), Owen Plotkin (USA), Ozge Yilmaz (Turkey), Pablo Bas (Argentina), Päivi Hintsanen (Finland), panoptica (Canada), Panos Kouros (Greece), Pat Badani (USA), Patricia Carini, Patrizia Alemanno (Italy), Pau Pascual Galbis (Spain), Paul Alexandru (Romania), Paul Catanese (USA), Paula Gimenez (Argentina), Paula Miiklosevic (erbia), Paulo Vinluan (Philippines), Pawel Janicki (Poland), Per Pegelow (Germany), Petar Brajnovic (Croatia), Pete Stollery (USA), Peter Jacobi (Romania), Peter John Sprenkeler (Australia), Peter Lind (Denmark), Peter Prautzsch (Germany), Petra Lindholm (Sweden), Pierre Elie Mamou (France), Pierre Portelli (Malta), Pierre Proske (France), Pighed (UK), popcrash (Bulgaria), Post-Exile Collective (Pakistan), PRISM/lars nagler (Austrai), Procemik (Germany), Rafael Alcalá (Puerto Rico), Raivio Keelomes (Estonia), Ramesh Srinivasan (India/USA), Raphael Lyon USA), Raquel Meyers & Raul BB (Spain), Raquel Partnoy (USA), re:combo (Brazil), Regina Célia Pinto (Brazil) , Remigio Coco (Italy), Renee Kellner (Austria), Restate (USA), Reuben James Preston (UK), Ricardo Baez (Venezuela), Ricardo Mbarak (Lebanon), Ricardo Miranda Zuñiga (USA/Nicaragua), Richard Monge (Puerto Rico), Rick Silva (USA), Rika Ohara (USA), Rikki Carmelo Baranda, Criselda Cac (Philippines), Robert Ciesla (Finland), Robert Dohrmann (USA), Robert Echen (Argentina), Robert Finder (USA), Robert Kendall (Canada), Robert Labor (France), Robert Sazdov (Australia), Rodrigo de Toledo (Brazil), Rogelio Santos, Jr. (Philippines), Roland Schappert (Germany), Roopesh Sitharan (Malaysia), Rosa Revsin (Argentina), Rozalinda Borcila (Romania/USA), rüdiger schlömer (Germany), Ruediger Axel Westphal (Germany), Ruth Catlow (UK), Ruth Irupe Sanabria (USA), Ruth Kathryn Santiago (Pgilippines), Ry Sedrick Bolodo (Philippines), Ryan Griffis USA), RZL – Luca Fruzza (Italy), Sabine Scholz (Italy), Sabrina De Leon (Phippines), Sachiko Hayashi (Sweden), Sadiq Bey (USA), Sandra Crisp (UK), Santiago Perez Alfaro (Mexico),santo-File (Spain), Sarah Savage (Canada), Sarawut Chutiwongpeti (Thailand), SCART, Scott Becker (USA), Sebastian Tomczak (Canada), Seng Tat Liew (Malaysia), Serge Smilovich (USA), Sergej Jakovlev (Russia), Sergej Teterin (Russia), Sergio Varela (Argentina), Sergiu Negulici (Romania), Seth Lew USA), Sharon Harper (USA), Sheryl Valencia (Philippines), Shilpa Gupta (India), Shira z. Carmel, Shay Kun (Israel), Shirin Kouladije (Canada), Simon Fildes and Katrina McPherson (UK), Simon Longo (Italy), Sinasi Gunes (Turkey), skylined (Germany), Sol Kjok (Norway/USA), Somaya Langley (UK), Sonic Kitchen (Germany), SonicBoost (Geramany), Soundso – Bettina Wenzel, Brigitte Kuepper, Norbert Zajac, Peter Wolf (all vocal), Speranza Casillo (Italy), Ste van de Minng (Germany), Stefanie Alice Vandriesche (Spain), Stephane Barron (France), Stephane Tomora (France), Stephanie Bouvier (France)

