• 2020-flow-bla-03.jpg

CologneOFF Collections

art & moving images

artvideo – video art – experimental film – 2000-2020

Cologne International Videoart Festival
CologneOFF I
Rahel Maher, Unnur A. Einarsdottir, Ane Lan, Risk Hazekamp, Fred König
CologneOFF I – 1st Cologne International Videoart Festival

Genderscapes – 2005http://coff01.newmediafest.org

NewMediaFest 2020 selection

1. Rahel Maher (Australia) – Misstar, 2005 : 2:00
2. Unnur A. Einarsdottir (Iceland) – Toilet, 2005, – 3:00
3. Ane Lan (Norway) – Ane Lan, 2005 – 3:00
4. Risk Hazekamp (the Netherlands) – Gay King, 2005 – 3:00
5. Fred Koenig (France) – The International Love, 2005, 11:29

video

102 (cologneOFF 1) Arzu Ozkal Telhan, Andrew Johnson, Elia Alba, A. Girik & O. Shatalova, Eleanor Gates Stuart, Ina Loitzl, Joao Paulo Simoes, Elisabeth Smolar, Beatrice Allegrant, Unnur A. Einarsdottir (Iceland), Sonja Vuk (Croatia), Irene Tetaz, Risk Hazekamp, Rahel Maher, Eileen Bonner, Steven Dixon, Sinasi Günes, Michael Brynntrup, Fred Koenig, Joey Hateley, Ane Lan, Carlo Sansolo, Erika Frenkel, Yamil Jamani, Reuben Preston, Welmo Joseph, Calin Dan, Jens Salander, Dana Levy, Antonia Valero, Lital Dotan & Eyal Perry, Gudrun Bittner, Petra Lindholm, Yi Hyung Kim, Andrea Ferrara, Tan Chui Mui, Nita Mocanu, Rafael Alcala, Nancy Atatkan

CologneOFF II
Andreja Andric, Matthieu Capel, Gabriel Shalom, jason Paul Cardot, Sinasi Günes, Mylicon/EN, Letitia El Halli obeid, Ann Rosen
CologneOFF II – Cologne International Videoart Festival

Image vs Music (2006)http://coff02.newmediafest.org

NewMediaFest 2020 selection

*Andreja Andric (Italy) – How the Music Surprises an Unprepared Listener , 2006, 0:24
Capel, Mattieu (France) – Rupture, 2005, 4:44
*Gabriel Shalom (USA) – Small Room Tango, 2004, 3:40
*Jason Paul Cardot (USA) – Speye – 2:54
*Sinasi Günes (Turkey) – Gicir, 2006, 3:03
Mylicon/EN (Italy) – Stylaria, 2004, 4:07
Letitia El Halli Obeod (Argentina) – 2001, 2:33
*Sonja VUK (Croatia) – My Way , 2006, 1:00
Ann Rosen (Sweden) – Deputy Silence, 2004, 5:15

video

Andreja Andric (Italy), Arrighi, Mauro & Buziol, Marco (Italy), Babel (Canada), Battey, Bret (UK), Blinkhorn, Daniel (Australia), Braun, Carol-Ann (France), Bundaberg Media Research Group (Aus), Burns, David (USA), Capel, Mattieu (France), Capone, Sean (USA), Cardot, Jason Paul (USA), Einarsdottir, Unnur Andrea (Iceland), Eng, Angie (USA), Erika Frenk (Brazil), Golan, Doron (USA), Günes, Sinasi (Turkey), Kraczyna, Anatol, Last, Lane (USA),Daniel Lo Iacono (Germany) , Marri, Girolamo (Italy), McClymont, Alistair (UK), Miller, Dennis H. (USA), Mylicon/EN (Italy), Obeid, Leticia El Halli (Argentina), Owenns, Jimmy (France), Paterson, Simone (USA), Pellman, Samuel (USA), Pernot, Laurent (France), Pygar – Hugo Olim /Joao Ricardo (Portugal), Rob Seward (USA), Shalom, Gabriel (USA), Towne, Shawne (USA), VJ 1MPAR (Brazil), VUK, Sonja (Croatia), Agricola de Cologne (Germany)

CologneOFF III
Kaspars Groshevs, Gerald Habarth, Rami Fischler, Hermes Mangaliardo, Lars Nagler, Konstantin Dimitriev, Lysette Bros., Simon Streitfeild, Andy Sykes, Alexander Satim Timofeev
CologneOFF III – Cologne International Videoart Festival

