• NMF2020-wowretro-20-2.png

venues & partners

800

Featured Venues & partners

featured venues and partners
NOASS Riga/Latvia
ADAF – Athens Digital Art Festival Athens/Greece
Now & After – International Videoart Festival Moscow
Videoart Festival Miden (Greece)
CeC – Carnival of e-Creativity (India)
Torrance Art Museum Los Angeles (USA) – 2014-2016-2018-2020
and more to be nominated


Individual


  • Shankar Barua – CeC – Carnival of e-Creativity (India)
  • Marina Fomenko – Now & After international Videoart Festival Moscow (Russia)
  • Lidia Starodubtseva – National Karazin University Kharkiv (Ukraine)
  • Natalyia Valda – Kiev (Ukraine)
  • Dzintarz Zilgalvis – Noass Riga (Latvia)
  • Menachem Barkahan – Shamir Riga (Latvia)
  • Danute Selcinskaja – Vilna Gaon State Jewish Museum (Lithuania)
  • Raivo Kelomees – Academy of Fine Arts Tallinn (Estonia)
  • Sudipta Dawn – Culture Monks – Kolkata (India)
  • Ezra Wube – Addis Videoart Festival Addis Abeba (Ethiopia)
  • Empar Cubells – Polytechnical University of Valencia (Spain)
  • Gioula Papadopoulou – Festival Miden Kalamata (Greece)
  • Vera Tyuleneva – VideoBabel Festival Cuzco (Peru)
  • Edward Marszewski – Lumpen Media Chicago (USA)
  • Max Presneill – Torrance Art Museum Los angeles (USA)
  • Fatima Lasay – University of Philippines Manila (Philippines)
  • Nico Mesterharm – MetaHOUSE Phnom Penh (Cambodia)
  • Victor Casaus – Salon & Coloquio de Arte Digital Havanna (Cuba)
  • Fernando Asian – Salon de Arte Digital Maracaibo (Venezuela)

Corporate

2019


Now & After International Videoart Festival Moscow
WOW.22 - Albert Merino, Fu LE, Lenka Kurikova & Michal Hustaty, Kristina Cranfeld, Francesca Lolli
Sylvie Denet, Marie Minot, Erwan Soumhi, Nathalie Joffre, Gérard Cairaschi

  • Now & After International Videoart Festival Moscow
    WOW.22 / Russia . Aroused Collectivity curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Albert Merino (Spain) – Bestiary, 2018, 5:10 Fu LE (France) – Mass, 2019, 10:00 Lenka Kurikova & Michal Hustaty (SK) – Who Wants To Belong to My Country, 2014, 3:41 Kristina Cranfeld (UK) – Manufactured Britishness, 2013, 10:00 Francesca Lolli (Italy) – The Dying Lilium, 2016, 03:27 . Mémoire (Memory) curated by Simone Dompeyre Sylvie Denet (France) – Train Un, 2012, 03:30 Marie Minot (France) – Tropical Amnesia, 2016, 05:03 Erwan Soumhi (France) – Le Bateau de Thésée, 2012, 02:28 Nathalie Joffre (France) – He told me that his garden, 2012, 09:30 Gérard Cairaschi (France)- Magia, 2006, 06:36 http://wow.engad.org/wow-22-russia/
  • 17 April – 12 May 2019

    artvideoKOELN & The New Museum of Networked Art
    are happy to announce the next WOW manifestation

    WOW.22 / Russia
    The W:OW Art Film & Video Festival
    @ Now & After International Videoart Festival Moscow/Russia
    Center of Creative Industries Fabrika 17 April – 12 May 2019
    http://www.now-after.org/

    It is the 7th collaboration in sequence since 2012.


    Aroused Collectivity
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    Albert Merino (Spain) – Bestiary, 2018, 5:10
    Fu LE (France) – Mass, 2019, 10:00
    Lenka Kurikova & Michal Hustaty (SK) – Who Wants To Belong to My Country, 2014, 3:41
    Kristina Cranfeld (UK) – Manufactured Britishness, 2013, 10:00
    Francesca Lolli (Italy) – The Dying Lilium, 2016, 03:27



    Mémoire (Memory)
    curated by Simone Dompeyre (director/curator of Traverse Video Festival Toulouse/France)

    Sylvie Denet (France) – Train Un, 2012, 03:30
    Marie Minot (France) – Tropical Amnesia, 2016, 05:03
    Erwan Soumhi (France) – Le Bateau de Thésée, 2012, 02:28
    Nathalie Joffre (France) – He told me that his garden, 2012, 09:30
    Gérard Cairaschi (France)- Magia, 2006, 06:36

    //////////////////////////////////////////////////////

    International Video Art Festival Now&After’19
    COLLECTIVE IS NEAR
    Now&After’19 will be held at CСI Fabrika ЦТИ Фабрика
    17.04 – 12.05.2019

    Organizers: Media Art Center Now&After & CCI Fabrika
    Supported by French Institute in Russia

    Curated by Marina Fomenko – Artists: “Trouble Collectif” (Melania Avanzato, Arnaud Brihay, Zacharie Gaudrillot-Roy, Jindra Kratochvil, Stephane Libert,), Night Interiors, France / “Gentle Women” (Alexandra Artamonova, Eugenia Lapteva), Urtica, Russia / “Roi” (Anna Butenko, Antonina Gorbenko, Varvara Grankova, Lyuba Sautina, Victoria Khrenova), Weeds, Russia / Elena Artemenko, Game, Russia / Dmitry Bulnygin, Mycelium, video mapping, Russia / Gabriela Golder, Ordinary People, Argentina / Alexandra Mitlyanskaya, School, Russia / Vivian Ostrovsky, The Title Was Shot, USA / Marina Fomenko, A Ball, Russia / Anne-Sophie Emard, Descendance, France.
    International Video Art Festival Now&After’19 will be held with support from the French Institute in Russia which allowed the French artist Anne-Sophie Emard and the Russian artists Elena Artemenko to become the guests of partner festivals, Videoformes Digital Arts Festival and Now&After Video Art Festival.

    The special program of the festival includes performances, meetings with artists and curators, as well as the showcase of international festival programs. This year among our guests will be Videoformes Digital Arts Festival (France), Athens Digital Arts Festival (Greece), WOW.22 / Russia/CologneOff Festival (Germany), International Videopoetry Festival VideoBardo (Argentine), The Exquisite Corpse Video Project (ECVP). Sergey Filatov will present a spatial-acoustic performance “Cloud of Overtones”.
    Starting this year International Video Art Festival Now&After will work in a new format. Festival’s editions based on open call will be held every other year, as a biennale. In the year between them, we are going to hold a festival-exhibit featuring new works of artists from Now&After previous editions.
    Now&After’19 will take place as an exhibition, and next year the festival will take the familiar form, accepting artists’ applications. For more info please visit our web site http://www.now-after.org

    6th International Holocaust Conference Riga/Latvia
    WOW.23 - The d/i/light Memorial
    6th International Holocaust Conference Riga/Latvia – 21-22 May 2019

    12th Video Vortex Conference 2019
    WOW.24 - In Troubled Waters
    WOW.24 – 12th Video Vortex Conference – Valletta/Malta – 26-28 September 2019

    artvideoKOELN & The New Museum of Networked Art
    are happy to present

    WOW.24 @ 12th Video Vortex Malta
    “K” – Spazju Kreattiv – Valletta – 26-28 September 2019
    opening on 26 September 2019 by Toni Sant, artistic director a”K” – Spazju Kreattiv
    http://networkcultures.org/videovortex/video-vortex-12/

    WOW Malta


    In Troubled Waters – curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
    Hdys (USA) – We The People, 2018, 3:51
    Angelina Voskopoulou (Greece) – Blind Traveller, 2018, 1:27
    Paolo Bandinu (Italy) – No Country, 2015, 2: 21
    Abe Abraham (USA) – Salt Water, 2017, 5:52
    Fu LE (France) – Mass, 2019, 10:00
    Cigdem Slankard (Turkey/USA) – Fresh Start, 2017, 12:50
    Sonia Guggisberg (Brazil) – Skaramanga Camp, 2017, 9:00
    Mathilde Babo (France) – After The Spring, 2016, 4:00
    Anna Faroqhi & Haim Peretz (Germany) – Lichtenberg Cleans Up, 2016, 4:34
    Alessandro Inglima (Italy) – Breathe, 2014, 2:41



    Video Vortex XII & WOW.24 @ K-Spazju Kreattiv in Valletta/Malta

    Please download the complete Video Vortex XII program as PDF
    http://downloads.nmartproject.net/190821_vv12_program.pdf

    WOW.26 CultureMonks India Kolkata
    WOW.27 - Monastir /Tunisia

    CultureMonks India Kolkata – 7 September 2019

    The New Museum of Networked Art
    is happy to announce the next WOW manifestation

    WOW.26 / India 7.0
    7 September 2019 in Kolkata/India
    https://culturemonks.in/2019/08/21/harvesting-plastic-exploring-the-human-technology-nexus/

    entitled
    Contaminated Progress
    curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

    list of videos

    Robert Dohrmann (USA) – All Systems Go – Neil Armstrong, 2009, 3:16
    Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – 370 New World, 2014, 5:07
    Anna Garner (USA) – Sequential Interaction (USA), 2013, 1:54
    Brit Bunkley (New Zealand) – Fleeced,2009, 4:22
    Paul Turano (USA) – Toxic Red Sludge, 2010, 5:00
    Ben Fox (UK) – Recent Tactile Nonsense, 2012, 2:17
    Manuel Ferrer and Alena Mesarosova (Spain/Slovakia) – Irreal Time, 2012, 3:30
    Diego de Los Campos (Uruguay) – Still Life, 2012, 2:28

    Luis Patino (Spain) – Echoes of the Forest, 2012, 6:52
    Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – Paper, 2012, 5:00
    Kristina Frank (Sweden) – Earth One Minute, 2013, 1:42
    Javier Velasquez Cabrero (Spain) – My City a Bit Cleaner From Advertising, 2012, 6:00
    Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – A Dirty Holiday, 2005, 7:00