    90 Stephen Dixon (Sweden), Stephen Gard (USA), Steve Bradley/Timothy Nohe (USA), Sue Huang (Sweden), Suguru Goto (Japan), Susan Collins (UK), Susana Mendes Silva (Portugal), Svetlana & Andi Wallwhore (USA), swag (Germany), Sylvestre Evrard (France), Szabolcs KissPál (Hungary), TACTICAL20 (USA), Tae Hong Park (South Korea), Tamar Schori (Israel) , Tamara Lai (Belgium), Tan Chui Mui (Malaysia),, Tania Fraga (Brazil), Tautvydas Bajarkevicius (Lithuania), Team of Get Carded (USA), Thadeus Frazier-Reed (USA), Thanasis Beroutsos (Greece), Thanos Chrysakis (GReece), Thomas Petersen (Denmark), Thomas Reiner (Australia), Thorsen, Lossius, Bastiansen (Norway), Thorsten Wieckert (Germany), Threadbare Coalition (Canada), Tigran Tovmeysyan
    Tiia Johannson (Estonia), Till Nikolaus v. Heiseler (Germany), Tim Coster (New zealand), Tim Nikolai Hoffmann (Germany), Timothy Bowen (USA), Tjader Knight Inc. (Finland/Belgium), Tobias C. van Veen (Canada), Todd Jokl (USA), Tolya Glaukos (Germany), TOMAS PHILLIPS and DEAN KING (Canda), Tomislav Brajnovic (Croatia), Toni Mestrovic (Croatia), Trace Reddell (USA), Trebor Scholz (USA), Trevor Thomas (USA), triggerMotion (Germany), Trond Lossius (Norway), Tsila Hassine (USA), Tsunamii.net (Thailand), Un Mundo Feliz, Guerrera de Interfaz (Spain), Uriel Colomo (Philppines), URTICA (Serbia/Montenegro), user (ctrl) (Italy), UsineDeBoutons (Lionello Borean+Chiara Grandesso) (Italy), Valentin Chincisan (Romania), Valery Grancher (France), Vanesa Turcinhodzic (Croatia), Ventsislav Zankov (Bulgaria), Vicdan Nalbur Tasdemir (Philippines) , Viki Betsou (Greece), Vince Briffa (Malta), Vincent Paul Samson (PHilippines), Vladimir Todorovic (Serbia), Wehrtheater Leineweber (Germany), Welmo E. Romero Joseph (Puerto Prico), Werner Cee (Germany), wildfirejo (UK), Wilton Azevedo (Brazil), Winchell Saludares, (Ph), Winston Yang (China), Wirecrossing (Singapore), Wittwulf Y Malik (Germany), Wolf Kahlen (Germany), Won-Kon Yi (South Korea), x mac dunlop (UK), Xavier Cahen (France), Xavier Leton (France), Xavier Malbreil & Gérard Dalmon (France)
    Ximena (Spain), Yevgeniy Fiks (USA), yosuke hayashi (Japan), Yuri Vasiliev (Bulgaria), Yvonne Martinsson (Sweden), Zhel (Croatia), Zoltan Pabon (Philippines), Zulma Ducca (Philippines)