Art Cartoons & Animated Narratives 2007http://coff03.newmediafest.org

1
Kaspars Groshevs (Latvia) – Dots, 2007, 01:04
Gerald Habarth (USA) – Pilot/Gamer, 2005, 12:34
Rami Fischler (Australia) – The Changing Man, 2007, 02:58
Hermes Mangialardo (Italy) – Radiocar, 2007, 04:00
Lars Nagler (Germany) – Krypt, 2007, 07:40

video
2
Konstantin Dimitriev (Russia) – Brand New Morning, 2003, 02:54
Lycette Bros. (Australia) – Where Stories Come From by 2004, 04:08
Simon Streatfeild (Australia) – Lefty’s Pathos by 2005, 01:42
Andy Sykes (U – Evil Fun with Zimmy by 2005, 01:04
Alexander Satim Timofeev (Russia) – Scratch by – 2006, 03:30

video
CologneOFF IV
Mihai Grecu, Liu Wei, Giuseppe Girardi, Magsamen & Hillebrand, Yu Cheng Yu, Lemeh42, Ebert Bros., Bruno Bresani, Alessandro Brucini, Arthur Reynolds
CologneOFF IV – 4th Cologne International VideoFestival

Here We Are! – 2008 http://coff04.newmediafest.org

NewMediaFest 2020 selection 1

“Coagulate” by Mihai Grecu (2008, 5:56, Romania)
“Is Fighting Our Machine” by Liu Wei (2003, 4:10, China)
“Foreigner-Straniero” by Giuseppe Girardi (2008, 6:56, Italy)
“Suspect” by Magsamen + Hillerbrand (2008, 3:30, USA)
“Switch” by Yu Cheng Yu (2008, 4:32, Taiwan)

NewMediaFest 2020 selection 2

Lemeh42 (Italy – “Study on landscape & time: the Korsakoff’s syndrome”, 2008, 4:20
“Bluescape” by Ebert Brothers (206, 2:54, Germany)
” Stones” by Bruno Bresani (2007, 7:34, Italy)
“eZS : sequenza 1” by Alessandro Brucini (2006, 4:39, Italy)
“Three Minute Lease On Life” by Arthur Reynolds (2006, 3:38, USA)

video
streaming
CologneOFF V
Casey McKee, Les riches Douaniers, Iannis Roumiliotis, Fabio Sacchioli, Valerie Garlick, Anna FC Smith, Aryn Zev, Rafael
CologneOFF V – 5th edition of Cologne Online Film Festival

Taboo! Taboo? – 2009http://coff05.newmediafest.org

NewMediaFest 2020 selection 1

video

Corporate Warfare, 2005, 3:32 by Casey McKee (USA)
Motorized Ordeal, 2009, 8:46 by Les Riches Dounaniers (France)
Picking Cherries, 2009, 15:00 by Ioannis Roumeliotis (Greece)

NewMediaFest 2020 selection II

video
dead SEEquences, 2009, 4:10 by Fabio Scacchioli (Italy)
Cakesitter, 2007, 5:00 by Valerie Garlick (USA)
Which Came First? (Chicken and Egg), 2009, 2:08 by Anna FC Smith (UK)
Electric Icon, 2009, 13:00 by Aryn Zev (USA)
Bodies and Metals, 2009, 3:00 by Rafael (Belgium)

video
streaming
CologneOFF VI
Shota Gamisonia, Rosa Futuro, Angela Washko, Sai Hua Kuan, Pablo Fernandez-Pujol, Renata Gaspar & Marcin Dudek, Tajinder Singh Dhami, Jorge Garcia Velayos, Doug Garth williams

CologneOFF VI – Let’s Celebrate
5 years Cologne International Videoart Festival
http://coff06.newmediafest.org

NewMediaFest 2020 – 1

video

Shota Gamisonia (Russia) – Field, Clowns, Apple, 2008, 15:00
Rosa Futuro (Italy) – The Future is Rosy, 2010, 8:00
Angela Washko (USA) – Washko’s PR, 2010, 2:00

NewMediafest 2020 – 2

video
Sai Hua Kuan (Singapore) – Space Drawing No. 5 – , 2009, 1:02
Pablo Fernandez-Pujol (Spain) – 142-143 – 2010, 2:10
Renata Gaspar & Marcin Dudek (Poland) – Axis, 2010, 3:07 min.
Tajinder Singh Dhami (UK) – ELECTOTUNING, 2010, 03 min 46 seconds
Jorge Garcia Velayos (Spain) – THE BEAST / LA BESTIA, 2009, 05’ 20’’
Doug Williams (USA) – Back & Forth, 2009, 2:42

video
CologneOFF VII
Albert Merino, Francesca Fini, Eimhin Hawes, My Name Is Scot, Sarah Mock, Matthias Härenstamm, Wrik Mead, Shahar Marcus, Ramon Suau lleal, Yuriy Kruchak, Yulia Kostereva, Albert Merino, Susanne Wiegner, Henry Gwiazda, Theme Bannenberg & NOK Snel, Athanasie Leivaditou, Octavian Fedorovici, David Trullo, Chris Koelsch, Lino Strangis, Wrik Mead, Tova Beck-Friedman, Alessandro Amaducci, Shigeo Arakawa, Shelley Jordon, Kelly Oliver & Keary Rosen
CologneOFF VII – 7th CologneOFF International Videoart Festival
Art & the City – 2011 http://coff07.newmediafest.org

The motto of the 7th festival edition is “Art & the City”, reflecting the meaning of art in an urban context and the critical view currenty social, cultural, political and ecological conditions of the urban living environment.

