• nmf-top-site-26.png

videoCHANNEL Collections

NewMediaFest 2020 made special selections

2004 – 2020

NewMediaFest 2020 selections


North American Focus

streaming
Canada -
Lisa Birke, John Graham, Owen Eric Wood, Rick Fisher, Joe Hambleton, Chris Dupuis, Wrik Mead, Celine Barakat, Carl-Anthony Dufault, Heidi Phillipps

Selection 1

video

Lisa Birke (Canada) – Tea Service, 2013, 5:00
John Graham (Canada) – Sincerus, 2013, 8:43
Owen Eric Wood (Canada) – Return, 2012, 4:58
Rick Fisher (Canada) – Arcadia, 2014, 4:49
Joe Hambleton (Canada) – Days of Future Past, 2012, 7:44

Selection 2

video

Chris Dupuis (Canada) – The First Time, 2013, 8:05
Wrik Mead (Canada) – summer 1975, 2014, 9:56
Celine Barakat (Canada) – Tallulah, 2013, 7:30
Carl – Anthony Dufault (Canada) – The Rehearsal, 2012-2013, 2:00 **
Heidi Phillips (Canada)- Forsaken, 2012, 4:30

USA
Anthony Sherin, Everett Beidler, Neil Ira Needleman, Dee Hood, Catron Booker, Gregg Bierman, Mores McWeath, Colette Copeland, Alison Berkoy, Kristen Lauth Shaeffer, Steven John Ellis, Heidi Kumao, Gabriel Shalom, Robby Rackleff, David Fodel, Erika Yeomans, Bill Domonkos, Angela Aguayo, Holly Rodricks, silviatoyindustries, Elisabeth Leister, Jym Davis, Megan Daalder, Chris Coleman, Carolyn Kane, Jered Katsiane, Peter Freund, Neil Ira Needleman, Grace Graupe Pillard

Anthony Sherin (USA) – DUÆL: Lee + Man, 2014, 5:09
Everett Beidler (USA) – Moves Manager, 2011, 4:09
Stephen John Ellis (USA) – Aus dem Kinder , 2011, 5:14
Kristen Lauth Shaeffer (USA) – Forty-Six, 2009, 4:09 **
Heidi Kumao (USA) –Swollowed Whole, 2014, 3:53
Gabriel Shalom (USA) – Small Room Tango, 2004, 3:40

Robby Rackleff (USA) – Guild, 2012, 9:42*
David Fodel (USA) , So Were You, 2012,1:12
Allison Berkoy (USA) – Another Day, 2012, 4:42
Mores McWeath (USA) – Sharing Laizy Gaines, 2013, 5:12
BOO!, 2008, 4:00 by Erika Yeomans (USA)
Berenice, 2009, 1:00 by Bill Domonkos (USA)

Angela Aguayo (USA) – Deathwork, 2013, 5:27
Catron Booker (USA) – Betwixt and Between, 2013, 10:37
Colette Copeland (USA) – Digby, 2012, 3:16 **
Partition, 2009, 8:00 by Holly Rodricks (USA)
silviatoyindustries (USA) – Depression As Geography, 2011, 7:42

Elisabeth Leister (USA) – Strange Loop, 2014, 6.45
Into Eden, 2009, 12:46 by Jym Davis (USA)
52. Megan Daalder (USA) – Painting the Town, 2009, 5’ 42”
The Magnitude of the Continental Divide, 2009, 6:00 by Chis Coleman (USA)

Carolyn Kane (USA) – The Failure of Images (Fifty Wars After 1945), 2011, 14:40
Jared Katsiane (USA) – Before War, 2010, 05:40
Peter Freund (USA) – Is Paris Burning, 2012, 2:19
Neil Ira Needleman (USA) – Gate of Kiev, 2013, 2:15
“Stop Stealing My Face” by Grace Graupe-Pillard (2007, 3:11, USA)

Peter Whittenberger (USA) – Simple #13 (I am a Dinosaur), 2012, 1:37
Russell J Chartier/Paul J Botelho (USA) – 1999 deconstructed), 2013, 4:18
Owen Roberts (USA) – Mistakes, 2015, 3:22
James Woodward (USA) – Itch, 2011, 3:39
Dee Hood (USA) – Parallel, 2010, 2:44
John Criscitello (USA) – LAMB 2010, Single Channel DV, 3:43
Gregg Biermann (USA) – Crop Duster Octet, 2011, 5:00

Pete Burkeet (USA) – Mannequin, 2017, 7:58
Bill Hill (USA), Tabula Rasa, 2016, 4:00
Gregg Biermann (USA) – Scenes from the Anthropocene, 2017, 14;19

Ranis Marek (USA) – Hold On, 2010, 3:00

Dennis Summers (USA) – The Whipping Off Moss ……, 2005, :45
David Rohn (USA) – Construction 1, 2009, 5:00
Gabriel Shalom (USA) – Beardbox, 2009, 2:44
Ellen Wetmore (USA) – Portrait After Dora Maar, 2010, 2:00
Mikhail Torich (USA) – Hold Me Closer, 2009, 4:13
Shelley Jordon (USA) – Family History, 2009, 3:00
Hans Gindlesberger (USA) – Border Town, 2010, 7 :54
Sara Sun (USA) – Bridge, 2010, 5:34
Aaron Oldenburg (USA) – Pieces of Jonestown, 2010, 10:00
Andrew Fedak (USA) – Orange County Surreality, 2011, 3:00

Hole in the Floor, 2008, 7:00 by Heidi Kumao (USA)
LUCID: February/March” by Barrett, Amanda (2008, 5:21, USA)
“Rebirth” by Burns, David (2006, 5:00, USA)
“Force Fields” by Magsamen & Hillerbrand (2008, 3:30, USA)
Gregg Biermann (USA) – Iterations, 2014, 5:37 +

Bill Domonkos
Bill Domonkos (USA) – The custodian, 2013, 3:19
Wormwhole, 2009, 1:00 by Bill Domonkos (USA)
Berenice, 2009, 1:00 by Bill Domonkos (USA)
“Nocturne” by Bill Domonkos (2006, 4:43, USA)
“Lu Deux Fois” by Domonkos, Bill (2006, 3:11, USA)

Latin Focus

Peru
Marita Contreras, Maya Watanabe, Mauricio Sanhueza
Maya Watanabe (Peru) – A-phan-ousia, 2008, 4:45
Mauricio Sanhueza (Peru) – Copycat, 2013, 8:12
Marita Contreras (Peru) – Via Crucis, 2008, 4:00

Colombia
Andres Jurado, Julio Velasco, William Pena, Paula Marcela Restrepo
Newmediafest 2020 selection

Andres Jurado (Colombia) – 2:48 minutes with the door, 2009, 3:01
Julio Velaso (Colombia) – “N.Orleans”, 2008, 5:20
William Peña (Colombia) – Carton, 2010, 12:00
Paula Marcela Restrepo Cardona (Colombia) – Bird Girl, 2012, 06:18
Veronica Santos (Colombia) – A Farewell, 2008,9:32 **

Chile
Ganzalo Cueto, Pablo Molina Guerrero, David Boris Miranda Hardy, Hector Fal´con Villa, Brandon Watz, Katya Gorker

Gonzalo Cueto (Chile) – Stabilization Image, 2010, 00:04;24
Pablo Molina Guerrero (Chile) – Children’s playground, 2014, 09:13
David Boris Miranda Hardy, Hector Falcón Villa, Brandon Watz and Katya Gorker (Chile) – Dientes de Arena, 2010, 7 min 30

video
Argentina
Christian Tapies, Sebastian Wiedemann, Paula Almiron

Christian Tapies (Argentina) – Three Modern Haiku, 2010, 12:00
Sebastian Wiedemann (Argentina) – Between Times, 2010, 8:48
Paula Almiron (Argentina) – Place where something is thrown,2012, 9:40

Irene Coremberg (Argentina) – Colour Renaissance

video
Brazil
Dellani Lima & Joacelio Batista, Erika Fraenkel, Carlo Sansolo, Cynthia Domenico, Arthur tuoto, Barbara Marcel, Savio Leite & Clecius Rodrigues, Renata Padovan

Brazilian Videoart

Dellani Lima – Joacélio Batista (Brazil) – Bolivia, I miss you, 2009, 7:00
Erika Fraenkel(Brazil) – Cascadura Baby, 2004, 5:00
Carlo Sansolo (Brazil) – PANOPTICA, 2004, 3:50
Cynthia Domenico (Brazil) – Twist and Turn, 2009, 4min55sec
Arthur Tuoto (Brazil) – Essay for a surveillance video, 2009, 5:26

Barbara Marcel (Brazil) – A Tooth is a Tooth is a Tooth, 2011, 5:48
Sávio Leite & Clecius Rodrigues (Brazil) – Saturn , 2014, 8’30”
Renata Padovan (Brazil) – Habeas Corpus, 2008, 7:20

video
Mexico
Eduardo Rangel, Julio Orta, Javier Ocampo Hernandez, Soy Roxana T.Barraza a.ka. VJThai, Roberto Montiel, Karla Cabllar, ICETRIP, Ligia Pintado, Antonio Arango, Juan Carlos Duarte, Ricardo Gonzalez, Daniel Ivan, Julian Bonequi, Pricilla Pomeroy, Nuria fragoso, Ninfa Sanchez, Dalia Huerta Cano, Elisabeth Ross

Mexican videoart

Eduardo Rangel – Columpio, 2010, 2:24
Julio Orta – Forgive Me Father, 2010, 3:39
Javier Ocampo Hernández – Todos somos Todos(Everyone is Everyone), 2011, 2:53
Soy Roxana T. Barraza a.k.a VjThai – HAZ ALGO / DO IT, 2007, 10:00
Roberto Montiel Enríquez – Las Guerras Occidentales, extracto 02, 2010, 6 :55
Karla Carballar – Rosa, 2010, 2:30

ICETRIP – Miguel Angel Estevez – WICCA, 2009, 2’ 35’’
Ligia Pintado – Happy Remains, 2009, 2:32
Antonio Arango – COALESCENCIA, 2011, 9:17
Juan Carlos Duarte Regino – Wired vegetable, 2009, 3:15
Ricardo Gonzalez – Chromatic Sructures, 2011, 2:23
Daniel Ivan – Haiku, 2015, 3.40
Julian Bonequi – Variation33, 2010, 1:55

Priscilla Pomeroy – Pig’s Feet, 2007, 10:22
Nuria Fragoso – Anomia, 2008, 4:50
Ninfa Sánchez (MX) – The solemn geographies of human limits, 2013, 3:13**
Dalia Huerta Cano (Mexico) – The end of the existence of things, 2013, 5 min. 39 **
Elisabeth Ross (Mexico) – ..AND THEY CONTINUE TO BE BORN, 2007, 4:03

streaming
Spain
Lisi Prada, Isabel Perez del Pulgar, claRa apaRicio yoldi, Albert Merino, Ausin Sainz, Atom Samit, Sergio Sotomayor, Belen Baton, Laura y Sira Cabrera, Confusion Group, Borja Alexandre, Borja Rodriguez, Felipe Matilla Alonso, Xavier Gabin, Elsa Montenegro, SinQuenza, Pablo Fernandez-Pujol, Iván Rojas Carvacho, Karlos Alastruey, Diego Pazo, Fran Orallo, Alex Lora, Gerard Freixes Rivera, Albert Bayona, Cristobal Catalan,
streaming NewMediaFest2020 selection 1

video
Sandor M. Salas (Spain) – The Hollow man, 2013 , 04:59 **
Atom Samit (Spain) – Disappear, 2014, 3:26
Borja Alexandre (Spain) – Suicide”, 2007, 8:00
Felipe Matilla Alonso (Spai9n) – El Camino-The Way”, 2008, 12:00
Confusion Group (Spain) – Sorry to bother you, 2008, 6´06″

Selection2
Lisi Prada (Spain) – Haiku Time, 2012, 5:07 **
Xavier Gavin (Spain) – Perfect Stranger,2008, 7:04
Belén Paton (Spain) – City of Caves, 2012, 06:45
Elsa Montenegro (Spain) – Amnesia, 2013, 4:30 *
SinQuenza (Spain) – Exotic Shadow in a Shadow, 2013, 2.15

Selection 3
claRa apaRicio yoldi (Spain) – RAM City,
Laura y Sira Cabrera (Spain) – Self-Abandonment, 2012, 3:23
Sergio Sotomayor (Spain) – Quantum, 2009, 3:13
Borja Rodriguez (Spain) – Why, 2013, 4:52
Pablo Fernandez-Pujol (Spain) – Pigman – 2010, 2:10
Iván Rojas Carvacho (Spain) – Atomic Breatfast, 2013, 1:32
Ausin Sainz (Spain) – Dictator. 2014, 03:47

Selection 4
Albert Merino (Spain) – Hidden Mud 2010, 7:42
Isabel Del Pulgar (Spain) – Ossum, 2014, 9:20
Karlos Alastruey (Spain) – Ada, 2011, 10′ 04″
Diego Pazó (Spain) – Mapas (Maps), 2015, 5’30”

Selection 5
Fran Orallo (Spain)
Alex Lora (Spain) –
Gerard Freixes Ribera (Spain) – “Aislado”, 2007, 3:27
Albert Bayona (Spain) –
Cristobal Catalan (Spain) –

streaming
Portugal
Marta Alvim, Ana Brotas, Alexandre Braga, Manuela Barile, Albano Ruela
NewMediaFest 2020 selection

video
Marta Alvim (Brazil) – No Green No Blue, 2012, 17:20
Ana Brotas (Portugal) – Okupa, 2009, 2:19
Alexandre Braga (Portugal) – From Within, 2013, 3:00
Manuela Barile (Portugal) – Morolojam 2008, 8:05
Albano Ruela (Portugal) – What is in Your Bag II?, 2013, 6:06