    self/portrait – artists for Peace
    participating artists

    Samar Ghattas (Palestine), Faten Nasdas (Palestine), Larissa Sansour (Palestine), Mushon (Israel), Ravit Bechor (Belgium/Israel), Elif Ayiter (Turkey), Norbert Attard (Malta), Roberto Echen (Argentina), Marula di Como (Argentina), Anahi Caceres (Argentina), Caterina Davinio (Italy), Pier Giorgio de Pinto (Italy), Rebecca Hackeman (USA), Jesus Macarena-Avila (USA), Oksana Shatalova (Kazakhstan), Alla Girik (Kazakhstan), Nicola Zammit (UK), Hervé Constant (UK), Pamela Wells (UK), Marian Delyth (Wales/UK), Olga Neva (UK/Colombia), Mirjana Batinic (Croatia), Vladimir Biga (Croatia), Daniel Milcic (Croatia), Jasenka Vukelic (Croatia), Irena Frantal (Croatia), Romana Jagic (Croatia), SH Majstorovic (Croatia), Petra Brnardic (Croatia), Zeljka Grazki-Galic (Croatia)
    Brigitte Neufeldt (Germany), Christa Niestrath (Germany), Kai Pohl (Germany), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), Wolf Nkole Helzle (Germany), Leslie Huppert (Germany), Gertrud Rietmüller (Germany)
    Artur Holling (Germany), Gita Hashemi (Canada), Bruce Eves (Canada), Wilton Azevedo (Brazil), Cendres Lavy (France), Carola Blanco (Venezuela), Antoni Karwowski (Poland), Hans Bernhard (Austria)
    Irena Paskali (Macedonia), Nitin Shroff (Seychelles Islands), Alison Williams (South Africa), Yolanda Spinola (Spain), Diana Guzmán (Mexico), Marlen Karlen (Switzerland)
    Eileen Bonner (UK), Jack Messenger & Chirstinn Whyte (UK), Jen Ross (UK), Cynthia Whelan (UK), Donald Bousted (UK), Michael Szpakowski (UK), Reuben James Preston (UK), Svetlana & Andi Wallwhore (USA), Christina McPhee (USA), Alice Arnold (USA), Clare Ultimo (USA), Vince Briffa (Malta), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), Lee Welch (Ireland), Giovanni Antignano (Italy), Oliver Griem (South Korea), Sinasi Gunes (Turkey), Nita Mocanu (Romania), André Austvoll (Norway)
    Jeremy Blank (Australia), Miranda Mutanta (Australia), Johanna Reich (Germany), Theresa Krause (Germany), Ilka Goetz (Germany), Irene Coremberg (Argentina), Hervé Constant (UK), Nate Aldrich (USA)
    Lina Persson (Sweden), Carla Della Beffa (Italy), Sonya Rademeyer (South Africa), Melanie Perrier (France), Jimmy Owenns (France), Ane Lan (Norway), Ina Loitzl (Austria), Unnur Andrea Einardsdottir (Iceland), June Pak (Canada), Sofia v. Bustorff (Portugal), Ursula Bachman (Switzerland), Richard Jochum (Austria), Babel (Canada), Raivo Kelomees (Estonia), Tiia Johannson (Estonia), Dagmar Kase (Estonia), Kerstin Mahlmann (Germany), Michael Brynntrup (Germany), Wittwulf Y Malik (Germany), Jody Zellen (USA), Raquel Partnoy (USA), Avi Rosen (Israel), Luigia Cardarelli (Italy), Kiki Lazetic (Slovenia), Angeliki Avgitidou (Greece), Yamanaka Adam Nash (Australia), Andamio Contiguo (Argentina), Enrico Tomaselli (Italy), Ramona Poenaru (Romania), Christian Rupp(Austria)

