• NMF2020-wowretro-20-2.png

soundart

SoundLab – sonic arts
director & chief curator
Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

2004 – 2020
More than 15 years soundart – manifested in 10 major soundart projects, 11 curators & 700 artists

10 projects


SoundOBJECTS
soundOBJECTS 130 (soundobjects) Andrew Burrell (Australia), Martin J. Callanan (UK), Chad Eby (USA), Heloisa Escudero (Brazil), Timo Kahlen (Germany), Jesse La Flair (USA), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy), Matt MacKisack (UK), Paul Magee (UK), Dan Mikesell (USA), Jeff Morris (USA), Jay Needham (USA), Sean O’Neill (USA), Dmitry Strakovsky (USA), tobias c. van Veen (Canada)
SoundLAB I
SoundLAB 1 (soundlab 1) Wittwulf Y Malik, Remigio Coco, Judson Wright, NOTUS, Ludovic Guerry, rüdiger schlömer, Pawel Janicki, Abinadi Meza, Caroline de Lannoy, Toni Mestrovic, Kenji Siratori, Mark Kammerbauer, Adam Overton, TACTICAL20, Robert Ciesla, Kirsten Reese, Le Tuan Hung, Ros Bandt, Wolfgang Menzel, nick barker & r. jacobs, David McCallum, John Plenge
SoundLAB II
SoundLAB 2 (soundlab 2) Peter Prautzsch, Caroline de Lannoy, Serge Smilovich, Eduardo P. Carlson, Benjamin B. Kinsley, Marcello Mercado, Simon Longo, Ludovic Guerry, Catherine Clover, Lee Welch, Matt Rogalsky, Arie v. Schutterhoef, gregory chatonsky, Cezary Ostrowski, N. Barker & R Jacobs, Nicholas Ruiz III, ricardo m. zuñiga, Hervé Constant, Trevor Thomas, Oren Ben Yosef, Miika Nyssönen, Darko Vuckovic, Ch. & W. HENG, Jennifer H. DeFelice, Trond Lossius, AGGTELEK, Abinadi Meza, Future Remix, mutantlab, B. Suter & R. Bauer, Colin Black, KPHB, Helga’s Ephemeris, Maria Blondeel, Le Tuan Hung, yosuke hayashi, Jonathan Cardillo, Maral Yakshieva, HarS, Alexander Kharkovsky, Les Riches Douaniers, (((controller-band, Gildardo Cruz Rojas, Alfredo R. Castruita, Igor Baskin, Jeanne Fremaux
SoundLAB III
SoundLAB 3 75 (Canada) Anna Friz and Annabelle Chvostek, Carrie Gates, Max Haiven, Tobias Van Veen, John Vaughn, Esther Bourdages, IBU, Tomas Phillips and Dean King
(Chile) Luis Barrie, Claudio Fernandez Sini, Foro de Escritores, Radio Ruido, Ensemble Majamama, Mario Soro, Andres Torres, Pintor Z, Ephemeral collective of sound art, 
Felipe Otondo, Raúl Díaz Ojeda & Fernando Godoy, Claudio Fernandez Sini, Alejandro Albornoz, Mónica Bate, Pablo Schalscha, Federico Schumacher Ratti, Felipe Cussen, Gregorio Fontén, RadioRuido.2, Mario Z, Bárbara González Barrera, Christian Delon, Renzo Filinich, Rainer Krause
(Australia) Thomas Reiner, Sebastian Tomszak, Robert Sazdov, Lawrence English, Somaya Langley, Stephen Gard
(Germany) F.I.M. (Free improvised music cologne/ Nobert Zajac (voc), Matthias Kaiser (violin), Frank Bersziek (sax, basscl), Michael Haverkamp (sax, perc), Karl Kruetzmann (fl, tr, piano), Joerg Koenig (git), Axel Hoeptner (piano), Frank Homburg (sax), Wolfgang Simmons (git)
soundso – Bettina Wenzel, Brigitte Kuepper, Norbert Zajac, Peter Wolf (all vocal)
Ensemble All-Tag – Frank Bersziek (sax, bcl), Konrad Doeppert (analogsynth, objects), Matthias Kaiser (violin), Joerg Koenig (git).