    Claudia Borgna (Italy) – Sweep and Weep, Weep and Sweep, Under, Over, In, Out, Away, 2010, 11:09
    Carolin Koss (Finland) – Plastic Child, 2016, 12:11
    Francois Knoetze (South Africa) – Plastic, 2012, 5:00
    Liu Wei (China) – Hopeless Land, 2009, 7:28

    running time 90 minutes

    WOW.27 - Monastir /Tunisia

    2018


    TransArt Kolkata
    TransArt ” Kolkata/India -21 January 2018

    Now & After International Videoart Festival Moscow
    Now & After International Videoart Festival Moscow – 7-16 February 2018

    National Karazin university Kharkiv
    National University Kharkiv/Ukraine 10-12 April 2018
    National House of Cinema/Say By Body Art Festival – Kiev/Ukraine 13-15 April 2018

    ADAF - Athens Digital Art Festival
    ADAF – Athens Digital Art Festival – 24-27 May 2018

    VAFT - Videoart Festival Turku
    VAFT – Videoart Festival Turku/Finland – 23 – 27 May 2018

    Eyes Walk Digital Festival Syros
    Eyes Walk Digital Festival Syros/Greece – 27-29 July 2018

    Torrance Art Museum Los angeles /USA
    Torrence Art Museum (Los Angeles/CA) – 21 July – 14 December 2018

    Quarantine Film Festival Varna
    Quarantine Film Festival Varna/Bulgaria – 12-14 July 2018

    Codec - International Festival for Experimental Film & Video
    Codec International Video Art Festival Mexico City – 10 September 2018


    Alliance Francaise du Bengal Kolkata
    Alliance Francaise du Bengal- Kolkata/India – 10 November 2018

    2017


    Kochi Muziris Biennial 2016/2017
    WOW.01 / India
    Kochi Muziris Biennial 2016/2017 -23-26 February 2017 – Kochi/Kerala/ India

    TimeLine Video Art Festival Belo Horizonte
    WOW.02 / Brazil
    TimeLine Video Art Festival – 5-7 May 2017 – Belo Horizonte/Brazil

    Alliance Francaise du Bengal Kolkata
    WOW.03 / India
    Alliance Francaise du Bengal – 28 April 2017 – Kolkata/India

    TWIXTlab Athens
    TWIXTlab Athens – 6-7 May 2017 – Athens/Greece

    4th International Motion Festival Cyprus
    4th International Motion Festival Cyprus 2017 – 11-14 May 2017 – Nicosia/Cyprus

    MIVA – Muestra Internacional de Videoarte
    MIVA – Muestra Internacional de Videoarte@ Casa de la Cultura Ecuatoriana Quito/Ecuador – 23-25 August 2017

    CultureMonks Kolkata
    CultureMonks Kolkata – 23 September – Kolkata/India

    3rd NodoCCS – Videoart Festival Caracas
    3rd NodoCCS – Videoart Festival Caracas – 21 & 26 October 2017

    Addis Video Art Festival
    Addis Video Art Festival – Addis Ababa/Ethiopia – 24 Dec 2017 – 4 Jan 2018

    4th TENT Little Cinema International Festival Kolkata
    4th TENT Little Cinema International Festival – 8-10 December 2017 – Kolkata/India

    V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University
    V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University – KARAZIN MEDIA SYMPOSIUM – December 16, 2017

    2016


    Syracuse International Film Festival
    Syracuse International Film Festival – Siracusa/Italy -December 2016
    Codec Videoart Festival 2016 - Mexico City
    Codec Videoart Festival 2016 – Mexico City /MX – 1-3 December 2016
    FIVA – Festival Internacional de Videoarte
    FIVA – Festival Internacional de Videoarte – Buenos Aires/Argentina – 2-4 December 2016
    Now & After 2016 – International Videoart Festival Moscow
    Now & After 2016 – International Videoart Festival Moscow @ State Darwin Museum Moscow – 27 October – 9 November 2016
    Festival x 24 - Gainsborough/UK
    Festival x 24 – Gainsborough/UK – 16-17 July 2016
    “Proceso de Error” – 3rd International Experimental Video Festival
    “Proceso de Error” – 3rd International Experimental Video Festival – Valparaiso/Chile – 31 May – 4 June 2016
    Momentum – Experimental Art Festival
    Momentum – Experimental Art Festival @ Range Art Gallery Kolkata/India – 1-3 April 2016
    Torrance Art Museum Los Angeles/CA
    Torrance Art Museum Los Angeles/CA – 2 April – 28 May 2016
    Novo Artspace Cologne/Germany
    Novo Artspace Cologne/Germany – 1 April 2016
    Danube Videoart Festival
    Danube Videoart Festival – Grein/Austria – 18-21 February 2016
    CeC – Carnival of eCreativity - Shillong
    CeC – Carnival of eCreativity – Shillong/Meghalaya/India – 26-28 February 2016

    2015

    Parachute Light Zero II Paris
    Parachute Light Zero II Paris / 21 & 22 March 2015
    Now & After Videoart Festival Moscow
    Now & After Videoart Festival Moscow @ Schusev State Museum of Architecture Moscow / 21 April – 21 June 2015#
    CeC – Carnival of eCreativity - Shillong
    CeC – Carnival of e-Creativity@ North-Eastern Hill University Shillong/India / 01-03 May 2015
    TENRI – German-Japanese Cultural Center Cologne
    TENRI – German-Japanese Cultural Center Cologne / 16 May 2015
    11th Athens Digital Arts Festival
    11th Athens Digital Arts Festival / 21-24 May 2015
    Now & After Videoart festival Moscow
    Now & After Videoart festival Moscow @ Museum of Moscow / 1-23 August 2015

    MIVA International Videoart Festival
    MIVA International Videoart Festival – Casa de la Cultura Ecuadoriana Quito / 20 August 2015
    Linoleum – Internation Festival of Animation and Media Art
    Linoleum – Internation Festival of Animation and Media Art/ Kiev 3-6 September 2015
    Zona de Morana Avila (Spain)
    Zona de Morana Avila (Spain) / 11-13 September 2015
    Konvent Festival Cel-AV – Barcelona
    Konvent Festival Cel-AV – Barcelona / 18-19 September 2015
    MIVA _ Centro de las Artes – La Ronda Quito/Ecuador
    MIVA _ Centro de las Artes – La Ronda Quito/Ecuador / 2 October – 8 Nov 2015
    VIII Muestra Cortos de la Polis Joven UNED

    VIII Muestra Cortos de la Polis Joven UNED 2015 San Josè / Costa Rica / 30 October 2015

    InShadow Festival Lisbon
    InShadow Festival Lisbon / 26 Nov -6. Dec 2015
    FIVA _ Festival Internacional de Videoarte
    FIVA _ Festival Internacional de Videoarte – Buenos Aires / 30 Nov – 2 Dec 2015
    VideoBabel – International Audio-Visual Festival
    VideoBabel – International Audio-Visual Festival Cuzco/Peru / 30 Nov – 3 Dec 2015
    1st Addis Videoart Festival Addis Abeba
    1st Addis Videoart Festival Addis Abeba / 23 DEec 2015 – 3 January 2016
    Siracusa International Film & Media Festival
    Siracusa International Film & Media Festival / 18-30 December 2015
    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/PT
    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/PT – 2015

    2014

    10th Athens International Videoart Festival
    10th Athens International Videoart Festival 2014

    Waterpieces Video &Art Festival Riga
    Waterpieces Video &Art Festival Riga/Latvia –2014

    Now & After International Videoart Festival Moscow
    Now & After International Videoart Festival Moscow 2014

    RIA The Research & Innovation Ashram, Guwahati
    RIA The Research & Innovation Ashram, Guwahati/india –2014

    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/PT
    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/Portugal 2014

    Proyector Videoart Festival
    Proyector Videoart Festival Madrid –2014

    Euro Shorts Film Festival
    Euro Shorts Film Festival Warsaw/Gdansk – 2014

    Direct Action Festival Berlin
    Direct Action Festival Berlin – 2014

    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece – 2014

    ARES International Film and Media Arts Festival
    ARES International Film and Media Arts Festival Siracusa/Italy 2014

    MIVA - International Videoart Festival – Quito
    MIVA – International Videoart Festival – Quito/Ecuador –2014

    Parachute Light Zero Paris
    Parachute Light Zero Paris 2014

    VideoBabel Festival Cuzco
    VideoBabel Festival Cuzco 2014

    Florina School of Visual Art
    Florina School of Visual Art (Greece – 19 January 2014

    (BOX) – videoart Project Space Miland
    A Virtual Memorial Milan 2014 – @ [BOX] – videoart Project Space Milan – 25-27 January 2014

    Muza Plus – a space for art Tel-Aviv
    A Virtual Memorial Jaffa 2014 – @ Muza Plus – a space for art Tel-Aviv/Israel – 25 January 2014

    German Cultural Center Timisoara
    A Virtual Memorial Timisoara 2014 – @ German Cultural Center – 27 January 2014

    State Museum of Gulag Moscow
    A Virtual Memorial Moscow 2014 @ State Museum of Gulag Moscow @ Now & After International Videoart Festival Moscow – 2-30 April 2014

    Institut fuer Alle Moegliche Berlin
    Institut fuer Alle Moegliche Berlin – 4 September 2014

    Onomato e.v. Düsseldorf
    Onomato e.v. Düsseldorf/Germany – 25 September 2014

    Damen & Herren Art Space – Düsseldorf
    Damen & Herren Art Space – Düsseldorf/Germany – 10 October 2014

    Torrance Art Museum Los Angeles
    Torrance Art Museum Los Angeles/USA – 6 Nov – 6 December 2014