Francesca Fini (Italy) – Oasis in the Desert, 2010, 5:00
Yuriy Kruchak, Yulia Kostereva (UA) – The 7th of November, 2009, 3:36
Matthias Härenstam (Sweden) – Closed Circuit, 2011, 3:01
Albert Merino (Spain) – The City and The Other, 2010, 3:09
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Just Midnight, 2010, 3:43
Henry Gwiazda (USA) – thankfully,….finally, 2009, 3:10

Theme Bannenberg & NOK Snel (NL) – Behind Closed Doors, 2010, 7:38
Athanasia Leivaditou (Greece) – 1,6 S.M. OF LIFE, 2010, 7:12
Sarah Mock (Germany) – Is there a Way Out, 2011, 3:47
Octavian Fedorovici (Romania) – Around 7 o’clock, 2007, 3:06

David Trullo (Spain) – Saviour Saved, 2008, 5:10
Chris Koelsch (USA) – Tell Me Why: Immortalization, 2010, 7:17
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Freeze, 2008, 4:44
Lino Strangis (Italy) – Battle Play in Her Mind, 2010, 6:44

Wrik Mead (Canada) – Winter’s End, 2010, 8:00
Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) – Lot’s Wife, 2011, 4:00
Eimhin Hawes (Ireland) – Passage, 2009, 7:30
Alessandro Amaducci (Italy) – Not With A Bang, 2008, 4:30

My Name is Scot (Canada) – Independance, 2011, 7:56
Shigeo Arikawa (Japan) – Her Ironical Me, 2008, 15:00
Shelley Jordon (USA) – Family History, 2009, 3:00
Kelly Oliver & Keary Rosen (USA) – The After-Dinner Speech, 2010, 4:00

Marko Batista (Slovenia) – The Machine of Memory, 2008, 1:29
Dee Hood (USA) – Parallel, 2010, 2:44
Ramon Suau Lleal (Spain) – Hoax, 2010, 4:23
Todd Fuller (Australia) – Tin Man, 2010, 4:37
Sergio Sotomayor (Spain) – Quantum, 2009, 3:13
Mike Celona (USA) – Stations (Oh, The Humanity), 2008, 3:18
Robbie Rackleff (USA) – Dark Fortress Occult Master of Space: Level 3, 2010, 4:21

CologneOFF VIII
Albert Merino, Mark Kadota, Shahar Marcus, Angelika Herta, Kristina Frank, Eva Olsson, Cinzia Sarto, Maria Korporal, Youki Hirakawa, Angelika Herta, Nicole Sloan, jean-Michel Rolland, Mark Kadota, Francesca Fini, Wei-Ming Ho, Marie Magescas, Andrej Tisma, John Cohrs, Veermae, susanne Wiegner, Jay Cricheley

CologneOFF VIII – 8th CologneOFF International Videoart Festival
Continental Drift – – human rights – memory – identity
http://coff08.newmediafest.org

list of videos

Przemek Węgrzyn (Poland) – The Spring, 2011, 3:20
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – 1,2,3 Herring, 2011, 2:27
Kristina Frank (Sweden) – Take to the woods, 2011, 6:01
Albert Merino (Spain) – Les Bagneurs, 2010, 3:50
Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – Dirty Vacation, 2005, 7:00
Eva Olsson (Sweden) – The Factory, 2009, 2:13 min
Maria Korporal (Italy) – The Waltz, 2010, 3:11
Youki Hirakawa (Japan) – Floating into the Night, 2010, 03:14

Angelika Herta (Austria) – Man of Iron, 2011, 1:53
Nicole Sloan (USA) – Shuffle Ball Chain, 2011, 3:19
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) – Smilesd & Slaps, 2012, 3:55
Mark Kadota (Japan) – Un-Caged, 2012, 5:30
Francesca Fini (Italy) – Parnasus, 2011, 10:33
Shabnam Piryaei (USA) – Dollhouse, 2011, 5:53

Wei-Ming Ho (Taiwan) – Selfdestruction for Eternity, 2011, 6:26
Marie Magescas (France) – WAR desease, 2010, 8:26
Andrej Tisma (Serbia) – Taking Away Privacy, 2012, 3’13”
John Cohrs (USA) – The Urban Prospector, 2009, 3:45
Ivar Veermae (Estonia) – Warm Up, 2010, 2:24
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – constant dripping or no escape, 2009, 3:17
Jay Critchley (USA) – GLOBAL YAWNING for a small planet, 2011, 2:57

CologneOFF IX
Marcantonio Lunardi, Albert Merino, Aurelien Real. Lawrence F. Mesich, Eric Osberg, Ihon Aguasco, Veronica Santos, Helena Alvesalo, Baptist Coelho, Silvia Carpizo, Kai-Welf Hoyme, Vojtìch Žák, Todd Fuller, Sivia de Gennaro, Pim Zwier, Gregg Biermann, Myriam Thyes, Carlos Matías Ramacciotti/Rafael Perez Boero, Celine Barakat, Bill Aitchison, Roland Quelven, Isebel Perez del Pulgar, Shahar Marcus
CologneOFF IX – 9th Cologne International Videoart Festival
Beyond Allhttp://coff09.newmediafest.org

Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – The Choir, 2013, 4:19
Aurelien Real (France) – Camera Obscura: Fragments of Humanity, 2013, 11:24
Lawrence F Mesich (USA) – Aphorisms, 2012, 3:52
Eric Osberg (Canada) – Chase, 2012, 3:20
Albert Merino (Spain) – Le Badinage, 2010, 6:32

Eric Patrick (USA)- Retrocognition, 2012, 17:37
Laura y Sira Cabrera (Spain) – Self-Abandonment, 2012, 3:23
Silvia Carpizo (Spain) – Alienation, 2012, 3:38
Todd Fuller (Australia) – One and only, 2012, 3: 54
Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) – Microfilm 6, 2013, 1:00

Ihon Aguasaco (Colombia) – The State of Crisis, 2012, 10:00
Veronica Santos (Colombia) – A Farewell, 2008,9:32 **
Celine Barakat (Canada) – Tallulah, 2013, 7:30
Vojtìch Žák – (CZ) – Melancholia, 2013, 3: 25

Baptist Coelho (India) – If it would only end, 2009, 3:41
Silvia De Gennaro (Italy) – Rubbish world, 2012, 4:05
Bill Aitchison (UK) – Proletarian Dance 1, 2012, 4:50
Oleg Chorny (Ukraine) – OLEXA HIRNYK STAIRS, 2012, 14:00
Roland Quelven (France) – Death Fugue B50.02 – L19.20, 2013, 3:15 **
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Seeds, 2012, 5:03 ***

Pim Zwier (Netherlands) – All What is Somehow Useful, 2013, 7.35 *
Gregg Biermann (USA) – Crop Duster Octet, 2011, 5:00
Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain) – Latent State, 2013,4:47 ***
Myriam Thyes (CH) – After Tiepolo, 2013, 10:15 ***
Carlos Matías Ramacciotti/Rafael Perez Boero (Ar) – Bocacion, 2013, 1:00
Kai Welf Hoyme (Germany) – Nocturne, 2012, 3:58

CologneOFF X
Francesca Fini, Cinzia Sarto, Karolien Soete, Roland Quelven, Ulf Kristiansen, Umesh Mangipudi, Brit Bunkley, Monika Adler, Karl F. Steward, Michael Gaddini, Farid Hamedi, Fabian Heitzhausen, David Finkelstein, Sandra Araujo, Edward Ramsay Morin, William Pena, Felice Hapetzeder, Analia Fraser, Mr. MVIN, Mauricio Sanhueza, Alexander Yeltsin

CologneOFF X – 10th Cologne International Videoart Festival
Total Art – 2014 http://coff10.newmediafest.org

“Total Art” (Gesamtkunstwerk)

Francesca Fini (Italy) – White Sugar, 2013, 13:00
Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – Forbidden Fruit,
Karolien Soete (Belgium) – Tempus Fugit , 2013, 3:53
Roland Quelven (France) – La Chambre d’Eric Bm 2014, 4:31
Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – Jealous Guy, 2014, 4:35

Umesh Mangupudi ( India) – March To Nowhere, 2014, 6:06
Brit Bunkley (NZ) – By Blood and Water, By Blood and Sand, 2014, 5:37
Monika Adler (UK) – Involuntary Memory, 2013, 3:47
Karl F. Steward (Germany) – Video of Shadows, 2013, 7:00
Michael Gaddini (Italy) – “My TV Heart”, 2013, 7:40
Farid Hamedi (Iran) – Theatre for the Artist, 2014, 1:50

Fabian Heitzhausen (Germany) – I’m Game, 2014, 3:08
David Finkelstein (USA) – Epistolary Fusillades, 2010, 18:11
Sandra Araujo (Portugal) – Runtime Error, 2013, 4:12
Edward Ramsay-Morin (USA) – As Dreams Sometimes Do, 2013, 3: 19

William Pena (Colombia) – Control, 2013, 3:45
Felice Hapetzeder (SWE) – Yesterday was no good day, 2014, 6:00
Analia Fraser (Argentina) – A glance / Una mirada, 2012, 11:00
Mr MVIN (Spain) – BREAK GLASS IN CASE OF CRISIS”, 2013, 1:50
Mauricio Sanhueza (Peru) – Do You Smell That, 2014; 2:15
Alexander Yeltsin (Ukraine) – Warning, 2014, 5:37

Experimental Documentary Film Festival
exDOX
Shahar Marcus, Alber Merino, Tova Beck-Friedman, Rafael Blum, Jonathan Minard and James George, Zohar Kfir, QNQ/AUJIK, Daniel Terna & Michael Kugler, Christophe Meierhans, Pat Badani, Antony Askew, Adele Rackövi, Hugo Burgos, Megan Daalder, Tova Beck-Friedman, Daan Bunnik, Emanuela Iorga, Trang Nguyen Hou Chien Cheng, Andrea Corrales Devesa & huelgadearte