Doppelpluss – Brigitte Kuepper (voc/tb/div), Wolfgang Simons (git/sax/div), Konrad Doeppert (synth/perc/div), Peter Wolf (voc/perc/div)
(South Africa) Brendon Bussy, Garth Erasmus, Neo Muyanga, James Webb & James Sey, James Webb, Righard Kapp, Brydon Bolton, Julian Jonker
(Spain) Coeval (Madrid), Xabi Erkizia (Basque Country), Roc Jiménez (EVOL) (Barcelona), Feran Fages (Barcelona), Rubén García (Valencia)
Antonio Garcia de la Torre, Juan Carlos Carazon, Pierre Elie Mamiou, Juan Manuel Ruiz, Juan Antonio Lleo
(New Zealand) – Antony Milton, Joyoti Willie, Adam Willetts, Audible 3, Tim Coster
(NOrway) Janek Schaefer, Miha Ciglar, Antti Sakari-Saario, Pierre Proske, Kristin Norderval
(USA) Glenn Bach, Thanos Chrysakis, Le Kwang Goh, Neil Jendon, John Kannenberg, David McKenzie, Malte Steiner

(soundlab 3) Gina Valenti, jean-françois flamey, David R. Mooney, John Plenge, PRISM/lars nagler, John E. Bower, Michael Yuen, Pete Stollery, Tae Hong Park, Suguru Goto, N. Barker & R.Jacobs, Li-Chi Hsieh, Hervé Constant, Eldad Tsabary, Caroline de Lannoy, eduardo paz carlson, A.Andric & I.Vasiljev, Natalie Bewernitz + Marek Goldowski, CARLO FATIGONI, Annie Abrahams & Jan de Weille, Ricardo Miranda Zuñiga, Damian Stewart, Darko Vuckovic, Tsila Hassine & Alejandra Perez Nunez (aka Elpueblodechina), Le Tuan Hung, Les Riches Douaniers, Miha Ciglar, Owen Plotkin, meta, Colin Black, Cynthia Payne, Carl Priestly, popcrash, Till Nikolaus v. Heiseler, Fabio Paolizzo, Pablo Bas, Khaled Sabsabi, Mira Burt-Wintonick
SoundLAB IV
SoundLAB 4 138 (soundlab 4) Ailis Ni Riain, Al Larsen, Alex Hetherington, Alexander Kharkovsky, Andreja Andric, Aniruddha Dutta, Arcanum – Alan Lechusza, Audhild Dahlstrom, audio_z (Tautvydas Bajarkevicius), Back Ted N-Ted aka Ryan Breen, Becoming Animal, Bibi Calderaro, BrailleBones aka A.Desjardins, Bronwen Casson, Caroline de Lannoy, Catherine Clover, Chelsea Cargill, David Chesworth/Sonja Leber, Chris Bors, Dario Lazzaretto, David Chesworth/Sonja Leber, David Kasdorf, Dawn Salvia, Debashis Sinha, Debra Petrovich, Dorsey Dunn, Donald Bousted, Duncan Whitley
Eldad Tsabary, Emily Lutzker, Elicheinfunzione – Davide Fabbri, Federico Fronterrè, Fernand Fernandez – Thomas Michalak, Flow Ir In, Francis Heery, G.H. Hovagimyan & Peter Sinclair, Gintas K, Gregory Chatonsky, Gregory Lasserre & Anais met den Ancxt, Grit Ruhland, Heloisa Escudero, Herve Constant, hp.stonji (hans platzgumer &jens döring), Isabel Arevalo, Jackie Bruce, Jacqueline Then, Jake Whittaker, James Kelly, Jared Dunne/Meloday, Janek Schaefer, Jason Freeman, Jeff Morris, JEFF THOMPSON, Jenni Meredith, Jeremy Hight, Jessica Curry, Jim Barrett (aka NaDa BaBa), John Maxwell Hobbs, Josh Goldman, Jouni Tauriainen, 80juan80 – Juan Kasari, Kari Besharse, Kazuo Kawasumi, Kenji Siratori, Khaled Sabsabi, Kyong Mee Choi, Le Lavatrici Rosse, Le Tuan Hung, Leandro Barzabal, Les Riches Douaniers, Linda Rae Dornan, Liu Tsui-Lun, Luigi Mastandrea, Luis Coronado, Lukas Fütterer, Luz María Sánchez, Malte Steiner, Marco Puccini (OTO) + virgilio VJ, Markus Decker/Wolfgang Fuchs, Martin John Callanan, Martin Stig Andersen, Martin Aaserud, Matt Dotson, Matthew Giraudeau, Matthew MacKisack, Mattyo Ostrowski, Mauro Arrighi, Mental Youth aka Robert Kroos, Meri von KleinSmid, Michael Beijer, Michael Pounds, Mike McFerron, Mikhail Karikis, Mira Burt-Wintonick, N.B.Aldrich & Zach Poff, Neil Kaczor, Neil Rose, Olaf Hochherz, Panayiotis A. KOKORAS, Paul Devens, Paul Jamrozy – Satellitic, Paula Roush, PAULO HENRIQUE, Peter Prautzsch, Peter V. Swendsen, Peter Wadham/Susannah Brown, Phivos-Angelos Kollias, Raphael Lyon, Rich Bitting, Rie Nakajima, RijN – Walter van Rijn, Robert Rudolf, Ronald J. Herrema, Rovar17, Sara Ayers, Sara Lenzi, Satoshi FUKUSHIMA, Savvy Krajcek, Scott F. Hall, Sean O’Neill, Shane Wilson aka Deciduous, Shirley Wegner, Simon Whetham, SonicTrain (Koji Kawai, Rui Ogawa, and Kenya Kawaguchi), Stefano Pasquini, Stefanos Pavlakis, Stephanie Loveless, Suguru Goto, tarofonika aka Rick Foot, Tetsuya Umeda, tinydiva aka Margaret Jameson, unclejim – David Goard & Rob Robinson, Volker Hennes, William Fowler Collins, Wolfgang Peter Menzel, Yuichi Ito