    2013

    Reindeerland Film Festival Nordic House Reykjavik
    700is – Reindeerland Film Festival Nordic House Reykjavik/Iceland 2013
    CeC- Carnival of eCreativity – Sattal
    CeC- Carnival of eCreativity – Sattal/India 2013
    2nd International Motion Festival
    2nd International Motion Festival – Nicosia/Cyprus – 2013
    Be There! – Corfu Animation Festival
    Be There! – Corfu Animation Festival- 013
    Now & After – Videoart Festival Moscow
    Now & After – Videoart Festival Moscow –2013
    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra
    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/Pt – 2013
    Mudas Fest Madeira
    Mudas Fest Madeira –2013
    Detmold International Shortfilm Festival
    Detmold International Shortfilm Festival – 2013
    Athens International Videoart Festival
    Athens International Videoart Festival –2013
    Videoart Festival Miden /Kalamata
    Videoart Festival Miden /Kalamata/Greece –2013
    Ares Film Festival
    Ares Film Festival – Siracusa/Italy – 2013
    Quest Europe Film festival Zielona Gora
    Quest Europe Film festival Zielona Gora/Poland – 2013
    The Scientist Videoart Festival Ferrara
    The Scientist Videoart Festival Ferrara/Italy – 2013
    Ionian International Digital Film Festival Levkas
    Ionian International Digital Film Festival Levkas-2013
    Alternative Film Festival
    Alternative Film Festival Tirgu Mures –2013
    VideoBabel – Videoart Festival Cuzco
    VideoBabel – Videoart Festival Cuzco/Peru – 2013
    Aferro Gallery Newark/NJ
    Aferro Gallery Newark/NJ – USA – 23 Feb – 30 March 2013
    CCA Contemporary Art Centre Tbilisi
    CCA Contemporary Art Centre Tbilisi – 16-18 May 2013
    Ares Film Festival
    Ares Film Festival – Siracusa/Italy – 11-14 July 2013
    Strata Foundation Finland
    Strata Foundation Finland- 24 August 2013
    Vetlanda Museum/art:screen Sweden
    Vetlanda Museum/art:screen Sweden – August/September 2013
    JICC Vilnius
    JICC Vilnius – 23 Sept – 27 Oct 2013
    Regional Museum Kedianiai/Lithuania
    Regional Museum Kedianiai/Lithuania – 02-29 October 2013
    The Museum of the History of Polish Jews Warsaw
    The Museum of the History of Polish Jews Warsaw – 25-31 Oct 2013
    Florina School of Visual Art
    Florina School of Visual Art – Florina/Greece – 3 Dexcember 2013

    2012


    Cinema Perpetuum Mobile Minsk
    Cinema Perpetuum Mobile Minsk – 2012

    Bangkok Experimental Film Festival
    Bangkok Experimental Film Festival – @ Goethe Institute Bangkok – 2012

    CeC – Carnival of eCreativity
    CeC – Carnival of eCreativity – 2012

    Generation Loss Festival Manila I
    Generation Loss Festival Manila I –2012
    International Short Film Festival Prokuplje
    International Short Film Festival Prokuplje/Serbia – 2012

    Anemic: Festival of Independent Film and New Media
    Anemic: Festival of Independent Film and New Media Prague –2012

    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival
    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/Pt – 2012

    8th Festival Internacional de la Imagen
    8th Festival Internacional de la Imagen Manizales/Colombia- 2012

    ARTchSo Video Festival Rennes
    ARTchSo Video Festival Rennes – 2012

    Athens International Video Art Festival
    Athens International Video Art Festival – 2012

    Urban Culture and Fire Festival Minsk
    Urban Culture and Fire Festival Minsk – 2012

    One Shot – International Film Festival
    One Shot – International Film Festival –2012

    Now & After Festival Moscow
    Now & After Festival Moscow – Museum of Contemporary Art –2012

    Videoart Festival Miden
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata – 2012

    Generation Loss Festival II
    Generation Loss Festival Manila – July 2012

    VideoBabel Festival
    VideoBabel Festival Cusco/Peru – 2012

    Linoleum Animation & Media Art Festival
    Linoleum Animation & Media Art Festival Moscow – 2012

    Ares Film & Media Festival
    Ares Film & Media Festival Siracusa/Italy – 2012

    National Cinematheque Quito
    National Cinematheque Quito – 2012

    XI International Kansk Video Festival
    XI International Kansk Video Festival 2012

    Waterpieces Conemporary Art and Video Festival
    Waterpieces Conemporary Art and Video Festival 2012

    Busho – Budapest Short Film Festival
    Busho – Budapest Short Film Festival – 2012

    Ionian International Digital Film Festival
    Ionian International Digital Film Festival –2012

    art:screen Festival
    art:screen Festival Orebro/Sweden –2012

    Fine Arts Film Festival Szolnok
    Fine Arts Film Festival Szolnok – Szolnok/Hungary 2012

    Warsaw Jewish Film Festival
    Warsaw Jewish Film Festival – Shoah Film Collection – 2012

    ExTeresa Art Actual
    ExTeresa Art Actual Mexico City/MX – 2012

    Anima – International Animation Festival
    Anima – International Animation Festival Banja Luka /Bosnia-Herzegovina -2012

    FIVA – Videoart Festival
    FIVA – Videoart Festival Buenos Aires -2012

    EuroShorts Film Festival
    EuroShorts Film Festival Gdansk/Poland – 2012

    Digital Marrakesh Festival
    Digital Marrakesh Festival –2012

    Proyector Videoart Festival Madrid
    Proyector Videoart Festival Madrid 2012

    Culture and Arts Project NOASS
    Culture and Arts Project NOASS Riga/Latvia – 1-30 June 2012

    Hybrida Festival
    Hybrida Festival – Polytechnical University Valencia – 21-26 June 2012

    Incubarte Festival
    Incubarte Festival – Valencia/Spain 21-23 June 2012 –

    Fundacion FIART
    Fundacion FIART @ Electrocuciones Madrid/Spain – 1#minuteCologne – 5 July 2012

    Festival Image Contre Nature/Marseille/F
    Festival Image Contre Nature/Marseille/F – 12-14 July 2012

    Meta House Phnom Penh/Cambodia
    Meta House Phnom Penh/Cambodia – 12-15 July 2012

    Generation Loss Festival Manila II
    Generation Loss Festival Manila II– July 2012

    2011


    Electrocuciones Festival Madrid
    Electrocuciones Festival Madrid – 1-16 February 2011
    Prima Piano Gallery Lecce/IT
    Prima Piano Gallery Lecce/IT – Language is a Virus – 08 Feb – 16 Feb 2011
    Rotterdam Film Festival
    Rotterdam Film Festival – 26 Jan – 6 Feb 2011
    Arctic Film Festival Jyväskylä
    Arctic Film Festival Jyväskylä – 2011
    CeC – Carnival of eCreativity Sattal
    CeC – Carnival of eCreativity Sattal – 2011
    ArtChSo Festival Rennes/France
    ArtChSo Festival Rennes/France – 2011
    Cafecultour 2011 Festival Timisoara
    Cafecultour 2011 Festival Timisoara
    Timisoara Shortfilm Festival
    Timisoara Shortfilm Festival – 2011
    Vientianale – Vientiane Short Film Festival
    Vientianale – Vientiane Short Film Festival – 2011
    One Shot – International Film Festival Yerevan
    One Shot – International Film Festival Yerevan –2011
    Athens Video Art Festival
    Athens Video Art Festival – 2011
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata –2011
    Proyector Festival 2011 Madrid
    Proyector Festival 2011 Madrid – 2011
    BuSho – Budapest International Shortfilm Festival
    BuSho – Budapest International Shortfilm Festival (Hu) – 2011
    Waterpieces Contemporary Art & Video Festival
    Waterpieces Contemporary Art & Video Festival 2011
    Arte Video Rome Festival
    Arte Video Rome Festival 2011
    InOut Festival – Laznia – Contemporary Art Centre Gdansk/Pl
    InOut Festival – Laznia – Contemporary Art Centre Gdansk/Pl – 2011
    International Videoart Festival Camaguey
    International Videoart Festival Camaguey – 2011
    Digital Marrakech 2011
    Digital Marrakech 2011 – 2011
    Keuruu Art Museum
    Keuruu Art Museum 11 Feb – 31 March 2011
    Goethe Institute Ukraine
    Goethe Institute Ukraine – 14 March 2011
    Institute for Contmeporary Art Kiev
    Institute for Contmeporary Art Kiev – 15 March
    Kharkiv City Art Gallery
    Kharkiv City Art Gallery – 16-20 March
    Arad Art Museum
    Arad Art Museum – 30 March – 2 Apil
    Cultural Observatory Szczecin
    Cultural Observatory Szczecin – 2016 – -Szczecin12-14 May
    Smolny University St. Petersburg
    Smolny University Baltic Sea II- St. Petersburg I – 19- May
    Pro Arte – St. Petersburg
    Pro Arte – Baltic Sea II- St. Petersburg II – 20 May
    NCCA -National Centre for Contemporary Art - St. Petersburg
    NCCA -National Centre for Contemporary Art – Baltic Sea II- St. Petersburg III – 21 May
    Arteles - Tampere/Fi
    Arteles – Baltic Sea III- Tampere/Fi – 26-27-28 May 2011
    Galerija Rajatila - Tampere/Fi
    Galerija Rajatila – Baltic Sea III- Tampere/Fi – 28 May 2011
    Estonian Academy of Arts – Tallinn
    Estonian Academy of Arts – Baltic Sea IV- Tallinn (Estonia) – 1-2 June 2011
    Shams The Sunflower Art Centre Beirut
    Shams The Sunflower Art Centre Beirut – 30 August- 3 September
    ExTeresa Arte Actual Mexico City
    ExTeresa Arte Actual Mexico City – 10-11 November 2011
    Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana Mexico City
    Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana Mexico City– 14-18 November 2011
    Centro de las Artes San Luis Potosi
    Centro de las Artes San Luis Potosi – 8 December 2011
    Optica Video Festival Buenos Aires
    Optica Video Festival Buenos Aires (Ar) – 15-17 December 2011
    Bernado’s House Museum Coimbra
    Bernado’s House Museum FONLAD Coimbra (PT) – 15 October 2011
    Encuentro en Zona de Moraña (Spain)
    Encuentro en Zona de Moraña (Spain) – 9-10 Sept 2011
    Optica Video Festival Madrid
    Optica Video Festival Madrid – 16-18 Sept 2011
    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse
    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse – Centre Culturel Bellegarde – 24 March 2011
    Vaikopaine Jyväskyla/Fi
    Vaikopaine Jyväskyla/Fi – CologneOFF 2011 – Imagening the Real” & Privat Space – Open Space?” – 10 Feb 2011