Focus: Far East

South Korea
Sanglim Han, Ji Hyung Kim, Min Kim Park, Junho Oh, Kelly Sun Kim, Lee Hyung-suk
Lee Hyung-suk (South Korea) – Western Movie, 2010, 9:00 ***
Sanglim Han (S.Korea) – Bloom, 2012, 3:35
Ji Hyung Kim (South Korea) – Wo-Men – Wo-Rld, 2:40, 2003
Min Kim Park (South Korea) – Zummarella, 2010, 9:00
My identity by web application, 2009, 1:00 by Junho Oh (South Korea)
Heejoo Gwen Kim (South Korea) – Unwearable functional garments II: for three princesses, 2009, 5:02
Kelly Sun Kim (South Korea) – Forgiveness, 2010, 1:00 *

China
Liu Wei, Bijing Zhanh, Xiaowen Zhu, Xi Feng, Jing Zhou, Zaoli Zhong, Weigang Song, Yufeng Li, Liu Haping
Still Reflecting: – videoart from China –

Liu Wei (China) – Is Fighting Our Machine” 2003, 4:10
Bijing Zhang (China) – In the Field, 2009, 3:15
Xiaowen Zhu (China) – Caroussel Travel, 2010, 1:00
Xi Feng (China) – Escape, 2010, 4 :32
Jing Zhou (China) – Inner Shrine, 2011, 2:30

Zaoli Zhong (China) – A Dangerous Question, 2012, 5:35
Xiaowen Zhu (China) – Terminal island, 2013, 10:50
Yufeng Li (China/USA) – Cellular Romance, 2013, 2:21
Liu Haping (China), – My Home is My Dream, 2009, 6:00

video
Taiwan
Ling-Yin Chen, Yi-Chun Lo, Tubie Tsai, Yu Cheng Yu, Cha Chung Yang, Yu-Hang Huang, Shuai Cheng Pu, Po-Wei-Su, Chuang Ho, Che-Yu Hsu, Ping-Yao CHen
Taiwanese Videoart

Ling-Yin Chen (Taiwan) – Trace” 2007, 5:36
Lo, Yi-Chun (Taiwan) – “The Bitty Anomy, 2007, 4:30
Tubie Tsai (Taiwan) – And Skim…, 2009, 3:14
“the following soul” by Yu, Cheng Yu (2007, 9:31, Taiwan)
Cha Chung Yang (Taiwan) – Un-peaceful Ocean, 2011, 5:00

Che-Yu Hsu (Taiwan) – November 11th 1970, 2012, 8:01
Shuai Cheng Pu (Taiwan) – Ferry Paradise, 2012, 3:48
Chuang Ho (Taiwan) – a time and a place, 2013, 3:29
Wei-Ming Ho (Taiwan) – Selfdestruction for Eternity, 2011, 6:26
Po-Wei Su (Taiwan)- Plastic Flowers, 2014, 2:56

Yu_Hang Huang (Taiwan) – Identity Correlation, 2009, 5:41
Ping-Yao Chen (Taiwan) – Go West, 2012, 19:40

video
Cambodia
Sopheak Sao, Molyka Bin, Nico Mesterharm, Chhuon Sarin
Cambodian documentaries
Molyka Bin (Cambodia) It burned Me, 2011, 13:18
Nico Mesterham (Cambodia) – Pepperfields, 2010, 23:05
Chhuon Sarin (Cambodia) – I can be who I am, 2011, 3:141
Sopheak Sao (Cambodia) – Two Girls Against The Rain, 2012, 11:00

video
Thailand
Manasak Khlongchainan, Anupong Charoenmitr
Manasak Khlongchainan (Thailand – Self-Portrait, 2014, 2.11
Anupong Charoenmitr (Thailand) – To Face, 2014, 5:55
video
Philippines
Richard Legaspi
Richard Legaspi (Philippines) – Waiting, 2013, 14: 43
video
India
Tushar Waghela, Umesh Mangipudi, Baptist Coelho, Nitin Das, Nandita Kumar, Deepak Kumar Sharma, Chirag Ravishankar, Bijoini Chatterjee, Shivkumar, Abilash V

Tushar Waghela /Inda) – Phantom of a Fertile Land, 2012, 2:40
Umesh Mangipudi ( India) – March To Nowhere, 2014, 6:06
Baptist Coelho (India) – Beneath It all I Am Human, 2009, 9:41
Nitin Das (India) – Benefits of War, 2009, 1:00

Abilash V. (India) – Rope Trick, 2008, 1:00
Shivkumar (India) – Happy Friendshipday, 2016, 2:09
Bijoyini Chatterjee (India) – When I was, 2009, 9:51
Chirag Ravishankar (India) – Swallowed by the Sea, 2009, 4:44
Deepak Kumar Sharma (India) – Clock Anti-Clock 2013, 6:41
Nandita Kumar (India) – tHe biRTh oF bRAinfLY, 2008, 6:00
Shreedeep (India) – 1 minute crash-course on SEDUCTION, 2009, 1:00

video
Japan
Noriyuki Suzuki, Kenji Kojima, Ryota Hamasaki, Yoko Fukushima, Shoko Toda, Fumiko Matsuyama

Noriyuki Suzuki (Japan) – Fragment, 2012, 6:31
Mikio Saito (Japan) – Stripes Too Stripes, 2010, 8:33
Kenji Kojima (Japan) – Composition Fukushima 2011, 2014
Ryota Hamasaki (Japan) – Desertion, 2011, 10:00
Youki Hirakawa (Japan) – Floating into the Night, 2010, 03:14
Shigeo Arikawa (Japan) – Her Ironical Me, 2008, 15:00
Yoko Taketani (Japan) – Wall of China, 1:00, 2009
Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan) – Adventure Of The Rumbottle”, 2004, 2:02
Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan) – Everyday Occurrences, 2004, 8:00 b
Shoko Toda (Japan) – “A Growing White Stone”, (2008, 14:00,
Yoko Fukushima (Japan) – Hitchhiker, 2007, 2:03, Japan)

video
streaming
Australia
David King, Debbie White, Jade Cantwell, Eva Marosy-Weide, David Antony Sant, Todd Fuller

NewMediaFest2020 selection

video

David King (Australia) – Dystopic Overload, 2011, 3:10
Debbie White (Australia) – Version tour, 2006, 4:30
Jade Cantwell (Australia) – Porphyria, 2009, 9:07
Eva Marosy-Weide (Australia) – Situation Normal, 2009, 6 :00
David Antony Sant (Australia) – Somewhere/ Elsewhere, 2010, 3:06
Todd Fuller (Australia) – Tin Man, 2010, 4:37

Focus: Africa

streaming
North
Yasser Abo El Ella, Omar Robert Hamilton, Teresa Khalil, Muhammad Taymour, Esza Wube, Henok Getachew, Hamza Halloubi, Simohammed Fettaka

Selection 1 – Egypt

video
Omar Robert Hamilton (Egypt) – The People Demand the Fall of the Regime, 2011, 4:00
Muhammad Taymour (Egypt) – The Caller, 2017, 9:29
Theresa Khalil (Egypt) – It goes on, 2013, 5.40 ***
Yasser Abo El Ella (Egypt) – The Mask, 2013, 11:27

Selection 2 – Northern Africa

video

Henok Getachew (Ethiopia) – Framed Embryo, 2008, 4:12
Esra Wube (Ethiopia) – Amora, 2010, 3:26
Hamza Halloubi (Morocco) – untiltled (lait), 2009, 0:57
Mohamed Thara (Morocco) – As Long As I Can Hold My Breath, 2016, 9:40
Simohammed Fettaka (Morocco) – Creatruction, 2011, 10:00
Badr El Hammami (Morocco) – Autoportrait, 2012, 3:06
Mo’ Mohamed Benhadj (Algeria) – God Will Know His Owns, 2014, 08:32

streaming
Central & South
Saliou Traore, Michele Magema, Kisito Assagni, Emeka Ogbo, Jude Anogwih, Armstrong Tarke, Tabita Rezaire, Samba Fall
Kai Lossgott, Richard Bolland Ananda Fuchs, Jeanette Ginslov

Selection 3 – Central Africa

video

Saliou TRAORE (Burkina Faso) – Traffic Mum / 2009 / 10′33″
Michele MAGEMA (D.Congo) – Interiority-Fresco IV / 2010 / 2′31″
Kisito ASSANGNI (Togo) Explosion, 2009, 2:22
Emeka Ogboh (Nigeria) – [dis]connect III, 2011, 3:36
Jude Anogwih (Nigeria) – UNSTABLE STABLES, 2009, 1:20
Armstrong Tarke (Cameroun) – REVERSE CIVILISATION, 2014, 3:57
Tabita Rezaire (Guinea) – Same Sex Biz, 2014, 6:19
Samba Fall (Senegal) – Yesterday, I had a Dream, 2011, 7:08

Selection 4 – South Africa

video

Ananda Fuchs (RSA) – waitless, 4′40”, 2009
Jeanette Ginslov (RSA)- Karohano, 4′30”, 2009
Richard Bolland (RSA) – I Dream Manenberg, 2010, 15 Minutes
Kai Lossgott (South Africa) “alpha”, 2007, 3:17

Focus: Mediterranean

Italy
Francesca Fini, Marcantonio Lunardi, Lino Strangis, Alessandro Amaducci, Silvia de Gennaro, Francesca Tirelli, Cristina Pavesi, Giulia Giannola, , Francesca Leoni, Francesca Lolli, Luigia Cardarelli, Valerio de Bonis, Vito Alfarano

Francesca Fini (Italy) – NOTE OFF, 2010, 4:00
Francesca Leoni (Italy) – In-Sanity, 2012, 3:55
Lino Strangis (Italy) – Battle Play in Her Mind, 2010, 6:44
Sara Francesca Tirelli (Italy) – Future is Primitive, 2010, 04:04
Alessandro Zangirolami (Italy) – Baby Detonate For Me, 2010, 9:19
Giovanni Bucci (Italy) – Addictions, 2011, 2:00

Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – 370, 2014, 4:30
Michael Gaddini (Italy) – “Punctum”, 2014, 6:30
Francesca Lolli (Italy) -The Lat Day of Humanity, 2014,1:50 ***
Vito Alfarano (Italy –
Giulia Giannola (Italy) – Tinker Tailor Soldier Sailor, 2012, 04:58

Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – Disquiet, 2013, 3:13
Virginia Eleuteri Serpieri (Italy) – Heart, 2012, 11:09 **
Valerio de Bonis (Italy) – Pantograph, 2008, 9:55
Consuleo Calitri (ES) & Andrea Nevi (I) – The Hiccup, 2010, 8:25
Pinina Podesta (Italy) – Sound Visionary, 2014, 3:06

Alessandro Amaducci (Italy) – Not With A Bang, 2008, 4:30
Silvia de Gennaro (Italy) – This Sumnmer Mosquitos Will be Worse Than Ever, 2010, 6:20
73. Lemeh 42 (Italy) – Inner sound, 2010, 10′
68. Filippo Tagliati (Italy) – River City 21 Tokyo”, 2010, 6min
Cristiano Berti (Italy) – Ma Belle Ka Di, 2012, 14:55
Giulia Giannola (Italy) – The Lap, 12013, 3:55
Cristina Pavesi (Italy) – Giallo, 2014, 4:00

Luigia Cardarelli (Italy) – The Unspoken Words, 2014, 1:09

Carlo Sampiero (Italy/USA) – TAMBOURINE BUTTOCKS, 2012, 2:10
Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – Forbidden Fruit, 2009, 4.40
Claudia Borgna (Italy) – Funeral to a Plastic Bag, 2013, 10:20 ***

Tiziano Bellomi (Italy) – Double identity, 2014, 00:58

video
streaming
France
Jean-Gabriel Periot, Anthony Rousseau, Laurent Pernot, Roland Quelven, Raphaël Blum, Jean Michel Rolland, Dianne Wotton, Muriel Montini, iaaai, Isabelle Schneider, Mikael Muraz, Matthieu Capel,Frédéric Labonde, Caroline Pellet, Marie Magescas, Jerome Laniau, Tom de Pékin, Melanie Perrier, Jimmy Owenns, Frank Gatti, Simon Welch, Alienor Vallet, Pierre & Jean Villemin
streaming – Selection 1
video

Jean Gabriel Periot (France) – We Are Winning Don’t Forget, 2004, 6:45
Laurent Pernot (France) – Still Alives,
Matthieu Capel (France) – Rupture, 2006, 4:44
Anthony Rousseau (France) –
Isabelle Schneider (France) – body of War II, 2006, 4:06
Roland Quelven (France) – The Wooden Cigar Box, 2012, 4:00

streaming
video
Selection 2
Frédéric Labonde (France) – Annunciation, 2013, 5:25 ***
Mickael Muraz (France) – as the Train Goes by, 2012, 3:00
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) – FIRST PERSON SHOOTER, 2012, 4’43
iaaai (France) – Pacience, 2006-2007, 4 min 10 sec
Caroline Pellet (France) – Guen, 2012, 9:59

streaming
video
Selection 3
Marie Magescas (France) – WAR desease, 2010, 8:26
Jerome Laniau (France) – Hakili Fila, 2013, 20:00

streaming
video
Selection 4
Dorianne Wotton (France) – Cold, 2012, 4:55
Raphael Blum (France) – Princesses Dream – Manila, 2011, 2:58
Tom de Pékin (France) – Les Majorettes, 2006, 6:00
Muriel Montini (France) – Future Anterior, 2006, 6:00
Melanie Perrier (France) – Hearing You Were Here, 2006, 0:50
Jimmy Owenns (France) – Tease, 2004, 7:00

Selection 5
Simon Welch (France) – Focus, 2014, 7:37
Frank Gatti (France) – Slapstick Social, 2008, 15:25
Alienor Vallet (France) – Chronicle of the 6th reach, 2013, 7:00
Aurelien Real (France) – Camera Obscura: Fragments of Humanity, 2013, 11:24
Pierre & Jean Villemin (France) – Lake, 2012, 5:35 **
Ariane MAUGERY (France) – Shifting walls, 2015, 14:20

Greece
Yiotis Vrantzas, Evangelia Christiakou, Andreas Papadopoulos, Effrosyni Kontogeorgou, Dmitris Argyriou, Nikos Patras