SoundLAB V
SoundLAB 5 188 (soundlab 5) 4th World Orchestra, Mauro Arrighi, Tautvydas Bajarkevicius, Nat Bates, Andrea Callard, Bronwen Casson, Budhaditya Chattopadhyay, Matthew Claire, Jessica Curry, Martin Desloovere, Paul Devens, Marcin Dopieralski, Dorsey Dunn, Jared Dunne, Chad Eby, Edward Ficklin, Satoshi Fukushima, David Goard (unclejim), Ido Govrin, Scott Hall, Le Tuan Hung, Zoe Irvine, Margaret Jameson, Sirpa Jokinen, Leonel Kaplan, Jane Fenton Keane, Elsa Lankford, Dario Lazaretto, les riches douaniers, Matt MacKissack, Isabelle Mairiaux, Wittwulf O.Malik, John Maters, Jenni Meredith, David Mooney, Jeff Morris, Monica Ong, Jo Pearson, John Plenge, Ailis Ni Riain, Roland Roos, Benjamin Rossignol, Khaled Sabsabi, Mukherjee Sayandeb, Janek Schaefer, Yolanda Spinola, Aleksei Stevens, Eldad Tsabary, Yohann Walter, Simon Whetham, Robyn Yost
SoundLAB VI
SoundLAB 6 (soundlab 6) Erfan Abdi (Iran), Adern X (Italy), Rodolphe Alexis (FR), Marco Albert (IT), Jorge Antunes (BR), Gastón Arévalo (UY), Oliver Augst & Jessika Ferriol (GER), Elise Baldwin (USA), André Bartetzki (Ger), Adam Basanta (Ca), Gennaro Becchimanzi (IT), Hans Bernhard (A), Max Biasoni (IT), bleedingboy (PH), Sean Burn (USA), Joe Leo Cantrell (USA), Osvaldo Cibils (Uruguay), Alfonso Carrasco Martínez (MX), Jen-Kuang Chang (TW), Efthymios Chatzigiannis (GR), Curt Cloninger (USA), Lin Culbertson (USA), Andre Democ (SK), Paul Devens (B), Dezroyadam (Turkey), David van Dokkum (USA), Robert Dow (USA), Dorsey Dunn (USA), Heloisa Escudero (Brazil), Xerex C.Fang (Taiwan), Flow in (UK), Luca Forcucci (IT), Satoshi FUKUSHIMA (Japan), L. Gaab (USA), garlo (F/CA), Erin Marie Gee (CA), Cynthia Gomez (Ar), Matt Griffin (USA), Henry Gwiazda (USA), Pieter Gyselinck (B), Susan Wishart Halawi (Aus), Scott F. Hall (USA), Alex Hetherington (UK), Thomas HILBERT (F), Jeremy Hight (USA), Richard Higlett (UK), FU FAN HSU (China), Infrason (IT), Yuichi Ito (Japan), Max Jacob (Ger), Claudio Jacomucci (IT), Sirpa Jokinen (FI), Bobby Jones (CR), Markus Jones (UK), Bernadette Johnson (CH), Timo Kahlen (GER), sibyll kalff/missippi goddamn (GER), Thanasis Kaproulias | Novi_sad (GR), Koji Kawai (Japan), Chris Kaczmarek (USA), Noema Khepry (USA), Andras Kiss (HU), Meri von KleinSmid (USA), The Voloume (UA), Pavel Kopecky (CZ), Bart Koppe (NL), Rainer Krause (Chile), Marco Lampis (IT), Dubravko Lapaine (CR), Al Lefebvre (CA), Daniel Lercher (A), Jessica Leza (USA), Gianluca Licciardi, (I), Jesus Lopez-Donado (VE), Edwin Lo (China), Kevin Logan (UK), Jarryd Lowder (USA), Sergio Luque (MX), Wittwulf Y Malik (GER), Aymeric Mansoux (FR), John Maters (NL), Wolfgang Peter Menzel (SWE), Luc Messinezis (Greece), Gurkan Mihci (Turkey), Mise en Scene (Israel), ANTON MOBIN (F), Satoshi Morita (Japan), David Mooney (USA), Sayandep Mukherjee (India), Agoston Nagy (HU), Joseph Nechvatal (FR), Meri Nikula (FI), Rudi Punzo (IT), Kalman Pongracz (HU ) Rovar17, Graham Phillips (UK), Per Platou (NO), Rebekkah Palov (USA), Antonella Pintus (IT), Giuseppe Pradella (IT), Debra Petrovitch (AU), RJean-Philippe Renoult (FR), Marko Ritosa /Ritosha/ (CR), Ann Rosén (SWE), Jedrzej Rusin (POL), Janek Schaefer (UK), Joan Schuman (USA), Ashley Scott (AU), Koichi Shimizu (Japan), Alexander Sigman (GER), Yolanda Spínola (ES), Peter V. Swendsen (USA), Jenny Spiers (AU), Annemarie Steinvoort (NL), Joe Stevens (UK), Lauren Sopher (USA), Mørk Skog (HU), Sarah Layne Soriano (USA), Adam Stansbie (UK), Morgen Franzjoseph Stary (USA), Tobias Thiele (GER), Michael Trommer (CA), TZ/X – Zoltán Tonka (HU), unclejim (UK), Juha Valkeapää (Fi), Corsin VOGEL (SWItzerland), Jan de Weille (NL), xxxxx/Martin Howse (UK), Vladimir Zykov (USA), : zheimeer aka Adrian Zalewski (PL)
SoundLAB VII