    2010

    Delhi International Arts Festival
    Delhi International Arts Festival – Edgelogue – CologneOFF 2010

    Simultan Festival Timisoara
    Simultan Festival Timisoara/Ro – 2010

    Budapest International Shortfilm Festival
    BuSho – Budapest International Shortfilm Festival 2010

    Videoart Festival Miden
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece – 2010

    Fonlad – Digital Art Festival
    Fonlad – Digital Art Festival- 2010

    One Shot – Intern. Shortfilm Festival
    One Shot – Intern. Shortfilm Festival Yerewan/Armenia – 2010

    Athens Video Art Festival
    Athens Video Art Festival – 7-9 May 2010 –2010

    Oslo Screen Festival
    Oslo Screen Festival 12-14 March 2010 – 2010

    CeC- Carnival of e-Creativity Sattal
    CeC- Carnival of e-Creativity Sattal/India – 2010

    2nd THERMAIKOS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    2nd THERMAIKOS INTERNATIONAL 2min FILM FESTIVAL 2009 Thessaloniki/Gr – 30 October 2010

    Videoart Festival Giessen
    Videoart Festival Giessen/Germany – 30 October 2010

    2nd Orebro International Videoart Festival
    2nd Orebro International Videoart Festival – Art VideoScreening 1-3 Oct 2010

    International Film Festival Naoussa
    International Film Festival Naoussa/Greece 30 Sep – 3 Oct 2010

    Festival internacional de cine La Paz
    Festival internacional de cine y video alternativo y comunitario “Ojo al Sancocho”, Ciudad Bolívar La Paz, 17 – 24 September

    Künstlerhaus Wien
    Künstlerhaus Wien . Inter-Netart – lecture “10 Years [NewMediaArtProjectNetwork]:||cologne – 16 September 2010

    (BOX) – space for videoart Milan
    [BOX] – space for videoart Milan – artvideoKOELN “Phantoms of Perception – 14 Sept-7 Oct 2010

    Festival Mediu Güeyu
    “Festival Mediu Güeyu”, Fundacion Cardin -Villaviciosa (Asturias, Spain) 3-5 September 2010 – Optica selection

    International Film Festival in Walthamstow
    International Film Festival in Walthamstow (London/UK) – 3-12 September 2010

    Budapest Internation Shortfilm Festival
    BuSho – Budapest Internation Shortfilm Festival – 1-5 September 2010

    MiniVideoartFestival
    MiniVideoartFestival @ Eyedrum Art & Music Gallery

    One Minute Film Festival Aarau
    One Minute Film Festival Aarau/CH – 19-22 Aug 2010

    art biennial.varna 2010
    memo.real project.collateral /august in art biennial.varna 2010 – 12-17 Aug 2010

    Videoholica Videoart Festival
    Videoholica Videoart Festival Varna/BG – 10-17 Aug 2010

    Festival Image contra Nature
    Festival Image contra Nature – Marseille/F – 14-17 Jaly 2010

    Festival Proyector 2010
    “Festival Proyector 2010″ – Optica Videoart – Espacio Menos Uno Madrid (Spain) 5-31 July 2010

    Galería Texu Oviedo
    Galería Texu Oviedo (Spain) Optica Video Art – 5-31 July 2010

    Videoart Festival Miden
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece – 8-10 July 2010

    4th Gaza International Videoart Festival
    4th Gaza International Videoart Festival – Gaza – Jerusalem – Ramallah – Rafah – Jabalia – Bethlehem – 19-24 June 2010
    4th Gaza International Videoart Festival – Gaza – Jerusalem – Ramallah – Rafah – Jabalia – Bethlehem- 19-24 June 2010

    AllArtNow International New Media Art Festival
    AllArtNow International New Media Art Festival Damascus/Syria – 25-30 May 2010

    Transfera/ Madrid
    Transfera/ Madrid- broadcast of Urban.early sundaiy morning_raw on 21 & 22 May 2010

    Electrocuciones Madrid
    Electrocuciones – El Foro de Pozuelo Madrid – 18 May – 5 June 2010

    Loop Video Festival Barcelona
    Loop Video Festival Barcelona – Optica selection – 13-17 May 2010

    Fonlad – Digital Art Festival
    Fonlad – Digital Art Festival- 15-28 May Coimbra/PT

    One Shot – International Shortfilm Festival
    One Shot – International Shortfilm Festival Yerewan/Armenia – 17-24 May 2010

    The International Video Art Activity Canakkale
    The International Video Art Activity Canakkale-Turkey – 14-15 May 2010

    Athens Video Art Festival
    Athens Video Art Festival – 7-9 May 2010

    Werkraum Berlin
    Werkraum Berlin – 30 April – 2 May 2010

    Azyl One Minute Festival Bratislava
    Advertsing Life – Azyl One Minute Festival Bratislava/SK 31 March – 1 April 2010

    Emergenzaarte – videoart festival
    Emergenzaarte – videoart festival – Santa Maria die Sale (Venice) – 10 April – 25 2010

    Oslo Screen Festival
    Oslo Screen Festival – 12-14 March 2010 – Oslo/Norway
    Oslo Screen Festival – 14 March 2010 – Oslo/Norway

    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse
    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse/France – 12 March 2010

    Videoformes – Clermont-Ferrand
    Videoformes – Clermont-Ferrand (F) – 10-28 March 2010

    Manipulated Image in Santa Fe
    Manipulated Image in cooperation with VideoChannel @ the Santa Fe Complex . USA

    CeC- Carnival of e-Creativity Sattal
    CeC- Carnival of e-Creativity Sattal/ India – 19-21 Feb 2010

    Urban Reasearch – Directors Lounge
    Urban Reasearch – Directors Lounge 11-19 Feb 2010

    2009


    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Guarda/PT
    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Guarda/PT – 2009
    Microwave – New Media Arts Festival Honkong
    Microwave – New Media Arts Festival Honkong – 2009
    7th Intenational Film Festival Yerewan/Armenia
    7th Intenational Film Festival Yerewan/Armenia – 2009
    CeC- Carnival of eCreativity New Dehli
    CeC- Carnival of eCreativity New Dehli/India 2009
    Rauland Kunstforeningen
    Rauland Kunstforeningen Rauland/Norway – 30 December 2009 –
    Yogyakarta International Videowork Festival
    Yogyakarta International Videowork Festival #05 – 11 – 20 dec 2009
    Arnolfini Bristol/UK
    Arnolfini Bristol/UK – unCraftivism – 12-13 December 2009
    MADATAC 2009 – Experimental Videoart Festival Madrid
    MADATAC 2009 – Experimental Videoart Festival Madrid – 10-12 December 2009
    Visions in NYC in Miami
    Visions in NYC @ Art Basel Miami, Verge Fair – 5 December 2009
    FIFE 2009 – Experimental Film Festival Baia Mare
    FIFE 2009 – Experimental Film Festival Baia Mare/Romania – 26-27 Nov 2009
    Fonlad – Digital Art Festival Coimbra
    Fonlad – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/PT – Nov 2009
    Visions in New York
    Visions in New York – shortfilm Festival NY/NY – 13 November 2009
    THERMAIKOS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    2nd THERMAIKOS INTERNATIONAL 2min FILM FESTIVAL 2009 Thessaloniki/Gr – 7 November 2009
    Rocca dei Rettori Benevento/Italy
    Rocca dei Rettori Benevento/Italy – Squadri Sonori Festival – 6 November 2009
    Videoart Festival Giessen
    Videoart Festival Giessen/Germany – 30 October 2009

    ShootOFF – Experimental Videoart Festival Paris
    ShootOFF – Experimental Videoart Festival Paris – 17-23 October 2009
    Art Video Screening – Orebro
    Art Video Screening – Orebro/SWE – Bio Roxy – 17 October 2009

    Scuderie Aldobrandini Frascati – Rome/Italy
    Scuderie Aldobrandini Frascati – Rome/Italy – Squadri Sonori Festival –2 October 2009
    Le Flash Festival Atlanta
    “…a very loud silence” curated by Avantika Bawa at Le Flash Festival Atlanta/GA – curated by Cathy Byrd and Stuart Keeler – 2 October 2009