Yiotis Vrantzas (Greece) – Phone call from Cairo, 2012, 4:55
Evangelia Christakou (Greece) – Sharp, 2010, 8:56
Andreas Papadopoulos (Greece) – Involuntary Memory, 2009, 8 :00
Effrosyni Kontogeorgou (Greece) – Knitting, 2004, 6:07
Dimitris Argyriou (Greece) – First Contact, 2013, 06:56 +
Nikos Pastras (Greece) – Be Pretty – Destroy, 2010, 1:00

video
Israel
Shahar Marcus, Elyasaf Kowner, Dana Levy, Lital Don & Eyal Perry, Guli Siberstein, Masha Yosefposky, Jasmine Kainy, Yoav Peled, Eitan Vitkon, Mizmor Watzman, Tal Kantor, Shahar Davis, Tagit Klimor

.
Elyasaf Kowner – “Around the fire”, video, 11’, 2003
Dana Levy (Israel) – “Time with Franz”, video, 2004, 11:00
Lital Dotan & Eyal Perry – Embracement, 2004, 10:00

Shahar Marcus (Israel) – El rujm , 2019, 9:43
Guli Silberstein (I(srael) – Staring Into Infinity, 2010, 4:50
Masha Yosefpolsky (Israel)- Noli Me Tangere, 2008, 6:20
Jasmine Kainy – Comes from Outside, 2011, 3:35
Yoav Peled – My own private Israel, 2012, 4:15

Eitan Vitkon – Convergeance, 2011, 1:17
Mizmor Watzman (Israel) – A Thing So Small, 2013, 9:00
Tal Kantor (Israel) – Under The Small Sun, 2015, 06:15
Tammy Mike Laufer (Israel) – Visions of another war, 2009, 2:15
Shahar Davis (Israel) – Transcendental Function, 2015, 5:00
Tagit Klimor – Fcity, 2011, 4:50

video
Turkey
Sinem Serap Duran, Fatih Bilgin, Hande Zerkin, Salome MC, Uygar Demoglu, Mehmed Ogüt, Nancy Atakan

Sinem Serap Duran (Turkey) – Adequate, 2012, 9:11
Fatih Bilgin (Turkey, – How would you like to Migrate, 2013, 3.36
Hande Zerkin (Turkey) – Democracy, 2014, 2:34
Uygar Demoglu (Turkey) – Arbeit Macht Frei, 2011, 5:23
Mehmet ÖGÜT (Turkey) – THE BASKET SELLER), 2014, 5:40
Sinasi Günes (Turkey) – Eminönü, 2012, 7:13
Nancy Atakan Turkey) – The wall, 2004, 2:20

video
Middle East
Larissa Sansour, Mohammed Harb, Ayman Azraq, Shareef Sarhan, Leah Lahoud, Ricardo Mbarko, Shwan Dler Qaradaki, Kaiser Nahhas

NewMediaFest 2020 selection

Larissa Sansour (Palestine)– Happy Days, 2006, 3:00
Mohammed Harb (Palestine) –Deathtunnel, 2010, 1:00
Ayman Azraq (Palestine) – Passport, 2007, 6:30
Shareef Sarhan (Palestine) – Zananah, 2010, 2:13
Ricardo Mbarkho (Lebanon) – ARAMEANS, 2007, 3 :36
Leah Lahoud (Lebanon) – Salt , 2011
, 12 min 45
Shwan Dler Qaradaki (Iraq) – The sun tattooed, 3′34”, 2009
Kaiser Nahhas (Syria) – Anti Censoship Protest at Taksim, 2014, 2014, 4:27

video
Iran
Parya Vatankhah, Mani Mehrvarz, Farid Hamedi, Shiva Ahmadi, Sedi Ghadiri, Salome MC, Koorosh Asgari, Reza Golchin

Mani Mehrvarz (Iran) – Wistful Affection For The Past, 2013, 3:06
Salome MC (Iran) – Drunk Shah, Drunk Elder, 2012, 4:21
Sedi Ghadiri (Iran) – The Kings Hand, 2014, 10:00
Shiva Ahmadi (Iran) – Lotus, 2014, 8:52

Koorosh Asgari (Iran) – Shahrzad, 2012, 07:48
Farid Hamedi (Rohina) (Iran) – The train that never stopped,2014, 07:20
Parya Vatankhah (Iran) – Distance, 2018, 1:40
Parya Vatankhah (Iran) – Passage, 2017, 2:59
Reza Golchin (Iran) – Light, 2017, 2:00

video

Focus: Balkan

Romania
Calin Dan, Nita Mocanu, Szabolc Kisspal, Anca Bucur, Octavian Federovici, Attila Bende, Danieö Djamo

Calin Dan (Romania) – Sample City, 2003, 10:00
Nita Mocanu (Romania) – Station, 2005, 2:40
Szabolc Kisspal (Romania) – Hymnus, 2001, 5:18

video

Anca Bucur (Romania) – The confession of an aphasic writer, 2014, 3’31”
Octavian Fedorovici (Romania) – Empty Frame, 2010, 4:20
Attila Bende (Romania) – Memento, 2015, 3’52’’
Daniel Djamo (Romania ) – Menu, 2011, 5:27

video
Hungary
Denes Rusza, Istvan Rusvai, Orsola Bajusz, Attila Gyulai, Bálint Kádár, Baláqzs Miklós Steiner, Istvan Horkay, Victor Maria Lima
Denes Rusza (Hungary) – Kids, 2014, 4:06
Pass, 2009, 1:00 by Istvan Rusvai (Hungary)
Orsolya Bajusz (Hungary) – Bela’s Struggle, 2011, 9:00
Attila Gyulai, Bálint Kádár, Balázs Miklós Steiner (as MEMO Group) (Hungary) – ReMove, 2010, 3:55
Istvan Horkay (Hungary) – Mother, 2014, 4:51
Victor Maria Lima (Hungary) – face-a-book, 2014, 1’00
Daniel Tésy (hungary) – “Blasting Experiments” 2007, 3:05, Hungary

Croatia
Sonja Vuk, Ana Bilankov, Adam Dragojević , Silvana Dunat , Darko Fritz, Željka Fuderer Levak , Miranda Herceg, Toni Mestrovic , Ana Opalic , Filip Peruzovic , Davor Sanvincenti , Martina Skender , Bruna Tomšić , Andrea Zrno, Nina Kurtela, Lucija Konda Labas
Andrea Zrno (Croatia)
Toni Mestrovic (Croatia) – Continuum Continuus, 2007, 1:00
Filip Peruzovic (Croatia) “Background”, 2008, 4:56
Martina Skender (Croatia)
Davor Sanvincenti (Croatia)

ŽELJKA FUDERER LEVAK (Croatia) – “Planet Spa” 2008, 5:09,
Nina Kurtela (Croatia) – TRANSFORMANCE, 2010, 8’15
Ana Bilanov (Croatia) – War & Revolution,
Sonja Vuk (Croatia) – Zorro Project, 2008, 16:13

video
Slovenia
Urša Kastelic & Blaž Bačar
Urša Kastelic & Blaž Bačar (Slovenia) – Neomi- Odpri Oči, 2013, 3:55*
Bosnia
Mladen & Lucie Bundalo, Zlatko Cosic

Mladen & Lucie Bundalo (Bosnia) – “Why do you want to marry ?”, 2015, 00:09:53
Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia) – Only the Chimney Stays, 2012, 5:30

video
Macedonia
Gligo Kondovsky, Alexandar Grozdanovski
Gligo Kondovsky (Macedonia) – Audio visual Film Portait “Waitin tonight”, 2013, 3:40 **
Aleksandar Grozdanovski (Macedonia) – consuming loop, 3:31, 2007

Serbia
Iva Kontic, Adrej Tisma, Boris Scribar, Dragana Nikolic, Alexandra Acic, Igor, Aleksic, Alexandar Tokin, Siniša Stojanović Sinister & Dragana Nikolić, Milica Rakic, Darko Stojkov, Isidora Ilic, Milica Lapcevic & Vladimir Sojat
Iva Kontic (Serbia) – Mechanical Dream, 2011, 11:00
Alexandar Tokin (Serbia) – She Is I, 2013, 9:17
Siniša Stojanović Sinister & Dragana Nikolić (Serbia) – Soup Kitchen – Narodna kuhinja, 2014., 04:59
Igor Aleksic (Serbia) – Diary of a Knight, 2012, 14,33 ***
Dragana Nikolic (serbia) – About a City, 2012,8:35
Aleksandra Acic (Serbia) – Blindhand, 2009, 4:11

I love you so much I could kill for you, 2009, 3:20 by Boris Sribar (Serbia)
Red Star, 2009, 2:49 by Milica Rakic (Serbia)
Andrej Tisma (Serbia) – Taking Away Privacy, 2012, 3’13”
Darko Stojkov (Serbia) – Grandmother voyage, 2008, 07;1
“Code” by Isidora Ilic (2007, 5:20, Serbia)
“trinityRGB” by Lapcevic, Milica & Sojat, Vladimir (2008, 6:03, Serbia)

Bulgaria
Vladimir Mitrev, Tzvetana Tchakarova, Nenko Genov
Bulgarian Videoart
Nenko Genov (Bulgaria) – Tomatoes Eat You!, 2010, 1:00
Etude Red and Blue, 2008, 3:31 by Vladimir Mitrev (Bulgaria)
Tzvetana Tchakarova (Bulgaria) – Is There A Way Out?, 2012, 2:09 ***

video
German Focus

Germany
Nina Caspari, Cornelia Eichhorn, Susanne Wiegner, Bankleer, Sarah Mock, Sarah Berger, Julie Boehm, Gabriele Stellbaum, Max Hattler, Alfred Banze, Unity Art Nabiha & Thom, Alexander Lorenz, Boris Eldagsen & Sabine Täubner, Isabella Gresser, Dorothea Carl, Kristina Kanders, Johanna Reich, Philip Matousek, Anna Porzelt, Ascan Breuer, Jonas Ungar, Sibylle Trickes, Susanne Wiegner, Maya Schweizer, Amit Epstein, Anna Hirschmann, Roland Fuhrmann, Evy Schubert D-Fuse, Marc Thele, Dina Boswank, Sebastian Weimannn, Anna Faroqui & Haim Peretz
German Videoart

Johanna Reich – Black hole, DV, PAL, 6`00, 2009
Ascan Breuer – The Kurukshetra-Report, 8:00, 2009
Anna Hirschmann (Germany) – Place & Monster, 2009, 3:00
Anna Porzelt – One’s Bits and Pieces (Siebensachen), 2004, 3:00
Philip Matousek – A Beautiful Day, 3:12, 2009
Bettina Hutschek (Germany) – The Ogami Case, 2009, 10
Roland Fuhrmann (Germany) – Good Trip, Good Hunt, Good Appetite, 2008, 2:54

Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Inside My Room, 2013, 3:26**
Daniela Risch – When we are in heaven, 2008, 4:00
Julie Boehm (Germany) – Modern Childhood, 2013, 2:35
Ebert Brothers – “Bluescape” 2006, 2:54
Sarah Mock (Germany) – and when the last bug, 2010, 6:33
Sibylle Trickes – “Cyclic Islands: Meme´s“, 2009, 9:00
Florian Fusco (Germany) – Paper Looped Memories, 2012, 7:41

Amit Epstein (Germany) – Stockholm syndrome part 1 – golden mission, 2007, 15
Maya Schweizer (Germany) – Passing down Frame one, 2007, 10:36
Sarah Berger (Germany) – Inside out #3, 2010, 4:02
Alfred Banze (Germany) – Exotica, 2010, 6.30 min

Nina Caspari (Germany) – The Silk Silence of the Wild Cotton Candy, 2012, 9:45
Cornelia Eichorn (Germany) – Parasites, 2011, 2:57
Alexander Lorenz (Germany) – Digital is Better, 2011, 4:19
Simon Ruschmeyer (Germany) – Alter Ego, 2012, 04:10
Gabriele Stellbaum (Deutschland) – “ill-timed moments”, 2013, 3:20
Marc Thele (Germany) – : breaking free, 2010, 4:11
Isabella Gresser (Germany) – Smart Seoul Poem, 2012, 3:42
Unity Art Nabiha & Thom (Germany)- Yellow Chain Dance, 200Nabiha9, 051

Dorothea Carl (Germany) – de-molition, 2011, 11:11
Alexander Callsen (Germany) – Gap Camp, 2013, 6:04
Bankleer (Germany) – minority in majority , 2011, 4.30 min
Kristina Kanders (Germany) – Human Rights, 2011, 4:20
Evy Schubert (Germany) – Celebrations of Post-Soviet Bondage, 2013, 1:00
D-Fuse (Michael Faulkner + Matthias Kispert)(Germany) – Secured by Design,2012, 00’34″
Max Hattler (Germany) – Stop The Show, 2013; 1:00

Boris Eldagsen & Sabine Taeubner (Germany) – SuperHigh, 3013, 38:00

Sebastian Weimann (Germany) – 3. August 2014, 2017, 7:15
Dina Boswank (Germany) – In front of us is a wide valley, 2009, 15:50
Anna Faroqui & Haim Peretz (Germany) – Erzählen wie ich es möchte, 2018, 12:00

Karl F. Steward (Germany) – Video of Shadows, 2013, 7:00

video
Austria
Roland Wegerer, Adele Raczkövi, Caro Estrada, Evi Brandner, Sofia Goscinski, Ubermorgen.com, Gloria R. Gammer, Christian Pfilipp Berger, Angelika Herta, David Hochgatterer, Beate Hecher /Marcus Keim

Caro Estrada (Austria) – Typemachinery, 2011, 3:58
David Hochgatterer (Austria) – Matches, 2012, 1:40
Christian Philip Berger (Austria) – Mankind, 2017 1:56
Nicole Pruckermayer (Austria) – She was also there”, 2008, 5:49
Adele Raczkövi (Austria) – Looking for Love, 2010, 8:25
Michael von Zahnhausen (Austria) – The Presidents Daughter, 2007, 4:37

Angelika Herta (Austria) – Man of Iron, 2011, 1:53
Sofia Goscinski (Austria) – Without Head, 2013, 8:48

Beate Hecher /Marcus Keim (Austria) – Vanishing Point, 2015, 15:57
Eni Brandner (Austria) – Exhaustability, 2012, 8:40

Bernhard Loibner (Austria) – Bosa 2
Roland Wegerer (Austria) – How to Clean a Puddle, 2008, 1:47

Ubermorgen.com (Austria) – WOPPOW – 2010, 00:04:3

video
Switzerland
Myriam Thyes, Peter Aerschmann, Bettina Disler, Arthur Woods, Ralph Klewitz, Karin & Didi Fromherz

Karin & Didi Fromherz (CH) – Handshake, 2014, 5:45
Bettina Disler (Switzerland) – Silver Lining
, 2011
, 10:45
 #
Ralph Klewitz (CH) – WZ65_Mont2 (2014), 2014 ,7:35

Peter Aerschmann (CH) – FROM A TO B, 2010, 3:00**
Myriam Thyes (Switzerland) – Global Vulva, 2009, 2:23
Arthur Woods (Switzerland) – My Launch to Greater.Earth, 2017, 9.55 min.