SoundLAB 7 106 (soundlab 7) Adern X (Italy), Alessandro De Caro (Italy), Anvil and Stirrup (aka Antti Sakari Saario and Iain Armstrong), Mario Asef (Argentina), Stephen Ausherman (USA), Dean Bagar (Croatia), Tautvydas Bajarkevicius (Lithuania), Gaia Bartolini (Italy), Adam Basanta (Canada), Gennaro Becchimanzi (Italy), Vincent Bergeron (Canada), Marcus Beuter (Germany), Manuella Blackburn (UK), Jason Bolte (USA), Brigid Burke (Australia), Guiseppe Cantelmo (Italy), Eduardo Paz Carlson (Uruguay), Ivan Carreno (Spain), CAYCEPOLLARD (Brazil), Hunter Cole (USA), José Collazo Méndez (Spain), Jay Critchley (USA), Bartira de Sena e Souza (UK), Paul Devens (NL), Craig Dongoski (USA), Marcin Dopieralski (Poland), Matthew Dotson (USA), Dario Elia (Italy), Jeanne Fremaux (Croatia), Satoshi Fukushima (Japan), Matt Griffin (USA), Peter Gyselinck (Belgium), Scott Hall (USA), Le Tuan Hung (Vietnam), Brenda Hutchinson (UK), Yuichi Ito (Japan), Edorta Izarzugaza Barrena (Spain), Paul Jamrozy (UK), Stefan Jürke (Germany), Timo Kahlen (Germany), Sybill Kalff (Germany), Lionel Kaplan (Argentina), Koji Kawai (Japan), Lewis Kaye (Canada), Jerry King Musser (USA), Andras Kiss (Hungary), Piphos Kollias (Greece), Pavel Kopecki (CZ), Tilman Künzel (Germany), Marco Lampis (Italy), Dario Lazaretto (Italy), Philipp Andrew Lewis (USA), Signe Liden (Norway), Owen Lloyd (USA), Edwin Lo (Hongkong), Jesus Lopez (Venezuela), Malcom Litson (UK), Wittwulf Y Malik (Germany), Philip Mantione (USA), Javier Martínez (Spain), Luigi Mastandrea (Italy), Miguel Maters (NL), Natalie McQuade (Australia), Wolfgang Menzel (Sweden), Johnny Milner (Australia), Mondual (Turkey), David Mooney (USA), Alexander Mouton (USA), Luke Munn (New Zealand), Meri Nikula (Finland), Michael James Olson (USA), Ufuk Onen (Turkey), Ed Osborn (USA), Cesary Ostrowski (Poland), Carl Palme (Germany), Rebekkah Palov (USA), Stephano Pasquini (Italy), Alberto Picciau (Italy), Per Platou (Norway), Rudi Punzo (Italy), Sol Rezza (Mexico). Ann Rosen (Sweden), Benjamin Rossignol (USA), Antonio Sassu (Italy), Günther Schlienz (Germany), Alexander Schubert (Germany), Ashley Scott (Australia), Johannes Sistermans (Germany), Matthew Sochocki (USA), Sarah Soriano (USA), Yolando Spinola (Spain), Bijing Zhang (China), Morgan Stary (USA), Katrin Stumreich (Austria), Debra Swack (USA), Justin Thompson (USA), Zoltan Tonka (Hungary), John Transue (USA), Antonia Valero (Spain), Hsiao-Lan Wang (Taiwan), Wonderfeel (Australia), Adrian Zalewski (Poland)
SoundLAB 2016
SoundLAB 2016 72 (soundlab 2016) Hilda Daniel (Singapore), Elizabeth Wood (Canada), Jing Yyu (South Korea), Cezary Ostrowski (Poland), Kristopher Reeder (UK), Pit Molling (Germany), Martin Klusák (Czech Republic), Yaniv Kuris (Israel) , Music For Installations/Pieter Gyselinck , Marcus Beuter (Germany) , Panayiotis Kokoras (Greece) , Nigel Tan (Singapore) , ERIZONTE (Spain)-, Christine Renaudat (France), Edmar Soria (Mexico) , Wonderfeel (Australia) & Antonio Testa (Italy) , Mr.Arnont (Thailand) , Ayse Kucuk (Turkey) , François Dumeaux (France) , Yuko Katori (Japan) , Luigi Console (Italy), Pierre-Luc Senécal (France) , Mark Richard Vernon (UK)-, Dario Lazzaretto (Italy),. Caroline de Lannoy (Belgium) , Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel (NL) , Adrian Zalewski (zheimeer) (Poland)
SoundLAB 2018
(soundlab 2018) Amelia Marzec (USA), Caitlin Foley & Misha Rabinovich (USA), Four Lines (Georgia), Wilson Butterworth (USA), Meri Nikula (Sweden), Marc Lee (Switzerland), Le Tuang Hung (Vietnam), Bambang Dwiatmoko (Indonesia), Daniel Bargach Mitre (Bolivia), Lorenzo Fiduccia (Italy), George Cloke (UK), Ximena Alacron (Norway), Scott Sherk (USA), Siou Ming Wu (Taiwan), Paolo Pastorino (Italy), Stephen Bradley (USA), Sonia Guggisberg (Brazil), Harai Izenberg (Israel), Jere Ikongio (Nigeria), Sarah Quazzani (France), Nicole L’Huillier (USA), Kanwal Tariq (Pakistan), Simon Hutchinson (USA), Adam Stanovic (UK), Brad Carlisle & Angelica Clendering (USA), Ben Skea (UK), Paola Santillan (Canada), Ryan Hoover (USA), Bernhard Wöstheinrich (Germany), Tomas Laurenzo (UK), Tim Howle & Paul Dibley (UK), Wayne Clements (UK), JAime Yakaman (Spain), Marco Stefanelli (Italy), Timo Kahlen (Germany), Marcellina Wellmer (Germany), Edward Morin (USA), Laura Netz (UK), Tom Bogaert (Switzerland), Scott Hall (USA), Aaron Oldenburg (USA)