    Digital Fringe Melbourne
    Digital Fringe Melbourne (Aus) – 32 Sept- 11 Oct 2009
    FestiNova Festival Garikula
    FestiNova Festival Garikula/Georgia – 5 Aug – 20 Oct 2009
    Studio 29 Club Screening London
    Studio 29 Club Screening London/UK – 7 September 2009
    Optica Video Art Festival touring program
    Cultural Centre San Martin Buenos Aires/AR – Optica Festival Review ’09 – 5-7 November 2009
    MEM Festival Bilbao/ES – Optica Festival review 2009 – 4 & 19 November 2009
    Optica Videoart Festival Gijon/Soain – 29-31 October 2009
    Optica Videoart Festival Madrid- La Casa Encendida Madrid/Spain – 15-17 October 2009
    Optica Videoart Festival Optica – Centro Contemporaneo Huarte/Navarra – 29 September – 2 October 2009
    Optica Videoart Festival Paris/France – 24-26 September 2009
    Optica Video Festival Cordoba/Spain – 11-13 September 2009
    Optica Video Festival – Buienos Aires/Argentina – National Bibliotheque – 27-29 August 2009
    Optica Video Festival La Paz/Bolivia – 20-26 August 2009
    Int. Film & Video Festival Aarau
    Int. Film & Video Festival Aarau/CH – 21-23. August 2009
    MIDAC – Museo Internazionale Dinamico di Arte Contemporanea
    FONLAD Collection at MIDAC – Museo Internazionale Dinamico di Arte Contemporanea, Belforte del Chienti, Italy 1 – 30 August 09
    Villa d’Este Rome/Italy
    Villa d’Este Rome/Italy – Squadri Sonori Festival – 1 August 2009
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – 27 July – 30 August 2009 –
    FILE – Hipersonica Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – 27 July – 30 August 2009
    OK Video Festival Jakarta
    OK Video Festival Jakarta/Indonesia – 28 July -6 August 2009
    Image Contre Nature – experimental Film Festival Marseille
    Image Contre Nature – experimental Film Festival Marseille/F – 7 July 2009
    Image Contre Nature – experimental Film Festival Marseille/F – 7-11 July 2009
    Video Festival Celje
    Video Festival Celje/Slovenia – 2-5 July 2009
    Videoart Festival Miden
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece – 10-12 July 2009
    Crosstalks Videoart Festival
    Crosstalks Videoart Festival Budapest/Hu – 25-30 June 2009
    53th Venice Biennale – Scalamata Gallery
    53th Venice Biennale – Scalamata Gallery -“Souvenir Art” – International Artists Museum – 6-26 June 2009
    MUV – Music & Digital Art Festival Florence
    MUV – Music & Digital Art Festival Florence/Italy – 9-14 June 2009 – CologneOFF IV
    5th FF600 Shortfilm Festival Lubljana
    5th FF600 Shortfilm Festival Lubljana/Slovenia – 28 & 29 May 2009 – Encoded
    7th Int. Film Festival Yerewan
    7th Int. Film Festival Yerewan/Armenia – 17-24 May 2009 – Burning Phantom
    Palazzo Barberini Video Screenings
    Palazzo Barberini Video Screenings – Senigallia/Italy – 16 May 2009
    Ceramic Museum Lisbon
    Ceramic Museum Lisbon/PT – 16 May 2009 Screening
    International Film Festival Naoussa
    International Film Festival Naoussa/Greece 8-11 May 2008
    Sumter County Gallery of Art
    “Bivouac Project – The Big Switch: New Media, Film and Video” – Sumter County Gallery of Art (USA) – 2 April- 22 May 2009
    Gallery La Sala Cigüñuela
    Gallery La Sala Cigüñuela/Spain – 17-29 April 2009
    FILE Rio de Janeiro/Brazil
    FILE Rio de Janeiro/Brazil – 10-19 April 2009 – Oi Futuro Cultural Centre Rio de Janeiro/Br
    Streaming Festival
    Streaming Festival – Geborgen Kamers – The Hague/NL – 15-17 April 2009
    Nuit de Video – Goethe Institut Rabate
    Nuit de Video – Goethe Institut Rabat Morocco – 2 April 2009
    Brancaleone Club Rome
    Brancaleone Club Rome – screening 14 March 2009 – Silent Cry
    700IS Reindeerland Film & Video Festival
    700IS Reindeerland Film & Video Festival Iceland – 27-28 March 2009
    Guildford Lane Gallery. Melbourne
    Guildford Lane Gallery. Melbourne, Australia – 25 Feb – 8 March 2009
    Traverse Video Festival
    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse/F –2009
    Videoformes – Festival of Video & New Media
    Videoformes – Festival of Video & New Media Clermont Ferrand/F – 11 – 27 March 2009
    Artneuland Gallery Berlin
    Art Of Emergency – Artneuland Gallery Berlin/G – 5 Feb-15 March 2009
    CeC – Carnival of e-Creativity Sattal
    CeC – Carnival if e-Creativity Sattal/India – 27 Feb – 1 March 2009
    International Film Festival Jelenia Gora
    International Film Festival Jelenia Gora (PL) – 17-22 February 2009 – Jelenia Gora (PL)
    MidEast Film Festival
    MidEast Film Festival for alternative shorts Copenhagen/Roskilde (DK)

    24 Hours of Nuremberg Filmfestival
    24 Hours of Nuremberg Filmfestival – 2008


    OPTICA Video Festival
    OPTICA Video Festival Gijon/ES – 8 November 2008

    1st Intern. Videoart Festival Orebro
    1st Intern. Videoart Festival Orebro/Swe – 24-26 Oct 2008

    2nd AZA Digital Cinema Festival Thessaloniki
    2nd AZA Digital Cinema Festival Thessaloniki/GR – 25-27 Sept’08

    6th Salon de Arte Digital Naracaibo
    6th Salon de Arte Digital – Museum of Contemporary Art MACZUL Maracaibo/Ve –2008

    Budapest International Shortfilm Festival
    Busho – Budapest International Shortfilm Festival 2008

    Video Festival Celje
    Video Festival Celje/Slovenia – 2008

    Athens Video Art Festival
    Athens Video Art Festival 2009 – 2008

    3rd CeC & CaC Delhi
    3rd CeC & CaC – India International Centre New Dehli/India -2008

    Les Inattendus – Film Festival Lyon
    Les Inattendus – Film Festival Lyon/France – 2008

    Kinolevchuk Festival
    Kinolevchuk Festival Lviv/Ukraine – 2008

    FocFest 2008
    FocFest 2008 – Fábrica do Braço de Prata Lisbon (Portugal) – 4-6 Dec 2008
    FocFest 2008 – ACCEA – Armenian Center of Contemporary Art Yerwan (Armenia)- 4-6 Dec 2008
    FocFest 2008 – Ciplak Ayaklar Studio Istanbul/Turkey – 6-7 Dec 2008

    Art Tech Media Cordoba ’08
    Art Tech Media Cordoba ’08 – 25-27 November 2008 – Cordoba/Spain

    3rd Experimental Film Festival Baia Mare
    FIFE 2008 – 3rd Experimental Film Festival Baia Mare /Ro – 14-15 Nov 2008

    Shoot OFF Video Festival
    Shoot OFF Video Festival – Espace Canopy Paris/F – 13-23 Nov 2008
    MediaLAB South Hill Park
    Sound: Space 2008 at MediaLAB South Hill Park Bracknell/UK – 1 November 2008


    13th Canariasmediafest
    13th Canariasmediafest 2008 Gran Canaria (Spain) – 28 Oct – 1 Nov 2008

    Streamingfestival
    Streamingfestival The Hague/NL – 23-26 October 2008

    Optica Videofestival
    Optica Videofestival Madrid/Spain 16-18 October 2008

    Instants Video Marseille
    Instants Video Marseille – screening Saint Denis (France) 16 October
    Instants Video Marseille – – 10 November
    CAM_Casoria
    CAM_Casoria – Casoria (Napoli) – 5-30 October 2008

    6th Salon de Arte Digital
    6th Salon de Arte Digital – Museum of Contemporary Art MACZUL Maracaibo/Venezuela – 1-8 October 2008

    Digital Fringe Melbourne
    Digital Fringe Melbourne/AU – 24 Sept- 12 October 2008

    2nd AZA Digital Cinema Festival Thessaloniki
    2nd AZA Digital Cinema Festival Thessaloniki/GR – 25-27 September 2008

    Madeira International Art Biennale
    Madeira International Art Biennale – FONLAD – 1 September – 13 October

    FONLAD 4 – Digital Art Festival Coimbra
    FONLAD 4 – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/Portugal – 1 September – 30 November 2008

    Yeosu Art Festival Yeosu
    /S.Korea – 29 Aug-20 Sept 2008

    MiniMinutes Film & Video Festival Muenster
    MiniMinutes Film & Video Festival Muenster/GER – 29-30 August 2008

    One Minute Film & Video Festival Aarau
    One Minute Film & Video Festival Aarau/CH – 22-24 August 2008

    Videoholica
    Videoholica – August in Art Biennial Varna/BG – 8-15 August 2008

    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – 3-31 August 2008
    FILE 2008 – Hipersonica Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil 3-31 August 2008
    ISEA 2008 Singapore
    ISEA 2008 Singapore – 25 – 30 July 2008
    Videoart Festival Miden
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece – 4-6

    Experimental Film Festival Images contre Nature
    Experimental Film Festival Images contre Nature Marseille/F – 2-5 July 2008
    Rendez-vous des Quais – Marseille/France – Festival Image contre Nature – 19 June –
    Sguardi Sonori 2008 Festival of media and time based art
    Sguardi Sonori 2008 Festival of media and time based art – Lanificio Conte – Schio (Vicenza) – 7 -18 June
    Sguardi Sonori 2008 Festival of media and time based art – Palazzo Orsini/Bomarzo (Viterbo) – 21 June – 10 July
    Sguardi Sonori 2008 Festival of media and time based art Rocca dei Rettori (Benevento) 20 August – 10 September
    Sguardi Sonori 2008 Festival of media and time based art – Villa d’Este/ Tivoli (Roma) – 25 – 30 July
    International Film Festival Naoussa
    International Film Festival Naoussa/Greece 8-11 May 2008

    Cyprus International Short Film Festival
    Cyprus International Short Film Festival Nicosia/Northern Cyprus – 25-27 April 2008

    Video Art Screenings Orebro
    Video Art Screenings Orebro/Sweden 17-18 April 2008

    Athens International Video Art Festival
    Athens International Video Art Festival 2008 (Greece) – 11-12-13 April 2008

    UAVM/VIRTUAL MUSEUM Coimbra
    Secret PORTraits – UAVM/VIRTUAL MUSEUM Coimbra/Pt – 4 April-31 May

    Budapest Spring Festival
    Artpool Budapest/Hungary – Budapest Spring Festival

    Dimensioniste World Meeting
    Dimensioniste World Meeting – 19-28 March 2008

    Videoformes – Int. Festival of Video & New Media
    Videoformes – Int. Festival of Video & New Media Clermont-Ferrand (F) – 11-15 March 2008

    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse
    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse/France – 11-15March

    The French Cultural Centre Andrè Malraux Sarajevo
    The French Cultural Centre Andrè Malraux Sarajevo/Bosnia-Hercegovina – Videosalon 3 – 7-21 March 2008

    FILE – Electronic language Festival Rio de Janeiro
    FILE – Electronic language Festival Rio de Janeiro/Brazil – 26 February – 29 March 2008