    Mika Nyssönen (Finland), Wolfgang Peter Menzel (Sweden), HARS (Holland), Kahleb Sabsabi (Lebanon/Australien), Eduardo Paz Carlson (Uruguay), Caroline De Lannoy (UK), Sean Burn (UK), Carlo Fatigoni (Italy), Thomas Kusitzky (Germany), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), Sergio Merce (Argentina), Juan Antonio Lleo (Spain), AXIAL -Felipe Julian (Spain), I.J.Pino (Croatia), tobias c. van Veen (Canada)
    Cesary Ostrowsky (Poland)
    Rainer Krause (Santiago de Chile) – Luis Barrie, Claudio Fernandez Sini, Foro de Escritores (FDE), Ensamble Majamama, Radio Ruido, Mario Soro, Andres Torres, Pintor Z
    Melody Parker-Carter – Martin Aaserud (Norway) N.B Aldrich,. & Zach Poff, (USA) Martin Stig Andersen, (Denmark) Andreja Andric (Serbia/Italy), Isabel Arevalo (Spain) Mauro Arrighi (Italy) audio_z (Tautvydas Bajarkevicius) (Lithuania) Sara Ayers (USA), Back Ted N-Ted aka Ryan Breen (USA) Jim Barrett aka NaDa BaBa (Sweden) Leandro Barzabal (Argentina) Becoming Animal, Michael Beijer (Netherlands) Kari Besharse (USA) Rich Bitting (USA) Chris Bors (USA) Donald Bousted (UK), BrailleBones (A.Desjardins) (France) Jackie Bruce (Germany) Mira Burt-Wintonick (Canada) Bibi Calderaro (USA), Callanan, Martin John (UK) Chelsea Cargill (UK) Bronwen Casson (Ireland) Gregory Chatonsky (France), David Chesworth / Sonja Leber (USA) Kyong Mee Choi (S.Korea) Catherine Clover (UK) William Fowler Collins (USA), Herve Constant (UK) Luis Coronado (Guatemala) Jessica Curry (USA) Audhild Dahlstrom (Denmark), Markus Decker (Austria) Paul Devens (Belgium) Linda Rae Dornan (USA) Matt Dotson (USA) Dorsey Dunn USA), Jared Dunne /Meloday (USA) Aniruddha Dutta (India) ELICHEINFUNZIONE – Davide Fabbri (Italy) Heloisa Escudero (Brazil/USA), Fernandez Fernand – Michalak Thomas (UK/France) Flow Ir In (USA) Jason Freeman (USA) Federico Fronterrè (Italy), Satoshi FUKUSHIMA (Japan) Lukas Fütterer (Germany) Gintas K (Lithuania) Matthew Giraudeau (UK), Unclejim – Goard, David & Robinson, Rob (UK) Josh Goldman (USA) Suguru Goto (Japan) Scott F.Hall (USA), Dawn Salvia (USA) Francis Heery USA) Volker Hennes (Germany) PAULO HENRIQUE (Brazil) Ronald J.Herrema (UK), Alex Hetherington (UK) Jeremy Hight (USA) John Maxwell Hobbs (USA) Olaf Hochherz (Germany), G.H.Hovagimyan, & Peter Sinclair (USA) hp stonji (Hans Platzgumer &Jens Döring) (Austria) Le Tuan Hung (Vietnam), Yuicho Ito (Japan) Margaret Jameson aka tinydiva (USA) Paul Jamrozy- Satellitic USA) Neil Kaczor (UK) Mikhail Karikis (UK), Juan Kasari aka 80juan80 (Finland ) David Kasdorf (USA) Kazuo Kawasumi (Japan) James Kelly (USA), Alexander Kharkovsky (Russia) Meri von KleinSmid (USA) Panayiotis A. KOKORAS (Greece) Phivos-Angelos Kollias (Greece), Savvy Krajcek (USA) Caroline de Lannoy (UK) Al Larsen (USA) Gregory Lasserre, & Anais met den Ancxt (France), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) Le Lavatrici Rosse (Italy) Alan Lechusza aka ARCANUM (USA) Sara Lenzi (Italy), Les Riches Douaniers (France) Tsui-Lun Liu (Taiwan) Stephanie Loveless (USA) Emily Lutzker (USA) Raphael Lyon (USA), Matthew MacKisack, USA) Luigi Mastandrea (Italy) Mike McFerron (USA) Mental Youth aka Robert Kroos (USA), Wolfgang Peter Menzel (Sweden) Jenni Meredith (UK) Jeff Morris (USA) Rie Nakajima (Japan) Ailis Ni Riain (Ireland), Sean