(soundCOLLECTIVE Chile 2018) Ephemeral collective of sound art, Felipe Otondo, Raúl Díaz Ojeda & Fernando Godoy, Claudio Fernandez Sini, Alejandro Albornoz, Monica Bate, Pablo Schalsch, Federico Schumacher Ratti, Felipe Cussen, Gregorio Fontén, RadioRuido.2, Mario Z, Barbara González Barrera, Christian Delo, Renzo Filinich, Rainer Krause

Ephemeral Collective (Chile)


associated curators
associated curators

Tobias Van Veen (Canada), Rainer Krause (Chile), Michael Yuen (Australia), John Kannenberg (USA), Peter Wolf (Germany), Ivan Bachev (Bulgaria), Ruben Garcia (Spain), Juan Antonio Lleo (Spain), Zoe Drayton (New Zealand), Julian Jonker (South Africa), Eva Sjuve (Norway)


artists
artists
130 (soundobjects) Andrew Burrell (Australia), Martin J. Callanan (UK), Chad Eby (USA), Heloisa Escudero (Brazil), Timo Kahlen (Germany), Jesse La Flair (USA), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy), Matt MacKisack (UK), Paul Magee (UK), Dan Mikesell (USA), Jeff Morris (USA), Jay Needham (USA), Sean O’Neill (USA), Dmitry Strakovsky (USA), tobias c. van Veen (Canada)
(soundlab 1) Wittwulf Y Malik, Remigio Coco, Judson Wright, NOTUS, Ludovic Guerry, rüdiger schlömer, Pawel Janicki, Abinadi Meza, Caroline de Lannoy, Toni Mestrovic, Kenji Siratori, Mark Kammerbauer, Adam Overton, TACTICAL20, Robert Ciesla, Kirsten Reese, Le Tuan Hung, Ros Bandt, Wolfgang Menzel, nick barker & r. jacobs, David McCallum, John Plenge
(soundlab 2) Peter Prautzsch, Caroline de Lannoy, Serge Smilovich, Eduardo P. Carlson, Benjamin B. Kinsley, Marcello Mercado, Simon Longo, Ludovic Guerry, Catherine Clover, Lee Welch, Matt Rogalsky, Arie v. Schutterhoef, gregory chatonsky, Cezary Ostrowski, N. Barker & R Jacobs, Nicholas Ruiz III, ricardo m. zuñiga, Hervé Constant, Trevor Thomas, Oren Ben Yosef, Miika Nyssönen, Darko Vuckovic, Ch. & W. HENG, Jennifer H. DeFelice, Trond Lossius, AGGTELEK, Abinadi Meza, Future Remix, mutantlab, B. Suter & R. Bauer, Colin Black, KPHB, Helga’s Ephemeris, Maria Blondeel, Le Tuan Hung, yosuke hayashi, Jonathan Cardillo, Maral Yakshieva, HarS, Alexander Kharkovsky, Les Riches Douaniers, (((controller-band, Gildardo Cruz Rojas, Alfredo R. Castruita, Igor Baskin, Jeanne Fremaux //
(soundlab 3) (Canada) Anna Friz and Annabelle Chvostek, Carrie Gates, Max Haiven, Tobias Van Veen, John Vaughn, Esther Bourdages, IBU, Tomas Phillips and Dean King // (Chile) Luis Barrie, Claudio Fernandez Sini, Foro de Escritores, Radio Ruido, Ensemble Majamama, Mario Soro, Andres Torres, Pintor Z, Ephemeral collective of sound art, 
Felipe Otondo, Raúl Díaz Ojeda & Fernando Godoy, Claudio Fernandez Sini, Alejandro Albornoz, Mónica Bate, Pablo Schalscha, Federico Schumacher Ratti, Felipe Cussen, Gregorio Fontén, RadioRuido.2, Mario Z, Bárbara González Barrera, Christian Delon, Renzo Filinich, Rainer Krause // (Australia) Thomas Reiner, Sebastian Tomszak, Robert Sazdov, Lawrence English, Somaya Langley, Stephen Gard //(Germany) F.I.M. (Free improvised music cologne/ Nobert Zajac (voc), Matthias Kaiser (violin), Frank Bersziek (sax, basscl), Michael Haverkamp (sax, perc), Karl Kruetzmann (fl, tr, piano), Joerg Koenig (git), Axel Hoeptner (piano), Frank Homburg (sax), Wolfgang Simmons (git) , soundso – Bettina Wenzel, Brigitte Kuepper, Norbert Zajac, Peter Wolf (all vocal), Ensemble All-Tag – Frank Bersziek (sax, bcl), Konrad Doeppert (analogsynth, objects), Matthias Kaiser (violin), Joerg Koenig (git) – Doppelpluss – Brigitte Kuepper (voc/tb/div), Wolfgang Simons (git/sax/div), Konrad Doeppert (synth/perc/div), Peter Wolf (voc/perc/div) // (South Africa) Brendon Bussy, Garth Erasmus, Neo Muyanga, James Webb & James Sey, James Webb, Righard Kapp, Brydon Bolton, Julian Jonker // (Spain) Coeval (Madrid), Xabi Erkizia (Basque Country), Roc Jiménez (EVOL) (Barcelona), Feran Fages (Barcelona), Rubén García (Valencia), Antonio Garcia de la Torre, Juan Carlos Carazon, Pierre Elie Mamiou, Juan Manuel Ruiz, Juan Antonio Lleo // – (New Zealand) – Antony Milton, Joyoti Willie, Adam Willetts, Audible 3, Tim Coster // (NOrway) Janek Schaefer, Miha Ciglar, Antti Sakari-Saario, Pierre Proske, Kristin Norderval // (USA) Glenn Bach, Thanos Chrysakis, Le Kwang Goh, Neil Jendon, John Kannenberg, David McKenzie, Malte Steiner