    3rd Digital Art Festival Rosario/Argentina – 2007
    6th Digital Art Festival Maracaibo/Venezuela – 2007
    1st Digital Art Festival Bahia Blanca/Argentina 2007
    Dutch Electronic Art Festival – unDEAF – Rotterdam/NL 2007
    2nd CeC & CaC – India International Centre New Dehli/India 2007
    Instant Video Festival Marseille/France – 12 December 2007 –
    Videoart by Viva Festival at cimtec Sevilla transit -10-15 December 2007
    2nd Bursa International Film Festival Bursa/Turkey – 7-13 December 2007
    Bigscreen Festival Kunming/China- 27 November – 2 December 2007
    “Desert Generation” – Meneer De Wit Gallery Amsterdam/NL – 22 November -02 December 2007
    “Laisle Videotape and Sound” at Espaço 27 Rio de Janeiro/Brazil – 16 November 2007
    VIP Art Gallery Belgrade/Serbia – 19 November 2007
    Experimental Film Festival Cyprus – 24 November 2007 –
    3rd Digital Art Festival Rosario/Argentina – 15, 16, 17 November –
    Optica Video Festival Gijon/Spain – 16-18 November 2007 –
    FIFE 2007 – Experimental Film Festival Baia Mare/Romania – 16-17 November 2007
    24 hours of Nuremberg – 9-10 November, FilmHaus Nuremberg/Germany
    Belle Arte Lamia Video Art – Lamia/Greece – 9 November – 2 December 2007 –
    Le Studio Art & You Paris/F – 13-31 October 2007 –
    Szemlétek Audiovisual Filmfest and Art Meeting Pécs (Hungary) – 25-28 October 2007 –
    Streaming Festival The Hague/NL – 25-28 October 2007 –
    DigiFestival Florence/Italy – 25-28 October 2007
    1st Digital Art Festival Bahia Blanca/Argentina – 13-14 October 2007 –
    ShootOFF L’Espace Canopy Paris 6-14 October 2007
    Nuit Blanche – L’Espace Canopy Paris 6 October 2007
    International Documentary Film Festival Srebrenica/Bosnia-Hercegovina – 28-30 September 2007
    SENEF – Seoul Net & Film Festival Seoul/South Korea – 6-16 September 2007
    Signal 5 Festival – INSIDE OUT Crytal Palace London/UK – 8 September
    VideoMinuto Festival – Centro de Arte Contemporaneo Pecci Prato(Italy) – 7-9 September 2007
    FILE Hipersonic Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – 13 August – 9 September 2007
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil 13 August – 9 September 2007
    Mobile Institute – Cinema Styx Bruxelles/Belgium – 24 August 2007
    International Shortfilm Festival Budapest/Hungary 3-7 August 2007
    Outvideo Festival Ekaterinburg/Russia – 5 July – 7 August 2007
    P’Silo/Festival Images contre Nature – Marseille/France – 22 June – 07 July 2007
    Video Art Festival Celje/Slovenia – 6-8 July 2007 – House of Tomorrow
    ENTER Caravansarai Istanbul/Turkey – 27-30 June 2007
    Netart Project “San Pietro di Carpignano” – Spazio Arte Contemporanea Sperimentale Quiliano/Italy – June 2007
    ArtChannel Paris – “13Sévigné” Gallery Paris 14-23 June 2007 – art videos
    Documenta 12 Kassel/Germany Divine_in.tent – curated by Doron Polak & Amir Cohen –
    52 Venice Biennale – Divine_in.tent – curated by Doron Polak & Amir Cohen – 7-30 June 2007
    Kibbutz Art Gallery Tel-Aviv/Israel – The Desert Generation – opening 26 June 2007
    Tantur – Jerusalem/Bethlehem boarder – IPCRI event 8/9 June 2007 – The Desert Generation
    Jerusalem Artists’ House Jerusalem/Israel – The Desert Generation – 5-11 June 2007
    Izolenta – Digital Film Festival St. Petersburg/Russia 11-13 May 2007
    Fonlad – Digital Art Show – Quarteirão das Artes Montemor-o-Velho (Portugal) – 5 May – 15 July 2007
    Visions in the Nunnery – The Nunnery Gallery London/UK – 19 & 20 May 2007
    Version07 Festival – The Insurrection Internationale – – April 19 – May 6, 2007 – Chicago, USA
    unDEAF Festival /Dutch Electronic Art Festival 2007 – 10-15 April 2007 – Rotterdam/Netherlands
    Video Art Screenings Västerås, Sweden- 26/27 March, 23/24 April, 21/22 May –
    Zemos’98 – Videofestival Sevilla 2007 – 9th edition – 19-25 March 2007
    Webbiennial 2007 – Istanbul Museum – www.webbiennial.org – running through 2007 – 138 sec of Peace?
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Rio de Janeiro – 01 Futuro Cultural Center – 19 March -24 April
    VidFest07 – Museum of New Art Detroit/USA – 9-30 March 2007 –
    Videoformes – International Festival of Video and New Media Clermont-Ferrand/Fr – 13-17 March 2007
    ArtChannel Paris – Videoformes Clermont-Ferrand/F 13-17 March 2007 – art videos
    India International Center New Dehli – CeC & CaC –The Carnival of e-Creativity & Change-agents Conclave – 9-11 February
    MAGMART Videoart tour – Trip Naples/Italy – 12 January 09

    2nd Festival International Arte Digital Rosario/Argentina – 2006
    8th Chroma – Festival de Arte Audiovisual Guadalajara/Mexico – 11-17 November 2006
    PI 5 InterMedia Festival National Museum Szczecin/Poland – 2006
    8th Digital Art Festival Havanna/Cuba – presentation at Cuban Film Institute 2006
    CeC & CaC – India International Center New Dehli/India –2006
    MAF’06 -New Media Art Festival Bangkok/Th –2006
    MAXXI – National Museum for Art of XX! century Rome/Italy – curated by Elena Giulia Rossi – 2 December 2006 – 28 February 2007
    Video Dialoghi 2006 French Cultural Institute Torino/Italy – curated by Willy Darko, Lorena Tadorni – 13-16 December
    Artneuland Gallery Berlin/Germany – 25 November 2006 -24 February 2007- video: Message from behind a Wall
    ArtChannel Paris – MAC -Manifestations d’Art Contemporain Paris November 2006 – art videos
    8th CHROMA – Festival de Arte Audiovisual Guadalajara/Mexico -11-17 November
    2nd Digital Art Festival Fonlad Bissaya Barreto Foundation Coimbra/Portugal – 3-26 November – “En [code] ed”
    Hara Museum of Contemporary Art Tokyo/Japan – 25-26 November 2007 // VIVA – Vital International Video Art
    Visionaria Film Festival Siena/Italy – 20 October – 20 November 2006
    MAEM 2006 – Mostra de Arte Electronico Mostoles Centro Cultural Mostoles (Madrid) – 17-18 November – House of Tomorrow
    Biennale 3000 Sao Paulo by Fred Forest MAC – Contemporary Art Museum Sao Paulo – 7 October – 15 December 2006
    5th Salon de Arte Digital Maracaibo/Venezuela 1-8 October
    Canariasmediafest ‘06 – Gran Canaria/Spain31 October – 04 November
    Carbunari 2006 – 3rd Experimental Film Festival Baia Mare /Romania – 16 & 17 October 2006 – Dramatic Theatre
    PI 5 Video Festival Szczecin/Poland – 20-22 October 2006 – National Museum, Officyna Art Space Szczecin/Poland
    International Panorama of Independent Film and Video Patras/Greece – 23 – 30 September 2006
    PixelDance II – Video :: Art :: Festival – Film: Distortion Projected
    ArtChannel Paris – Emergences Festival Paris September 2006 – art videos
    *Luksuz Film Festival Lubljana/Slovenia September 2006-
    PLAY IV Video Art Festival Buenos Aires/Argentina 24-27 August 2006
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil FILE Poetry 15 August – 03 September 2006
    Al Kahf Art Gallery Bethlehem/Palestine 06 -30 July 2006 – ://selfportrait – a show for Bethlehem
    VIVA – Vital International Video Art De Stad als Theater Zwolle/Netherlands – 28 June – 02 July 2006
    Moskow International Film Festival – 28 June – 02 July
    Outvideo Festival Ekaterinburg/Russia 5 June – 5 July 2006
    VIII SALON Y COLOQUIO INTERNACIONAL DE ARTE DIGITAL digital art festival in Havanna/Cuba – 19 June – 16 July
    D-NEFF – experimental video festival Vitoria-Gasteiz/Spain 12-13 June 2006
    Intro Out – Digital Art Festival Thessaloniki/Greece digital videos – 1-8 June 2006 –
    Camargo Cibernetico – Electronic Art Festival Camargo/Spain 29 May – 02 June 2006
    MAF’06 – Media Art Festival Bangkok/Thailand – 02-04 May 2006
    Pixeldance Festival Thessaloniki /Greece 12-15 May 2006
    The Streaming Festival – The Hague/Netherlands – – 9-12 May
    Confluencias 2006 – Art and Technology Festival Huelva/Spain –9-12 May
    Unauthorized Access Festival St. Petersburg – Hermitage Museum St. Petersburg/Russia 7-21 April
    Bele.ArteLamia 2006 – Lamia (Greece) videoart – 7-16 April –
    Athens Video Art Festival 7-9 April Athens/Greece-
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Rio de Janeiro – Cultural Center Telemar – 20 March -20 April
    Ecopoetics: The Finger Lakes Environmental Film Festival -Ithaca University/USA – 30 March-6 April
    Festival Audiovisual Zemos98_8 – Sevilla/Spain 14-18 March
    Videoformes 21th International Video & New Media Art Festival – Clermont-Ferrand (France) – 14-18 March
    5th Biennale de la Photo et des Arts visuels de Liège MAMAC (Musée d’Art Moderne et d’Art Contemporain de Liège) 18 February. – 31 March 2006
    Metu Video Festival Ankara/Turkey 2-4 March
    Japan Media Arts Festival Tokyo/Japan – 24 February – 5 March
    Fundación Luis Seoane, La Coruña: 20 February – 20 March –“Violencia sin cuerpos”
    Heaven Gallery Chicago/USA Winter Screening 18 February – December Mysteries
    Mediateca -CaixaForum-, Barcelona 14 February – 7 April – “Violencia sin cuerpos”
    Paço das Artes Sao Paulo/Brazil Laisle Entertainment! -video screening – 6 Feb – 5 March
    India International Center New Dehli – CeC & CaC – The Carnival of e-Creativity & Change-agents Conclave – 27-29 January
    Magmart Videoart Festival Naples 21-29 January 5 videos –
    The Art Gallery of Knoxville/USA “Global Groove” – 01 – 25 January