ExDox

Shahar Marcus (Israel) – The curator, 2011, 4:22
Albert Merino (Spain) – The contemporary Art Festival, 2012, 20:20
Raphaël Blum (France) – Videoke Manila, 2011, 5:05

Jonathan Minard and James George (USA) – Clouds, 2012, 5:29
QNQ/AUJIK (Sweden) – Cathexis, 2012, 20:00
Adrian Zalewski (Poland) – Where, 2012, 3:21

Daniel Terna & Michael Kugler (USA) – Before After, 2011, 16:11
Andrea Corrales Devesa & huelgadearte (Spain) – Andalusians of Jaén-Andaluces de Jaén, 2010, 17:48 ***

Zohar Kfir (Canada/Israel) – Gaza Airport, 2012, 7:12
Christophe Meierhans (Belgium) – Up North Right East Down South Left West , 2012, 20:40

Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) – Her World, 2010, 16:30
Megan Daalder (USA) – Mirrorbox: The Story of How Art Became Science, 2012, 16:22

Pat Badani (USA) – Al Grano : Corn Regime, 2011, 7:37
Anthony Askew (Malta) – Brief notes on being in a pistachio orchard, 2011, 3:43
Adele Rackövi (Austria) – CRoAX-evoluting errors, 2012, 4:00
Daan Bunnik (Netherlands) – Skin Feels, 2012, 5:49
Hou Chien Cheng (Taiwan) – You Are My Translator for Nothing, 2010; 3:13
Emanuela Iorga (Moldova) – My Jazz, 2011, 3:20
Trang Nguyen (Vietnam) – Lottoboy, 2005, 2:24
Hugo Burgos (Ecuador) – Major Matter, 2012, 1:24

Cologne Art & Animationen Festival
animateCologne I
Dario Bardic, Heidi Kumao, Ocusonic aka Paul O Donoghue, Barry Morse, Sheldon Brown, Robbie Rackleff
animateCOLOGNE 0 – preview – Cologne Art & Animation Festival
http://caa01.newmediafest.org

Dario Bardic (Croatia) – Etude, 3:17, 2007
Heidi Kumao (USA) – Hole in the Floor, 2008, 7:00
Ocusonic aka Paul O Donoghue (Ireland) – Why Do You Have a Beard? – 2010, 6:02
Barry Morse (USA) – Mouse’s Birthday, 3:37, 2010
Sheldon Brown (USA) – Scalable City, 5.03, 2009
Robbie Rackleff (USA) – Dark Fortress Occult Master of Space: Level 3, 2010, 4:21

video
streaming
animateCologne II
Arjan Brentjes, Ping-Yao Chen, Simon Ruschmeyer, David Clark, Caro Estrada, Gina Marie Napolitan, Bobby Abate
animateCOLOGNE I – 1st Cologne Art & Animation Festival
http://caaf01.newmediafest.org

Selection 1

video

Arjan Brentjes (Netherlands) – Il était une fois un Artiste, 2011, 6:34
Ping-Yao Chen (Taiwan) – Go West, 2012, 19:40

video
Simon Ruschmeyer (Germany) – Alter Ego, 2012, 04:10
David Clark (UK) – Odd Jobs, 2010, 4:16
Caro Estrada (Austria) – Typemachinery, 2011, 3:58
Gina Marie Napolitan (USA) – A Catechism of Familiar Things”, 2012, 8:00
Bobby Abate (USA) – A Party Record Packed with Sex and Sadness, 2011, 10 min

video
Natalia Biegaj (Poland) – For Katy, 2012, 3:26
Phillipp Haffner (Germany) – Car chase (part1), 2012, 7:00
Karolina Glusiec (Poland) – Velocity, 2012, 6:00
DoDomani Studio (Italy) – The Box, 2012, 3:00
Andrea Ferri (Italy) – Satura, 2008, 2:30
Brett Underhill (USA) – Threadbare, 2012, 4:40

animateCologne III
Dustin Grella, Brono Colet, Anna Ampariotou, Emilio Rizzo, Julie Boehm, Francesca Fini, Kristen Lauth Shaeffer, Silvia Carpizo, Todd Fuller, Alessandro Amaducci

animateCOLOGNE II – 2nd Cologne Art & Animation Festival
Beyond Perception – http://caaf3.newmediafest.org