Focus: Western Sea Side


Belgium
Karolien Soete, Rafael, Samuel Van Ransbeck & Piotr Nowak, Jimmy Hendrickx, Niels Gesquiere,
Karolien Soete (Belgium) – Prolegomena, 2011, 7’32”
Rafael (Belgium) – Bodies and Metals, 2009, 3:00
Piotr Nowak / Samuel Van Ransbeeck (Poland/Belgiu)k – “Dispersion” ,2008, 5:10
Niels Gesquiere (Belgium) – Navinci – Guiding People Safely,2013, 3:00 **
Jimmy Hendrickx (Belgium) – Semalu, 2013, 19:40

Antje van Wichelen (Belgium) – Lost and Found, 2013, 9:34
Daniela Wayllace (Belgium) – Memento Mori, 2012, 10:00
Jeroen Cluckers (Belgium) – Oneiria, 2014, 3’52”

streaming
Netherlands
Maria Korporal, Theme Bannenberg & NOK Snel, Hanns de Zwaan, Arjan Brentjes, Loes Van Dorp, Evo Preisner, R. Ridgway/ R. van Amersfoort, Jerome Symons, Barry Van der Rijt, Maureen Bachaus,

Selection 1

video

Theme Bannenberg & NOK Snel (NL) – Behind Closed Doors, 2010, 7:38
R. Ridgway/ R. van Amersfoort (NL) – Migrating Democrazy, 2010, 10:00
Maureen Bachaus (Netherlands) – Who am I?, 2013, 10.07 **
Loes van Dorp (Netherlands) – Framed Memory, 2012, 5:36

Selection 2

video

Maria Korporal (Netherlands) – Third Eye Flying, 2014 , 4:54
Arjan Brentjes (Netherlands) – Il était une fois un Artiste, 2011, 6:34
Evo Preisner (Netherlands) – Jigo Jisho 09:23
Hans de Zwaan (NL) – PTSD, 1979 -2013, 1:00
Barry Van der Rijt (NL) – Every Night, 2013, 1:00
Jerome Symons (The Netherlands) – LADIES NIGHT, 2006, 01:00

Ireland
Fintan Ryan, Levi Hanes, Michael Fortune, Gavin Hoffman, Deirdre Hegarty, Niamh Heery, Tamim Jamshed Melissa Diem

Fintan Ryan (Ireland) – Press Conference; 03/03/2010, 2010, 10:28
Melissa Diem (Ireland) – Appraisal, 2013, 2:43 **
Tamim Jamshed (Ireland) – Only the Lonely, 2013, 3:48
Levi Hanes (Ireland) – Shapes on Grey, 2014, 3:14
Niamh Heery (Ireland) – Losing the Light, 2009, 5.39

Deirdre Hegarty (Ireland) – Re-Cords, 2013, 1:27**
Gavin Hoffman (Ireland) – Complicit, 2013, 4:08
Michael Fortune (Ireland) – “Reigning Cats and Dogs, 2007, 15:00

UK
Ben Fox, Peter Spiers, Mike Murnau, The Unstitute, Ben Skea, Dustin Morrow, Laura Brocken, Conor McFreely, Yuri Pirondi & Ines Van Bonhorst, Zoe Hough, Jo Parkes, Rachel Davies, Rosie Whitney-Fish, Kate Ogley, Robin Kiteley
Kristian de la Riva (UK) – Cut, 2009, 3:00
Ben Fox (UK) – Nature of Things, 2012
, 03:05**
Magnus Irvin (UK) – Cake, 2013, 2:48
Peter Spiers (UK)- Mimicking Frame By Frame, 2010, 06:17 **
Ben Skea (UK) – Sleep Vessel, 2013, 2:43
Tessa Garland (UK) – Not far from Here, 2013, 5:00

Dustin Morrow (UK) – Ground London, 2013, 7:41
Laura Brocken (UK) – TELL, 2008, 2:35
Michael Murnau (UK) – Hanging On Me, 2012, 7:26
Marianna and Daniel O’Reilly (UK) – Delivery, 2008, 14:00
Conor McFeely (UK) – “The Testing Rooms- smashing forms”, 2008, 10:00

Bill Aitchison (UK) – Proletarian Dance 1, 2012, 4:50 ***
Zoe Hough (UK) – Smile, The Fiction had Already Begun, 2014, 3:30
Jo Parkes, Rachel Davies, Rosie Whitney-Fish (UK) -Real Taste, Mile End, 2012, 1:36
Kate Ogley (UK) – Scallop Cutters, 2007, 14:33
Robin Kiteley (UK) – “Test Phantom” by (2007, 5:03, UK)

Tim Stokes (UK) – Untitled 2010, 2:23
Maria Kelesidi (UK) – Voice, 2010, 6:47
Heidi Stokes (UK) – Oasis in an Urban Ditch, 2010, 2:00
The Unstitute (UK) – Longbridge, 2009, 15:33
Kristina Cranfeld (UK) – Manufactured Britishness, 2013, 10:00

Nordic Focus

Norway
Ulf Kristiansen, Stine Gonsholt, Ane Lan, Agnes Pettersen, Alexander Johan Andreasen, Camilla L. Haukedal, Stine Wexelsen Goksøyr, Daniel Slåttnes, Birger Åseson Storaas
NewMediaFest 2020 selection – Norwegian Videoart
Stine Gonsholt (Norway) – Balance, 2009, 3:02
Ulf Kristiansen
“The Occidentialist” by Daniel Slåttnes (2007, 1:18, Norway)
“Africa” by Ane Lan (2007, 4:34, Norway)
Agnes Pettersen (Norway) – All the Dreams, 2013, 12:31
Aleksander Johan Andreassen (Norway) – A Rock, 2013, 2:29
Camilla L. Haukedal (Norway) – To All the Important People, 2009, 5:05
Birger Åseson Storaas (Norway) – ) “Playing Soldiers”, 2009, 12:12
Stine Wexelsen Goksøyr (Norway) – Skin & Bones, 2010, 5:00

video
streaming
Sweden
Mattias Härenstamm Felice Hapetzeder, Tina Willgren, QNQ/AUJIK, Kristina Frank, Nicola Bergström Hansen, Meritxell Aumedes, Jonas Nilsson, Eva Olsson, Anders Weberg, Helena Alvesalo, Ninia Sverdrup, Mikael Prey aka Fetish23, Linda Persson

NewMediaFest 2020 selection
streaming

video
Selection 1
Eva Olsson (Sweden) – Labyrinth, 2009, 3:41
Anders Weberg, Sweden – UNDISCLOSED BEAUTY, 2008, 3:13 min
Jonas Nilsson (Sweden) – Seclusion II, 2011, 3:54 min

QNQ/AUJIK (Sweden/Japan) – Impermanence Trajectory, 2013, 07:00 ***
Kristina Frank (Sweden) – 2 Rabbits, 2011, 9:
Tina Willgren (Sweden) – (+), 2014, 4:13

Selection 2
Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) – Microfilm 6, 2013, 1:00 ***
Linda Persson (Sweden – A journey through the South-Sami Lappish country” by encounter with Sami tales and Yoiks” (2008, 14:47, Sweden)
Ninia Sverdrup (Sweden) – Urban Scene XII: Petrol Station, 2011, 8:30

Selection 3
Mikael Prey aka Fetish23 (Sweden) – “Tin Can Crowns”, 2007, 12:00
Felice Hapetzeder (Sweden) – Matsushiro headquaters, 2010, 10:00

Nicola Bergström Hansen (Sweden) -Over the Rainbow, 2012, 6:57

Finland
Anna Knappe, Pekka Ruuska, Mauri Lehtonen, Mari Keski-Korsu, Maria Ylikoski, Eija Temisevä
NewMediaFest 2020 selection
Finland
Pekka Ruuska (Finland) – Rebirth, 2009, 1:07 by
Anna Knappe(Finland) – Reza, 2012, 10:00
Mauri Lehtonen (Finland) – Jump, 2014, 1:00
Mari Keski-Korsu (Finland) – Albedo Logger, 2013, 06:08
Eija Temisevä (Finland) – An Attempt to be Earth, 2016, 5:15
Maria Ylikoski (Finland) – “Eungyung – I have always been a foreigner”, 2008, 11:15
video
Denmark
Marlene Rask, Morten Dysgaard, Selini Marie Halvadaki, Mia Degner
Newmediafest 2020 selection – Denmark

Marlene Rask (Denmark) – The Signal, 2011, 07:13
Morten Dysgaard (Denmark) – Two Feet in One Shoe, 2010:5:25
Selini Marie Halvadaki (Denmark) – Time is what keeps everything from happening at once, 2013, 8:33
Mia Degner (Denmark) – a city is a place to call home, 2009, 1:51

video

Eastern Focus

Czech Republik / Slovakia
Masa Hicisin Dervisevic, Vojtìch Žák, Mária Júdová, Lakas Mateijka, Gabriel Hosovsky, Lenka Kurikova & Michal Hustaty

Mária Júdová (Czech Republik) – Metaphors of the body, 2013, 6:40
Masa Hilcisin (Czech Republik) – Fragmented, 2017, 2:30
Vojtìch Žák – (CZ) – Svetovar Brewery, 2013, 03:18

Lukas Mateijka (Slovakia) – Title: 20m, 2008, 1:00
Gabriel Hosovsky (Slovakia) – WHAT ARE YOU DOING THAT FOR?, 2014, 4´54´´
Lenka Kurikova & Michal Hustaty (Slovakia) – Who Wants To Belong to My Country, 2014, 3:41

Poland
Antoni Karwowski, Anna Bieluszko & Magdalena Jachimiak, Adrian Zalewski, Przemek Wegzyn, Ewelina Aleksandrowicz & Andrzej Wojtas, Krzysztof Rynkiewicz, Aleksandra Godlewska, Piotr Piasta, Cezary Ostrowski, Mariusz Wirskippre
NewMediaFest 2020 selection – Poland

Damian Gromala (Poland) – PsychoKinetic, 2014, 5:11
Renata Gaspar & Marcin Dudek (Poland) – Axis, 2010, 3:07
Piotr Piasta(Poland) – ‘Piorun Stanislaw from Brudnow’, 2014, 4:00
Justyna Maluchnik (Poland) – Freedom – Polish part, 2009, 13:09
Antoni Karwowski (Poland) – SCAR, 2004, 6:00
Krzysztof Rynkiewicz (Poland) – GNOSSIENNE, 2015, 4m.4sec.
Olga Ozieranska (Poland) – We will fail, 2015, 4’22”
Roch Forowicz – “Interception”, 2007, 11:33

Przemek Węgrzyn (Poland) – Security Measures, 2014, 5:55
Cezary Ostrowski (Poland) – The Place, 2009, 5:081:0
Aleksandra Godlewska (Poland) – COLD BOY, 2014, 3:48
Ewelina Aleksandrowicz & Andrzej Wojtas (PL)- HTRK – Synthetik, 2011, 4:28
MARIUSZ WIRSKI (Poland) – Performance, 2011, 1:00
Anna Bieluszko & Magdalena Jachimiak (Poland) – Mother, 2008, 14:52

video
Lithuania
Neringa Naukojeite, Tadas Tvarionas
NewMediaFest 2020 selection

Neringa Naujokaite (Lithuania) – “Horizont”, 2010, 8:53 min.
Tadas Tvarionas (Lithuania) – a. In Between ( ), 2010, 13:47 min.