    Biennale of Video & New Media Santiago/Chile November 2005
    Select Media 4 Festival Chicago/USA – 2005
    PI five – short video and film festival National Museum Szczecin/Poland, Swinoujcie/Poland and Berlin/Germany 2005
    CINEMAscopeHamptons New York/NY –2005
    MAF’05 -New Media Art Festival Bangkok/Th – 2005
    prog:me New Media Art Festival Rio de Janeiro – 2005
    CeC & CaC – Carnival of e-Creativity & Change-agents Conclave 2005
    *VidFest05 – Video Festival Museum of New Art – MONA – Detroit/USA – Jan-Feb –
    *Videoformes 20th International Video & New Media Art Festival Clermont-Ferrand (France)
    *Musée du Ranquet Clermont-Ferrand (France) – 14 – 19 March
    *Festival Audiovisual Zemos98_7 Sevilla/Spain 1-6 March
    *ZKM Karlsruhe/G – MAKING THINGS PUBLIC —>Fair Assembly curated by Steve Dietz – March-August 2005
    *Museo National Arte Contemporanea Reina Sofia – 31 March – 8 May
    *The Hong Kong Artists Biennale 2005 – 1-30 April
    *Images Festival Toronto – 7 – 16 April –
    *Version’05 Festival Chicago/USA- 25 April – 1 May –
    *Israeli Digital Art Lab Holon/Israel – Hilchot Shchenim Chapter C – 16 April – 16 July
    *Espacio de Arte Contemporáneo de Almagro, Hospital de San Juan de Dios/Spain : 12 May – 19 June
    *SENEF – Seoul Festival for Internet & Film –– 01 May -01 July
    *Art-in-Your-Face” Video Festival Malmoe/Sweden – 20-28 May –
    *Obsession”- International Audio-Video Festival Istanbul/Turkey – 2-8 June
    *Outvideo Festival Ekaterinburg/Russia – 5 June – 5 July –
    *Hic et Nunc – San Vito a/Tagliamento/Italy – VideoChannel presentation – 11 June – 17 July
    *Arcipelago – International Festival for Shortfilm and New Images 17-23 June
    *51th Venice Biennale – Isola della Poesia – curated by Achile Bonito Oliva – June – Nov
    *Museo de Arte Contemporáneo del ZULIA, MACZUL – Salón de Arte Digital – IV Edition – Maracaibo/VE 2005 – 20 June-2 July
    *2nd Synch Festival – Electronic Music & Digital Arts – 1-3 July 2005 – Lavrio Technological & Science Park Athens/Greece
    Digitraffic@Germany – SENEF 2005 – Seoul Net & Film Festival Seoul/South Korea – 01 July – 01 Sept.
    *Norwich Gallery – EAST’05 – Making Things Better – Norwich/UK – 02 July – 20 August
    *That Uncomfortable Place Between Beginning and Ending, curated by Lee Wells – CINEMAscopeHamptons New York/NY 15-17 July
    *prog:ME – Electronic Art Festival Rio de Janeiro/Brazil – 18 July – 28 August
    *AVANCA 2005 – Festival of Video & Multimedia Avanca/Portugal – 22-31 July –
    *2nd Media Art Festival Yerewan/Armenia – 9-30 August –
    *Luksuz Film Festival Lubljana/Slovenia 2-3 September
    *3rd 0110 Digital Film Festival New Dehli/India – 05-08 September
    *Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Fe/Argentina – Orilla#05 – International Show of Digital Art – 8-11 September
    *Centro de Arte Caja de Burgos (CAB)/Spain: 9-30 September – “Violencia sin cuerpos”
    *Lisbon Gay & Lesbian Film Festival 15-21 September Lisbon/Portugal –
    *Cyber Poem 2.1 – International Meeting of Digital Poetry – Barcelona/Spain 24 September
    *Artium, Centro-Museo Vasco de Arte Contemporáneo, Álava/Spain: 30 September – 16 October
    *Tomorrow Was the Day Before curated by Lee Wells – Cinema Scope London
    *National Museum Szczecin/Poland – PI – five – Video Festival 9-16 October
    *Interferencias – International Festival of Art in Action-Junin/Buenos Aires-Argentina- 13-16 October
    *Regina Gouger Miller Gallery at Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburg/USA – “Groundworks” – 14 October – 11 December
    *FONLAD – Festival for Digital Art Coimbra/Portugal 22 Oct – 30 Nov
    *TVSKY Screenings Nottingham/UK – 17-22 October
    *FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – 31 October – 05 November 2005
    *V-Art05 – Videofestival Cagliari/Sardinien – 25-29 October –
    *Mostra Mundo Film Festival Recife/Brazil – 17 – 20 November
    *FILE – Hipersonica 5 November 2005
    *Mezipatra – 6th Gay& Lesbian Filmfestival Prague/Czech Republci 17-20 November
    *Asolo Art Film Festival – Asolo (Italy) – 5-12 November
    *MAEM – Electronic Art Festival Madrid/Mostoles 17-19 November
    *Museu da Energia Núcleo de Itu/Brazil -MOSTRA INTERNACIONAL DE POESIA VISUAL E ELETRÕNICA – 4-18 November
    *VAD – Festival for Video and Digital Art – 9-12 November Girona/Spain –
    *MICROPOLIS – International contest for Digital Film & Video Athens/Greece- 30 November -20 January 2006
    *Centre d’Art la Panera, Lleida/Spain: 3 – 29 November
    *Museum of Contemporary Art – Biennale of New Media Art Santiago de Chile – 18-28 November
    *Filmoteca Canaria del Gobierno de Canarias. Tenerife y Las Palmas de Gran Canaria/Spain: 25 November – 2 December
    *Contemporary Art Centro Párraga, Murcia/Spain: 04-21 December -“Violencia sin cuerpos”
    Bioblioteca Nacional Buenos Aires/Argentina
    Centro Cultural Recoleta Buenos Aires/Argentina
    MACRO Museo de Arte Contemporaneo Rosario/Argentina
    Museo de Arte Contempraneo Universidad Santa Fe/Argentina
    Universidad Nacional Rosario/Argentina
    Universidad Finis del Mundo Santiago/de Chile
    Al Kahf Gallery - International Center Bethlehem/Palestine
    Catholic University Bethlehem/Palestine
    Musrara Art Academy Jerusalem/Israel

    Biennale of Electronic Art Perth/Australia 7 September – 17 November 2004
    *New Media Festival Bangkok 2004 20 -28 March –
    *Globalization – online showcase on Wigged.net –
    *Centro de Arte Moderno Madrid (Spain) – Viernes Curvado curated by Antonio Alvarado – 20 February
    *Version>04 Festival Chicago (USA) -www.versionfest.org – 16 April – 01 May 2004
    *Basics Festival Salzburg/Austria – 8-16 May –
    *Electronic Art Meeting – PEAM 2004 Pescara/Italy – 23-26 May –
    *VI The complete call & the entry form can be found on http://netex.nmartproject.net/?p=9701 -21 -24 June –
    * Festival of New Film and Media Split/Croatia (26 June-2 July)
    *Seoul Festival for Internet & Film – SENEF –
    *Outvideo Festival Ekaterinburg/Russia — June
    *Belgrade Summer Festival – Open Screen Belgrade – 9 July –
    *The Wiggle Room San Antonio TX (USA) – 14 July
    *Avanca Film & Videofestival 2004 Avanca/Portugal – 21-25 July 2004
    *InterFACES – digital print exhibition Silom Center Bangkok/Thailand 27 – 31 July
    *public_space_festival Yerewan/Armenia –- 23 July -03 August
    *Westcoast Numusic & Electronic Art Festival Stavanger/Norway -23 – 30 August
    *FAIM Madrid – El Viernes Curvado curated by Antonio Alvarado- 1-3 October
    *Ars Electronica – Linz/Austria –
    *RecyclingArt Festival – 3. Internationales RCA Festival in Berlin – 4 & 5 September
    *Biennale de Montreal 2004 – curated by Anne-Marie Boisvert – La ville virtuelle –
    *F5 – International Exhibition of Digital Art – Visual Art Center Santiago/Chile (C.A.V.S.)
    *24 hours Film Festival Nuremberg/Germany – [Meeting] video – 15/16 October –
    *Orilla’04 -International Exhibition of Digtal Art – Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Fe (Argentina)
    *FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil
    *404 New Media Art Festival Rosario/Argentina -7 -15 December
    *Stunned Net Art Open –
    *University of Bremen/Germany – Internet Live Streaming “EndlosFilm” by [R][R][F] group Bremen/Germany – 18 December

    *MAD03 – Electronic Art Festival Madrid
    *Asolo Art Film Festival – Asolo (Italy)
    *Nth ArtExhibit.001 – Nth Art Collective London/UK-
    *Computer Space Festival – Netart from German speaking countries by JavaMuseum
    *MAEM 2003 – Electronic Art Mostoles -Madrid (Spain)
    *Feria Estampa Madrid (Spain) –>MAEM – en [code] ed – 26-30 November 2003
    *”Ground of my studio” – show of Maya Kalogera at Gradec Gallery, Zagreb/Croatia
    *Centro de Arte Moderno Madrid (Spain) –> MAEM – en [code] ed – 19 December 2003
    *Next5 Minutes Festival – Media Library
    *Moving Media Multiplicator Vienna (Austria)
    50th Venice Biennale – Venice (Italy) – Wandering Library Project curated by Doron Polak
    *Artemedia 2003 – Universidad Maimonides Buenos Aires/Argentina
    *FiFI Festival 2003 – Paris (France)
    *File 2003 – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo (Brazil)
    *Digital Sur Festival- Arte Digital Rosario 2003 – Rosario (Argentina)
    *Nonetart Festival – Arte Digital Rosario 2003 – Rosario (Argentina)
    *8th International Festival of New Film – Split/Croatia
    *Pula off – 50th Pula Filmfestival – Cinemania(c) – Pula (Croatia)
    *New Forms Festival Vancouver (Canada)
    *Fibreculture Conference 2003 – Brisbane/Australia :: Digital Literacies :: New Media Arts Exhibition
    *Film and New Media Festival Lancaster (UK) –
    *Open air at Royal Gardens (Copenhagen/Denmark) curators Pio Diaz and Eva Sjuve
    *Interactiva’03 – Biennale for New Media Art – Museum of Contemporary Art Merida/Mexico
    *Galerija ULUPUH Zagreb/Croatia – cinemania(c) + digitaldiary – curated by Branca Bencic
    *PEAM 2003 – Electronic Art Festival 2003 Pescara/Italy
    *Kunst aus Strom Festival/Art from Electric Power Festiva Nürnberg/Germanyl
    *Kinokaze – Open Screen Belgrade (Serbia & Montenegro) – May 2003
    *NetArt Open 2003 – Irish Museum of Modern Art (IMMA) Dublin
    *Web Biennial 2003 – Istanbul Museum Istanbul (Turkey)
    *Chiang Mai 1st New Media Art Festival – Chiang Mai (Thailand)
    *Videoformes – 18th Video and Multimedia Festival Clermont-Ferrand (France)
    *(6th) Media Arts Festival, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum of Photography 27 Feb to 9 March
    *Machinista Media Festival Perm/Russia –
    *Sala Apta – exhibition at Centre de Arte Moderno Quilmes/Buenos Aires (Argentina)
    *3rd Audiovisual Festival Lille/France –
    *V SALON Y COLOQUIO INTERNACIONAL DE ARTE DIGITAL – Havanna (Cuba)
    *New Media Nation – Festival of Festivals, Bratislava/Slovakia –
    *No War Media Marathon Berlin/Germany