Gina Valenti, jean-françois flamey, David R. Mooney, John Plenge, PRISM/lars nagler, John E. Bower, Michael Yuen, Pete Stollery, Tae Hong Park, Suguru Goto, N. Barker & R.Jacobs, Li-Chi Hsieh, Hervé Constant, Eldad Tsabary, Caroline de Lannoy, eduardo paz carlson, A.Andric & I.Vasiljev, Natalie Bewernitz + Marek Goldowski, CARLO FATIGONI, Annie Abrahams & Jan de Weille, Ricardo Miranda Zuñiga, Damian Stewart, Darko Vuckovic, Tsila Hassine & Alejandra Perez Nunez (aka Elpueblodechina), Le Tuan Hung, Les Riches Douaniers, Miha Ciglar, Owen Plotkin, meta, Colin Black, Cynthia Payne, Carl Priestly, popcrash, Till Nikolaus v. Heiseler, Fabio Paolizzo, Pablo Bas, Khaled Sabsabi, Mira Burt-Wintonick
138 (soundlab 4) Ailis Ni Riain, Al Larsen, Alex Hetherington, Alexander Kharkovsky, Andreja Andric, Aniruddha Dutta, Arcanum – Alan Lechusza, Audhild Dahlstrom, audio_z (Tautvydas Bajarkevicius), Back Ted N-Ted aka Ryan Breen, Becoming Animal, Bibi Calderaro, BrailleBones aka A.Desjardins, Bronwen Casson, Caroline de Lannoy, Catherine Clover, Chelsea Cargill, David Chesworth/Sonja Leber, Chris Bors, Dario Lazzaretto, David Chesworth/Sonja Leber, David Kasdorf, Dawn Salvia, Debashis Sinha, Debra Petrovich, Dorsey Dunn, Donald Bousted, Duncan Whitley
Eldad Tsabary, Emily Lutzker, Elicheinfunzione – Davide Fabbri, Federico Fronterrè, Fernand Fernandez – Thomas Michalak, Flow Ir In, Francis Heery, G.H. Hovagimyan & Peter Sinclair, Gintas K, Gregory Chatonsky, Gregory Lasserre & Anais met den Ancxt, Grit Ruhland, Heloisa Escudero, Herve Constant, hp.stonji (hans platzgumer &jens döring), Isabel Arevalo, Jackie Bruce, Jacqueline Then, Jake Whittaker, James Kelly, Jared Dunne/Meloday, Janek Schaefer, Jason Freeman, Jeff Morris, JEFF THOMPSON, Jenni Meredith, Jeremy Hight, Jessica Curry, Jim Barrett (aka NaDa BaBa), John Maxwell Hobbs, Josh Goldman, Jouni Tauriainen, 80juan80 – Juan Kasari, Kari Besharse, Kazuo Kawasumi, Kenji Siratori, Khaled Sabsabi, Kyong Mee Choi, Le Lavatrici Rosse, Le Tuan Hung, Leandro Barzabal, Les Riches Douaniers, Linda Rae Dornan, Liu Tsui-Lun, Luigi Mastandrea, Luis Coronado, Lukas Fütterer, Luz María Sánchez, Malte Steiner, Marco Puccini (OTO) + virgilio VJ, Markus Decker/Wolfgang Fuchs, Martin John Callanan, Martin Stig Andersen, Martin Aaserud, Matt Dotson, Matthew Giraudeau, Matthew MacKisack, Mattyo Ostrowski, Mauro Arrighi, Mental Youth aka Robert Kroos, Meri von KleinSmid, Michael Beijer, Michael Pounds, Mike McFerron, Mikhail Karikis, Mira Burt-Wintonick, N.B.Aldrich & Zach Poff, Neil Kaczor, Neil Rose, Olaf Hochherz, Panayiotis A. KOKORAS, Paul Devens, Paul Jamrozy – Satellitic, Paula Roush, PAULO HENRIQUE, Peter Prautzsch, Peter V. Swendsen, Peter Wadham/Susannah Brown, Phivos-Angelos Kollias, Raphael Lyon, Rich Bitting, Rie Nakajima, RijN – Walter van Rijn, Robert Rudolf, Ronald J. Herrema, Rovar17, Sara Ayers, Sara Lenzi, Satoshi FUKUSHIMA, Savvy Krajcek, Scott F. Hall, Sean O’Neill, Shane Wilson aka Deciduous, Shirley Wegner, Simon Whetham, SonicTrain (Koji Kawai, Rui Ogawa, and Kenya Kawaguchi), Stefano Pasquini, Stefanos Pavlakis, Stephanie Loveless, Suguru Goto, tarofonika aka Rick Foot, Tetsuya Umeda, tinydiva aka Margaret Jameson, unclejim – David Goard & Rob Robinson, Volker Hennes, William Fowler Collins, Wolfgang Peter Menzel, Yuichi Ito