Latvia
Inese Stade, Kaspars Groshevs, Lauris kalnins
NewMediaFest 2020
Inese Stade (Latvia) – OPERA HEARTBEATS/ Longing, 2011, 2:45
Kaspars Groshevs (Latvia) – Title: Tomorrow, 2007, 1:00
Lauris Kalnins (Latvia) – little black shit wants to communicate, 2012, 2:20
video
Ukraine
Lena Nosenko, Yuri Kruchak & Y.Kostereva, Vera Abakumova, Alexander Isaenko, Natalia Mashtaler, Oksana Chepelyk

Ukrainian Videoart II
Lena Nosenko (Ukraine) – Wait form me, 2010, 4:35
Alexander Isaenko (Ukraine) – Changing Point, 2010, 6:00
Y. Kruchak, Y. Kostereva (UA)- The 7th of November, 2009, 3:36
Oksana Chepelyk (Ukraine) – Urban Multimedia Utopia: 10:00, 2002
Lidia Starodubtseva (Ukraine) – Time is Up, 2018, 4:00
kostia Vozniuk (Ukraine) – Woman in her own room,2017, 04′ 08”
Vera Abakumova (Ukraine) – Self-fullfillment, 2011, 7:40
Nataliia Mashtaler (Ukraine) – Demonstration Lesson, 2012, 13:40

video
Russia
Marina Fomenko, Mikhail Zheleznikov, Margerita Novikova, Marina Chernikova, Antonina Baever, Alina Vasilchenko, Varvara Frolova, Veniamin Tronin, Alexandra Anikina
NewMediaFest 2020 selection

Antonina Baever (Russia) – The Ropes, 2012
, 6`54“
Marina Fomenko (Russia) – Not Water, 2014, 4:44
Marina Chernikova (Russia) – About About It, 2013, 4:00
Alexandra Anikina (Russia) – Some Entropy in Your Tea, 2013, 8:15

Margerita Novikova (Russia) – Chronicles On The Lap, 2014, 8:38
Varvara Frolova (Russia) – From Communism To Shamanism, 2011, 2:47
Alina Vasilchenko (Russia) – I like going the the Pet Stores, 2014,7:00
Mikhail Zheleznikov (Russia) – Together – Vmeste, 2010, 4′23

Veniamin Tronin (Russia) – Hearth, 2013, 30:00

video
streaming
Ex-Sovjet
Oksana Shatalova/Alla Girik, Emil Zenko & Evgenij Romashov, Irina Gabiani, Alexander Isaenko, Sasha Litvintseva, Alexei Dmitriev, Aleksey Rumiancev, Ayatgali Tuleubek, Marina Landia, Yuriy Kruchak & Yulia Kostereva, Vasili Tsybulka
ex-Sovjet Videoart
selection 1
Oksana Shatalova/Alla Girik (KZ) – Warning: Women!, 3:12, 2005
Alexander Isaenko (Ukraine)- The negative selection, 2012, 3:30
Irina Gabiani (Georgia) – Diachronicon – 2010, 1:00
Emil Zenko & Evgenij Romashov (Belarus) – Maslenitsa, 2015, 2:28
Sasha Litvintseva (Russia) – IMMORTALITY, HOME AND ELSEWHERE, 2014, 12:28 min

video
selection2
Alexei Dmitriev (Russia) – Hermeneutics, 2012, 3:15
Aleksey Rumyancev (Tajikistan) – «Little Angels», 2009, 1:00
Ayatgali Tuleubek (KZ) – : A beautiful wake-up; 2010, 03: 14
Marina Landia (Georgia) – “New Samples” , 2006, 4:20
Yuriy Kruchak, Yulia Kostereva (UKraine) – Framing West, 2009, 2:46
Vasili Tsybulka (Belarus) – The Deal, 2011, 4:00

video

Special Focus

The Female Eye
Arzu Ozkal Telhan, Larissa Sansour, Ina Loitzl, , Margarida Paiva, Clare Ultimo, Arzu Ozkal Telhan, Tova Beck-Friedman, Dee Hood, Catherine Del Buono, Haleh Jamali, Vera Iona Papadopoulou, Tais Bean, Anna Garner, Lisa Birke, Sopheak Sao, Julia Morgan, Indira Montoya, Francesca Fini, Elisabeth Ross, Isabel Perez del Pulgar, Zaoli Zhong, Christin Bolewski, Mengyu Chen, Nicole Stenger, Stine Wexelsen, Goksøyr, Jolene Mok, Stepanie Andreou, Shelley Jordon, Cristina Pavesi, Susanne Wiegner, Oksana Shatalova,

Oksana Shatalova (KZ) – The Witch 2 (2007, 1:00)
Murdered Brides, 2007, 2:09 by Arzu Ozkal Telhan (Turkey)
Catherine Del Buono (USA) – How to Not Get Raped, 2014, 3:04
Haleh Jamali (UK) – Feed, 2012, 10:54
Vera Iona Papadopoulou, (Greece)) – METANOIA, 2014, 15 minutes
Tais Bean (France) – The Killing, 2015, 11:21

Anna Garner (USA) – Lineage, 2014. 3:60
Bethlehem Bandolero by Larissa Sansour (Palestine) 3:40, 2004
Lisa Birke (Canada) – Red Carpet, 2014, 10:00
Sopheak Sao (Cambodia) – The Survivor,12:00, 2011
Barbara Hertiman (Venezuela) –

Katina Bitsikas (USA) – Anonymous autopsy,
Julia Morgan (Canada) – Quiet City, 2012, 6:38
Indira Montoya (Argentina) –
Francesca Fini (Italy) – Little Pills Blues, 2013,
Elisabeth Ross (Mexico) – Binding of Years,
Isabel Del Pulgar (Spain) –Selfportrait for Peace, 2017, 3:40

Zaoli Zhong (China) – We Are Walking All on the Same Road, 2014, 12: 06
Christin Bolewski (Germany) – The Seventeen Point Plan, 2013, 3:00
Mengyu Chen ( USA) – Simulacra, 2013, 2:20
Nicole Stenger (USA) – The Nuked My lettuce, 2012, 5:00 **
Stine Wexelsen Goksøyr (Norway) – A Story, 2013, 11:06

Jolene Mok (Hongkong) – SALGUOD SELYORB, 2012, 8:18
Stephanie Andreou (Cyprus) – Resolution, 2012, 4:53
Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) – Medusa’s Head, 2011, 4:00
Shelley Jordon (USA) – Holding My Breath for Peace, 2016,
Cristina Pavesi (Italy) – Stabilisation Test,
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Just Midnight,
Theme Bannenberg & NOK Snel (NL) –Holy Shit, 2012, 3:20
Tamta Gabrichidze (Georgia) – Lady Inmate, 2012, 1:00
Suzon Fuks (Australia) – Ring #1, 2009, 1:00
Carla della Beffa (Italy) – “Fratelli d’Italia” , 2007, 1:44

Isabelle Rozenbaum (France) – Two Trees,
Margarida Paiva (Portugal) – Nightfall,
Lisi Prada (Spain) – An Eye Around, 2015, 1:23
Francesca Lolli (Italy) -Abaddon, 2013,04:30
Virginie Foloppe (France) – Ophelia, 2006, 4:30
Unnur Andrea Einarsdottir (Iceland) – Music in Cake, 2005, 03.23 min.
Jana Wisniewski (Austria) – Self – Imaging as a Flag, 2015.4:00

Myriam Thyes (Ch/Lu) – Janus Goddess Flies over Malta, 2010, 1:00
Johanna Reich (Germany) – Pleinar, 2013, 1:00
Ina Loitzl (Austria) – Snow-white and red like a rose by 5:00, 2005
Maria Korporal (NL) – A Midwinter Night’s Dream,
Dee Hood (USA) – It’s A Process, 2014, 2:34
Silvia De Gennaro (Italy) – This is not a horror movie, 2014, 06:24 +
Laura y Sira Cabrera (Spain)- Techno-Natura,
Sandra Araujo (Portugal) – Pow Pow Pow Swak, 2013, 2:54
Sandrine Deumier (France) – Un.reality, 2012, 1:00

Talia Link (Israel) – Nevin, 2014, 6:40
Gabiani (Georgia) Didn’t I tell You, 2015, 1:00
Hannah Ford(UK) – Terry’s Last Intern,
Iona Pelovska (Canada) – Cruentation, 2008, 3:48
Valerie Garlick (USA) – Cake Sitter,
Jill Sigman )USA) – War is Good for Business, 2009, 3:06
Tais Bean (France) – The Killing,

Lidia Starodubtseva (Ukraine) – Time is Up, 2018, 4:00
Cynthia Whelan (UK) – The Everyday, 4:46, 2009
ALice Arnold (USA) – Becoming an Image (3:40) 2004
Jen Ross (UK) – Fatal Distractions (3:20) 2005
Christina McPhee (USA) – SilkyVRML422 (4:22) 2005
Rrose Present (Spain) – “Origen del mundo (Eros/Tanatos) o Hiroshima sin amor”, 2015, 03:30
Eilleen Bonner (UK) – I Thou, 2004, 1:42
Ninfa Sánchez (MX) – Breve Ausentia, 2014, 5:35

Aliénor Vallet (France) – Versus, 2014, 9:00
Inês von Bonhorst (Portugal) – “Impetus”, 2013, 7.29
Sunita Prasad (India) – Presumptuous, 2012-2015, 10 minutes +
Jaime Ekkens (USA) – A Life With Asperger’s, 2013, 4:00
Gabriele Stellbaum (Germany) – Song of Myself,

video
self/portrait 2006/2010
Kika Nikolela, Donald Bousted, Oliver Griem , Alexandre Rangel, Ursula Bachmann, Olga Tzimou, Vince Briffa, FoCar, Christian Bermudez, Ina Loitzl, Gonzalo Cueto, Shiftwork, Theresa Krause, Henri Gwiazda, Giovanni Antignan, Eva Olsson, Jeanette Scho, Marianna and Daniel O’Reilly, Johnny Amore, Agnieza Pokrywka, Luc Gut, Erin Gee, Chris Dupuis, Neil Ira Needleman, Reuben James Preston, Antonio Alvarado, Florence Babin , Nina Marczan, Ciriaca Erre, Elke Hennen , Stephan Hillerbrand and Mary Magsamen, Luke Collins , Ronald Gerber , Jose Alejandro Lopez , Chirag Ravishankar, Wilfried Agricola de Cologne, Meike Zylmann, Doug Garth Williams , Isobel Blank , André Austvol- , Ivana Stojacovic, Andrea Zrno, Scott Hall, Francesca Fini, Paul Sunday, Lee Welch , Gaelle Jaunay, Ioann Maria , Harald Rettich , Peter Wolf (Germany) , Sinasi Günes (Turkey), Robby Rackleff, Susanne Wiegner , Alessia Travaglini , Irene Coremberg , Daniel Luchman, Stefan Hurtig , James Woodward, Wim Janssen , Rob Parrish, Erdelyi Gergely , Jonathan Moss, King Musser, Grace Graupe-Pillard, Sonya Rademeyer , Mladen Bundalo , Gabriel Shalom, Rosa Futuro , Sibylle Trickes, Angela Washko, Claire Ultimo, Lara Salinas, Magdalena Jachimiak , Johanna Reich, Sonja Vuk , Cyane Tornatzky, Maria Korporal

Kika Nikolela (Brazil)
Donald Bousted (UK)
Oliver Griem (South Korea)
Alexandre Rangel (Brasil)
Ursula Bachmann /Switzerland)
Olga Tzimou (Greece) –

Vince Briffa (Malta) –
FoCar (Romania)
Christian Bermudez (Costa Rica)
Ina Loitzl (Austria) –
Gonzalo Cueto (Chile)

Shiftwork (UK) – Text Field, 2004, 1:10
Theresa Krause (Germany)
Henri Gwiazda (USA) –
Giovanni Antignano (Italy)
Eva Olsson (Sweden)
Jeanette Schou (Denmark)
Marianna and Daniel O’Reilly (UK)
Johnny Amore (Germany) –
Agnieza Pokrywka (Poland)

Luc Gut (CH) – Alter Ego, 2008, 2 min
Erin Gee (Canada)
Chris Dupuis (Canada)
Neil Ira Needleman (USA)
Reuben James Preston (UK)
Antonio Alvarado (Spain)
Florence Babin (France)
Nina Marczan (Germany)

Ciriaca Erre (Italy)
Elke Hennen (Germany)
Stephan Hillerbrand and Mary Magsamen (USA)
Luke Collins (UK)
Ronald Gerber (Germany)

Jose Alejandro Lopez (Colombia)
Chirag Ravishankar (India)

Wilfried Agricola de Cologne (Germany)
Meike Zylmann (Germany)
Doug Garth Williams (USA)
Isobel Blank (Italy)
André Austvol (Norway) –
Ivana Stojacovic (Serbia)
Andrea Zrno (Croatia)
Scott Hall (USA)

Francesca Fini (Italy)
Paul Sunday (USA)
Lee Welch (Ireland)- Again & Again, 2003, 1:00L
Gaelle Jaunay (France)
Ioann Maria (Poland)
Harald Rettich (Germany)
Peter Wolf (Germany)
Sinasi Günes (Turkey)

Robby Rackleff (UK)
Susanne Wiegner (Germany)
Alessia Travaglini (Italy)
Irene Coremberg (Argentina)
Daniel Luchman (USA)
Stefan Hurtig (Germany)
James Woodward (USA)
Wim Janssen (Belgium)
Rob Parrish (USA)

Erdelyi Gergely (Hungary)
Jonathan Moss (France)
King Musser (USA)
Grace Graupe-Pillard (USA)
Sonya Rademeyer (RSA)
Mladen Bundalo (Bosnia)
Gabriel Shalom (USA)

Rosa Futuro (Italy)
Sibylle Trickes (Germany)
Angela Washko (USA)
Claire Ultimo (USA)
Lara Salinas (Spain)
Magdalena Jachimiak (Poland)
Johanna Reich (Germany)
Sonja Vuk (Croatia)
Cyane Tornatzky (USA)
Maria Korporal (Netherlands)

Shahar Marcus (Israel)
Jeremy Blank (Australia)
Gerard Chauvin (France)
Clemens Wilhelm (Germany)
Anders Weberg (Sweden)
Wagner Whitehead (USA)
Katalin Tesch (Hungary)

Virginie Foloppe (France)
Sally & Mo (Iceland)
Bijoyini Chatterjee (India)
Renata Padovan (Brazil)
Boris Sribar (Serbia)

Brice Bowman (USA)

Mingyu Lee (South Koera)
Jonas Nilsson (Sweden)
Cynthia Whelan (UK)
Shigeo Arikawa (Japan)
Eileen Bonner (UK)

Ane Lan (Norway)
José Vieira (Portugal)
Mark Biddle (UK)
Benoit Dhennin (France)
Tom Estes (USA)
Juan Obando (Colombia)
Hervé Constant (France/UK)
Humberto Ramirez (USA)
My Name Is Scot (Canada)

Shahar Marcus,
Jeremy Blank
Gerard Chauvin
Clemens Wilhelm
Anders Weberg
Wagner Whitehead
Katalin Tesch

Virginie Foloppe
Sally & Mo
Bijoyini Chatterjee
Renata Padovan
Boris Sribar

Brice Bowman

Mingyu Lee
Jonas Nilsson
Cynthia Whelan
Shigeo Arikawa
Eileen Bonner

Ane Lan (Norway)
José Vieira (Portugal)
Mark Biddle (UK)
Benoit Dhennin (France)
Tom Estes (USA)
Juan Obando (Colombia)
Hervé Constant (France/UK)
Humberto Ramirez (USA)
My Name Is Scot (Canada)

video
Gender Identity
Beatrice Allegranti, Andrew Johnson, Razvan Ion, Elisabeth Smolarz, Irène Tétaz, Reuben Preston, Ausin Sainz, Tom de Pekin, Ulf Kristiansen, Bill Domonkos, Agricola de Cologne
Gender Identity