O’Neill (USA) Mattyo Ostrowski (USA) Stefano Pasquini (Italy) Stefanos Pavlakis (UK) Debra Petrovich (Australia), Michael Pounds (USA) Peter Prautzsch (Germany) Puccini Marco (OTO) + virgilio VJ (Italy) RijN – Walter van Rijn (Netherlands), Neil Rose (USA) Paula Roush (UK) Rovar17 (Hungary) Robert Rudolf (Slowakia) Grit Ruhland (Germany), Khaled Sabsabi (Australia) Luz María Sánchez (Mexico) Janek Schaefer (UK) Debashis Sinha (Canada) Kenji Siratori (Japan), SonicTrain (Koji Kawai, Rui Ogawa, and Kenya Kawaguchi) (Japan) Malte Steiner (Germany) Peter V.Swendsen (USA), tarofonika aka Rick Foot (USA) Jouni Tauriainen (Finland) Jacqueline Then (Singapore) JEFF THOMPSON (USA), Eldad Tsabary (USA) Tetsuya Umeda (Japan) Peter Wadham/ Susannah Brown (USA) Shirley Wegner (USA) Simon Whetham (UK) Duncan Whitley (USA) Jake Whittaker (UK) Shane Wilson aka Deciduous (USA)
    100 artists’ statements – Daniel Young (USA), Mr. Robert Montini (USA), Robin Miller (USA), Richard Ellis (USA), David Crawford (USA), Kristin Calabrese (USA), Michael Crane (USA), Lisa Ndejuru (USA), Doren Garcia (USA), Seth Thomson (USA), Alan Sondheim (USA), C.D. Beltran (USA), Luckywings (USA), Lynne Taetzsch (USA), John Kannenberg (USA), Scott Becker (USA), Lois Klassen (USA), Nathan James (USA), Jubal Brown (USA), Natasha Radell (USA), Jeremy Newman (USA), Dizzy (USA), Sarah Browne (USA), Pace F . Parado (USA)
    Mark Wolfe (USA), Carole Loefler (USA), Dr. Hugo (Belgium), Rene Joseph (Belgium), Eric van Hove (Belgium), Eva Lewarne (Canada), Gita Hashemi (Iran/Canada), Barry Smilie (Canada), Wendy Lu (Canada), Graham Thompson (Canada), Julie Andreyev (Canada), Ijosé Benin (Canada), Cyril Duneau (Canada), Garnet Abrahams (Canada), Blair Butterfield (UK), Caterine Daly (UK), Richard Osborn (UK)
    Brian Routh (UK), Veronica C. Wilkinson UK), Davon Hlongwane UK), Luna Nera (UK), Nigel Petherick (UK), Maggie Montgomery (UK), Corina Pia (UK), Shaukat Khan (UK), Ann Tracy (UK), Heather J. Tait (UK), X Rokeby (UK), Michael Branthwaite (UK), Luigia Cardarelli (Italy), Carla Della Beffa (Italy), Pino Boresta (Italy), Alberto Frigo (Italy), Boel Olsson (Sweden), Michael Haskett (Sweden), Peter Svedberg (Sweden), Eric B. Petersen (Sweden), Ksenija Kovcevic (Serbia), GORZO (Serbia), Zon Sakai (Serbia), Cecilia Lueza (Italy), Aynil (Italy), Domenico Olivero (Italy), Ida Dominici (Italy), Roberto Echen (Argentina), Leandro Katz (Argentina), Anahi Caceres (Argentina), Francisco Vidal (Argentina), Stella Maris Angel Villegas (Argentina), Cendres Lavy (France), Xavier Malbreil (France), Yavier Pehuet (France), Aikaterini Gregisian (France), Antonio Alvarado (Spain), Alvaro Ardévol (Spain), Klaus W. Eisenlohr (Germany), Marcello Mercado (Germany), Sandra Becker (Germany),Volker Behrend Peters (Germany), Joern Ebner (UK/Germany), RAnders (Germany), Jd.Vd’Aragon Aranita (Hong Kong), Lee Welch (Ireland), Harriet Jamesson Pellizari (Austria), Teo Spiller (Slovenia), Fabian Giles (Mexico), Anthony Leland (New Zealand), gintas K (Lithuania), Sergeij Jakovlev (Russia), Igor Ulanosvsky (Israel), Cezar Lazarescu (Romania), Clemente Padin (Uruguay), Andres Yepes (Venezuela), Miss C. Johnson (South Africa), Nitin Shroff (Seychelles), Solveig Kjok (Norway), Ricardo Mirada Zuniga (Nicaragua/USA)