Dustin Grella (USA) – Animation Hotline, 2012, 5:37
Bruno Collet (France) .- His War , 2012, 9:50
Anna Ampariotou (Greece) – scissor’s stories III, 2011, 5: 27
Emilio Rizzo (Italy) – No Tav, 2013, 02:51

video

Julie Boehm (Germany) – Modern Childhood, 2013, 2:35 **
Francesca Fini (Italy) – WOMBS, 2012, 6:00
Kristen Lauth Shaeffer (USA) – Forty-Six, 2009, 4:09
Silvia Carpizo (Spain) – Alienation, 2012, 3:38
Todd Fuller (Australia) – One and only, 2012, 3: 54
Alessandro Amaducci (Italy) – Black Data, 2012, 4:05**

video

Albert Merino (Spain) – Lot’s Shadow, 2011, 6:40 **
Maurizio Sanhueza (Peru)- My old Man’s Pistol, 2012, 2:36**
Antje van Wichelen (Belgium) – Lost and Found, 2013, 9:34 **
Kianoush & Farnoush Abedi (Iran) – Irreversible, 2012, 6:50 **
Belén Paton (Spain) – City of Caves, 2012, 06:45 **
Henry Gwiazda (USA) – Choice, 2012, 9’16″ **

Yufeng Li (China/USA) – Cellular Romance, 2013, 2:21**

Sandra Araújo (Portugal) – POW POW POW SWAG, 2013, 2:55**
Deirdre Hegarty (Ireland) – Re-Cords, 2013, 1:27**
Peter Whittenberger (USA) – Simple #13 (I am a Dinosaur), 2012, 1:37**
Robby Rackleff (USA) – Guild, 2012, 9:42**
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Inside My Room, 2013, 3:26**
Daniela Wayllace (Belgium) – Memento Mori, 2012, 10:00**
Maria Korporal (Italy) – Nevermore, 2012, 10:27**
Ben Fox (UK) – Nature of Things, 2012
, 03:05**
Michael Lasater (USA) – Epiphany, 2006, 5:17**
Eva Olsson (Sweden) – Timeloop, 2012, 2:02**
Kristina Frank (Sweden) – One Minute Earth, 2013, 1:42**

animateCologne IV
Susanne Wiegner, Albert Merino, Stephen John Ellis, Henri Gwiazda, John Graham, Adrián Regnier Chávez, Alejandro Casales

Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Home, Sweet Home!, 2014, 2:59
Albert Merino (Spain) –Visàvis, 2013, 5.05
Stephen John Ellis (USA) – Aus dem Kinder , 2011, 5:14
Henri Gwiazda (USA) – Beautiful Politics, 2012, 9:10
John Graham (Canada) – Move, 2011, 7:48

Adrián Regnier Chávez (Mexico) – C of La Fuga, 2014, 4:56
Alejandro Casales (Mexico) – Adsem Varien, 2014, 8:06
Ozan Turkhan (Turkey) – Bipolar Fractal, 2013, 4.32
Jerome Chia Horng Lin (Taiwan) – The Path of Water, 2013, 4:49
Catherine Fraser (Canada) – Woods, 2014, 3:00
Isabel Layton (USA) – Little Black Dress, 2014, 2:28

Mizmor Watzman (Israel) – A Thing So Small, 2013, 9:00
Wojtek Skowron (Poland) – Beetles in Boxes, 2014, 3:56
Julie Skarland (AU) – Angeline, 2013, 2:49
Tessa Moult-Milewska (Poland) – Spiders and Flies, 2013, 3:30
Ben Fox, (UK) – Recent Tactile Nonsense, 2014, 2:16

Consuleo Calitri (ES) & Andrea Nevi (I) – The Hiccup, 2010, 8:25
Ramon Suau (Spain) – Xaoh, 2014, 4:17
Michael O’Donnell (USA) – Butternut, 2014, 4:02
Belen Paton (Spain) – Belfast Road Closed, 2013, 6:46
Shuai Cheng Pu (Taiwan) – Still Here, 2010, 4:50
Ausin Sainz (Spain) – The Unborn, 2014, 4:43
Mikio Saito (Japan) – Stripes Too Stripes, 2010, 8:33
Adriano Vesicchelli (Italy) – Agent of Chaos, 2014, 3:51
Ezra Wube (Ethiopia) – Kaled, 2014, 6:10

animateCologne V
Paolo Bandinu, Simone Hooymans, Arjan Brentjes, Shuai-Cheng Pu, Francesca Fini, Chris Boyd, Daniel Ivan, Sergio Stpmayor, Sandra Araujo, Milan Zulic

Paolo Bandinu (Italy) – Meandro Rosso, 2015, 00:03:05
Simone Hooymans (Netherlands) – Broken Horizon, 2008, 4:44
Arjan Brentjes (NL) – Hybris, 2014, 6:21
Shuai-Cheng Pu (Taiwan) – The Sum of Secret- The Snake in Mind, 2015 , 4:54
Francesca Fini (Italy) – DADALOOP, 2015, 10:00

Chris Boyd (UK) – [cthorsion scrypt fantomsens], 2015, 5:28
Daniel Ivan (Mexico) – Haiku, 2015, 05:05
Sergio Sotomayor (Spain) – Molecular Oneiric, 2014, 5:42
Sandra Araujo (Portugal) – Telephonophobia, 2015, 00:03:08
Milan Zulic (Serbia) – The Circle of life, 2015, 5:10