188 (soundlab 5) 4th World Orchestra, Mauro Arrighi, Tautvydas Bajarkevicius, Nat Bates, Andrea Callard, Bronwen Casson, Budhaditya Chattopadhyay, Matthew Claire, Jessica Curry, Martin Desloovere, Paul Devens, Marcin Dopieralski, Dorsey Dunn, Jared Dunne, Chad Eby, Edward Ficklin, Satoshi Fukushima, David Goard (unclejim), Ido Govrin, Scott Hall, Le Tuan Hung, Zoe Irvine, Margaret Jameson, Sirpa Jokinen, Leonel Kaplan, Jane Fenton Keane, Elsa Lankford, Dario Lazaretto, les riches douaniers, Matt MacKissack, Isabelle Mairiaux, Wittwulf O.Malik, John Maters, Jenni Meredith, David Mooney, Jeff Morris, Monica Ong, Jo Pearson, John Plenge, Ailis Ni Riain, Roland Roos, Benjamin Rossignol, Khaled Sabsabi, Mukherjee Sayandeb, Janek Schaefer, Yolanda Spinola, Aleksei Stevens, Eldad Tsabary, Yohann Walter, Simon Whetham, Robyn Yost
(soundlab 6) Erfan Abdi (Iran), Adern X (Italy), Rodolphe Alexis (FR), Marco Albert (IT), Jorge Antunes (BR), Gastón Arévalo (UY), Oliver Augst & Jessika Ferriol (GER), Elise Baldwin (USA), André Bartetzki (Ger), Adam Basanta (Ca), Gennaro Becchimanzi (IT), Hans Bernhard (A), Max Biasoni (IT), bleedingboy (PH), Sean Burn (USA), Joe Leo Cantrell (USA), Osvaldo Cibils (Uruguay), Alfonso Carrasco Martínez (MX), Jen-Kuang Chang (TW), Efthymios Chatzigiannis (GR), Curt Cloninger (USA), Lin Culbertson (USA), Andre Democ (SK), Paul Devens (B), Dezroyadam (Turkey), David van Dokkum (USA), Robert Dow (USA), Dorsey Dunn (USA), Heloisa Escudero (Brazil), Xerex C.Fang (Taiwan), Flow in (UK), Luca Forcucci (IT), Satoshi FUKUSHIMA (Japan), L. Gaab (USA), garlo (F/CA), Erin Marie Gee (CA), Cynthia Gomez (Ar), Matt Griffin (USA), Henry Gwiazda (USA), Pieter Gyselinck (B), Susan Wishart Halawi (Aus), Scott F. Hall (USA), Alex Hetherington (UK), Thomas HILBERT (F), Jeremy Hight (USA), Richard Higlett (UK), FU FAN HSU (China), Infrason (IT), Yuichi Ito (Japan), Max Jacob (Ger), Claudio Jacomucci (IT), Sirpa Jokinen (FI), Bobby Jones (CR), Markus Jones (UK), Bernadette Johnson (CH), Timo Kahlen (GER), sibyll kalff/missippi goddamn (GER), Thanasis Kaproulias | Novi_sad (GR), Koji Kawai (Japan), Chris Kaczmarek (USA), Noema Khepry (USA), Andras Kiss (HU), Meri von KleinSmid (USA), The Voloume (UA), Pavel Kopecky (CZ), Bart Koppe (NL), Rainer Krause (Chile), Marco Lampis (IT), Dubravko Lapaine (CR), Al Lefebvre (CA), Daniel Lercher (A), Jessica Leza (USA), Gianluca Licciardi, (I), Jesus Lopez-Donado (VE), Edwin Lo (China), Kevin Logan (UK), Jarryd Lowder (USA), Sergio Luque (MX), Wittwulf Y Malik (GER), Aymeric Mansoux (FR), John Maters (NL), Wolfgang Peter Menzel (SWE), Luc Messinezis (Greece), Gurkan Mihci (Turkey), Mise en Scene (Israel), ANTON MOBIN (F), Satoshi Morita (Japan), David Mooney (USA), Sayandep Mukherjee (India), Agoston Nagy (HU), Joseph Nechvatal (FR), Meri Nikula (FI), Rudi Punzo (IT), Kalman Pongracz (HU ) Rovar17, Graham Phillips (UK), Per Platou (NO), Rebekkah Palov (USA), Antonella Pintus (IT), Giuseppe Pradella (IT), Debra Petrovitch (AU), RJean-Philippe Renoult (FR), Marko Ritosa /Ritosha/ (CR), Ann Rosén (SWE), Jedrzej Rusin (POL), Janek Schaefer (UK), Joan Schuman (USA), Ashley Scott (AU), Koichi Shimizu (Japan), Alexander Sigman (GER), Yolanda Spínola (ES), Peter V. Swendsen (USA), Jenny Spiers (AU), Annemarie Steinvoort (NL), Joe Stevens (UK), Lauren Sopher (USA), Mørk Skog (HU), Sarah Layne Soriano (USA), Adam Stansbie (UK), Morgen Franzjoseph Stary (USA), Tobias Thiele (GER), Michael Trommer (CA), TZ/X – Zoltán Tonka (HU), unclejim (UK), Juha Valkeapää (Fi), Corsin VOGEL (SWItzerland), Jan de Weille (NL), xxxxx/Martin Howse (UK), Vladimir Zykov (USA), : zheimeer aka Adrian Zalewski (PL)

106 (soundlab 7) Adern X (Italy), Alessandro De Caro (Italy), Anvil and Stirrup (aka Antti Sakari Saario and Iain Armstrong), Mario Asef (Argentina), Stephen Ausherman (USA), Dean Bagar (Croatia), Tautvydas Bajarkevicius (Lithuania), Gaia Bartolini (Italy), Adam Basanta (Canada), Gennaro Becchimanzi (Italy), Vincent Bergeron (Canada), Marcus Beuter (Germany), Manuella Blackburn (UK), Jason Bolte (USA), Brigid Burke (Australia), Guiseppe Cantelmo (Italy), Eduardo Paz Carlson (Uruguay), Ivan Carreno (Spain), CAYCEPOLLARD (Brazil), Hunter Cole (USA), José Collazo Méndez (Spain), Jay Critchley (USA), Bartira de Sena e Souza (UK), Paul Devens (NL), Craig Dongoski (USA), Marcin Dopieralski (Poland), Matthew Dotson (USA), Dario Elia (Italy), Jeanne Fremaux (Croatia), Satoshi Fukushima (Japan), Matt Griffin (USA), Peter Gyselinck (Belgium), Scott Hall (USA), Le Tuan Hung (Vietnam), Brenda Hutchinson (UK), Yuichi Ito (Japan), Edorta Izarzugaza Barrena (Spain), Paul Jamrozy (UK), Stefan Jürke (Germany), Timo Kahlen (Germany), Sybill Kalff (Germany), Lionel Kaplan (Argentina), Koji Kawai (Japan), Lewis Kaye (Canada), Jerry King Musser (USA), Andras Kiss (Hungary), Piphos Kollias (Greece), Pavel Kopecki (CZ), Tilman Künzel (Germany), Marco Lampis (Italy), Dario Lazaretto (Italy), Philipp Andrew Lewis (USA), Signe Liden (Norway), Owen Lloyd (USA), Edwin Lo (Hongkong), Jesus Lopez (Venezuela), Malcom Litson (UK), Wittwulf Y Malik (Germany), Philip Mantione (USA), Javier Martínez (Spain), Luigi Mastandrea (Italy), Miguel Maters (NL), Natalie McQuade (Australia), Wolfgang Menzel (Sweden), Johnny Milner (Australia), Mondual (Turkey), David Mooney (USA), Alexander Mouton (USA), Luke Munn (New Zealand), Meri Nikula (Finland), Michael James Olson (USA), Ufuk Onen (Turkey), Ed Osborn (USA), Cesary Ostrowski (Poland), Carl Palme (Germany), Rebekkah Palov (USA), Stephano Pasquini (Italy), Alberto Picciau (Italy), Per Platou (Norway), Rudi Punzo (Italy), Sol Rezza (Mexico). Ann Rosen (Sweden), Benjamin Rossignol (USA), Antonio Sassu (Italy), Günther Schlienz (Germany), Alexander Schubert (Germany), Ashley Scott (Australia), Johannes Sistermans (Germany), Matthew Sochocki (USA), Sarah Soriano (USA), Yolando Spinola (Spain), Bijing Zhang (China), Morgan Stary (USA), Katrin Stumreich (Austria), Debra Swack (USA), Justin Thompson (USA), Zoltan Tonka (Hungary), John Transue (USA), Antonia Valero (Spain), Hsiao-Lan Wang (Taiwan), Wonderfeel (Australia), Adrian Zalewski (Poland)
72 (soundlab 2016) Hilda Daniel (Singapore), Elizabeth Wood (Canada), Jing Yyu (South Korea), Cezary Ostrowski (Poland), Kristopher Reeder (UK), Pit Molling (Germany), Martin Klusák (Czech Republic), Yaniv Kuris (Israel) , Music For Installations/Pieter Gyselinck , Marcus Beuter (Germany) , Panayiotis Kokoras (Greece) , Nigel Tan (Singapore) , ERIZONTE (Spain)-, Christine Renaudat (France), Edmar Soria (Mexico) , Wonderfeel (Australia) & Antonio Testa (Italy) , Mr.Arnont (Thailand) , Ayse Kucuk (Turkey) , François Dumeaux (France) , Yuko Katori (Japan) , Luigi Console (Italy), Pierre-Luc Senécal (France) , Mark Richard Vernon (UK)-, Dario Lazzaretto (Italy),. Caroline de Lannoy (Belgium) , Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel (NL) , Adrian Zalewski (zheimeer) (Poland)
(soundlab 2018) Amelia Marzec (USA), Caitlin Foley & Misha Rabinovich (USA), Four Lines (Georgia), Wilson Butterworth (USA), Meri Nikula (Sweden), Marc Lee (Switzerland), Le Tuang Hung (Vietnam), Bambang Dwiatmoko (Indonesia), Daniel Bargach Mitre (Bolivia), Lorenzo Fiduccia (Italy), George Cloke (UK), Ximena Alacron (Norway), Scott Sherk (USA), Siou Ming Wu (Taiwan), Paolo Pastorino (Italy), Stephen Bradley (USA), Sonia Guggisberg (Brazil), Harai Izenberg (Israel), Jere Ikongio (Nigeria), Sarah Quazzani (France), Nicole L’Huillier (USA), Kanwal Tariq (Pakistan), Simon Hutchinson (USA), Adam Stanovic (UK), Brad Carlisle & Angelica Clendering (USA), Ben Skea (UK), Paola Santillan (Canada), Ryan Hoover (USA), Bernhard Wöstheinrich (Germany), Tomas Laurenzo (UK), Tim Howle & Paul Dibley (UK), Wayne Clements (UK), JAime Yakaman (Spain), Marco Stefanelli (Italy), Timo Kahlen (Germany), Marcellina Wellmer (Germany), Edward Morin (USA), Laura Netz (UK), Tom Bogaert (Switzerland), Scott Hall (USA), Aaron Oldenburg (USA)
(soundCOLLECTIVE Chile 2018) Ephemeral collective of sound art, Felipe Otondo, Raúl Díaz Ojeda & Fernando Godoy, Claudio Fernandez Sini, Alejandro Albornoz, Monica Bate, Pablo Schalsch, Federico Schumacher Ratti, Felipe Cussen, Gregorio Fontén, RadioRuido.2, Mario Z, Barbara González Barrera, Christian Delo, Renzo Filinich, Rainer Krause