NewMediaFest 2020 selection I
Beatrice Allegranti (UK) – In My Body
Andrew Johnson (USA) – Black and White
Razvan Ion (Romania) – Naked.Mask | Episode 1
Elisabeth Smolarz (Germany) – You and Me
Irène Tétaz (France) – Il Nue (the nude)
Reuben Preston (UK) – 25 pairs of shoes and a man

Gay identity

Jean Gabriel Periot & Tom de Pékin (France) – Devil Inside, 2004, 2:40
Ausin Sainz (Spain) –
Jean Gabriel Periot (France)
Agricola de Cologne (Germany)
Ulf Kristiansen (Norway)
Bill Domonkos USA)
Wrik Mead (Canada)
Tom de Pekin (France)

video
streaming
Image vs. Music
Daniel Rodrigo, Sandra Dollo, Giovanni Bucci, SuZi Zimmermann, Ulf Kristiansen, Po-Wei Su, vvitalny, Andi McGarry, Shaun O'Connor
Image vs. Music
NewMediaFest2020 selection

video

Daniel Rodrigo (Spain) – Fashion Death, 4:51, 2008
Sandra Dollo (Italy) – Tweng, 2013, 2:15 ***
SuZi Zimmermann (Germany) – Once Upon a Time,2011, 2:30
Giovanni Bucci (Italy) – Never-Never, 2013, 3:44
Ulf Kristinansen (Norway) – Gimme Shelter, 2017, 3:24
Po-Wei Su (Taiwan)- Plastik Flowers, 2014, 2:56
vvitalny (Tusia Dabrowska & Clara Inés Schuhmacher) (USA) – In Peru, 2013, 3:05
Andi McGarry (Ireland) – My Babe Rides the Railroad, 2010, 3 min 4
Shaun O’ Connor (Ireland) – Exit: Pursued By A Bear: “Amédée”, 2010, 4:17

On Totalitatrianism
Mara Montoya, Liu Wei, Roland Fuhrmann, Gua Jialiang, Andrea Corrales Devesa & huelgadearte, Liu Wei, Konstatin Larchenko, Doron Golan, Silvio de Gracia , Francois Baret, Anatol Kraczyna , Yu-Chen Wang , Alexander Satim Timofeev,

On Totalitrianism
Doron Golan (USA, Dana Levy (Israel), Silvio de Gracia (Argentina), Francois Baret (France), Anatol Kraczyna (Italy), Fishtank (Italy), Jens Salander (Sweden) –, Mara Castilho (UK) , Yu-Chen Wang (Taiwan) , Suguru Goto (Japan/France) , Alexander Satim Timofeev (Russia) , Agricola de Cologne (Germany)

NewMediaFest 2020 selection

Doron Golan (USA) – After the Revolution
Silvio de Gracia (Argentina)- Stigmata
Francois Baret (France) – Nation
Anatol Kraczyna (Italy)- The Citizens Need
Yu-Chen Wang (Taiwan) – Lenin Never Died
Alexander Satim Timofeev (Russia) – Leningrad

Roland Fuhrmann (Germany) – Failed Youth, 2006, 3:33 ***
Andrea Corrales Devesa & huelgadearte (Spain) – Andalusians of Jaén-Andaluces de Jaén, 2010, 17:48

Mara Montoya (Mexico) – Memories of Glory, 2011, 12:00
Liu Wei (China) – unforgettable memory, 2009, 10:00 ***

Konstantin Larchenko (Russia) – Story, 2014, 28:00

Guo Jialiang (China) – Temporary Prison,2012, 70:00 ***

video
streaming
Audio-visual Essays
Mohammadreza Farzad, Christian Bermudez, Verena Kyselka, Zak Long, Gloria R. Gammer, IOCOSE, Adam N.Khalil
Mohammadreza Farzad (Iran) – Blames & Flames, 2011, 27:26
Christian Bermudez (Costa Rica) – Drive-Thru, 2011, 20:00

video
IOCOSE (Italy) – In the Long Run, 2010, 20:20

video
Combicats (Poland) – Limitless, 2014, 2:54
Zak Long (USA) – Horoscope, 2011, 22:19

video
Verena Kyselka (Germany) – Territory of Beauties, 2012, 23:00

Gloria R. Gammer (Austria) – Hong Se De Lian He Wu Wei Ming Xing, 2011, 41:05
Adam N. Khalil (USA) – another day without a future, but what the hell another day, 2012, 20:00

video
Art Cartoons
Nick Fox-Gieg, Ruben Gonzalez Escudero, Karolina Glusiec, Stine Gonsholt, Raph Janneck, Natalia Biegaj, Brett Underhill, gruppoGruppo, Adriano Vesicchelli
Art Cartoons
Nick-Fox Gieg feature

Mother of All Bomb, 2003, 1:46
All about the Magnet, 2002, 0:36
Peace Through Strength, 2002, 2:54
I Wanna Be Famous, 2005, 2:54
The Option of War, 2006, 6:30
Six Premonitions, 2003, 2:13

Heidi Stokes (UK) – Oasis in an Urban Ditch, 2010, 2:00
Ralph Janneck (Germany) – Filmpausen, 2014, 00:03:48
Hermes Mangialardo (Italy) – ONE DAY IN JULY, 2015, 2’15”
Ruben Gonzalez Escudero (Spain) – Walking Around, 2014, 1:38
Adriano Vesicchelli (Italy) – Agent of Chaos, 2014, 3:51
Natalia Biegaj (Poland) – For Katy, 2012, 3:26
Karolina Glusiec (Poland) – Velocity, 2012, 6:00
gruppoGruppo (Italy/Sweden) – Secrete Lives, 2012, 6:00
Brett Underhill (USA) – Threadbare, 2012, 4:40
Stine Gonsholt (Norway) – Balance, 2009, 3:02
Ben Grosser (USA) – Computers Watching Movies, 2013, 7:51

video
One Minute Films
Jack Brandtman, Nora Gergely, Andrea Zrbo, Erdely Gergely, My Name is Scot, Joel Jonientz, Vera Torodova, Constantin Hartenstein, Lilia Perez Romwero, Glenn Church
Sreedeep, Sahra Bhimji (USA), Antonio Alvarado, Ron Diorio , Bill Domonkos, Pierre Laurent Cassiere , Kika Nicolela, Baptist Coelho , Harriet Macdonald , Katherine Sweetman

NewMediafest 2020 selection I

Jack Brandtman (Australia) – Title: Nightlife (2010, 1:00)
Nora Gergely (Hungary) – Earth, 2009, 1:00
Andrea Zrno (Croatia) – Is this your language?, 2009, 1:00
Gergely Erdely (Hungary) – Title: Myth (2010, 1:00)
My Name is Scot (Canada) – face book, 2010, 1:00
Joel Jonientz (USA) – BetterBrotherBattle, 2010, 1:00
Vera Todorova (Bulgaria) – Video – II., 2010, 1:00
Constantin Hartenstein (Germany) – Tschilln, 2009, 1:00
Lilia Perez Romero (MX) – “Pills”, 2010, 1:00
Glenn Church (USA) – It never Happened! (2010, 1:00)

NewMediaFest 2020 selection II

Sreedeep (India) – Title: 1 minute crash-course on SEDUCTION, 2009, 1:00
Sahra Bhimji (USA) – Title: “La Ghost”, 2008, 1:00
Antonio Alvarado (Spain) – : God’s Wax, 2009, 1:00
Ron Diorio (USA) – Title: Night Light, 2008, 1:00
Bill Domonkos (USA) – Title: Wormwhole, 2008, 1:00
Pierre-Laurent Cassière (France) – Title: Mimnemesis, 2006, 1:00
Kika Nicolela (Brazil) – Title: Windmaker, 2009, 1:00
Baptist Coelho (India) – Title: Crosslegged, 2008, 1:00
Harriet Macdonald (UK) – Title: Another Year Gone, 2008, 1:00
Katherine Sweetman (USA) – Title: Dating in LA, 2009, 1:00

One Minute Films 2009
(one minute v1) Jonathan Johnson (USA), Joel Jonientz (USA), Jared Katsiane (USA), Ulf Kristiansen (Norway), Derek Larson (USA), Minso Kim (South Korea), The Norman Conquest (USA), Aaron Oldenburg (USA), Robert Pearre (USA), Nicole Pruckermayr (Austria), Lilia Perez Romero (MX), Aleksey Rumyancev (Tajikistan), Wolf D. Schreiber (D), My Name is Scot (Canada), Thore Soneson (SWE), Vera Todorova (Bulgaria), Jose Vieira (PT), Alejandra Villasmil (Ecuador), Anders Weberg (SWE), Jiwoon Yoon (South Korea), Andrea Zrno (CRO), Agricola de Cologne (Germany), Antonio Alvarado (Spain), Alison Beda (USA), Ennio Bertrand (France), Nathan Boyer (USA), Jack Brandtman (Australia), Anna Bajjou (PL), Vienne Chan (Canada), Glenn Church (USA), Christopher Coleman (USA), Hervé Constant (UK), Wiracha Daochai (Thailand), Nikki Davis (USA), Adam Dragojevic (Serbia), Gergely Erdely (Hungary), Irina Gabiani (Georgia), Nora Gergely (Hungary), Rajorshi Ghosh (USA), Henri Gwiazda (USA), Gruppo Sinestetico (IT), Constantin Hartenstein (Germany

(One Minute 2010) Sonja Vuk (CR), Antti Savela (SWE), Wolf Nkole Helzle (Ger), Katherine Sweetman (USA) , Grace Graupe-Pillard (USA), Luisa Mizzoni (IT), Adrian Zalewski (Poland), Harad Rettich (Ger), Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan), Junho Oh (South Korea), Yin-Ling Chen (Taiwan), Lukas Mateijka (SK), Kriss Salmanis (Latvia), Lin Fangsuo (China), István Rusvai (Hungary, Veena Shekar (India), Tanja Koljonen & Joe Candido (Finland), Louis Hubert (France), Erik Peterson (USA), Suzon Fuks (AUS), Karl Mendonca (USA), Mores McWreath (USA), Toni Mestrovic (Croatia), Sean Burn (UK), Roderick Coover & Nick Montfort (USA), Sahra Bhimji (USA), Pierre-Laurent Cassière (France), Sreedeep (India), Kika Nicolela (Brazil), Yoko Taketani (Japan), Kaspars Groshevs (LAT), Hermes Mangialardo (Italy), Henry Gwiazda (USA), Lemeh42 (Italy), Mads Ljungdahl (Denmark), Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy), Harriet Macdonald (UK), Arthur Tuoto (Brazil), Victoria S. Weible (USA), Péter Vadócz (Hungary), Johanna Reich (Germany), Anders Weberg (SWE), Ron Diorio (USA), Alison Williams (SA), Bill Domonkos (USA), Xenia Vargova (Bulgaria), Walter Van Rijn (UK), Nicole Rademacher (USA), Baptist Coelho (India), Milica Rakic (Serbia), Monika Dutta (UK), Shobna Gulati (UK), Hetain Patel (UK), Nikesh Shukla (UK), Ali Zaid (UK), Nitin Das (India), Sukanya Ghosh (India), Vishwajyoti Ghosh (India), Nila Madhab Panda (India), Abhilash V. (India), Shazieh Gorji (Pakistan), Roshaan Khattak (Pakistan), Syed Ali Nasir (Pakistan), Sehban Zaidi (Pakistan)

video
streaming
Found Footage
Maria Canas, Dr. Boston, Bill Domonkos, Denise Hood, Joshua Rosenstock,Benjamin Rosenthal, Anthony Rousseau, Dennis Summers, Clinnt Enns, John Criscitello, Lobo Pasolini, Johanna Reich, Andreas Zingerle, Dee Hood, Constantin, Larry Caveney, Doron Golan, Rajorshi Ghosh, Enrique Freaza, Joao Ricardo, Andrea Hyoff, Irad Lee, Katrina Inagaki, Ran Slavin, Toban Nicols, Jasper Rigole, Angie Eng, James Woodward, Leslie Huppert, Alexander Mouton, Fumiko, Matsuyama, Renata Padovan, Owen Mundy, Anthony Rousseau, Jon Keith Brunelle, Jeremiah Jones, Davor Sanvincenti, Sebastiam Clej, Ellen Lake, Philip Widmann
Found Footage
NewMediaFest 2020 Selection
streaming
video

Selection 1
Constantin Hartenstein (Germany) – Title: LIFTN, 2008, 1:20
Maria Canas (Spain) – Title: The Toro’s Revenge, 2006, 2:00
Larry Caveney (USA) – Title: In the Defense of An Old Bank Robber, 2008, 2:09
Doron Golan (Israel) – Title: Try Ya Love, 20076 4:23
Rajorshi Ghosh (USA) – Title: pig, 2009, 1:00
Benjamin Rosenthal (USA) – Title: Cut By the Paparazzi, 20078 2:47
Enrique Freaza (Spain) – Title: Fictional Recall: Episode I, 2007, 1:09
Lobo Pasolini (Brazil) – The Art of Videoart, 2007, 2:18
Joao Ricardo (Portugal) – Title: Star, 2008, 3:36

streaming
video

Selection 2
Bill Domonkos (USA) – Title: Lu Deux Fois, 2008, 3:11
Denise Hood (USA) – Title: RealLife, 2008, 3:08
Andrea Huyoff (Germany) – Title: On the Waterfront, 2008, 2:30
Irad Lee (Israel) – Title: Dirt@ #, 2006, 8:00
Katrina Inagaki (USA) – Title: The Fall of Public Man, 2009, 4:54
John Criscitello (USA) – Title: Maneater, 2009, 3:04
Ran Slavin (Israel) – Title: Facial Witness, 2006, 2:00
Toban Nicols (USA) – Title: BATTLESTATIONS!! , 2008, 6:28