Cologne One Minute Film Festival
1minuteCologne I
Antony Rousseau, Adam Dragojevic, Lin Fangsuo, Alex Lora, Veena Shekar, Nikesh Shukla, Nitin Das, Agricola de Cologne, Victoria S. Weible, Fumiko Matsuyama
List of videos

Antony Rousseau (France) – Title: Climax, 2006, 1:00
Adam Dragojevic (Serbia) – Title: Sweet Memory (2010, 1:00)
Lin Fangsuo (China) – Title: White, 2008, 1:00
Alex Lora (Spain) – Video title: So Much Love, 2009, 1:00
Veena Shekar (India) – We are different because we were made differently, 2009, 1:00
Nikesh Shukla (UK) – Title: The Great Identity Swindle, 2009, 1:00
Nitin Das (India) – Title: Benefits of War, 2008, 1:00
Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Title: Burning Phantom, 2009, 1:00
Victoria S. Weible (USA) – Title: Memory, 2009, 1:00
Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan) – Application as an Self-portrait, 2009, 1:00

video

01. Antony Rousseau (France), Sonja Vuk (Croatia), Angela Washko (USA) , Unity Art Nabiha & Thom (Germany) , Sahra Bhimji (USA), Sreedeep (India), Ron Diorio (USA) , Bill Domonkos (USA) , Lukas Mateijka (Slovakia) , Simone Stoll (Germany) , Kika Nicolela (Brazil) , Harriet Macdonald (UK) , Alex Lora (Spain), Katherine Sweetman (USA) , Kriss Salmanis (Latvia), Mores McWreath (USA) , Diogo Pessoa de Andrade (Portugal), Junho Oh (South Korea), Ana Brotas/ Joana Gomes dos Santos (PT), Karlos Alastruey (Spain) , Jack Brandtman (Australia), Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) , Antti Savela (Sweden), Andrea Zrno (Croatia) , Agricola de Cologne (Germany), Victoria S. Weible (USA), Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) , Lilia Perez Romero (Mexico) – video title: “Pills”, 2010, 1:00
29. Minso Kim (South Korea), Filip Jacobson (Poland) , Lemeh42 (Italy), Mohammed Harb (Palestine), Kaspars Groshevs (Latvia) , Adam Dragojevic (Serbia) , Gergely Erdely (Hungary) , Nikesh Shukla (UK), Nitin Das (India) , Nenko Genov (Bulgaria), Vera Todorova (Bulgaria), Alison Beda (USA), Hervé Constant (UK), Xiaowen Zhu (China), Henry Gwiazda (USA), Fabrizio Bellomo (Italy) , Olga and Tatiana Poliektova (Russia) , Pramod Saahoo (India) , Gruppo Sinestetico (Italy), Veena Shekar (India), Myriam Thyes (CH), Hamza Halloubi (Morocco), Basir Mahmood (Pakistan) , Pierre-Laurent Cassière (France), Lin Fangsuo (China), Katherine Oggier Chanda (CH), Johanna Reich (Germany), Adrian Zalewski (Poland), Yin-Ling Chen (Taiwan), Baptist Coelho (India), Drew Hamilton (USA), István Rusvai (Hungary)

1minuteCologne II
Mikael Muraz, Ali Ahmed Brohi, Helena Alvesalo, George Dorobantu, Basir Mahmoud, George Krastev, Tatiana & Olga Poliektova, Saana Inari Lähteenmäki, Aris Gkertsos, Diogo Pessoa de Andrade

Mikael Muraz (France) – Hangar, 2012, 1:00
Ali Ahmed Brohi (Pakistan) – Innocent Dream, 2011, 1:00
Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) – Microfilm 4, 2012, 1:00
George Dorobantu (Romania) – Beyond, 2011, 1:00
Basir Mahmood (Pakistan) – Dot in the Line, 2012,1:00
George Krastev (Bulgaria) – Restore of the Summer, 2011, 1:00
Tatiana and Olga Poliektovi (Russia) – Inspiration, 2012, 1:00
Saana Inari Lähteenmäki (Finland) – Sparrow Flock, 2012, 1:00
Aris Gkertsos (Greece) – Finally We Met, 2010, 1:00
Diogo Pessoa de Andrade (Portugal) – Gesture of Love, 2012, 1:00