    7

    The Never More! Memorial
    The Cambodia Memorial - Sopheak Sao, Nico Mesterharm, Molyka Bin, Chhuon Sarin
    The Argentina Memorial - Raquel Partnoy, Anahi Caceres, Irene Coremberg, Javier José Plano
    The d/i/light Memorial - Marta Azparren, Ben Neufeld, Holger Kiess, Christophe Bisson, Beate Gordes, Antti Savela, Marc antonio Lunardi, Felice Hapetzeder

    The Never More! Memorial
    The Argentina Memorial, The Cambodia 1975-1979 Memorial // The d/i/light Memorial

    The Argentina Memorial
    participating artists

    Raquel Partnoy, Alicia Partnoy, Ruth Sanabria, Anahi Ceceres & Art Una Netzwerk, Irene Coremberg, Marina Zerbarini, Andamio Contiguo, Javier José Plano (Argentina)
    Osvaldo Raúl Ponce (Argentina), Christian Tapies (Argentina), Mariana Radisic Koliren (Argentina), Male Cernadas (Argentina), Diego de los Campos Orefice (Uruguay), Elisabetzh Ross (Mexico)

    The Cambodia 1975-1979 Memorial
    participating artists

    Molyka Bin (Cambodia), DCM – Royal University of Cambodia & students of film department, Neang Kavich (Cambodia), Nico Mesterharm (Cambodia), Nico Mesterharm/Mark Hammond (Cambodia/USA)
    MetaHouse Phnom Penh (Cambodia) & students of film school, Sopheak Sao (Cambodia), Chhuon Sarin (Cambodia)

    Das d/i/light Memorial
    participating artists

    Steven Ausherman (USA), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), Yochai Avrahami & Karin Eliyahu (IL), Marta Azparren (Spain) , Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel I (NL), Bebe Beard (USA), Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) , Christiano Berti (Italy) , Christophe Bisson (France), Isobel Blank (Italy), Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy) , Vanane Borian (Israel), Dova Cahan I (Israel), Marita Contreras (Peru) , Brian Delevie (USA), Konstantinos-A. Goutos (GR) Alicia Felberbaum (UK), Jenna Feldman (USA), Alessandro Fonte (Italy), Peter Freund (USA) , Ela Goldman (Israel) , Beate Gordes (Germany) , Grace Graupe Pillard (USA) , Felice Hapetzeder I (SWE), Todd Herman (USA), Istvan Horkay II (Hungary), Murad Ibragimbekov (Russia) , Arne Intveen (Switzerland) , Shelley Jordon (USA) , Mária Júdová (Czech Republik) Menachem Kaiser (USA) , Anetta Kapon (USA), Holger Kiess (Germany), Shon Kim (South Korea) , Lilia Kopac (Lithuania), Maria Korporal (NL) , Tammy Mike Laufer (IL), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) , Heike Liss & Thea Farhadian (USA, Marcantonio Lunardi I (Italy), Marcantonio Lunardi II (Italy) , Lukas Matejka (Slovakia), Wrik Mead (Canada) , Branko Miliskovic (Serbia) , Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce (Italy) , Jay Needham (USA), Doris Neidl (Austria) , Ben Neufeld I (USA), Ben Neufeld II (USA), Brigitte Neufeldt I (Germany), Brigitte Neufeldt II (Germany) , Andrea Nevi (Italy), Miri Nishri (IL) , Cezary Ostrowski (Poland) , Paolo Ottonello (italy), Anaïs Pélaquier (France) , Jacob J. Podber (USA) , Doron Polak & Uri Dushy (IL), Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain) , Roland Quelven (France) , Joseph Rabie (France), Janet Riedel, Katja Pratschke, Gusztáv Hámos (DHu) , Jean-Michel Rolland (France), Isabelle Rozenbaum (France), Nathania Rubin I (USA), Nathania Rubin II (USA) , Jens Salander (SWE) , Antti Savela (SWE) , Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair (Austria) , Elana Schwadron Minkow (IL), Daveed Shwartz (IL) , Maja Schweizer (Germany) , Deborah Sfez (Israel) , Boris Sribar (Serbia) , Roderick Steel (Brazil), Hadas Tapuchi (IL) , Rolanda Teicher Yekutiel (Israel), Thanut Rujitanont (Thailand) ,Myriam Thyes (Switzerland), Angelina Voskopoulos (Greece), Daniel Wechsler (Israel) , Yonatan Weinstein (IL) , Susanne Wiegner (Germany, Mariusz Wirski III (Poland), Rachel Zaretzky (USA), Anna Zett (Germany) (shoah), Boaz Kaizmann (Germany), Peter Rosenthal (Germany), Marcus Seibert (Germany)

    http://cambodia.engad.org