Selection 3
Jasper Rigole (Belgium) – Title: Manual Concerning the archiving of other people’s memories, 2006, 5:00
Dennis Summers (USA) – Title: The Whipping Off Moss Distinction Blues, 2005, 4:45
Clint Enns (Canada) – Title: winnipeg stories: sacrificial memories, 2008, 4:38
Benjamin Schultz-Figueroa (USA) – Title: Voodoo Politics, 2008, 9:39
Ellen Lake (USA) – Title: Downtown, 2008, 1:00
Andreas Zingerle (Austria) – Title: EXTENSION OF HUMAN SIGHT, 2008, 3:10
Angie Eng (USA) – Title: Endings, 2008, 2:39

Selection 4
Joshua Rosenstock (USA) – Title: Dance of the Computer Lab, 2009, 1:18
James Woodward (USA) – Title: The Annihilation of Michael Phelps, 2008, 6:30
Leslie Huppert (Germany) – Title: “Source 1”, 2006, 3:18
Alexander Mouton (USA) – Title: Stare, 2009, 1:40
Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan) – Title: Battlefield for Macbeth, 2005, 1:40
Renata Padovan (Brazil) – Title: ONCE, 2009, 2:11
Owen Mundy (USA) – Title: Through a Glass Darkly, 2008, 12:30
Sebastian Clej (Romania) – Title: Loving Nature, 2009, 3:46
Davor Sanvicenti (Croatia) – Title: Ana is Gone, 2009, 2:50

Selection 5
Anthony Rousseau (France) – Title: Climax, 2006, 1:00
Jon Keith Brunelle (USA) – Title: NYC Subway Bopdance, 2006, 5:00
Johanna Reich (Germany) – Kassandra, HD, PAL, 4`00, 2008
Jeremiah Jones (USA) – Title: This Time in Peril: 3 Studies in Terror, 2006, 8:01
Dr. Boston (USA) – Title: I wish I had a date, 2006, 3:15
Philip Widmann (Germany) – Title: Destination Finale, 2008, 9:00

Borja Alexandre (Spain), Michael Brynntrup (Germany), Jon Keith Brunelle (USA), Maria Canas (Spain), Larry Caveney (USA), Sebastian Clej (Romania), John Criscitello (USA), Dr. Boston (USA), Bill Domonkos (USA), Angie Eng (USA), Clint Enns (Canada), Enrique Freaza (Spain), Rajorshi Ghosh (USA), Juan David Gonzalez Monroy (Colombia), Grace Graupe-Pillard (USA), Constantin Hartenstein (Germany), Denise Hood (USA), Leslie Huppert (Germany), Andrea Huyoff (Germany), Katrina Inagaki (USA), Jeremiah Jones (USA), Ellen Lake (USA), Irad Lee (Israel), Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan), Alistair McClymont (UK), Davor Sanvicenti (Croatia), Alexander Mouton (USA), Owen Mundy (USA), Toban Nicols (USA), Jonas Nilsson (SWE), Jun Ho Oh (South Korea), Renata Padovan (Brazil), Lobo Pasolini (Brazil), Johanna Reich (Germany), Joao Ricardo (Portugal), Jasper Rigole (Belgium), Joshua Rosenstock (USA), Benjamin Rosenthal (USA), Anthony Rousseau (France), Benjamin Schultz-Figueroa (USA), Jennifer Schwed (USA), Ran Slavin (Israel), Dennis Summers (USA), Philip Widmann (Germany), James Woodward (USA), Andreas Zingerle (Austria)

NewMediaFest 2020 selection

video
Family Affair 1- Mother
Antti Savela, Shelagh Fenner, Anahita Hekmat, Joshua & Zachary Sandler, Jessica Curry, Unnur Andrea Einarsdottir, Sonja Vuk, Agricola de Cologne, Grace Graupe-Pillard, Elham Rokni, Natasha Cordasic, KarenTrask, Antonio Alvarado, Caterina Davinio, Henry Gwiazda, Pekka Ruuska, Grace Schwindt, Nicole Pruckermayer, Istvan Horkay, Anders Weberg
Shahar Marcus, Janet Cook-Rutnik, Constantin Hartenstein
Family Affair I – Mother

“Mama” by Richard Jochum (2008, 1:35, USA/Austria)
“Mother” by Antti Salvela (2008, 1:00, Sweden)
“Mirror Mama” by Shelagh Fenner (2005, 4:54, UK)
“Walk With Me” by Nicole Rademacher (2007, 1:08, USA)
“Apparition # II” by Anahita Hekmat (2006, 2:59, Iran)
“Mother and Lost Daughter” by Joshua & Zachary Sandler (2008, 3:54, USA)
“I Carry Your Heart” by Jessica Curry (2008, 6:11, UK)
“Mother-Mater” by Paolo Bonfiglio (2007, 7:20, Italy)

“Pastry” by Unnur Andrea Einarsdottir (2005, 5:51, Iceland)
“Between Love and Duty” by Sonja Vuk (2008, 6:25, Croatia)
“Timed Out” by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne (2008, 9:35, Germany)
“Stop Stealing My Face” by Grace Graupe-Pillard (2007, 3:11, USA)

“The Criers” by Elham Rokni (2007, 13:46, Israel)
“Matter” by Jeanette Louie (2008, 8:00, USA)
“Tinchi Tamba Wetlands” by Natasha Cordasic (2007, 6:38, Australia)

“Mothertext” by Karen Trask (1999, 11:17, Canada)
“Find at Solaris” by Antonio Alvarado (2008, 11:39, Spain)
“Ma-mma (Marilyn)” by Caterina Davinio (2008, 1:00, Italy)
“Mother, daughter, light and water” by Henry Gwiazda (2005/2008, 1:27, USA)
“Spring is here again” by Pekka Ruuska (2008, 1:00, Finland)

“The Chair” by Grace Schwindt (2008, 9:47, UK)
“She was also there” by Nicole Pruckermayr (2008, 5:49, Austria)
Istvan Horkay (Hungary) – Mother, 2014, 4:51
“Mamo/Mother” by Anders Weberg (2008, 2:30, Sweden)

Unnur Andrea Einarsdottir ( Iceland), Jessica Curry (USA) , Antti Salvela (Sweden), Joshua & Zachary Sandler, Grace Graupe-Pillard , Wilfried Agricola de Cologne , Jeanette Louie USA), Caterina Davinio, Marina Landia (Romania), Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy), Henry Gwiazda, Anders Weberg , Karen Trask , Nicole Pruckermayr, Elham Rokni , Nicole Rademacher, Richard Jochum , Shelagh Fenner , Sonja Vuk (Croatia) , Anahita Hekmat, Pekka Ruuska , Magsamen & Hillerbrand, Natasha Cordasic, Antonio Alvarado (Spain), Magnus Irvin, Anna Bieluszko & Magdalena Jachimiak

video
Family Affair 2- Father / Brothers & Sisters
Antonio Alvarado, Zack Bent, Yin-ling Chen, Virginia Colwell, Lindsay Foster, Constantin Hartenstein, Shahar Marcus, Antti Savela, Marc Thele, Anders Weberg, Zellner Bros.
Helga Bothe, Janet Cook-Rutnik, Ren Cummings, Gratuitous Art Films, Tina Jokitalo, Radhamohini Prasad, Robby Rackleff, Sivan Sebbag, Peter Vadóz
Family Affair II – Father
http://videochannel.newmediafest.org/2010/family-index.html
Father

Antonio Alvarado (ES) – Dear Daddy, 2010, 8:14
Zack Bent (USA) – First Five Fathoms, 207, 236
Yin-Ling Chen (TW) – Gaze, 2008, 1:41
Virginia Colwell (USA) – The Men My Father Aressred, 2010, 5:54
Lindsay Foster (USA) – Father, Lover, Friend, 2010, 7:55
Constantin Hartenstein (D) – Tschilln, 209, 1:00
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – My Father has Eaten Sour Grapes, 2008, 4:07
Antti Savela (SWE) – My Fathers Lecture, 2010, 1:31
Marc Thele (D) – Breaking Free, 2010, 4:11
Anders Weberg (SWE) – I am Father & My Father is a Father, 2010, 2:18
Zellner Bros (USA) – Aftermath on Meadowlark Lane, 2007, 10:00

Mother, father, sisters & brothers

Helga Bothe (D) – How My Father Walked His Life,2010, 4:13
Janet Cook-Rutnik (VI) – Our Father, 2009, 4:00
Ren Cummings (USA) – Me And My Brother, 2009, 00:36
Gratuitous Art Films (USA) – Mother, 2008, 2:50
Tina Jokitalo (FI) – A Matter of Pride, 2010, 3:05
Radhamohini Prasad (IN) – Khulli, 2008, 3:53
Robby Rackleff (USA) – Drivin#, 2008, 4:21
Sivan Sebbag (Israel) – Sisters, 2009, 2:52
Péter Vadócz (HU) – Twins, 2009, 1:30

Antonio Alvarado (ES), Zack Bent (USA), Yin-Ling Chen (TW), Virginia Colwell (USA), Lindsay Foster (USA), Constantin Hartenstein (D), Shahar Marcus (Israel), Antti Salvela (Sweden), Chris Stockbridge (UK), Marc Thele (D), Anders Weberg (SWE), Zellner Bros (USA), Helga Bothe (D), Sara Bremen (USA), Janet Cook-Rutnik (VI), Ren Cummings (USA), Michael Doocey (USA), Gratuitous Art Films (USA), Richard Jochum (A), Tina Jokitalo (FI), Radhamohini Prasad (IN), Robby Rackleff (USA), Sivan Sebbag (Israel), Péter Vadócz (HU)

video
Black & White
Pablo Fernandez-Pujol, Jeffrey Andresonj Bliss, Casey McKee, Julio Orta, Bill Domonkos, Alexei deBronhe, Alexei Dmitriev, Johnny Milner, Norbert attard, Daiel Iturrizaga Cubas, Fatih Bilgin, Hande Zerkin, Alber Bayona, Shon Kim, Matthew Lancit, Owen eric Wood

Black & White
Pablo Fernandez-Pujol (España) – 142-143 – 2010, 2:10
Casey McKee (EE.UU) – Corporate Warfare (Guerra Corporativa), 2005, 3:32
Jeffrey Anderson Bliss (EE.UU) – Telephone (Teléfono), 2010, 4:50
Norbert Attard (Malta) – Cut Loose (2006, 3:50)
Julio Orta Villareal (Mexico) – Elena in the Prison of Herself (Elena en su propia prisión), 2006, 6:58

Alexei Dmitriev (Rusia) – Dubus, 2005, 4:09
Daniel Iturrizaga Cubas (Peru) – Antitesis de Namtes (2006, 13:43)
Bill Domonkos (EE.UU) – Nocturne, 2006, 4:43
Alexei DeBronhe (Bielorrusia) – Sorry, I don’t hear your Drummachine (Lo siento, no oigo tu secuenciador de ritmos), 2010, 04:05
Johnny Milner (Australia) – The Chest, 2007, 3:15

Matthew Lancit (France) – 16 Reasons Why I Hate Myself, 2006,03:34**
Owen Eric Wood (Canada) – Parallel, 2009, 7:42 **
Hande Zerkin (Turkey) – Democracy, 2014, 2:34
Fatih Bilgin (Turkey, – How would you like to Migrate, 2013, 3.36´
Alber Bayona (Spain – Movies 3, 2014 4:10
Shon Kim (South Korea ) – Oloc Boloc, 2012, 8:30

streaming
Digitalis - aspects of digital video
Francesca Fini, claRa apaRicio yoldi, Shuai Chen Pu, Maurizio Sanhueza, Roland Quelven, John Graham, Antje Van Wichelen, QNQ/AUJIK, Brit Bunkley, Marc Veyrat 6 Franck Soudan, Sandrine Deumir, Gwendoline Pouchoulin, Laura Cabrera Díaz y Sira Cabrera Díaz, Gabin Cortez Chance, Jeremy Couillard, Alessandro Amaducci, Dee Hood

Digitalis – aspects of digital video

video
selection1
Daniel Lo Iacono (Germany) – Digital Snapshots, (2:30), 2003
Maurizio Sanhueza (Peru)- My Old Man’s Pistol, 2012, 2:36
John Graham (Canada) – Move, 2011, 7:48
Antje van Wichelen (Belgium) – Lost and Found, 2013, 9:34 **

video
selection2
claRa apaRicio yoldi (Spain) – Iconosfera, 2015, 04’45’’
Shuai Cheng Pu (Taiwan) – Still Here, 2010, 4:50
Albert Merino (Spain) – Lot’s Shadow, 2011, 6:37
Robbie Rackleff (USA) – Dark Fortress Occult Master of Space: Level 3, 2010, 4:21
Roland Quelven (France) – La Chambre d’Eric Bm 2014, 4:31

video
selection3
QNQ/AUJIK (Sweden/Japan) – Impermanence Trajectory, 2013, 07:00 ***
Brit Bunkley (NZ) – Godzone, 2017, 5:32
Gwendoline Pouchoulin (France) Violet Fire /// Transmutation Climax !, 2017, 7:52
Marc VEYRAT & Franck SOUDAN (U-rss team) – OD-i_see , 2015, 3:12
Sandrine Deumier (France) – UnReality, 2012, 1:00

video
selection 4
Francesca Fini (Italy) – DADALOOP, 2015, 10:00
Laura Cabrera Díaz y Sira Cabrera Díaz (Spain) – “Irreconciliables, II”, , 2014, 3:54
Gabin Cortez Chance (USA) – Do Americans Dream of Being Electric Sheep, 2014, 7:52
Jeremy Couillard (USA)- Blackhole memory, 2012, 5:56 **
Dee Hood (USA) – Going Along, 2012, 3:11 ***
Alessandro Amaducci (Italy) – Black Data, 2012, 4:05**

video
Body & Soul
Beate Hecher /Marcus Keim, Yuri Pirondi & Ines Von Bonhorst, Cynthia Whelan, Sinasi Günes, Agricola de Cologne, Fran Orallo, Raquel Claudino, Agnes Pettersen, Meritxell Aumedes, Vibeke Bertelsen & Frederik Hilmer, Sara Holwerda, Victor Ripoll, Sofia Goscinski,
performance in Videoart