    *File 2002 – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo (Brazil)
    *Digitalclip Festival – GAM – Galleria Civica d’Arte Moderna e Contemporanea Torino (Italy)
    *Medi@terra – Festival 2002 – Fournos Cultural Centre Athens (Greece)
    *Mediahexa Festival Seoul (Korea)
    *ART IN TRANSIT – Video, CD ROM, etc curated by Caterina Davinio
    *Cyborg 01 Festival – III International Arts Festival Valencia/Venezuela
    *X Canarias International Festival of Video & Multimedia
    *Sala Roja – exhibition at Centre de Arte Moderno Quilmes (Argentina)
    *III. INTERPOETRY Exhibition Sao Paulo (Brazil)
    *e-magic – cybermedia events – 43th International Filmfestival Thessaloniki (Greece)
    Condition of the Cube – Art Festival Klodzko Art Centre (Poland)
    *Computer Space Festival 2002 Sofia (Bulgaria) 18 – 20 October
    *5th International Meeting of Experimental Poetry Buenos Aires (Argentina)
    *Peace and Human Security Media Festival – New York (USA)
    *VideoMarathon Contemporary Art Centre Chisinau (Moldavia)
    *Liberarti – Liverpool Biennial (UK)
    *//Reload// – NetArt Open 2002 – Istanbul Museum Istanbul (Turkey)
    *Asolo Art Film Festival – Asolo (Italy)
    *August Art 2002 Festival New York (USA)
    *ISEA 2002 Nagoya (Japan) – net based work – Electronic Theatre
    *Cinemania(c) – exhibition at 49th Pula Filmfestival – Pula (Croatia)
    *”Terror” – exhibition at DRCCC (Australia)
    *Version02 – Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago (USA)
    *THAW 02 – film, video, digital and sound festival – Iowa City (USA)
    *17th Videoformes Festival – Clermont Ferrand (F)
    *Violens Festival Tábor – Violence Online Festival (Czech Republic)
    *COOP Media Festival – Museum of Contemporary Art Bucaresti (Romania)
    *IV SALON Y COLOQUIO INTERNACIONAL DE ARTE DIGITAL – Havanna (Cuba)
    *12-12 -Time Based Web Cast – 18 May – Cardiff School of Art & Design
    *’Visions Festival’ at St. Kilda Film Festival – Melbourne (Australia)
    *2002 International Flag Art Festival Seoul (Korea)
    *Arte por Borges – Centre de Arte Moderno Quilmes (Argentina)
    *HAZE – hive-projects Toronto (Canada)- 21 April 2002
    *Con|text – Stasis_Space – curated by John Kannenberg (UK)
    *Free Manifesta/Manifesta 4 – Kunstverein Frankfurt (Germany)
    *Free Biennial New York (USA)
    *The Open Museum – Irish Museum of Modern Art (IMMA)
    *About Vision – digital art exhibition London (UK)
    *Artists respond on 9/11 – Mercury Productions
    *Prix Ars Electronica Linz (Austria)
    *New Media Line – online exhibition on KanonMedia, Vienna (Austria)

    *16th Videoformes Festival Clermont Ferrand (F)
    *Art Of Torture – Art against Torture – NCCA Kaliningrad (Russia)
    *Condominium – Webart at – HICETNUNC 10 – San Vito a/T (Italy)
    *Lite Show Festival at Boston Cyber Art Festival 2001 (USA)
    *Station Rose WebCast Lounge at Art Frankfurt (G)
    *Net-z-lab Internet Award 2001 Nomination Chemnitz (D)
    *Snow Blossom House at Sonar Festival Barcelona 2001 (Spain)
    *49th Venice Biennale – Azione Parallela Bunker by Caterina Davinio
    *File – Electronic Language Festival 2001 Sao Paulo and Curitiba City (Brazil)
    *Biennale de Cerveira 2001 (Portugal)
    *Media Art Festival Friesland 2001 (The Netherlands)
    *Circus 2001 Conference Glasgow (UK)
    *ARCO WebArt Award
    *Prix Ars Electronica – A Virtual Memorial
    *Computer Space 2001 Sofia (Bulgaria)
    *2nd INTERPOETRY Exhibition Sao Paulo (Brazil)
    *DMF2001 – Digital Media Festival 2001 Manila (Philippines)
    *Casting a Net – McLean Project for the Arts (Virginia/USA)
    *Viper Media Festival Online Competition (Switzerland)
    *Documenta USA – MONA (Museum of New Art) Detroit (USA)
    *Art on the Net – Postcagian Interactive Sounds (Japan)
    *Pixxelpoint Computer Art Festival Nova Gorizia (Slovenia)
    *4th International Meeting of Experimental Poetry Buenos Aires (Argentina)
    *Net_working – Exhibition at Watershed Media Centre Bristol (UK) and
    *4th International Conference on Modern Technology and Processes for Art, Media and Design, Bangkok (Thailand)
    *Digital Salon – VII International Biennale of Painting Cuenca (Ecuador)
    *Artists respond on 9/11 – Mercury Productions –
    *Trash Project – Experimenta (Australia)
    *Links/Ligacoes Conference and Prize OPORTO (Portugal)
    *Torino Digital Clip Festival (Italy)

    Exchange 2000 Bristol (UK) – Watershead Media Centre

    Lectures

    Universities

    ETIC Lisbon
    Valencia Universita Politecnica
    Mexico City Universita Autonoma Metropolitana)
    Tallinn Art Academy
    St. Petersburg Smolny University
    Naples Univerista L’Orientale
    Charkiv National Univsersity
    University of Noroeste Buenos Aires/Junin
    Havanna Cuban Film Institute
    University of Art Rosario
    National Academy of Fine Arts Montevideo
    Univercidade – IAV – Rio de Janeiro
    State University of Rio de Janeiro
    Finis Terrae University Santiago
    Bethlehem Catholic University/Palestine
    Musrara Media Art Academy Jerusalem/Israel
    Camera Obscura Academy Tel-Aviv/Israel
    University of Westaustralia/Central TAFE Perth/Aus
    Academy of Sciences Riga/Latvia
    University of Chicago

    Art institutions

    Zona de Morana (Avila/Spain)
    CCA – Contemporary Art Center Tbilisi/Georgia
    META House Phnom Penh
    Culture & Arts Project NOASS Riga
    Centro de las Artes San Luis Potosi (Mx)
    Ex Teresa Arte Actual Mexico City/Mx
    Laznia – Contemporary Art Centre Gdamsk/Pl
    Shams The Sun Flower Art Center Beirut/Lebanon
    NCCA _ National Center for Contemporary Art St.Petersburg
    ProArte – Foundation for Contemportary Art St.Petersburg/Russia
    Arad Art Museum Arad/Romania
    CologneOFF 2011 ARAD
    CCA – Center for Contemporary Art Kiev
    Goethe Institute Ukraine Kiev
    Künstlerhaus Wien
    Museum of Contemporary Art MACZUL Maracaibo/VE
    Officyna Art Space Szczecin
    National Library Buenos Aires
    RECOLETA Buenos Aires
    Goethe Institute Montevideo/Uruguay
    Macro – Museum of Contemporary Art Rosario
    Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Fe
    National Academy of Fine Arts Montevideo
    Charkiv Municipal Art Gallery

    Festivals

    InShadow festival Lisbon
    artscreen Festival Orebro (Sweden)
    XI Kansk International Video Festival
    Hybid Art Festival Valencia
    Int. Videoart Festival Camaguey/Cuba
    InOut Video Festival -Gdansk/Pl
    Waterpieces Contemporary Art & Video Festival Riga/Lv
    Timishort Festival Timisoara/Romania
    Oslo Screen Festival
    ISEA Singapore
    Biennale of Electronic Arts Perth Australia
    Kinolevchyk Videoart Festival Lviv/Ukraine
    2nd Digital Art festival Rosario/Ar
    FILE – Symposium Sao Paulo
    New Media Art Festival Bangkok/Thailand
    public_space_festival Yerewan/Armenia
    Microwave – New Media Arts Festival Honkong
    Computer Space Festival Sofia/Bugaria
    Salon de Arte Digital Havanna/Cuba

    Jury

    InShadow – International Video & Performance Festival - Lisbon/Portugal 2015
    Linoleum – International Animation & Media Art Festival - Kiev/Ukraine – 2015
    Warsaw Jewish Film Festival Warsaw/Poland 2012
    XI Kansk International Video Festival - Kansk/Russia –2012
    Incubarte – Festival for the Arts - Valencia/Spain – 2012
    Cinema Perpetuum Film Festival Minsk - Minks/Belarus – 2012
    InOut Festival @ Laznia – Center for Contemporary Art Gdansk/Pl 2011
    TimiShort Film Festival 2011 Timisoara/Romania
    Biennale for Videoart from Spain 2010 Cologne

    .

    Read more...

    .