video

Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) , Fabrizio Bellomo (Italy) , Ali Ahmed Brohi (Pakistan), Ana Henriques Brotas/Joana Gomes dos Santos (Portugal), Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia) , Carlos Cruz Martinez (Mexico) –
Josh Bricker (USA) , Bill Domonkos (USA) , George Dorobantu (Romania) , Fatima Fakih and Owen Eric Wood (Canada), Tamta Gabrichidze (Georgia) , Osmara Lorena Gámez Ramírez (Mexico), Silvia De Gennaro (Italy) , Roser Teresa Gerona Ribas (Spain), Aris Gkertsos (Greece) , Bilsu Hacar (Turkey) , Drew Hamilton (USA) , Mohammed Harb (Palestine) , Saana Inari Lähteenmäki (Finland), Filip Jacobson (Poland) , Zikica Jovanovic (Serbia) , Ursa Kastelic (Slovenia) , George Krastev (Bulgaria) , Tammy Mike Laufer (Israel), Basir Mahmood (Pakistan) , Mikael Muraz (France) , Cristina Pavesi (Italy) , Diogo Pessoa de Andrade (Portugal) , Tatiana and Olga Poliektovi (Russia) , Benjamin Poynter (USA) , Roland Quelven (France) , Lino Strangis (Italy) , Karin Till (Australia) – , Myriam Thyes (Ch/Lu) , Ariadni Vezyroglou (USA) , vjsuave (Brazil), Angela Washko (USA) , Roland Wegerer (Austria) , MARIUSZ WIRSKI (Poland), Tatyana Zambrano (Colombia), Monika Zywer (Poland)

1minuteCologne III
Sandrine Deumier, rrose present, Penelope Drakou, Monika Zywer, Giulio Boato, Marta Szulz, Barbara de Acevedo, Hans de Zwaan, Tammy Mike Laufer, Kuesti Fraun, Kelly Sun Kim

Beyond the Time

Mikael Muraz (France), Branko Istvancic (Croatia) , David King (Australia) , Sandrine Deumier (France) , rrose present (Spain), Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) , Monika Zywer (Poland) , Penelope Drakou (Greece) –, Kuesti Fraun (Austria) , Tammy Mike Laufer, (Israel)Irina Gabiani (Georgia) , Tatiana Poliektova, Olga Poliektova (Russia), Oleg Chorny & Gena Khamruk (Ukraine) , Giulio Boato (Italy) , Max Hattler (Germany/UK) – , Kelly Sun Kim (South Korea) , Art al Quadrat (Spain) , Hans de Zwaan (NL) , Lærke Lauta (DK) , Carlos Matías Ramacciotti/Rafael Perez Boero (Ar) , Marta Szulz (PL) , Barbara de Azevedo (Brazil)

Sandrine Deumier (France) – UnReality, 2012, 1:00
rrose present (Spain) – Postproduction- (culture),2013, 1:00
Penelope Drakou (Greece) – Expectations, 2007, 1:00
Monika Zywer (Poland) – Re:Cabaret, 2013, 1:00
Giulio Boato (Italy) – The sleep of reason produces monsters, 2012, 1:00
Marta Szulz (PL) – e/motions, 2012, 1:00
Barbara de Azevedo (Brazil) – Time Images, 2012, 1:00
Hans de Zwaan (NL) – PTSD, 1979 -2013, 1:00
Tammy Mike Laufer (Israel) – Touch the Fame, 2012, 1:00
Kuesti Fraun (Austria) – Ben, 2012, 1:00
Kelly Sun Kim (South Korea) – Forgiveness, 2010, 1:00

video
1minuteCologne IV
Lauriw Joly, Jonathan Johnson, Oksana Chepelyk, Karin Till, Igor Krasik, Mauri Lehtonen, Grant Petrey, Flako Rojas, Diego de los Campos, Timothée Corteggiani & Nathalie Giraud

Total Art – One Minute Wonder
Laurie Joly (France) – 000000002, 2007, 1:00
Jonathan Johnson (USA) – Blind Return, 2014, 1:00
Oksana Chepilik (Ukraine) – The Reborn, 2013, 1:00
Karin Till (Australia) – Elemental, 2014, 1:00
Igor Krasik (Germany) – Breakadventure , 2014, 1:18
Mauri Lehtonen (Finland) – Jump, 2014, 1:00
Grant Petrey (UK) – Semaphore, 2013, 1:15
Flako Rojas (Venezuela/Belgium) – Cantico, 2013, 1:16
Diego Deloscampos (Uruguay) – A Vanishingly Small Attempt, 2013, 1:00
Timothée Corteggiani & Nathalie Giraud (France) – The girl with the red balloons, 2013, 1:00

video
Total Art – One Minute Wonder
Betty Boehm (Germany) , Luigia Cardarelli (Italy) , Iván Rojas Carvacho (Spain) , Oksana Chepilik (Ukraine) , Timothée Corteggiani & Nathalie Giraud (France), Nynke Deinema (NL), Diego Deloscampos (Uruguay) , DONAU (Daniel Lachenmeier, Andreas Thierstein) (CH) , David Hochgatterer (Austria), Jonathan Johnson (USA) , Laurie Joly (France) , Lucija Konda Labas (Croatia) , Igor Krasik (Germany), Mauri Lehtonen (Finland), Jerome Chia-Horng Lin (Taiwan), Grant Petrey (UK) , Tatiana Poliektova, Olga Poliektova (Russia), Lisi Prada (Spain) , Johanna Reich (Germany) , Flako Rojas (Venezuela/Belgium) , Karin Till (Australia) , Jose Vieira (Portugal), Monika Zywer (PL)