Sara Holwerda (USA) – Chair Dance, 2012, 6:26
Yuri Pirondi & Ines Von Bonhorst (UK) – Emergencia, 2012, 10 **
Meritxell Aumedes (Sweden) – mindsight, 2014, 06:39
Ruben Tomas (España) – Whitewater (Aguas Blancas), 2010, 2:22

Beate Hecher /Marcus Keim (Austria) – In Absentia, 2012, 10:00
Victor Ripoll, (Spain) – Don’t Move, 2014, 2.34
Vibeke Bertelsen & Frederik Hilmer (Denmark) – Transient and Luminous, 2012, 4.04 min ***
Raquel Claudino (Spain) – Sing The Sand Into Pearls, 2014, 13:05

Sofia Goscinski (Austria) – Without Head, 2013, 8:48 ***
Sinasi Günes (Turkey) – Anatolia, 2006, 2:18
Agnes Pettersen (Norway) – All the Dreams, 2013, 12:31
David Trullo (Spain) – Saviour Saved, 2008, 5:10

Apotropia (Italy) – K, 2012, 4:00
Fran Orallo (España) – The Life in White (La Vida en Blanco), 2006, 7:48
Matt Gibson (USA) – The Turtle, 2013, 2:00
Cynthia Whelan (UK) – Selfportrait (Autoretrato), 3:27, 2005
Adam Sekuler (USA) – 1922, 2012, 12:32 **

video
Digital Poetry
Manuel Saiz, Susanne Wiegner, Maria Korporal, Lisi Prada, Valerio de Bonis, Alberto Gemmi, Alexander Delnevo, Anca Bucur, Anas Rodriguez Leon, Moritz Fingerhut, Maya Watanabe, Laura Petrilla & Brooke Schooles, Pasquale Polidori, Alberto Gemmi, Roman Reyes, Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce, Alexandre Braga, Fabian Heitzhausen & Maximilian Schmötzer, Erika Yeaomans Maciej Piatek, Jean Gabriel Periot, Ulf Kristiansen, Khalil Charif, Marc Neys

Lisi Prada (Spain) – Haiku Time, 2012, 5:07
Maria Korporal (Netherlands) – {Naked}, 2012, 4:01
Maya Watanabe (Peru) – A-phan-ousia, 2008, 4:45 **
Ana Rodriguez Leon (Spain) – Bell & Howell 2146 XL, 2011, 9:00 **
Moritz Fingerhut (Germany) – Viewers can, 2013, 6:00

Manuel Saiz (Spain) – Sic Transit, 2009, 5:00 **
Laura Petrilla & Brooke Schooles (USA) – Wrong Me A Love Life, 2012, 4:50 **
Pasquale Polidori (Italy) – Manifest Form; Amelia Rosselli #3,2012, 8’01
Alberto Gemmi (Italy) – Go Burning Atacama Go, 2012, 5:40 *+
Surbhi Dewan (India) – If Cities were Lovers, 2013, 3:31
Román Reyes (Spain) The beauty and me, 2012, 2:44 **

Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – [my homeland], 2012, 1:33
Alexander Delnevo (Italy) – Transhumances, 2012,3:48
Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce (Italy) – Meine Meimat, 2012, 4:32 The conversation, 2011, 3:25 **
Yi-Ling Wang (Taiwan) – The Act of Departing, 2014, 2:11
Alexandre Braga (Portugal, – From Within, 2013, 3:07
Fabian Heitzhausen & Maximilian Schmötzer(Germany) The conversation, 2011, 3:25
Erika Yeomans (USA) – Entr’acte – V, 2013, 3:50 **
Kamil Rapel (Poland) – Absence, 2013, 4:56
Maciej Piatek (Poland) – Love in the age of the EU / United Kingdom /2014, 2,25

Valerio DE BONIS (Italy) – “I would claw my eyes out”, 2015, 9:00
Jean Gabriel Periot (France) – Under Twilight, 204, 5:08
Ulf Kristiansen (Norway, – I feel you,
Khalil Charif (Brazil) – The messenger and his double, 2011, 2’47”
Marc Neys (Belgium) – 35°30″ 35′ N, 12° 36″ 0′ E, 2014, 03:48
Pierre & Jean Villemin (France) – Lake, 2012, 5:35 **

Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia) – Horizons, 2009, 6:20
Hans Gindlesberger (USA) – Border Town, 2008, 5:46
Dan Hudson (Canada) – News, Weather & Sports, 2010, 3:51
Miriam Thyes (Switzerland) – Depression Marquis, 2009, 2:23
Jonas Nilsson (Sweden) – Travelogue#1, 2009, 8:29
“Beautiful Landscape” by Pietro Mele (2006, 1:46, Italy)
Andreas Papadopoulos (Greece) – Involuntary Memory, 2009, 8 :00
Eva Marosy-Weide (Australia) – Situation Normal, 2009, 6 :00
Lois Patino (Spain) – Landscape Term, 2010, 8 :30
Xi Feng (China) – Escape, 2010, 4 :32
Pierre & Jean Villemin (France) – Lesdites Terres, 2010, 7 :30
Claudia Borgna (Italy) – Sweep and weep, Weep and sweep, Under, Over, In, Out, Away, 2010, 11:09

video
Forever! The Ball
Jacques Faton & Alpha Sadou Gano, Kevin Ryan, Joanot Cortez, Marta Azparren, Haike Rausch & Torsten Grosch, Alvaro Collar, Eric Esser

Forever! The Ball!
Eric Esser (Germany), Jacques Faton & Alpha Sadou Gano (Belgium/Senegal), Hubert Sielecki (Austria), Kevin Ryan (Ireland), Max Hattler (Germany), Yuriy Kruchak & Yulia Kostereva (Ukraine), Joanot Cortès (Spain), Paula Noya (Spain), Henry Gwiazda (USA), Marta Azparren (Spain), Eva Olsson (Swe) , Anders Weberg (Swe), Haike Rausch & Torsten Grosch (D), Sander Veenhof (NL), Scott Stark (USA), David Anthony Sant (Australia), Heike Liss & Patrice Scanlon (USA), Ann Tracy (USA), Goran Dimic (Croatia), Cristian Chironi (Italy), Alvaro Collar (Spain), Lili White (USA)

Erc Esser (Germany) – Dawn of the Dorks, 2006, 22:00
Jacques Faton & Alpha Sadou Gano (Belgium/Senegal) – Laar, 2011, 19:00
Hubert Sielecki (Austria) – Foul, 2009, 5:50 min
Kevin Ryan (Ireland) – It’s more important than that, 2007, 5:06
Max Hattler (Germany) – Your Highness, 2010, 3mins
Yuriy Kruchak & Yulia Kostereva (Ukraine) – Start Time, 2011, 3 min.49
Joanot Cortès (Spain) – The Black God, 2010, 5:00
Paula Noya (Spain) – “Watching”, 2010, 3’07’’
Henry Gwiazda (USA) – footballcloud practice, 2005, 1’29″

Marta Azparren (Spain) -The goalkeeper and the void, 2010, 3:56
Eva Olsson (Sweden) – Taking Control, 2007, 2:28
Anders Weberg (Sweden) – Misconduct, 2011, 01:22
Sander Veenhof (Netherlands) – “SoccAR”, 2011, 2’19
Scott Stark (USA) – Longhorn Tremolo, 2010, 16 mins.
David Anthony Sant (Australia) – Euro’92, 2005, 1:40
Heike Liss (Germany) & Patrice Scanlon (USA) – Fancy Footworks, 207, 5:08
Ann Tracy (USA) – Zombie Kickball”, 2011, 3:00

video

Cinematheque

Cinema A
Cinema A – (Cinema A – Summerfestival 2002) – Agricola de Cologne, Michael Bryntrupp, Doron Golan, Fernando Llanos, Christina McPhee, Toni Mestrovic, Seth Thompson, Melissa Ulto
(Winterstream 1 2003) – Marc Lafia, Michael Alstad, Alvin Soon, Sukaimi Sukri, Raphael Lyon, Irene Coremberg, Patricia Erbelding, Annette Weintraub, Vadim Bernhard
(Winterstream 2 2003) – Jody Zellen, Carla Della Beffa, Michael Szpakowski, Guillaume Dimanche, Emilie Pitoiset, Pascal Bruandet, Mona Vatamanu, Eunjung Hwang, Elena Cologni, Judson Wright, Gabriel Otero, Bulent Bas, ERP
Cinema B
Cinema B – (1) Daniel Vratzki/Isabel Jenniches, Oswaldo Cibils, Malte Steiner, Everson Godinho, Michael Szpakowski, Miklos Legrady, Melissa Ulto, Mogens Jacobsen, Marina Zerbarini, Meto Angelovski, Christian Bermudes, Laurel Beckman
(2) Avi Rosen, Lane Last, Lasse Raa, Raul Manrupe, Ari van Schutterhoff, Julie Andrejev, David Crawford, Lucasz Lysakowski, Tania V, James Ford, Maggie Montgomery, Doron Golan
(3) Chiara Passa, Adriana Sassali, John Belucci, Thierry Bregaint, Claudia Sohrens, Rachel dobbs, Adrian Miles, Razvan Ion, Ricardo Mbarak, Gabriel Otero
(4) Agricola de Cologne, Marcello Mercado, Mica Scalin, Kevin Hamilton, Cinzia Cremona, Spaceanus, Dana Cooley,
Cinema C
Cinema C – slowtime07 – Marko Batista (Slovenia) – Marco Coraggio (Italy) – Duprass (Israel) – Factory148 (Russia), G.H. Hovagimyan (USA), Martin Mayer & H. Vogel (Germany), Adrian Miles (Australia), Rika Ohara (USA), Lobo Pasolini (Brazil), Guenter Puller (Austria), Arzu Ozkal Telhan (Turkey), Michael Zahnhausen (Austria)
Silvia Bianchi (Italy), Jeremy Blank (Australia), Jon Keith Brunelle (USA), José Insua (USA), Jeremiah Jones (USA), Anetta Kapon (USA), Irad Lee (Israel/NL), John Murphy (Ireland), Antony Rousseau (France), Frederik de Wilde (Belgium), Anders Weberg (Sweden), Alison Williams (SA)
Abdel-Gawad, Tarik (USA), Augustynowicz, Artur (Canada), Ryan Boserio (Australia), Caglioni, Diego (ItaLy), Fischler, Rami (Australia), Kobi, Lionel (Switzerland), Kannenberg, John (USA)
Anette Weintraub (USA), Pollak, Anat (USA), Einarsdottir, Unnur Andrea (Iceland), Sarff, Michael (USA), Majstorovic, Sonja H. (Croatia), Naismith, Emily (Australia),
(4) Andres, Ariel (Chile/USA), Beard, Bebe (USA), John Keith Brunelle (USA), Choi, Kyong Mee (South Korea), Golan, Doron (USA), Kim, Man (USA), Zellen, Jody (USA), Ricardo, Joao & Matos, David (Portugal), Cruz, Christiaan (USA), VJ Nokami (Canada), No, Goh de (Australia), Palmer, Stephen (USA), Niebe, Rick (USA)
Barbeni, Luca (Italy), Maria Bauer & Stefanie Buecker (Germany), Brasington, Robin Diane (UK), Camargo, Hugo (Brazil), Cooley, Dana (UK), Freeman, Heather (USA), Hall, Tom (Australia)
Jochum, Richard (Austria/USA), Kasari/Juan (Finland), Koven, Mark (USA), Murray, Steve (Australia), Schmidt, Stephana (Germany), Ying, Ma (Australia)
Malc (Italy), Olim, Hugo (Portugal), Paiva Margerida (Portugal), Paul, Lewis & Taylor, Sarah (UK), Prautzsch, Peter (Germany), Quaranta, Dario (Italy) & Soo-ja Jang (S.Korea), Rosen, Avi (Israel)
Rupp, Christian (Austria), Schutterhoef, Arie van (Netherlands), Shatalova, Oksana (Kazakhstan), Szapakowski, Michael (UK), Tan, Sandra Louise (Australia), Dr. Woohoo (USA)
Cinema D
cinema D – Flash & Thunder – Aaron Oldenburg, Jason Freeman, Myriam Thyes, Bill Domonkos, Renaud Vercey, David Clark, Roderick Coover,Rita Sa, Jaramillo / Strickland, Alexander Mouton, MatthewRandall, Hermes Mangialardo, Edmond Salsali, ChrisJoseph, Alain Bigelow

(Cinematheque) – (Cinema A – Summerfestival 2002) – Agricola de Cologne, Michael Bryntrupp, Doron Golan, Fernando Llanos, Christina McPhee, Toni Mestrovic, Seth Thompson, Melissa Ulto
(Winterstream 1 2003) – Marc Lafia, Michael Alstad, Alvin Soon, Sukaimi Sukri, Raphael Lyon, Irene Coremberg, Patricia Erbelding, Annette Weintraub, Vadim Bernhard
(Winterstream 2 2003) – Jody Zellen, Carla Della Beffa, Michael Szpakowski, Guillaume Dimanche, Emilie Pitoiset, Pascal Bruandet, Mona Vatamanu, Eunjung Hwang, Elena Cologni, Judson Wright, Gabriel Otero, Bulent Bas, ERP
(Cinema_B) – (1) Daniel Vratzki/Isabel Jenniches, Oswaldo Cibils, Malte Steiner, Everson Godinho, Michael Szpakowski, Miklos Legrady, Melissa Ulto, Mogens Jacobsen, Marina Cerbarini, Meto Angelovski, Christian Bermudes, Laurel Beckman
(2) Avi Rosen, Lane Last, Lasse Raa, Raul Manrupe, Ari van Schutterhoff, Julie andrejev, David Crawford, Lucasz Lysakowski, Tania V, James Ford, Maggie Montgomery, Doron Golan
(3) Chiara Passa, Adriana Sassali, John Belucci, Thierry Bregaint, Claudia Sohrens, Rachel dobbs, Adrian Miles, Razvan Ion, Ricardo Mbarak, Gabriel Otero
(4) Agricola de Cologne, Marcello Mercado, Mica Scalin, Kevin Hamilton, Cinzia Cremona, Spaceanus, Dana Cooley,